Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:12:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:12:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGW/Phagwara Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
9 Trains / 85 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PGW   Filters   Dep: PGW   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 783.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJRC002:05+57CNB016:30+3:3314h 25m8
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL800 km55 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRPGW109:00+17CNB822:50+3:2413h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL783 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERJUC212:10+1:42CNB501:25+3:3713h 15m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL804 km61 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRPGW114:08+5:11CNB*304:50+5:2214h 42m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL798 km54 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERPGW121:23-CNB312:40-15h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km51 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPGW121:23+13CNB012:40+2:3915h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL783 km51 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPGW121:23-CNB212:40-15h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL783 km51 km/hr
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRJRC321:40+1:31CNB*613:55+2:4416h 15m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km50 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRJRC223:33+19CNB*614:50+1:1115h 17m10
  T T  
IISL3A
RLWL814 km53 km/hr


85 ΣChains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +151h 25m+20CNB??12:20+1:3712h 5m-2
 M WT S
753 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +01h 55m+5CNB??13:15+1:2213h 0m-3
   W  S
753 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +82h 0m+13CNB??14:20+1:2214h 5m18
SMTWTFS
749 kmRony-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...JRC??00:35+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +05m-5CNB??13:15+1:2212h 40m-6
   W  S
805 kmKSG*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...PGW102:05-NDLSArr +17/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB020:15-66h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
2387 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...PGW??02:05+21NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:343h 0m+1:17CNB??17:48+2:5515h 43m-9
  T   S
789 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...PGW??02:05+21NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:573h 0m+1:40CNB??17:48+3:3015h 43m-9
    T  
789 kmVinay Kumar~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...JRC??03:00+25RMUArr /Dep 8h 55m+0CNB??04:35+2925h 35m4
 M     
837 kmRony-
3100
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super&...PGW??04:05+3NDLSArr +2/Dep +222h 20m+20CNB??20:45+3916h 40m-8
  T    
806 kmVinay Kumar~-
3101
--
Σ Himshatabdi Slip&n...PGW??04:05-NDLSArr /Dep +222h 20m+0CNB??20:45+3916h 40m-8
  T    
806 kmVinay Kumar~-
3102
Σ Shatabdi Connect&n...PGW??04:05+13NDLSArr +0/Dep +222h 20m+22CNB??20:45+3916h 40m-8
   W  S
806 kmVinay Kumar~-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PGW??04:05+13NDLSArr +0/Dep +194h 5m+19CNB??23:00+1:4918h 55m-7
S  W  S
806 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PGW??04:05+3NDLSArr +2/Dep +24h 5m+0CNB??23:00+1:3618h 55m-7
  T    
806 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...PGW??04:05+3NDLSArr +2/Dep +143h 35m+12CNB??21:45+5117h 40m-10
  T    
806 kmxxx-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:342h 20m+1:26CNB??17:48+2:5513h 18m-4
  T   S
806 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:572h 20m+1:49CNB??17:48+3:3013h 18m-4
    T  
806 kmxxx-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +141h 50m+6CNB??19:50+1:4115h 20m8
SMTWTFS
806 kmPrakhar*^~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JRC204:30-NDLSArr +8/Dep 3h 40m+0CNB020:15-15h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4CNB??17:35+1:2713h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
806 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...JUC??05:25+12NDLSArr /Dep +1:342h 10m+0CNB??17:48+2:5512h 23m-2
      S
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JRC??05:40+16ANVTArr +1:33/Dep +09h 50m-1:33CNB??06:05+1:3424h 25m-6
no arr/dep
849 kmmainakdgr~-
3555
Σ Takht Deluxe ...PGW??06:23+5NDLSArr +6/Dep +224h 50m+16CNB??20:45+3914h 22m-1
