Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 16:47:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 16:47:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGW/Phagwara Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
9 Trains / 85 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PGW   Filters   Dep: PGW   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJRC002:05+46CNB016:30+3:4114h 25m8
     F 
II
GNWL800 km55 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRPGW109:00+14CNB822:50+3:1913h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL783 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERJUC212:10+1:19CNB501:25+3:0413h 15m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL804 km61 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRPGW114:08+4:36CNB*304:50+6:1514h 42m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL798 km54 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERPGW121:23-CNB312:40-15h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km51 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPGW121:23+12CNB012:40+2:2215h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL783 km51 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPGW121:23-CNB212:40-15h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL783 km51 km/hr
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRJRC321:40+1:28CNB*613:55+2:2516h 15m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km50 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRJRC223:33+30CNB*614:50+5115h 17m10
  T T  
IISL3A
RLWL814 km53 km/hr


85 ΣChains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +61h 25m+11CNB??12:20+1:1912h 5m-2
 M WT S
753 kmPŕāķāşh-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +11h 55m+6CNB??13:15+1:1313h 0m-3
   W  S
753 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +32h 0m+8CNB??14:20+5214h 5m18
SMTWTFS
749 kmRony-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...JRC??00:35+14NDLSArr +5/Dep +15m-4CNB??13:15+1:1312h 40m-6
   W  S
805 kmGopal*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...PGW??02:05+30NDLSArr +21/Dep +44h 20m-17CNB??20:15+1:1418h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
789 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...PGW??02:05+30NDLSArr +21/Dep +463h 0m+25CNB??17:48+1:4915h 43m-9
  T   S
789 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...PGW??02:05+30NDLSArr +21/Dep +1:223h 0m+1:01CNB??17:48+2:4615h 43m-9
    T  
789 kmVinay Kumar~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...JRC??03:00+46RMUArr +17/Dep +118h 55m-6CNB??04:35+3025h 35m4
 M     
837 kmRony-
3100
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super&...PGW??04:05+4NDLSArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1CNB??20:45+1216h 40m-8
  T    
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3101
--
Σ Himshatabdi Slip&n...PGW??04:05-NDLSArr /Dep +22h 20m+0CNB??20:45+1216h 40m-8
  T    
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3102
Σ Shatabdi Connect&n...PGW??04:05+19NDLSArr +8/Dep +22h 20m-6CNB??20:45+1216h 40m-8
   W  S
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PGW??04:05+19NDLSArr +8/Dep +14h 5m-7CNB??23:00+1:2318h 55m-7
S  W  S
805 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PGW??04:05+4NDLSArr +1/Dep +14h 5m+0CNB??23:00+1:2618h 55m-7
  T    
805 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...PGW??04:05+4NDLSArr +1/Dep +03h 35m-1CNB??21:45+2517h 40m-10
  T    
805 kmxxx-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...JRC??04:30+8NDLSArr +8/Dep +462h 20m+38CNB??17:48+1:4913h 18m-4
  T   S
805 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...JRC??04:30+8NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:222h 20m+1:14CNB??17:48+2:4613h 18m-4
    T  
805 kmxxx-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...JRC??04:30+8NDLSArr +8/Dep +111h 50m+3CNB??19:50+1:4315h 20m8
SMTWTFS
805 kmPrakhar*^~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JRC??04:30+8NDLSArr +8/Dep +43h 40m-4CNB??20:15+1:1415h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...JRC??04:30+8NDLSArr +8/Dep +71h 35m-1CNB??17:35+1:1413h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
805 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...JUC??05:25+18NDLSArr +27/Dep +462h 10m+19CNB??17:48+1:4912h 23m-2
      S
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JRC??05:40+10ANVTArr +1:32/Dep +09h 50m-1:32CNB??06:05+1:4424h 25m-6
