Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:10:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:10:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGW/Phagwara Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 85 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PGW   Filters   Dep: PGW   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 783.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRPGW109:00-CNB822:50-13h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL783 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERJUC212:10-CNB501:25-13h 15m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL804 km61 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRPGW114:08-CNB*304:50-14h 42m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL798 km54 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERPGW121:23-CNB312:40-15h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km51 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPGW121:23-CNB212:40-15h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL783 km51 km/hr
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRJRC321:40+3:34CNB*613:55+4:2316h 15m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km50 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRJRC223:33-CNB*614:50-15h 17m10
  T T  
IISL3A
RLWL814 km53 km/hr


85 ΣChains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CNB??12:20+4:1212h 5m-2
 M WT S
753 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??13:15+4:3113h 0m-3
   W  S
753 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CNB??14:20+3:4214h 5m18
SMTWTFS
749 kmRony-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...JRC??00:35+15NDLSArr /Dep 5m+0CNB??13:15+4:3112h 40m-6
   W  S
805 kmGopal*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...PGW??02:05+47NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??20:15+3:1018h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
789 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...PGW??02:05+47NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??17:48+5:3015h 43m-9
  T   S
789 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...PGW102:05+47NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB017:48+5:0163h 43m-9
  T    
2387 kmVinay Kumar~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...JRC??03:00+15RMUArr /Dep 8h 55m+0CNB??04:35+2225h 35m4
 M     
837 kmRony-
3100
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super&...PGW??04:05+26NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CNB??20:45+1:2716h 40m-8
  T    
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3101
--
Σ Himshatabdi Slip&n...PGW??04:05-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CNB??20:45+1:2716h 40m-8
  T    
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3102
Σ Shatabdi Connect&n...PGW??04:05+1:27NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CNB??20:45+1:2716h 40m-8
   W  S
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PGW??04:05+1:27NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??23:00+4:2918h 55m-7
S  W  S
805 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PGW??04:05+26NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??23:00+4:0318h 55m-7
  T    
805 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...PGW??04:05+26NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??21:45+4:1317h 40m-10
  T    
805 kmxxx-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CNB??17:48+5:3013h 18m-4
  T   S
805 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...JRC204:30+5NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CNB017:48+5:0113h 18m-4
    T  
805 kmxxx-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??19:50+2:2515h 20m8
SMTWTFS
805 kmPrakhar*^~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0CNB??20:15+3:1015h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CNB??17:35+3:4413h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
805 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...JUC??05:25+23NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0CNB??17:48+5:3012h 23m-2
      S
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JRC??05:40+32ANVTArr /Dep 9h 50m+0CNB??06:05+3:1024h 25m-6
no arr/dep
848 kmmainakdgr-
3555
Σ Takht Deluxe ...PGW??06:23+17NDLSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0CNB??20:45+1:2714h 22m-1
 MTWTFS
788 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...PGW??06:23+17NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??17:48+5:3011h 25m-3
  T   S
788 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...PGW??06:23+17NDLSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0CNB??20:15+3:1013h 52m-3
SMTWTFS
788 kmxxx-
8172
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...PGW??06:23+17NDLSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CNB??19:50+2:2513h 27m9
SMTWTFS
788 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...PGW??06:23+17NDLSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0CNB??17:35+3:4411h 12m-1
SMTWTFS
788 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...PGW??07:03+2:38NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CNB??20:15+3:1013h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
788 kmxxx-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...PGW??07:03+2:38NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??21:15+2:4314h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
788 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...JUC??07:10+21NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0CNB??20:15+3:1013h 5m-2
S      
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...JUC??07:10+21NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CNB??20:45+2:1113h 35m-2
S      
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...PGW??07:52+33NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??22:25+2:3414h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
788 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...PGW??07:52+33NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0CNB??23:00+4:2915h 8m-1
S  WT S
788 kmxxx-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...PGW??07:52+33NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CNB??20:45+1:2712h 53m-2
 MTWTFS
788 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...PGW??07:52+33NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??20:55+2:1313h 3m-4
S T T  
788 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JRC??08:30+1:52DSJArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??21:45+4:1313h 15m-2
    T  
816 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PGW??09:45+15NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??22:25+2:3412h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
788 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PGW??09:45+15NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??02:20+3:1016h 35m0
SMTWTFS
788 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...PGW109:45+15NDLSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0CNB003:55+3:0842h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
