Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:56:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:56:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGW/Phagwara Junction to KOTA/Kota Junction
12 Trains / 70 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒PGW   Filters   Dep: PGW   Arr: KOTA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Merta Road   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRJRC303:00-KOTA217:50-14h 50m6
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL830 km56 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRPGW104:05+6KOTA*023:45+1019h 40m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km42 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRJUC207:10+22KOTA219:40+1:3012h 30m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL835 km67 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJRC008:30+9KOTA222:10+1:0813h 40m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL840 km61 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRPGW109:45+14KOTA223:30+5313h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL814 km59 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRJUC*011:30-KOTA007:10-19h 40m9
  T    
3A2A
 885 km45 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+9KOTA203:45+3112h 50m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km65 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJRC214:55+6KOTA203:45+2512h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km65 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+8KOTA203:45+4012h 50m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km65 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRJRC214:55+4KOTA203:45+3512h 50m7
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km65 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJRC320:40+24KOTA*311:10+4614h 30m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km57 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRPGW123:05+12KOTA214:15+5315h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL873 km58 km/hr


70 ΣChains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Merta Road   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5300
Σ Kashmir-Goa link&n...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +471h 42m+40KOTA??13:10+4912h 55m1
 M    S
771 kmGopal*^~-
7373
Σ Rajdhani Special&n...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +05h 55m-7KOTA??15:20+3515h 5m-3
S TW   
771 kmRosH*^-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??00:30+49UMBArr +23/Dep +46h 0m-19KOTA??19:40+5419h 10m-9
   W F 
815 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??00:30+49RKArr +42/Dep +282h 2m-14KOTA??19:40+2019h 10m-4
 M     
933 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...JRC??00:35+14NDLSArr +33/Dep +04h 5m-33KOTA??15:20+3514h 45m-6
S TW   
823 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...JRC??00:35+14NDLSArr +33/Dep +04h 5m-33KOTA??15:20+3114h 45m-6
 M  T  
823 kmninad-
9200
--
Σ UDH-NZM-MAO biweek...JRC??00:35+14NDLSArr +33/Dep +4723h 52m+14KOTA??13:10+4936h 35m-2
S    F 
823 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23037
--
Σ Amritsar To Udaipu...JUC??00:40+1:02NZMArr +2:00/Dep +29h 15m-1:58KOTA??01:10+3624h 30m6
S   T  
894 kmaavinseth~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...JUC??01:00+28NZMArr +1:18/Dep +02h 25m-1:18KOTA??15:20+3514h 20m-2
S      
836 kmGopal*^~-
9485
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PGW??01:30+28DLIArr +55/Dep +13h 0m-54KOTA??19:40+2218h 10m-7
  T T S
870 kmRony-
9541
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+28UMBArr +30/Dep +45h 30m-26KOTA??19:40+5418h 10m-5
   W F 
815 kmRony-
9544
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+28DLIArr +55/Dep 5h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-22h 0m7
SMTWTFS
877 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+28DLIArr +55/Dep +292h 35m-26KOTA??23:15+5921h 45m37
SMTWTFS
877 kmRony-
9556
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+28DLIArr +55/Dep +04h 40m-55KOTA??20:05+3618h 35m-7
      S
870 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+28MTCArr +1:06/Dep +192h 56m-47KOTA??19:40+2018h 10m0
 M     
873 kmRony-
9582
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+28DLIArr +55/Dep +15h 30m-54KOTA??20:55+3019h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
877 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+28DLIArr +55/Dep +15h 55m-54KOTA??21:40+3220h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
870 kmRony-
8204
Σ Jhelum Sabarmati C...PGW??02:05+28NDLSArr +41/Dep +14h 0m-40KOTA??19:40+2217h 35m-8
  T T S
807 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PGW??02:05+28AGCArr +1:09/Dep +6:204h 35m+5:11KOTA??00:01+5:0921h 56m0
  T    
877 kmRony-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+28NDLSArr +41/Dep +34h 0m-38KOTA??19:40+2017h 35m-1
 M     
807 kmRony-
9542
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+28UMBArr +16/Dep +44h 40m-12KOTA??19:40+5417h 35m-6
   W F 
815 kmRony-
9546
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+28NDLSArr +41/Dep 6h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-21h 25m6
SMTWTFS
814 kmRony-
9554
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+28NDLSArr +41/Dep +293h 35m-12KOTA??23:15+5921h 10m36
SMTWTFS
814 kmRony-
9557
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+28NDLSArr +41/Dep +05h 40m-41KOTA??20:05+3618h 0m-8
      S
807 kmRony-
9583
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+28NDLSArr +41/Dep +16h 30m-40KOTA??20:55+3018h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
814 kmRony-
9585
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+28NDLSArr +41/Dep +16h 55m-40KOTA??21:40+3219h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
807 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...PGW??02:05+28NDLSArr +41/Dep +01h 0m-41KOTA??15:20+3513h 15m-9
S TW   
807 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JRC??02:20+6UMBArr +10/Dep +45h 3m-6KOTA??19:40+5417h 20m0
   W   
831 kmVinay Kumar~-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JRC??03:00+14UMBArr +40/Dep 6h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-20h 30m12
