Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:50:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:50:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGW/Phagwara Junction to KOTA/Kota Junction
10 Trains / 71 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒PGW   Filters   Dep: PGW   Arr: KOTA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Merta Road   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRPGW104:05+5KOTA*023:45+1219h 40m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km42 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRJUC207:10-KOTA219:40-12h 30m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL835 km67 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJRC008:30+18KOTA222:10+1:1213h 40m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL840 km61 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRPGW109:45+16KOTA223:30+1:0413h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL814 km59 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55-KOTA203:45-12h 50m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km65 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJRC214:55+12KOTA203:45+1:0712h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km65 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+18KOTA203:45+1:0212h 50m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km65 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRJRC214:55+11KOTA203:45+1:0712h 50m7
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km65 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJRC320:40+8KOTA*311:10+1:1714h 30m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km57 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRPGW123:05+18KOTA214:15+1:3715h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL873 km58 km/hr


71 ΣChains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Merta Road   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5300
Σ Kashmir-Goa link&n...LDH??00:15+15NDLSArr +30/Dep +1:271h 42m+57KOTA??13:10+1:3612h 55m1
 M    S
771 kmGopal*^~-
7373
Σ Rajdhani Special&n...LDH??00:15+15NDLSArr +30/Dep 5h 55m+0KOTA??15:20+3615h 5m-3
S TW   
771 kmRosH*^-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??00:30+58UMBArr +48/Dep +56h 0m-43KOTA??19:40+3919h 10m-9
   W F 
815 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??00:30+58RKArr +1:12/Dep +202h 2m-52KOTA??19:40+3119h 10m-5
 M     
904 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...JRC??00:35+16NDLSArr +1:07/Dep 4h 5m+0KOTA??15:20+3614h 45m-6
S TW   
823 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...JRC??00:35+16NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +14h 5m-1:06KOTA??15:20+3714h 45m-6
 M  T  
823 kmninad-
9200
--
Σ UDH-NZM-MAO biweek...JRC??00:35+16NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +1:2723h 52m+20KOTA??13:10+1:3636h 35m-2
S    F 
823 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23037
--
Σ Amritsar To Udaipu...JUC??00:40+1:54NZMArr /Dep +29h 15m+0KOTA??01:10+4324h 30m6
S   T  
894 kmaavinseth~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...JUC??01:00+22NZMArr +1:35/Dep 2h 25m+0KOTA??15:20+3614h 20m-2
S      
836 kmGopal*^~-
9485
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PGW??01:30+34DLIArr +1:29/Dep +83h 0m-1:21KOTA??19:40+3418h 10m-7
  T T S
870 kmRony-
9541
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+34UMBArr +51/Dep +55h 30m-46KOTA??19:40+3918h 10m-5
   W F 
815 kmRony-
9544
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+34DLIArr +1:29/Dep 5h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-22h 0m7
SMTWTFS
877 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+34DLIArr +1:29/Dep +1:302h 35m+1KOTA??23:15+1:3421h 45m36
SMTWTFS
877 kmRony-
9556
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+34DLIArr +1:29/Dep +44h 40m-1:25KOTA??20:05+5018h 35m-7
      S
870 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+34MTCArr +1:37/Dep +202h 56m-1:17KOTA??19:40+3118h 10m-1
 M     
872 kmRony-
9582
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+34DLIArr +1:29/Dep 5h 30m+0KOTA??20:55+3119h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
877 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+34DLIArr +1:29/Dep +175h 55m-1:12KOTA??21:40+5320h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
870 kmRony-
8204
Σ Jhelum Sabarmati C...PGW??02:05+50NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +84h 0m-1:11KOTA??19:40+3417h 35m-8
  T T S
807 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PGW??02:05+50AGCArr +1:50/Dep 4h 35m+0KOTA??00:01+7:3621h 56m0
  T    
877 kmRony-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+50NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +64h 0m-1:13KOTA??19:40+3117h 35m-2
 M     
807 kmRony-
9542
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+50UMBArr +42/Dep +54h 40m-37KOTA??19:40+3917h 35m-6
   W F 
815 kmRony-
9546
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+50NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 6h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-21h 25m6
SMTWTFS
814 kmRony-
9554
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+50NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +1:303h 35m+11KOTA??23:15+1:3421h 10m35
SMTWTFS
814 kmRony-
9557
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+50NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +45h 40m-1:15KOTA??20:05+5018h 0m-8
      S
807 kmRony-
9583
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+50NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 6h 30m+0KOTA??20:55+3118h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
814 kmRony-
9585
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+50NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +176h 55m-1:02KOTA??21:40+5319h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
807 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...PGW??02:05+50NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 1h 0m+0KOTA??15:20+3613h 15m-9
S TW   
807 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JRC??02:20+2:48UMBArr +3:40/Dep +55h 3m-3:35KOTA??19:40+3917h 20m0
   W   
831 kmVinay Kumar~-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JRC??03:00+15UMBArr /Dep 6h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-20h 30m12
