Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:52:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:52:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGW/Phagwara Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 85 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PGW   Filters   Dep: PGW   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 783.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRPGW109:00+2:06CNB822:50+4:2613h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL783 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERJUC212:10+3:34CNB501:25+6:1513h 15m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL804 km61 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRPGW114:08+5:58CNB*304:50+4:1414h 42m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL798 km54 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERPGW121:23-CNB312:40-15h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km51 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPGW121:23-CNB212:40-15h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL783 km51 km/hr
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRJRC321:40+3:53CNB*613:55+4:4816h 15m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km50 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRJRC223:33+29CNB*614:50+3:1015h 17m10
  T T  
IISL3A
RLWL814 km53 km/hr


85 ΣChains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+21NDLSArr +59/Dep +1:371h 25m+38CNB??12:20+3:5112h 5m-2
 M WT S
753 kmPrakAsh*^~-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH??00:15+21NDLSArr +59/Dep +2:301h 55m+1:31CNB??13:15+4:3413h 0m-3
   W  S
753 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+21NDLSArr +59/Dep +1:452h 0m+46CNB??14:20+3:3314h 5m18
SMTWTFS
749 kmRony-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...JRC??00:35+20NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +2:305m+1:01CNB??13:15+4:3412h 40m-6
   W  S
805 kmGopal*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...PGW102:05+1:07NDLSArr +1:50/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB020:15+3:3166h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
2387 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...PGW102:05+1:07NDLSArr +1:50/Dep +3:353h 0m+1:45CNB017:48+4:0363h 43m-9
S   T  
2388 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...PGW??02:05+1:07NDLSArr +1:50/Dep +4:473h 0m+2:57CNB??17:48+3:0815h 43m-9
    T  
789 kmVinay Kumar~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...JRC??03:00+29RMUArr +48/Dep +268h 55m-22CNB??04:35+1:4925h 35m4
 M     
837 kmRony-
3100
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super&...PGW??04:05+1:18NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +2:232h 20m+1:09CNB??20:45+2:1816h 40m-8
  T    
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3101
--
Σ Himshatabdi Slip&n...PGW??04:05-NDLSArr /Dep +2:232h 20m+0CNB??20:45+2:1816h 40m-8
  T    
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3102
Σ Shatabdi Connect&n...PGW??04:05+2:23NDLSArr +2:25/Dep +2:232h 20m-2CNB??20:45+2:1816h 40m-8
   W  S
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PGW104:05+2:23NDLSArr +2:25/Dep +3:134h 5m+48CNB023:00+3:3966h 55m-7
no arr/dep
3011 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PGW??04:05+1:18NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +2:434h 5m+1:29CNB??23:00+4:1118h 55m-7
  T    
805 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...PGW??04:05+1:18NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +2:593h 35m+1:45CNB??21:45+2:2317h 40m-10
  T    
805 km-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...JRC204:30+8NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +3:352h 20m+2:25CNB017:48+4:0313h 18m-4
  T   S
805 km-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...JRC204:30+8NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +4:472h 20m+3:37CNB017:48+3:0813h 18m-4
    T  
805 km-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...JRC204:30+8NDLSArr +1:10/Dep 1h 50m+0CNB819:50+2:4315h 20m8
SMTWTFS
805 kmPrakhar*^~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JRC204:30+8NDLSArr +1:10/Dep 3h 40m+0CNB020:15+3:3115h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...JRC204:30+8NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +2:121h 35m+1:02CNB017:35+3:0413h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
805 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...JUC205:25+46NDLSArr +1:49/Dep +3:352h 10m+1:46CNB017:48+4:0336h 23m-2
no arr/dep
2074 kmVinay Kumar~-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JRC205:40+1:41ANVTArr +2:29/Dep +09h 50m-2:29CNB006:05+2:4024h 25m-6
no arr/dep
848 kmmainakdgr-
3555
