Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PRCA/Perecherla ▼
×
DBU/Dodballapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:13:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:13:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PRCA/Perecherla to DBU/Dodballapur
7 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBU⇒PRCA   Filters   Dep: PRCA   Arr: DBU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PRCA/Perecherla and DBU/Dodballapur

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Wadi   Gudur   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRGNT106:25+34YNK219:29+2913h 4m9
      S
3A
RLWL653 km50 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTEL317:25+41YPR*607:15+1913h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km50 km/hr
17211Kondaveedu Express (...ExpSCRGNT118:05+9YNK209:13+1815h 8m15
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL653 km43 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRGNT??20:30+23YNK210:38+3814h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km49 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRTEL020:32+1:28YPR*??09:05-12h 33m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL707 km56 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWRPRCA122:21+27DBU014:39+2:2016h 18m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
 663 km41 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRTEL323:35+33KJM311:23+4711h 48m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km57 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PRCA/Perecherla and DBU/Dodballapur

Xfer Stations: Amla   Wadi   Gudur   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...TEL??03:05+56MASArr +33/Dep +13h 15m-32KJM??19:13+3516h 8m-21
   W  S
745 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...TEL??03:05+1:45MASArr +1:37/Dep +13h 15m-1:36KJM??19:13+3516h 8m-57
 MT  F 
745 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...TEL??03:28+5:45JTJArr +5:17/Dep +113h 20m-5:06KJM??19:13+3515h 45m-14
    T  
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14366
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chennai...TEL304:54+37GDRArr +37/Dep +3:332h 12m+2:56KJM419:33+3:5462h 39m26
SMTWTFS
745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...TEL??06:28+17MASArr +6/Dep +32h 35m-3KJM??20:43+3614h 15m8
SMTWTFS
745 kmBMTIR*^~-
16216
--
Σ Nandyal GTL Mysore...PRCA108:49+32GTLArr +52/Dep +472h 55m-5DBU104:28+4843h 39m11
SMTWTFS
892 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...TEL??09:28+43MASArr +25/Dep +01h 25m-25SBC??22:30+1513h 2m-29
SM WTFS
759 kmChart Prepared*~-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...GNT??11:50+30WADIArr -8/Dep +820m+16YNK??06:33+3518h 43m5
   W   
961 kmIn India now-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...GNT??11:50+45DMMArr +5/Dep +61h 22m+1YNK??02:14+5514h 24m4
    T  
652 km穆罕默德·德恩-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...TEL??12:20+33AMLAArr +35/Dep +1:280m+53YNK??10:33+3446h 13m19
S      
2330 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...TEL??16:35+41JTJArr +35/Dep +11h 17m-34KJM??07:08+1714h 33m-14
  T    
745 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...TEL??16:40+18MASArr /Dep +140m+0SBC??05:10+612h 30m4
SM WTFS
759 kmShashanka*^~-
21100
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...GNT??20:55+12GTLArr +9/Dep +212h 35m+12YPR??17:55+2221h 0m39
     F 
911 kmIBRAHIM-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...TEL??21:15+56MASArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25KJM??12:48+5315h 33m-20
SMTWTFS
745 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...TEL??21:15+56MASArr +27/Dep +43h 35m-23KJM??12:18+3715h 3m-22
SMTWTFS
745 kmchayanghosh-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...MAG??21:21+37MSArr +11/Dep +21h 20m-9KJM??12:48+5315h 27m-7
SMTWTFS
793 km180 years of Railway...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...TEL??23:54+3:17MASArr +3:00/Dep +41h 5m-2:56KJM??12:18+3712h 24m-29
SMTWTFS
745 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site