 M     
831 kmRony-
2922
--
Σ Jammu Mumbai ...PGW??04:05+1:31NDLSArr +1:37/Dep 2h 55m+0KOTA??20:55+3116h 50m-10
S  W  S
830 kmAnkit-
8909
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PGW??04:05+1:31NZMArr +1:35/Dep +191h 2m-1:16KOTA??20:05+5716h 0m-9
S  W   
830 kmRony-
8910
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PGW??04:05+1:31NZMArr +1:35/Dep +41h 2m-1:31KOTA??20:05+5016h 0m-9
      S
830 kmRony-
9559
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??04:05+35NDLSArr +35/Dep 2h 55m+0KOTA??20:55+3116h 50m-10
  T    
830 kmRony-
9565
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??04:05+1:31NDLSArr +1:37/Dep 3h 15m+0KOTA??23:30-19h 25m5
S  W  S
830 kmRony-
9567
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??04:05+35NDLSArr +35/Dep 3h 15m+0KOTA??23:30-19h 25m5
  T    
830 kmRony-
9569
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??04:05+1:31NZMArr +1:35/Dep +172h 17m-1:18KOTA??21:40+5317h 35m-8
S  W  S
830 kmRony-
9571
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??04:05+35NZMArr +50/Dep +172h 17m-33KOTA??21:40+5317h 35m-8
  T    
830 kmRony-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr +45/Dep +213h 5m-24KOTA??19:40+3915h 10m-1
   W F 
830 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19636
Σ Katra Mumbai Pure ...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr +45/Dep 5h 50m+0KOTA??20:55+3116h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
830 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
20338
--
Σ SVDK-BRC-ADI Sampa...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr +45/Dep +83h 20m-37KOTA??19:40+3415h 10m-3
  T T S
823 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr +45/Dep 20m+0KOTA??15:20+3610h 50m-4
S TW   
823 kmxxx-
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...JUC??05:25+24UMBArr +28/Dep +52h 15m-23KOTA??19:40+3914h 15m1
   W   
836 kmRosH*^-
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...JUC??05:25+24NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +194h 50m-1:00KOTA??20:05+5714h 40m-1
S  W   
828 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...PGW??06:23+17NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +212h 40m-39KOTA??19:40+3913h 17m0
   W F 
813 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...PGW??06:23+17NDLSArr +1:00/Dep 5h 25m+0KOTA??20:55+3114h 32m-3
SMTWTFS
813 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...PGW??07:03+2:49NDLSArr /Dep +192h 35m+0KOTA??20:05+5713h 2m-2
S  W F 
806 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...PGW??07:03+2:49NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KOTA??20:55+3113h 52m-3
SMTWTFS
813 kmGopal*^~-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...PGW??07:52+32NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KOTA??20:55+3113h 3m-4
SMTWTFS
813 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
1262
Σ Jammu-Udaipur ...JRC??08:30+2:12DSJArr +2:07/Dep +24h 0m-2:05KOTA??01:10+4316h 40m6
    T  
834 kmJay Shah*^~-
3481
--
Σ Himkalka Super&nbs...JRC??08:30+2:12UMBArr +2:11/Dep 1h 25m+0KOTA??23:30-15h 0m13
    T  
831 kmVinay Kumar~-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...JRC??12:43+10NDLSArr +1:13/Dep 2h 40m+0KOTA??03:00+2014h 17m-5
      S
823 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9303
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??12:43+10NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +42h 40m-1:09KOTA??03:00+4614h 17m-3
 M  T  
823 kmRony-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...JRC??12:43+10AGCArr +2:06/Dep 2h 10m+0KOTA??06:15+2:5617h 32m23
  T    
893 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...JRC??12:43+10AGCArr +2:06/Dep 2h 10m+0KOTA??07:10+2:0618h 27m17
    T  
893 kmRony-
9534
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??12:43+10NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +94h 30m-1:04KOTA??04:15+1:0115h 32m-5
  T   S
830 kmRony-
9548
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??12:43+10NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +122h 55m-1:01KOTA??07:35+3218h 52m34
SMTWTFS
823 kmRony-
9256
Σ Jammu-Indore ...JUC??13:25+44MTDArr +42/Dep +173h 48m-25KOTA??14:45+1:0525h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1150 kmRony-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...PGW??13:40+2:06DLIArr +2:12/Dep 55m+0KOTA??03:00+2013h 20m-5
      S
805 kmRosH*^-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...PGW??16:38+1:32NDLSArr /Dep +935m+0KOTA??04:15+1:0111h 37m-3
  T   S
813 kmarmaan-
9121
--
Σ Satluj Deluxe ...LDH??16:40+0NDLSArr -2/Dep +91h 15m+11KOTA??04:15+1:0111h 35m0
  T    
794 kmVinay Kumar~-
10644
Σ Ludhiana Mumbai AC...LDH??16:40+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +91h 15m+1KOTA??04:15+1:0111h 35m-2
      S
794 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...PGW118:01-NZMArr /Dep +1:272h 27m+0KOTA213:10-67h 9m-1
   W F 
2370 kmAkshay*^-
5659
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...PGW??18:15+9NDLSArr +22/Dep +920m-13KOTA??04:15+1:0110h 0m-3
  T   S
813 kmarmaan-
17234
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...PGW??19:00+16CDGArr +2/Dep +04h 10m-2KOTA??13:10+1:3618h 10m1
S    F 
857 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...JRC??22:00+42JPArr /Dep +74h 0m+0KOTA??17:20+3519h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
912 kmapsaxena1956-
9257
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indorr...JRC??22:00+42JPArr /Dep +181h 5m+0KOTA??14:45+1:0516h 45m13
SMTWTFS
912 kmRony-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:00+42DLIArr /Dep 7h 0m+0KOTA??15:20+3617h 20m-3
 MT   S
822 kmRony-
9573
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:00+42DLIArr /Dep +1:272h 47m+0KOTA??13:10+1:3615h 10m1
S    F 
822 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??22:30+22DLIArr +53/Dep 5h 10m+0KOTA??15:20+3616h 50m-17
 MT   S
806 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC223:00-RKArr /Dep +203h 34m+0KOTA219:40-44h 40m-3
      S
985 kmRony-
9537
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+14DEEArr +8/Dep 6h 35m+0KOTA??15:20+3615h 55m-1
 M    S
770 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site