Σ Takht Deluxe ...PGW??06:23+28NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +2:234h 50m+1:01CNB??20:45+2:1814h 22m-1
 MTWTFS
788 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...PGW106:23+28NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +3:351h 55m+2:13CNB017:48+4:0311h 25m-3
  T   S
788 kmHum safar express id...-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...PGW106:23+28NDLSArr +1:22/Dep 3h 15m+0CNB020:15+3:3113h 52m-3
SMTWTFS
788 km-
8172
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...PGW??06:23+28NDLSArr +1:22/Dep 1h 25m+0CNB??19:50+2:4313h 27m9
SMTWTFS
788 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...PGW??06:23+28NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +2:121h 10m+50CNB??17:35+3:0411h 12m-1
SMTWTFS
788 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...PGW107:03+2:46NDLSArr +2:10/Dep 1h 15m+0CNB020:15+3:3161h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
2421 km-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...PGW??07:03+2:46NDLSArr +2:10/Dep +3:303h 25m+1:20CNB??21:15+2:3614h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
788 kmPrakAsh*^~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...JUC207:10+25NDLSArr +50/Dep 55m+0CNB020:15+3:3185h 5m-2
S      
3655 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...JUC??07:10+25NDLSArr +50/Dep +42h 30m-46CNB??20:45+2:2513h 35m-2
S      
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...PGW??07:52+31NDLSArr +49/Dep +1:423h 10m+53CNB??22:25+2:4214h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
788 km-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...PGW107:52+31NDLSArr +49/Dep +3:133h 20m+2:24CNB023:00+3:3915h 8m-1
S  WT S
788 km-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...PGW??07:52+31NDLSArr +49/Dep +2:231h 35m+1:34CNB??20:45+2:1812h 53m-2
 MTWTFS
788 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...PGW??07:52+31NDLSArr +49/Dep +1:021h 45m+13CNB??20:55+2:4113h 3m-4
S T T  
788 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JRC??08:30+2:58DSJArr +3:00/Dep +2:592h 5m-1CNB??21:45+2:2313h 15m-2
    T  
816 kmHum safar express id...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PGW??09:45+25NDLSArr +51/Dep +1:421h 0m+51CNB??22:25+2:4212h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
788 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PGW??09:45+25NDLSArr +51/Dep +1:173h 25m+26CNB??02:20+3:4016h 35m0
SMTWTFS
788 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...PGW??09:45+25NDLSArr +51/Dep +2:005h 50m+1:09CNB??03:55+3:3218h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
788 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...PGW??09:45+25NDLSArr +51/Dep +3:2430m+2:33CNB??21:35+2:3011h 50m-4
SMTWT S
788 kmHarsh-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...PGW??09:45+25NDLSArr +51/Dep +1:3950m+48CNB??21:55+2:0812h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
788 kmHarsh-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...PGW??10:29+1:14NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +2:001h 55m+23CNB??03:55+3:3217h 26m-6
SMTWTFS
842 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...PGW??10:29+1:14NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +2:243h 20m+47CNB??05:50+4:0419h 21m-2
SMTWTFS
838 km-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...JRC212:43+16MTJArr +2:02/Dep +3:201h 48m+1:18CNB905:55+3:4841h 12m2
S T T  
1682 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JRC??12:43+16NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +1:141h 5m-3CNB??02:30+2:5613h 47m0
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...JRC??12:43+16NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +2:251h 30m+1:08CNB??03:05+3:5214h 22m1
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JRC??12:43+16NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +4:241h 40m+3:07CNB??02:40+4:4013h 57m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...JRC212:43+16NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +3:3845m+2:21CNB100:29+4:0735h 46m-5
SM WT  
1770 kmHum safar express id...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JRC??12:43+16NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +2:003h 20m+43CNB??03:55+3:3215h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
805 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...PGW??13:40+2:24DLIArr +2:28/Dep +2:001h 35m-28CNB??03:55+3:3214h 15m-5
 M W  S
787 km-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...PGW??13:40+2:23DLIArr +2:35/Dep +2:243h 0m-11CNB??05:50+4:0416h 10m0
S T TF 
783 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JRC??14:55+15NDLSArr +15/Dep +2:0045m+1:45CNB??03:55+3:3213h 0m-5
