Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PG/Pergaon ▼
×
AKR/Akolner ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:03:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:03:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PG/Pergaon to AKR/Akolner
4 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKR⇒PG   Filters   Dep: PG   Arr: AKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PG/Pergaon and AKR/Akolner

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Manmad   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRPG104:17+1:08AKR116:13+5411h 56m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
 445 km37 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPBN105:30+48ANG115:27+189h 57m4
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL445 km45 km/hr
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PassSCRPG122:22+55AKR109:25+1:0311h 3m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
 445 km40 km/hr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRPBN122:30+14ANG105:32+197h 2m7
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL445 km63 km/hr


10 ΣChains between PG/Pergaon and AKR/Akolner

Xfer Stations: Daund   Manmad   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17120
Σ Nagpur Marathwada ...PBN??00:15+32MRJArr -9/Dep +94h 0m+18ANG??02:37+2626h 22m17
S  W   
941 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...PBN??00:40+44MMRArr -14/Dep +1:402h 55m+1:54ANG??12:47+1:3512h 7m-1
SMTWTFS
445 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...PBN??00:40+44MMRArr -14/Dep +3:0355m+3:17ANG??11:02+2:4410h 22m47
SMTWTFS
445 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...PBN??02:32+17MMRArr +7/Dep +1:401h 5m+1:33ANG??12:47+1:3510h 15m0
      S
445 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5108
--
Σ Aurangabad banglor...PBN??06:40+24MMRArr +0/Dep +2:131h 55m+2:13ANG??18:12+2:1111h 32m8
SMTWTFS
445 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
515
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...PBN??10:37+50MMRArr +19/Dep +2:1323h 25m+1:54ANG??18:12+2:1131h 35m12
SMTWTFS
444 kmR Viswanathan-
12217
--
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Da...PBN??11:17+27MMRArr -2/Dep +513h 35m+53ANG??00:37+3613h 20m28
SMTWTFS
444 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21348
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...PBN??11:17+27MMRArr -2/Dep +541h 15m+56ANG??22:27+3211h 10m11
S    F 
444 kmIBRAHIM-
3365
Σ Nanded Pune Daily&...PBN??18:12+39MMRArr +4/Dep +1:2023h 35m+1:16ANG??03:27+4433h 15m9
SMTWTFS
445 kmGanesh-
7139
--
Σ Latur-Ahmadnagar-N...PBN??18:32+33DDArr -2/Dep +575h 45m+59ANG??11:57+4717h 25m16
SMTWTF 
504 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site