Search Trains
PKD/Penukonda Juncti ▼
×
PPM/Phirangipuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:17:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:17:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PKD/Penukonda Junction to PPM/Phirangipuram
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PPM⇒PKD   Filters   Dep: PKD   Arr: PPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PKD/Penukonda Junction and PPM/Phirangipuram

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRHUP000:25+36GNT112:55-312h 30m8
S      
3A
GNWL558 km45 km/hr
22832Sri Sathya Sai Prash...SFSERSSPN*307:40+0GNT417:25+299h 45m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL512 km53 km/hr
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWRPKD111:10+1:09PPM003:24+2516h 14m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
 553 km34 km/hr
17216Dharmavaram - Vijaya...ExpSCRDMM*016:00+14GNT005:35+5413h 35m13
S T T  
SL
3A
2A
GNWL588 km43 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRPKD??16:40+47GNT105:10+2212h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL574 km46 km/hr
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRPKD??17:00+21GNT003:45+4110h 45m13
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
 532 km50 km/hr


12 ΣChains between PKD/Penukonda Junction and PPM/Phirangipuram

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM??05:12+38KCGArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28GNT??20:25+1215h 13m-12
 M     
717 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4176
--
Σ HUP-SBC-Barauni&nb...HUP??06:30+13SBCArr +6/Dep +2445m+18BZA??22:55+1:3916h 25m10
      S
893 kmvishnuaptora-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...HUP??10:15+33GTLArr +11/Dep +513h 0m+40GNT??01:30+915h 15m15
no arr/dep
583 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...HUP??10:15+33GTLArr +11/Dep +474h 15m+36GNT??03:25+3317h 10m15
 M     
583 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...PKD??10:16+1:07SBCArr +40/Dep +221h 20m-38TEL??23:38+1:1437h 22m-8
SMTWTFS
838 kmvishnuaptora-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...DMM??13:57+24KPDArr +4/Dep +2957m+25TEL??04:54+5814h 57m21
      S
821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...HUP??15:05+43GRArr +9/Dep +1:0751m+58BZA??14:00+4422h 55m19
S      
1036 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...HUP??16:15+34KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2BZA??11:10+1518h 55m-2
 M     
866 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22607
Σ Kurnool City SC Vi...DMM??19:52+43SCArr +8/Dep +01h 25m-8GNT??09:40+1113h 48m-7
 M   F 
724 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22609
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Vi...DMM??19:52+36KCGArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14GNT??09:40+1113h 48m-5
  T    
717 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...PKD??20:58+22KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 30m-11GNT??11:50+914h 52m-1
SMTWTFS
760 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...HUP??21:02+14VKBArr +12/Dep +4523h 43m+33BZA??15:05+1:0142h 3m27
 M W  S
943 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.