Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:58:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:58:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGW/Phagwara Junction to KOTA/Kota Junction
12 Trains / 70 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒PGW   Filters   Dep: PGW   Arr: KOTA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Merta Road   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRJRC303:00+30KOTA217:50+3014h 50m6
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL830 km56 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRPGW104:05+8KOTA*023:45+319h 40m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL831 km42 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRJUC207:10+17KOTA219:40+1:1512h 30m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL835 km67 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJRC008:30+10KOTA222:10+4213h 40m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL840 km61 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRPGW109:45+12KOTA223:30+5013h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL814 km59 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRJUC*011:30-KOTA007:10-19h 40m9
  T    
3A2A
 885 km45 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+8KOTA203:45+2412h 50m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km65 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJRC214:55+4KOTA203:45+2512h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km65 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+6KOTA203:45+5712h 50m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km65 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRJRC214:55+7KOTA203:45+3512h 50m7
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km65 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJRC320:40+30KOTA*311:10+3714h 30m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km57 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRPGW123:05+12KOTA214:15+3615h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL873 km58 km/hr


70 ΣChains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Merta Road   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5300
Σ Kashmir-Goa link&n...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -4/Dep +201h 42m+24KOTA??13:10+2412h 55m1
 M    S
771 kmKSG*^~-
7373
Σ Rajdhani Special&n...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -4/Dep +05h 55m+4KOTA??15:20+3315h 5m-3
S TW   
771 kmRosH*^-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??00:30+49UMBArr +13/Dep +06h 0m-13KOTA??19:40+4619h 10m-9
   W F 
815 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??00:30+49RKArr +29/Dep +212h 2m-8KOTA??19:40+2019h 10m-4
 M     
933 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...JRC??00:35+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5KOTA??15:20+3314h 45m-6
S TW   
823 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...JRC??00:35+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5KOTA??15:20+2714h 45m-6
 M  T  
823 kmninad-
9200
--
Σ UDH-NZM-MAO biweek...JRC??00:35+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +2023h 52m+15KOTA??13:10+2436h 35m-2
S    F 
823 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23037
--
Σ Amritsar To Udaipu...JUC??00:40+1:05NZMArr +1:31/Dep +29h 15m-1:29KOTA??01:10+3524h 30m6
S   T  
894 kmaavinseth~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...JUC??01:00+29NZMArr +43/Dep +02h 25m-43KOTA??15:20+3314h 20m-2
S      
836 kmKSG*^~-
9485
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PGW??01:30+36DLIArr +29/Dep +23h 0m-27KOTA??19:40+2418h 10m-7
  T T S
870 kmRony-
9541
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+36UMBArr +20/Dep +05h 30m-20KOTA??19:40+4618h 10m-5
   W F 
815 kmRony-
9544
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW101:30+36DLIArr +29/Dep 5h 50m+0KOTA223:30-46h 0m8
SMTWTFS
877 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW101:30-DLIArr +29/Dep 2h 35m+0KOTA223:15-45h 45m38
SMTWTFS
877 kmRony-
9556
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+36DLIArr +29/Dep +04h 40m-29KOTA??20:05+2618h 35m-7
      S
870 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+36MTCArr +47/Dep +142h 56m-33KOTA??19:40+2018h 10m0
 M     
873 kmRony-
9582
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+36DLIArr +29/Dep +05h 30m-29KOTA??20:55+2319h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
