Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PRCA/Perecherla ▼
×
DBU/Dodballapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 23:58:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 23:58:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PRCA/Perecherla to DBU/Dodballapur
7 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBU⇒PRCA   Filters   Dep: PRCA   Arr: DBU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PRCA/Perecherla and DBU/Dodballapur

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Wadi   Gudur   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRGNT106:25+24YNK219:29+1313h 4m9
      S
3A
RLWL653 km50 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTEL317:25+1:12YPR*607:15+3413h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL697 km50 km/hr
17211Kondaveedu Express (...ExpSCRGNT118:05+7YNK209:13+315h 8m15
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL653 km43 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRGNT??20:30+48YNK210:38+4314h 8m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km49 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRTEL020:32+1:54YPR*??09:05+2:4812h 33m12
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL707 km56 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWRPRCA122:21+38DBU014:39+2:2316h 18m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
 663 km41 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRTEL323:35+33KJM311:23+4311h 48m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km57 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PRCA/Perecherla and DBU/Dodballapur

Xfer Stations: Amla   Wadi   Gudur   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...TEL??03:05+12MASArr -3/Dep +03h 15m+3KJM??19:13+2616h 8m-21
   W  S
745 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...TEL??03:05+8MASArr -3/Dep +03h 15m+3KJM??19:13+2616h 8m-55
 MT  F 
745 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...TEL??03:28+4:15JTJArr +3:25/Dep +113h 20m-3:14KJM??19:13+2615h 45m-12
    T  
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14366
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chennai...TEL??04:53+38GDRArr +8/Dep +232h 12m+15KJM??19:33+3014h 40m25
SMTWTFS
745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...TEL??06:28+12MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7KJM??20:43+2814h 15m8
SMTWTFS
745 kmBMTIR*^~-
16216
--
Σ Nandyal GTL Mysore...PRCA108:49+31GTLArr +40/Dep +492h 55m+9DBU??04:28+4319h 39m11
SMTWTFS
634 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...TEL??09:28+18MASArr +3/Dep +11h 25m-2SBC??22:30+513h 2m-29
SM WTFS
759 kmChart Prepared*~-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...GNT??11:50+1:08WADIArr +29/Dep +1120m-18YNK??06:33+3318h 43m5
   W   
960 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...GNT??11:50+43DMMArr +9/Dep +61h 22m-3YNK??02:14+1:0514h 24m4
    T  
654 km穆罕默德·德恩-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...TEL??12:20+31AMLAArr +37/Dep +530m+16YNK??10:33+2146h 13m25
S      
2330 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...TEL??16:35+15JTJArr -1/Dep +01h 17m+1KJM??07:08+1614h 33m-14
  T    
745 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...TEL??16:40+20MASArr +10/Dep +140m-9SBC??05:10-312h 30m4
SM WTFS
759 kmShashanka*^~-
21100
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...GNT??20:55+19GTLArr +14/Dep +592h 25m+45YPR??17:55+3821h 0m39
     F 
910 kmIBRAHIM-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...TEL??21:15+1:02MASArr +38/Dep +24h 0m-36KJM??12:48+3415h 33m-20
SMTWTFS
745 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...TEL??21:15+1:02MASArr +38/Dep +23h 35m-36KJM??12:18+2215h 3m-21
SMTWTFS
745 kmchayanghosh-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...MAG??21:21+27MSArr +10/Dep +21h 20m-8KJM??12:48+3415h 27m-7
SMTWTFS
793 km108 years of Electri...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...TEL??23:54+57MASArr +34/Dep +21h 5m-32KJM??12:18+2212h 24m-28
SMTWTFS
745 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site