no arr/dep
849 kmmainakdgr~-
3555
Σ Takht Deluxe ...PGW??06:23+5NDLSArr +3/Dep +24h 50m-1CNB??20:45+1214h 22m-1
 MTWTFS
788 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...PGW??06:23+5NDLSArr +3/Dep +461h 55m+43CNB??17:48+1:4911h 25m-3
  T   S
788 kmIri rules are differ...-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...PGW??06:23+5NDLSArr +3/Dep +43h 15m+1CNB??20:15+1:1413h 52m-3
SMTWTFS
788 kmxxx-
8172
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...PGW??06:23+5NDLSArr +3/Dep +111h 25m+8CNB??19:50+1:4313h 27m9
SMTWTFS
788 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...PGW??06:23+5NDLSArr +3/Dep +71h 10m+4CNB??17:35+1:1411h 12m-1
SMTWTFS
788 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...PGW??07:03+16NDLSArr +27/Dep +41h 15m-23CNB??20:15+1:1413h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
788 kmxxx-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...PGW??07:03+16NDLSArr +27/Dep +93h 25m-18CNB??21:15+3514h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
788 kmPŕāķāşh-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...JUC??07:10+17NDLSArr +22/Dep +455m-18CNB??20:15+1:1413h 5m-2
S      
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...JUC??07:10+17NDLSArr +22/Dep 2h 30m+0CNB??20:45+1:3113h 35m-2
S      
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...PGW??07:52+41NDLSArr +42/Dep +03h 10m-42CNB??22:25+4514h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
788 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...PGW??07:52+41NDLSArr +42/Dep +13h 20m-41CNB??23:00+1:2315h 8m-1
S  WT S
788 kmxxx-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...PGW??07:52+41NDLSArr +42/Dep +21h 35m-40CNB??20:45+1212h 53m-2
 MTWTFS
788 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...PGW??07:52+41NDLSArr +42/Dep +51h 45m-37CNB??20:55+4713h 3m-4
S T T  
788 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JRC??08:30+21DSJArr +37/Dep +02h 5m-37CNB??21:45+2513h 15m-2
    T  
816 kmIri rules are differ...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PGW??09:45+8NDLSArr +19/Dep +01h 0m-19CNB??22:25+4512h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
788 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PGW??09:45+8NDLSArr +19/Dep +23h 25m-17CNB??02:20+1:0116h 35m0
SMTWTFS
788 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...PGW??09:45+8NDLSArr +19/Dep +15h 50m-18CNB??03:55+1:0218h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
788 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...PGW??09:45+8NDLSArr +19/Dep +330m-16CNB??21:35+2911h 50m-4
SMTWT S
788 kmHarsh-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...PGW??09:45+8NDLSArr +19/Dep +250m-17CNB??21:55+3712h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
788 kmHarsh-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...PGW??10:29+27NDLSArr +48/Dep +11h 55m-47CNB??03:55+1:0217h 26m-6
SMTWTFS
843 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...PGW??10:29+27NDLSArr +48/Dep +13h 20m-47CNB??05:50+2:0219h 21m-2
SMTWTFS
839 kmxxx-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...JRC??12:43+9MTJArr /Dep 1h 48m+0CNB??05:55+1:5317h 12m2
 M W F 
858 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JRC??12:43+9NDLSArr /Dep +151h 5m+0CNB??02:30+1:2713h 47m0
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...JRC??12:43+9NDLSArr /Dep +281h 30m+0CNB??03:05+1:1514h 22m1
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JRC??12:43+9NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CNB??02:40+4:3413h 57m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...JRC212:43-NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0CNB100:29-35h 46m-5
SM WT  
1770 kmIri rules are differ...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JRC??12:43+9NDLSArr /Dep +13h 20m+0CNB??03:55+1:0215h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
805 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...PGW??13:40+1:23DLIArr +1:46/Dep +11h 35m-1:45CNB??03:55+1:0214h 15m-5
 M W  S
787 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...PGW??13:40+53DLIArr +1:17/Dep +13h 0m-1:16CNB??05:50+2:0216h 10m0
S T TF 
783 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JRC??14:55+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +145m-11CNB??03:55+1:0213h 0m-5