2163 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...PGW109:45+15NDLSArr /Dep 30m+0CNB021:35+2:3235h 50m-4
SMTW FS
2163 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...PGW??09:45+15NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0CNB??21:55+1:3812h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
788 kmHarsh*^~-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...PGW110:29+30NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB003:55+3:0865h 26m-6
SMTWTFS
2387 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...PGW??10:29+30NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0CNB??05:50+4:0319h 21m-2
SMTWTFS
838 kmxxx-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...JRC??12:43+13MTJArr /Dep 1h 48m+0CNB??05:55+017h 12m2
 M W F 
858 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JRC??12:43+13NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CNB??02:30+2:3013h 47m0
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...JRC212:43+13NDLSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CNB803:05+3:4238h 22m1
SMTWTFS
1770 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JRC??12:43+13NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CNB??02:40+6:2513h 57m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...JRC??12:43+13NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0CNB??00:29+4:2811h 46m-5
 MT TF 
805 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JRC212:43+13NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0CNB003:55+3:0839h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
1770 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...PGW113:40+1:57DLIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CNB003:55+3:0862h 15m-5
 M W  S
2011 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...PGW??13:40+2:14DLIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??05:50+4:0316h 10m0
S T TF 
783 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JRC214:55+12NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0CNB003:55+3:0837h 0m-5
  TW FS
2179 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JRC??14:55+12SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0CNB??05:50+4:0314h 55m-1
  TW FS
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JRC??14:55+3SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0CNB??05:50+4:0314h 55m-1
 M     
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JRC??14:55+20SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0CNB??05:50+4:0314h 55m-1
    T  
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JRC??14:55+13SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0CNB??05:50+4:0314h 55m-1
S      
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JRC214:55+20NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0CNB003:55+3:0837h 0m-5
    T  
1897 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JRC214:55+3NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0CNB003:55+3:0837h 0m-5
 M     
2220 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JRC214:55+13NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0CNB003:55+3:0837h 0m-5
S      
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...JRC??14:55+12NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CNB??06:30+3:0715h 35m-5
  TW FS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...JRC??14:55+20NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CNB??06:30+3:0715h 35m-5
    T  
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...JRC??14:55+3NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CNB??06:30+3:0715h 35m-5
 M     
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...JRC??14:55+13NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CNB??06:30+3:0715h 35m-5
S      
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JRC214:55+12NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB706:05+6:3739h 10m-5
  T   S
2179 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JRC214:55+13NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB706:05+6:3739h 10m-5
no arr/dep
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JRC214:55+20NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB706:05+6:3739h 10m-5
no arr/dep
1897 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JRC??14:55+12NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??06:05+4:2115h 10m-5
  T    
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...PGW??16:38+1:30NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CNB??06:30+3:0713h 52m-3
SMTWTFS
788 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...PGW116:38+1:30NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0CNB706:05+6:3713h 27m-3
S  W   
788 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...PGW??16:38+1:30NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0CNB??06:05+4:2113h 27m-3
  T    
788 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
9424
Σ LDH-CNB 'ShramShat...LDH??16:40+0NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??06:30+3:0713h 50m0
S TWTF 
769 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JRC??17:35+1:06UMBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0CNB??14:20+3:4220h 45m19
SMTWTFS
800 kmRony-
6692
Σ ASR-KANPUR Ultrafa...PGW??18:15+9NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0CNB??06:30+3:0712h 15m-3
SMTW FS
788 kmarmaan-
9420
Σ ASR-CNB 'ShramShat...PGW??18:15+14NDLSArr +33/Dep 50m+0CNB??06:30+3:0712h 15m-3
    T  
788 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...PGW118:15+9NDLSArr /Dep 40m+0CNB706:05+6:3711h 50m-3
S  W   
788 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...PGW??20:38+5:23UMBArr /Dep 2h 45m+0CNB??14:20+3:4217h 42m18
SMTWTFS
783 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...JRC??22:00+25DLIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CNB??12:20+4:1214h 20m-2
S TW F 
804 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??22:00+25DLIArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??14:20+3:4216h 20m18
SMTWTFS
800 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC322:00+25DLIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CNB512:30+5:1238h 30m2
S  W F 
1246 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...PGW??22:30+22DLIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CNB??14:20+3:4215h 50m4
SMTWTFS
784 kmxxx-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC??22:32+14DEEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??12:20+4:1213h 48m-2
S T    
804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...PGW??23:05+17NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0CNB??17:48+5:3018h 43m-4
 M   F 
854 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...PGW??23:05+17GZBArr /Dep 1h 32m+0CNB??14:20+3:4215h 15m17
SMTWTFS
806 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+14DEEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??12:20+4:1212h 55m0
   W   
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH123:25+14DEEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB512:30+5:1213h 5m4
 M    S
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+14DEEArr /Dep 2h 40m+0CNB??14:20+3:4214h 55m20
 M W  S
748 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site