 MTWTFS
788 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...PGW??06:23+5NDLSArr +6/Dep +1:341h 55m+1:28CNB??17:48+2:5511h 25m-3
  T   S
788 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...PGW106:23-NDLSArr +6/Dep 3h 15m+0CNB020:15-13h 52m-3
SMTWTFS
788 kmxxx-
8172
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...PGW??06:23+5NDLSArr +6/Dep +141h 25m+8CNB??19:50+1:4113h 27m9
SMTWTFS
788 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...PGW??06:23+5NDLSArr +6/Dep +121h 10m+6CNB??17:35+1:2711h 12m-1
SMTWTFS
788 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...PGW107:03-NDLSArr +43/Dep 1h 15m+0CNB020:15-61h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
2423 kmxxx-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...PGW??07:03+28NDLSArr +43/Dep +03h 25m-43CNB??21:15+2914h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
788 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...JUC207:10-NDLSArr +43/Dep 55m+0CNB020:15-85h 5m-2
S      
3654 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...JUC??07:10+18NDLSArr +43/Dep +12h 30m-42CNB??20:45+1:4713h 35m-2
S      
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...PGW??07:52+41NDLSArr +43/Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??22:25+1:0014h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
788 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...PGW??07:52+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +193h 20m-24CNB??23:00+1:4915h 8m-1
S  WT S
788 kmxxx-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...PGW??07:52+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +221h 35m-21CNB??20:45+3912h 53m-2
 MTWTFS
788 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...PGW??07:52+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +61h 45m-37CNB??20:55+4413h 3m-4
S T T  
788 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JRC??08:30+16DSJArr +48/Dep +142h 5m-34CNB??21:45+5113h 15m-2
    T  
816 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PGW??09:45+11NDLSArr +23/Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??22:25+1:0012h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
788 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PGW109:45-NDLSArr +23/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB602:20-40h 35m0
SMTWTFS
2163 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...PGW??09:45+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +05h 50m-23CNB??03:55+1:1118h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
788 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...PGW??09:45+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +130m-22CNB??21:35+2911h 50m-4
SMTWT S
788 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...PGW??09:45+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +150m-22CNB??21:55+4312h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
788 kmHarsh*^~-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...PGW??10:29+38NDLSArr /Dep +01h 55m+0CNB??03:55+1:1117h 26m-6
SMTWTFS
843 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...PGW??10:29+38NDLSArr /Dep +273h 20m+0CNB??05:50+2:1119h 21m-2
SMTWTFS
839 kmxxx-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...JRC??12:43+13MTJArr +1:21/Dep +2:071h 48m+46CNB??05:55+2:0817h 12m2
 M W F 
858 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JRC??12:43+13NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +31h 5m-1:01CNB??02:30+1:2113h 47m0
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...JRC??12:43+13NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +391h 30m-25CNB??03:05+1:3014h 22m1
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JRC??12:43+13NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +3:441h 40m+2:40CNB??02:40+4:4013h 57m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...JRC212:43-NDLSArr +1:04/Dep 45m+0CNB100:29-35h 46m-5
SM WT  
1770 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JRC??12:43+13NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +03h 20m-1:04CNB??03:55+1:1115h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
805 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...PGW??13:40+2:09DLIArr /Dep +01h 35m+0CNB??03:55+1:1114h 15m-5
 M W  S
787 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...PGW??13:40+1:42DLIArr /Dep +273h 0m+0CNB??05:50+2:1116h 10m0
S T TF 
783 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JRC??14:55+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +045m-13CNB??03:55+1:1113h 0m-5
