Search Trains
PYX/Peyanapalli ▼
×
VKM/Venkatesapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:16:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:16:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PYX/Peyanapalli to VKM/Venkatesapuram
10 Trains / 10 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VKM⇒PYX   Filters   Dep: PYX   Arr: VKM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between PYX/Peyanapalli and VKM/Venkatesapuram

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Erode   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRKPD4,502:50+17VM106:20+183h 30m5
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL161 km46 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKPD503:50+1:31VM407:45+543h 55m1
  T    
II
RLWL161 km41 km/hr
56881Katpadi-Villupuram P...PassSRKPD*004:55+7VKM208:28+133h 33m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 153 km43 km/hr
56883Katpadi-Villupuram P...PassSRKPD*306:40+14VKM010:14+93h 34m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 153 km43 km/hr
17407Pamani ExpressExpSCRCTO012:02+11VM117:00-24h 58m6
  T T S
II2S
CC
GNWL193 km39 km/hr
56885Tirupati - Villupura...PassSRPYX115:31-VKM119:59+374h 28m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 174 km39 km/hr
16779Tirupati - Rameswara...ExpSRKPD515:42+1VM019:45-134h 3m2
S T  F 
IISL
3A
PQWL161 km40 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKPD417:30+9VM*121:20-13h 50m3
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL161 km42 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRKPD317:30+18VM*321:20+113h 50m4
  T    
II
RLWL161 km42 km/hr
17413Tirupati - Puducherr...ExpSCRCTO022:30+15VM002:55-14h 25m6
      S
Unreserved
 193 km44 km/hr


10 ΣChains between PYX/Peyanapalli and VKM/Venkatesapuram

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Erode   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19203
Σ SBC-MAS-PDY &...KPD??02:10+21MASArr +4/Dep +21h 50m-2VM??09:55+37h 45m6
SMTWTFS
288 kmWiz-
12673
--
Σ Coimbatore Puduche...KPD??03:35+44AJJArr +54/Dep +13h 27m-53VM??12:45+49h 10m6
SMTWTFS
227 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16045
--
Σ Mysore - Kanchipur...KPD??04:10+6AJJArr +32/Dep +12h 42m-31VM??12:45+48h 35m12
SMTWTFS
227 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15775
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??09:00+6MASArr +4/Dep +32h 30m-1VM??15:45+106h 45m0
SM WTFS
288 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16043
--
Σ Bangalore - Kanchi...KPD??09:50+11AJJArr +22/Dep +271h 37m+5VM??15:35+365h 45m24
S  W   
227 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
8064
Σ SBC-MAS-RMM daily ...KPD??11:50+16MASArr +9/Dep +13h 15m-8VM??20:20+88h 30m-7
SMTWTFS
288 kmxxx-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...KPD??11:55+23EDArr +17/Dep +222h 0m+5VM??01:25+313h 30m12
    T  
584 kmBMTIR*^~-
9354
Σ SBC-RMM - Via MAS ...KPD??12:40+11MASArr +0/Dep +12h 30m+1VM??20:20+87h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
288 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
6243
Σ bangalore pondy/ti...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +5/Dep +023h 5m-5VM??22:45+1128h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
288 kmlinainverse-
15781
Σ SBC-MAS-KIK CHAIN&...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +5/Dep +22h 10m-3VM??01:55+87h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
288 kmsGs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.