  TW FS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JRC??14:55+15SZMArr +21/Dep +2:242h 42m+2:03CNB??05:50+4:0414h 55m-1
  TW FS
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JRC??14:55+3SZMArr +12/Dep +2:242h 42m+2:12CNB??05:50+4:0414h 55m-1
 M     
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JRC??14:55+30SZMArr +49/Dep +2:242h 42m+1:35CNB??05:50+4:0414h 55m-1
    T  
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JRC??14:55+27SZMArr +50/Dep +2:242h 42m+1:34CNB??05:50+4:0414h 55m-1
S      
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JRC??14:55+30NDLSArr +41/Dep +2:0045m+1:19CNB??03:55+3:3213h 0m-5
    T  
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JRC??14:55+3NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:0045m+1:47CNB??03:55+3:3213h 0m-5
 M     
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JRC??14:55+27NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:0045m+1:14CNB??03:55+3:3213h 0m-5
S      
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...JRC??14:55+15NDLSArr +15/Dep +32h 25m-12CNB??06:30+3:3315h 35m-5
  TW FS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...JRC??14:55+30NDLSArr +41/Dep +32h 25m-38CNB??06:30+3:3315h 35m-5
    T  
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...JRC??14:55+3NDLSArr +13/Dep +32h 25m-10CNB??06:30+3:3315h 35m-5
 M     
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...JRC??14:55+27NDLSArr +46/Dep +32h 25m-43CNB??06:30+3:3315h 35m-5
S      
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JRC??14:55+15NDLSArr +15/Dep +5:592h 15m+5:44CNB??06:05+4:5015h 10m-5
   W   
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JRC??14:55+27NDLSArr +46/Dep +5:592h 15m+5:13CNB??06:05+4:5015h 10m-5
S      
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JRC??14:55+30NDLSArr +41/Dep +5:592h 15m+5:18CNB??06:05+4:5015h 10m-5
no arr/dep
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JRC??14:55+15NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:312h 15m+3:16CNB??06:05+4:5715h 10m-5
  T    
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...PGW??16:38+2:02NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +31h 5m-2:16CNB??06:30+3:3313h 52m-3
SMTWTFS
788 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...PGW??16:38+2:02NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +5:5955m+3:40CNB??06:05+4:5013h 27m-3
S  W   
788 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...PGW??16:38+2:02NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +3:3155m+1:12CNB??06:05+4:5713h 27m-3
  T    
788 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
9424
Σ LDH-CNB 'ShramShat...LDH??16:40+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +31h 45m-2CNB??06:30+3:3313h 50m0
S TWTF 
769 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JRC??17:35+3:01UMBArr +2:42/Dep +1:325h 30m-1:10CNB??14:20+3:3320h 45m19
SMTWTFS
800 kmRony-
6692
Σ ASR-KANPUR Ultrafa...PGW??18:15+31NDLSArr +45/Dep +350m-42CNB??06:30+3:3312h 15m-3
SMTW FS
788 kmarmaan-
9420
Σ ASR-CNB 'ShramShat...PGW??18:15+26NDLSArr +1:08/Dep +350m-1:05CNB??06:30+3:3312h 15m-3
    T  
788 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...PGW??18:15+31NDLSArr +45/Dep +5:5940m+5:14CNB??06:05+4:5011h 50m-3
S  W   
788 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...PGW??20:38+5:37UMBArr +6:07/Dep +1:322h 45m-4:35CNB??14:20+3:3317h 42m18
SMTWTFS
783 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...JRC??22:00+1:43DLIArr +2:08/Dep +1:372h 30m-31CNB??12:20+3:5114h 20m-2
S TW F 
804 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??22:00+1:43DLIArr +2:08/Dep +1:453h 5m-23CNB??14:20+3:3316h 20m18
SMTWTFS
800 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC322:00+1:43DLIArr +2:08/Dep +2:562h 30m+48CNB512:30+4:2438h 30m2
S  W F 
1246 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...PGW??22:30+44DLIArr +1:38/Dep +1:451h 15m+7CNB??14:20+3:3315h 50m4
SMTWTFS
784 km-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC??22:32+30DEEArr +1:41/Dep +1:372h 5m-4CNB??12:20+3:5113h 48m-2
S T    
804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...PGW123:05+24NZMArr +1:30/Dep +3:355h 50m+2:05CNB017:48+4:0342h 43m-4
S   T  
2233 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...PGW??23:05+24GZBArr +1:22/Dep +1:511h 32m+29CNB??14:20+3:3315h 15m17
SMTWTFS
806 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+19DEEArr +30/Dep +1:372h 5m+1:07CNB??12:20+3:5112h 55m0
   W   
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH123:25+19DEEArr +30/Dep +2:562h 5m+2:26CNB512:30+4:2413h 5m4
 M    S
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+19DEEArr +30/Dep +1:452h 40m+1:15CNB??14:20+3:3314h 55m20
 M W  S
748 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site