 M     
831 kmRony-
2922
--
Σ Jammu Mumbai ...PGW??04:05+16NDLSArr +17/Dep +12h 55m-16KOTA??20:55+3016h 50m-10
S  W  S
830 kmAnkit-
8909
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PGW??04:05+16NZMArr +19/Dep +11h 2m-18KOTA??20:05+3516h 0m-9
S  W   
830 kmRony-
8910
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PGW??04:05+16NZMArr +19/Dep +01h 2m-19KOTA??20:05+3616h 0m-9
      S
830 kmRony-
9559
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??04:05+6NDLSArr +14/Dep +12h 55m-13KOTA??20:55+3016h 50m-10
  T    
830 kmRony-
9565
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??04:05+16NDLSArr +17/Dep 3h 15m+0KOTA??23:30-19h 25m5
S  W  S
830 kmRony-
9567
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??04:05+6NDLSArr +14/Dep 3h 15m+0KOTA??23:30-19h 25m5
  T    
830 kmRony-
9569
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??04:05+16NZMArr +19/Dep +12h 17m-18KOTA??21:40+3217h 35m-8
S  W  S
830 kmRony-
9571
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??04:05+6NZMArr +24/Dep +12h 17m-23KOTA??21:40+3217h 35m-8
  T    
830 kmRony-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +253h 5m+0KOTA??19:40+5415h 10m-1
   W F 
830 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19636
Σ Katra Mumbai Pure ...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +15h 50m-24KOTA??20:55+3016h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
830 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
20338
--
Σ SVDK-BRC-ADI Sampa...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +13h 20m-24KOTA??19:40+2215h 10m-3
  T T S
823 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +020m-25KOTA??15:20+3510h 50m-4
S TW   
823 kmxxx-
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...JUC??05:25+10UMBArr +8/Dep +42h 15m-4KOTA??19:40+5414h 15m1
   W   
836 kmRosH*^-
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...JUC??05:25+10NDLSArr +46/Dep +14h 50m-45KOTA??20:05+3514h 40m-1
S  W   
828 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...PGW??06:23+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +252h 40m-6KOTA??19:40+5413h 17m0
   W F 
813 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...PGW??06:23+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +15h 25m-30KOTA??20:55+3014h 32m-3
SMTWTFS
813 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...PGW??07:03+1:23NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +12h 35m-1:36KOTA??20:05+3513h 2m-2
S  W F 
806 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...PGW??07:03+1:23NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +13h 25m-1:36KOTA??20:55+3013h 52m-3
SMTWTFS
813 kmGopal*^~-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...PGW??07:52+54NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +12h 10m-1:02KOTA??20:55+3013h 3m-4
SMTWTFS
813 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
1262
Σ Jammu-Udaipur ...JRC??08:30+20DSJArr +57/Dep +24h 0m-55KOTA??01:10+3616h 40m6
    T  
834 kmJay Shah*^~-
3481
--
Σ Himkalka Super&nbs...JRC??08:30+20UMBArr +12/Dep 1h 25m+0KOTA??23:30-15h 0m13
    T  
831 kmVinay Kumar~-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...JRC??12:43+12NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +22h 40m-1:12KOTA??03:00+1114h 17m-5
      S
823 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9303
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??12:43+12NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +22h 40m-1:12KOTA??03:00+2114h 17m-3
 M  T  
823 kmRony-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...JRC??12:43+12AGCArr +1:46/Dep +3:282h 10m+1:42KOTA??06:15+3:2217h 32m23
  T    
893 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...JRC??12:43+12AGCArr +1:46/Dep +2:442h 10m+58KOTA??07:10+1:3318h 27m17
    T  
893 kmRony-
9534
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??12:43+12NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +94h 30m-1:05KOTA??04:15+3515h 32m-5
  T   S
830 kmRony-
9548
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??12:43+12NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +122h 55m-1:02KOTA??07:35+1618h 52m34
SMTWTFS
823 kmRony-
9256
Σ Jammu-Indore ...JUC??13:25+36MTDArr +27/Dep +143h 48m-13KOTA??14:45+1:0025h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1150 kmRony-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...PGW??13:40+2:27DLIArr +2:22/Dep +255m-2:20KOTA??03:00+1113h 20m-5
      S
805 kmRosH*^-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...PGW??16:38+41NDLSArr +35/Dep +935m-26KOTA??04:15+3511h 37m-3
  T   S
813 kmarmaan-
9121
--
Σ Satluj Deluxe ...LDH??16:40+0NDLSArr -5/Dep +91h 15m+14KOTA??04:15+3511h 35m0
  T    
794 kmVinay Kumar~-
10644
Σ Ludhiana Mumbai AC...LDH416:40+0NDLSArr -6/Dep +91h 15m+15KOTA004:15+3511h 35m-2
      S
794 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...PGW??18:01+1:17NZMArr +50/Dep +472h 27m-3KOTA??13:10+4919h 9m-2
S    F 
872 kmAkshay*^-
5659
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...PGW??18:15+8NDLSArr +17/Dep +920m-8KOTA??04:15+3510h 0m-3
  T   S
813 kmarmaan-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...JRC??22:00+19JPArr +54/Dep +94h 0m-45KOTA??17:20+3919h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
912 kmapsaxena1956-
9257
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indorr...JRC??22:00+19JPArr +54/Dep +181h 5m-36KOTA??14:45+1:0016h 45m13
SMTWTFS
912 kmRony-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:00+19DLIArr +32/Dep +07h 0m-32KOTA??15:20+3517h 20m-3
 MT   S
822 kmRony-
9573
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:00+19DLIArr +32/Dep +472h 47m+15KOTA??13:10+4915h 10m1
S    F 
822 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??22:30+14DLIArr +18/Dep +05h 10m-18KOTA??15:20+3516h 50m-17
 MT   S
806 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??23:00+34RKArr +30/Dep +283h 34m-2KOTA??19:40+2020h 40m-2
S      
949 kmRony-
9537
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +06h 35m-10KOTA??15:20+3515h 55m-1
 M    S
770 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site