Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PDPL/Peddapalli Junc ▼
×
KYE/Khurai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 09:55:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 09:55:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PDPL/Peddapalli Junction to KYE/Khurai
6 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYE⇒PDPL   Filters   Dep: PDPL   Arr: KYE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PDPL/Peddapalli Junction and KYE/Khurai

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRPDPL102:22+39BINA319:00+1616h 38m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL896 km54 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRPDPL102:22-BINA319:00-16h 38m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 896 km54 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRRDM106:20+24BINA321:25+2315h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL879 km58 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRRDM114:41+22BINA304:50+3414h 9m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km62 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRPDPL118:55+1:01BINA312:30+817h 35m19
S  WT  
IISL3A
 896 km51 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRPDPL118:55+1:06BINA312:30+717h 35m18
  T   S
IISL3A
 896 km51 km/hr


15 ΣChains between PDPL/Peddapalli Junction and KYE/Khurai

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...RDM??01:06+15ETArr -2/Dep +103h 0m+12BINA??21:35+020h 29m-12
     F 
880 kmVinay Kumar~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...RDM??01:06+15ETArr -2/Dep +391h 25m+41BINA??20:10+1119h 4m-11
     F 
880 kmDK-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...RDM??02:33+28JBPArr +45/Dep +102h 15m-35MAKR??01:28+3122h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
1242 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...MCI??05:30+33BPLArr +13/Dep +551h 25m+42BINA??21:00+1:1715h 30m-16
S    F 
865 kmKSG*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI??05:30+33BPLArr +13/Dep +271h 55m+14BINA??22:00+2216h 30m3
S      
865 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI??05:30+33BPLArr +13/Dep +401h 55m+27BINA??22:00+3516h 30m10
     F 
865 kmCheetah*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...MCI??05:30+12BPLArr +20/Dep +93h 25m-11BINA??23:30+1118h 0m-9
      S
866 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MCI??05:30+12BPLArr +20/Dep +2750m+7BINA??21:00+1515h 30m-8
      S
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...RDM??07:40+55ETArr +30/Dep +194h 10m-11BINA??02:33+1318h 53m-3
 M     
880 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...RDM??09:50+27BPLArr +21/Dep +555m-16BINA??01:00+415h 10m-2
S      
879 kmsys tem~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...RDM??10:25+56BPLArr +39/Dep +402h 40m+1BINA??04:40+3618h 15m11
 M WT  
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...RDM??10:30+14ETArr +14/Dep +141h 0m+0BINA??02:46+2716h 16m11
     F 
880 kmVinay Kumar~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...PDPL??12:55+27JBPArr +30/Dep +1:032h 25m+33KYE??11:38+1:3022h 43m2
 M     
1243 kmxxx-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...RDM??14:15+59NGPArr +16/Dep +321h 50m+16BINA??08:05+1717h 50m19
  T    
879 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...RDM??14:15+59BPQArr +6/Dep +74h 0m+1BINA??08:20+3018h 5m0
no arr/dep
879 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site