  TW FS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JRC??14:55+8SZMArr +20/Dep +12h 42m-19CNB??05:50+2:0214h 55m-1
  TW FS
796 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JRC??14:55+4SZMArr /Dep +12h 42m+0CNB??05:50+2:0214h 55m-1
 M     
796 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JRC??14:55+5SZMArr +43/Dep +12h 42m-42CNB??05:50+2:0214h 55m-1
    T  
796 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JRC??14:55+4SZMArr +10/Dep +12h 42m-9CNB??05:50+2:0214h 55m-1
S      
796 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +31/Dep +145m-30CNB??03:55+1:0213h 0m-5
    T  
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JRC??14:55+4NDLSArr /Dep +145m+0CNB??03:55+1:0213h 0m-5
 M     
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JRC??14:55+4NDLSArr +3/Dep +145m-2CNB??03:55+1:0213h 0m-5
S      
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...JRC??14:55+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +02h 25m-12CNB??06:30+1215h 35m-5
  TW FS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +31/Dep +02h 25m-31CNB??06:30+1215h 35m-5
    T  
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...JRC??14:55+4NDLSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0CNB??06:30+1215h 35m-5
 M     
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...JRC??14:55+4NDLSArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3CNB??06:30+1215h 35m-5
S      
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JRC??14:55+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:302h 15m+2:18CNB??06:05+3:3715h 10m-5
   W   
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JRC??14:55+4NDLSArr +3/Dep +2:302h 15m+2:27CNB??06:05+3:3715h 10m-5
S      
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:302h 15m+1:59CNB??06:05+3:3715h 10m-5
no arr/dep
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JRC??14:55+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +432h 15m+31CNB??06:05+1:4615h 10m-5
  T    
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...PGW??16:38+16NDLSArr +12/Dep +01h 5m-12CNB??06:30+1213h 52m-3
SMTWTFS
788 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...PGW??16:38+16NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:3055m+2:18CNB??06:05+3:3713h 27m-3
S  W   
788 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...PGW??16:38+16NDLSArr +12/Dep +4355m+31CNB??06:05+1:4613h 27m-3
  T    
788 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
9424
Σ LDH-CNB 'ShramShat...LDH??16:40+0NDLSArr -6/Dep +01h 45m+6CNB??06:30+1213h 50m0
S TWTF 
769 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JRC??17:35+1:21UMBArr +1:21/Dep +35h 30m-1:18CNB??14:20+5220h 45m19
SMTWTFS
799 kmRony-
6692
Σ ASR-KANPUR Ultrafa...PGW??18:15+8NDLSArr +1/Dep +050m-1CNB??06:30+1212h 15m-3
SMTW FS
788 kmarmaan-
9420
Σ ASR-CNB 'ShramShat...PGW??18:15+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +050m-10CNB??06:30+1212h 15m-3
    T  
788 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...PGW??18:15+8NDLSArr +1/Dep +2:3040m+2:29CNB??06:05+3:3711h 50m-3
S  W   
788 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...PGW??20:38+4:29UMBArr +5:10/Dep +32h 45m-5:07CNB??14:20+5217h 42m18
SMTWTFS
783 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...JRC??22:00+9DLIArr +6/Dep +62h 30m+0CNB??12:20+1:1914h 20m-2
S TW F 
803 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??22:00+9DLIArr +6/Dep +33h 5m-3CNB??14:20+5216h 20m18
SMTWTFS
799 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC??22:00+9DLIArr +6/Dep +182h 30m+12CNB??12:30+1:4714h 30m2
 M  T S
803 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...PGW??22:30+14DLIArr +1/Dep +31h 15m+2CNB??14:20+5215h 50m4
SMTWTFS
783 km~-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC??22:32+17DEEArr +4/Dep +62h 5m+2CNB??12:20+1:1913h 48m-2
S T    
803 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...PGW??23:05+13NZMArr +7/Dep +465h 50m+39CNB??17:48+1:4918h 43m-4
 M   F 
854 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...PGW??23:05+13GZBArr +3/Dep +31h 32m+0CNB??14:20+5215h 15m17
SMTWTFS
806 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +62h 5m+8CNB??12:20+1:1912h 55m0
   W   
751 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +182h 5m+20CNB??12:30+1:4713h 5m4
 M    S
751 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +32h 40m+5CNB??14:20+5214h 55m20
 M W  S
747 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site