Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PRCA/Perecherla ▼
×
DBU/Dodballapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:22:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:22:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PRCA/Perecherla to DBU/Dodballapur
7 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBU⇒PRCA   Filters   Dep: PRCA   Arr: DBU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PRCA/Perecherla and DBU/Dodballapur

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Wadi   Gudur   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRGNT106:25+26YNK219:29+3813h 4m9
      S
3A
RLWL653 km50 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTEL317:25+53YPR*607:15+2113h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL697 km50 km/hr
17211Kondaveedu Express (...ExpSCRGNT118:05+9YNK209:13+2115h 8m15
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL653 km43 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRGNT??20:30+28YNK210:38+4214h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km49 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRTEL020:32+2:06YPR*??09:05+3:1712h 33m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL707 km56 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWRPRCA122:21+35DBU014:39+2:3516h 18m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
 663 km41 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRTEL323:35+34KJM311:23+4811h 48m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km57 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PRCA/Perecherla and DBU/Dodballapur

Xfer Stations: Amla   Wadi   Gudur   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...TEL??03:05+38MASArr +25/Dep +13h 15m-24KJM??19:13+3516h 8m-21
   W  S
745 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...TEL??03:05+59MASArr +1:17/Dep +13h 15m-1:16KJM??19:13+3516h 8m-57
 MT  F 
745 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...TEL??03:28+5:26JTJArr +4:38/Dep +123h 20m-4:26KJM??19:13+3515h 45m-14
    T  
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14366
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chennai...TEL??04:53+41GDRArr +22/Dep +2:452h 12m+2:23KJM??19:33+3:2114h 40m26
SMTWTFS
745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...TEL??06:28+17MASArr +8/Dep +22h 35m-6KJM??20:43+3614h 15m8
SMTWTFS
745 kmBMTIR*^~-
16216
--
Σ Nandyal GTL Mysore...PRCA108:49+41GTLArr +48/Dep +502h 55m+2DBU??04:28+5119h 39m11
SMTWTFS
635 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...TEL??09:28+36MASArr +24/Dep +01h 25m-24SBC??22:30+1413h 2m-29
SM WTFS
759 kmChart Prepared*~-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...GNT??11:50+43WADIArr +0/Dep +1020m+10YNK??06:33+4018h 43m5
   W   
961 kmSudarshan*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...GNT??11:50+45DMMArr /Dep +81h 22m+0YNK??02:14+5414h 24m4
    T  
652 km穆罕默德·德恩-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...TEL??12:20+33AMLAArr +37/Dep +1:170m+40YNK??10:33+3446h 13m19
S      
2330 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...TEL??16:35+23JTJArr +7/Dep +01h 17m-7KJM??07:08+2114h 33m-14
  T    
745 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...TEL??16:40+15MASArr +7/Dep +040m-7SBC??05:10+412h 30m4
SM WTFS
759 kmShashanka*^~-
21100
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...GNT??20:55+15GTLArr +13/Dep +192h 35m+6YPR??17:55+2021h 0m39
     F 
911 kmIBRAHIM-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...TEL??21:15+44MASArr +16/Dep +34h 0m-13KJM??12:48+5515h 33m-20
SMTWTFS
745 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...TEL??21:15+44MASArr +16/Dep +33h 35m-13KJM??12:18+4015h 3m-21
SMTWTFS
745 kmchayanghosh-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...MAG??21:21+29MSArr +6/Dep +31h 20m-3KJM??12:48+5515h 27m-7
SMTWTFS
793 kmA good day ahead~-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...TEL??23:54+3:14MASArr +3:09/Dep +31h 5m-3:06KJM??12:18+4012h 24m-28
SMTWTFS
745 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site