Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PDPL/Peddapalli Junc ▼
×
KYE/Khurai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:27:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:27:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PDPL/Peddapalli Junction to KYE/Khurai
6 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYE⇒PDPL   Filters   Dep: PDPL   Arr: KYE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PDPL/Peddapalli Junction and KYE/Khurai

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRPDPL102:22+36BINA319:00+2516h 38m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL897 km54 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRPDPL102:22-BINA319:00-16h 38m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 897 km54 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRRDM106:20+39BINA321:25+5415h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL879 km58 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRRDM114:41+25BINA304:50+4514h 9m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km62 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRPDPL118:55+57BINA312:30+1717h 35m19
S  WT  
IISL3A
 897 km51 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRPDPL118:55+1:21BINA312:30+2917h 35m18
  T   S
IISL3A
 897 km51 km/hr


15 ΣChains between PDPL/Peddapalli Junction and KYE/Khurai

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...RDM??01:06+22ETArr +1/Dep +93h 0m+8BINA??21:35+720h 29m-12
     F 
880 kmVinay Kumar~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...RDM??01:06+22ETArr +1/Dep +1:491h 25m+1:48BINA??20:10+1:3019h 4m-11
     F 
880 kmDK-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...RDM??02:33+35JBPArr +42/Dep +32h 15m-39MAKR??01:28+2222h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
1243 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...MCI??05:30+32BPLArr +16/Dep +11h 25m-15BINA??21:00+1615h 30m-16
S    F 
865 kmGopal*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI??05:30+32BPLArr +16/Dep +1:161h 55m+1:00BINA??22:00+1:1816h 30m3
S      
865 km★Prayas★*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI??05:30+32BPLArr +16/Dep +2:171h 55m+2:01BINA??22:00+2:1616h 30m9
     F 
865 km★Prayas★*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...MCI??05:30+4BPLArr +29/Dep +93h 25m-20BINA??23:30+1118h 0m-9
      S
865 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MCI??05:30+4BPLArr +29/Dep +2750m-2BINA??21:00+2515h 30m-8
      S
865 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...RDM??07:40+47ETArr +10/Dep +214h 10m+11BINA??02:33+2118h 53m-3
 M     
880 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...RDM??09:50+23BPLArr +27/Dep +655m-21BINA??01:00+515h 10m-2
S      
879 kmsys tem~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...RDM??10:25+1:25BPLArr +1:07/Dep +482h 40m-19BINA??04:40+4618h 15m10
 M WT  
879 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...RDM??10:30+7ETArr +24/Dep +351h 0m+11BINA??02:46+1:0416h 16m11
     F 
880 kmVinay Kumar~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...PDPL012:55-JBPArr /Dep +92h 25m+0KYE111:38-46h 43m1
S      
1953 kmxxx-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...RDM??14:15+42NGPArr +15/Dep +401h 50m+25BINA??08:05+3617h 50m18
  T    
880 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...RDM??14:15+42BPQArr -9/Dep +94h 0m+18BINA??08:20+1:2518h 5m0
no arr/dep
879 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site