Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PG/Pergaon ▼
×
KNGN/Kanhegaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 15:58:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 15:58:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PG/Pergaon to KNGN/Kanhegaon
9 Trains / 12 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNGN⇒PG   Filters   Dep: PG   Arr: KNGN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between PG/Pergaon and KNGN/Kanhegaon

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Manmad   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRPBN201:30+55PB108:45+97h 15m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL357 km49 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRPBN201:30+1:03PB108:45+117h 15m10
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km49 km/hr
17002Secunderabad - Saina...ExpSCRPBN201:30+48PB108:46+57h 16m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL357 km49 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRPG104:17+1:28KNGN013:07+1:088h 50m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
 334 km38 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRPBN105:00-PB111:38-6h 38m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km54 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRPBN005:00+25PB011:52+26h 52m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL357 km52 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPBN105:30-KPG113:14-7h 44m3
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL333 km43 km/hr
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PassSCRPG122:22+58KNGN006:34+528h 12m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
 334 km41 km/hr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRPBN122:30+14KPG103:49+205h 19m5
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL333 km63 km/hr


12 ΣChains between PG/Pergaon and KNGN/Kanhegaon

Xfer Stations: Daund   Manmad   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17120
Σ Nagpur Marathwada ...PBN??00:15+33MRJArr -4/Dep +94h 0m+13PB??04:08+4427h 53m19
S  W   
1027 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...PBN??00:40+52MMRArr -13/Dep +1:052h 55m+1:18KPG??10:55+4910h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
333 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...PBN??00:40+52MMRArr -13/Dep +2:1455m+2:27KPG??09:13+1:408h 33m45
SMTWTFS
333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...PBN??02:32+28MMRArr -5/Dep +1:051h 5m+1:10KPG??10:55+498h 23m-2
      S
333 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5108
--
Σ Aurangabad banglor...PBN??06:40+29MMRArr +2/Dep +1:091h 55m+1:07KPG??16:20+499h 40m6
SMTWTFS
333 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
515
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...PBN??10:37+36MMRArr -3/Dep +1:0923h 25m+1:12KPG??16:20+4929h 43m10
SMTWTFS
332 kmR Viswanathan-
12217
--
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Da...PBN??11:17+32MMRArr -4/Dep +473h 35m+51PB??22:34+3611h 17m26
SMTWTFS
357 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21348
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...PBN??11:17+32MMRArr -4/Dep +541h 15m+58KPG??19:48+148h 31m10
S    F 
332 kmIBRAHIM-
3365
Σ Nanded Pune Daily&...PBN118:12+42MMRArr +4/Dep +1:1923h 35m+1:15KPG101:29+3555h 17m8
SMTWTFS
589 kmGanesh-
14063
--
Σ NAGPUR-NANDED-SHIR...PBN??18:12+42MMRArr +4/Dep +361h 35m+32KPG??02:58+248h 46m-11
 M W  S
333 kmDP~-
7139
--
Σ Latur-Ahmadnagar-N...PBN??18:32+37DDArr +8/Dep +1:055h 45m+57KPG??13:35+5519h 3m18
SMTWTF 
616 kmCheetah*^~-
5677
Σ sc-snsi Σ...PBN??19:30+43MMRArr -1/Dep +3615m+37KPG??02:58+247h 28m-6
 M W  S
333 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site