  TW FS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JRC??14:55+7SZMArr +20/Dep +272h 42m+7CNB??05:50+2:1114h 55m-1
  TW FS
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JRC??14:55+9SZMArr +16/Dep +272h 42m+11CNB??05:50+2:1114h 55m-1
 M     
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JRC??14:55+6SZMArr +45/Dep +272h 42m-18CNB??05:50+2:1114h 55m-1
    T  
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JRC??14:55+5SZMArr +10/Dep +272h 42m+17CNB??05:50+2:1114h 55m-1
S      
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JRC??14:55+6NDLSArr +33/Dep +045m-33CNB??03:55+1:1113h 0m-5
    T  
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JRC??14:55+9NDLSArr +9/Dep +045m-9CNB??03:55+1:1113h 0m-5
 M     
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +0/Dep +045m+0CNB??03:55+1:1113h 0m-5
S      
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...JRC??14:55+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +112h 25m-2CNB??06:30+4215h 35m-5
  TW FS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...JRC??14:55+6NDLSArr +33/Dep +112h 25m-22CNB??06:30+4215h 35m-5
    T  
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...JRC??14:55+9NDLSArr +9/Dep +112h 25m+2CNB??06:30+4215h 35m-5
 M     
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +0/Dep +112h 25m+11CNB??06:30+4215h 35m-5
S      
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JRC214:55+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:43CNB706:05+4:2739h 10m-5
  T   S
2179 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JRC214:55+5NDLSArr +0/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:56CNB706:05+4:2739h 10m-5
no arr/dep
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JRC214:55+6NDLSArr +33/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:23CNB706:05+4:2739h 10m-5
no arr/dep
1897 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JRC??14:55+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +312h 15m+18CNB??06:05+2:0515h 10m-5
  T    
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...PGW116:38+25NDLSArr +18/Dep +111h 5m-7CNB406:30+4213h 52m-3
SMTWTFS
788 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...PGW116:38+25NDLSArr +18/Dep +2:5655m+2:38CNB706:05+4:2713h 27m-3
S  W   
788 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...PGW116:38+25NDLSArr +18/Dep +3155m+13CNB706:05+2:0513h 27m-3
  T    
788 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
9424
Σ LDH-CNB 'ShramShat...LDH??16:40+0NDLSArr -6/Dep +111h 45m+17CNB??06:30+4213h 50m0
S TWTF 
770 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JRC??17:35+46UMBArr +44/Dep +85h 30m-36CNB??14:20+1:2220h 45m19
SMTWTFS
800 kmRony-
6692
Σ ASR-KANPUR Ultrafa...PGW??18:15+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +1150m+4CNB??06:30+4212h 15m-3
SMTW FS
788 kmarmaan-
9420
Σ ASR-CNB 'ShramShat...PGW??18:15+6NDLSArr +15/Dep +1150m-4CNB??06:30+4212h 15m-3
    T  
788 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...PGW118:15+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +2:5640m+2:49CNB706:05+4:2711h 50m-3
S  W   
788 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...PGW??20:38+5:34UMBArr +6:06/Dep +82h 45m-5:58CNB??14:20+1:2217h 42m18
SMTWTFS
783 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...JRC??22:00+18DLIArr +22/Dep +152h 30m-7CNB??12:20+1:3714h 20m-2
S TW F 
804 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??22:00+18DLIArr +22/Dep +83h 5m-14CNB??14:20+1:2216h 20m18
SMTWTFS
800 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC??22:00+18DLIArr +22/Dep +362h 30m+14CNB??12:30+2:2614h 30m2
 M  T S
804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...PGW??22:30+14DLIArr +4/Dep +81h 15m+4CNB??14:20+1:2215h 50m4
SMTWTFS
784 km~-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC??22:32+11DEEArr +0/Dep +152h 5m+15CNB??12:20+1:3713h 48m-2
S T    
804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...PGW??23:05+11NZMArr +9/Dep +1:345h 50m+1:25CNB??17:48+2:5518h 43m-4
 M   F 
854 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...PGW??23:05+11GZBArr +3/Dep +81h 32m+5CNB??14:20+1:2215h 15m17
SMTWTFS
806 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +152h 5m+14CNB??12:20+1:3712h 55m0
   W   
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +362h 5m+35CNB??12:30+2:2613h 5m4
 M    S
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +82h 40m+7CNB??14:20+1:2214h 55m20
 M W  S
748 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site