877 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+36DLIArr +29/Dep +25h 55m-27KOTA??21:40+2720h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
870 kmRony-
8204
Σ Jhelum Sabarmati C...PGW??02:05+22NDLSArr +18/Dep +24h 0m-16KOTA??19:40+2417h 35m-8
  T T S
807 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PGW??02:05+22AGCArr +34/Dep +5:464h 35m+5:12KOTA??00:01+4:3621h 56m0
  T    
877 kmRony-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+22NDLSArr +18/Dep +24h 0m-16KOTA??19:40+2017h 35m-1
 M     
807 kmRony-
9542
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+22UMBArr +0/Dep +04h 40m+0KOTA??19:40+4617h 35m-6
   W F 
815 kmRony-
9546
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW102:05+22NDLSArr +18/Dep 6h 50m+0KOTA223:30-69h 25m7
SMTWTFS
2412 kmRony-
9554
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW102:05-NDLSArr +18/Dep 3h 35m+0KOTA223:15-69h 10m37
SMTWTFS
2412 kmRony-
9557
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+22NDLSArr +18/Dep +05h 40m-18KOTA??20:05+2618h 0m-8
      S
807 kmRony-
9583
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+22NDLSArr +18/Dep +06h 30m-18KOTA??20:55+2318h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
814 kmRony-
9585
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+22NDLSArr +18/Dep +26h 55m-16KOTA??21:40+2719h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
807 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...PGW??02:05+22NDLSArr +18/Dep +01h 0m-18KOTA??15:20+3313h 15m-9
S TW   
807 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JRC??02:20+24UMBArr +25/Dep +05h 3m-25KOTA??19:40+4617h 20m0
   W   
831 kmVinay Kumar~-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JRC203:00+26UMBArr +12/Dep 6h 50m+0KOTA223:30-44h 30m13
 M     
1221 kmRony-
2922
--
Σ Jammu Mumbai ...PGW??04:05+19NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 55m-5KOTA??20:55+2316h 50m-10
S  W  S
831 kmAnkit-
8909
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PGW??04:05+19NZMArr +9/Dep +11h 2m-8KOTA??20:05+3316h 0m-9
S  W   
831 kmRony-
8910
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PGW??04:05+19NZMArr +9/Dep +01h 2m-9KOTA??20:05+2616h 0m-9
      S
831 kmRony-
9559
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??04:05+4NDLSArr -1/Dep +02h 55m+1KOTA??20:55+2316h 50m-10
  T    
831 kmRony-
9565
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW104:05+19NDLSArr +5/Dep 3h 15m+0KOTA223:30-67h 25m6
S  W  S
3036 kmRony-
9567
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW104:05+4NDLSArr -1/Dep 3h 15m+0KOTA223:30-91h 25m6
  T    
3948 kmRony-
9569
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??04:05+19NZMArr +9/Dep +22h 17m-7KOTA??21:40+2717h 35m-8
S  W  S
831 kmRony-
9571
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??04:05+4NZMArr +6/Dep +22h 17m-4KOTA??21:40+2717h 35m-8
  T    
831 kmRony-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...JRC??04:30+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +193h 5m+8KOTA??19:40+4615h 10m-1
   W F 
831 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19636
Σ Katra Mumbai Pure ...JRC??04:30+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +05h 50m-11KOTA??20:55+2316h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
831 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
20338
--
Σ SVDK-BRC-ADI Sampa...JRC??04:30+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +23h 20m-9KOTA??19:40+2415h 10m-3
  T T S
824 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...JRC??04:30+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +020m-11KOTA??15:20+3310h 50m-4
S TW   
824 kmxxx-
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...JUC??05:25+16UMBArr +8/Dep +02h 15m-8KOTA??19:40+4614h 15m1
   W   
836 kmRosH*^-
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...JUC??05:25+16NDLSArr +36/Dep +14h 50m-35KOTA??20:05+3314h 40m-1
S  W   
828 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...PGW??06:23+5NDLSArr +6/Dep +192h 40m+13KOTA??19:40+4613h 17m0
   W F 
813 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...PGW??06:23+5NDLSArr +6/Dep +05h 25m-6KOTA??20:55+2314h 32m-3
SMTWTFS
813 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...PGW??07:03+28NDLSArr +42/Dep +12h 35m-41KOTA??20:05+3313h 2m-2
S  W F 
806 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...PGW??07:03+28NDLSArr +42/Dep +03h 25m-42KOTA??20:55+2313h 52m-3
SMTWTFS
813 kmKSG*^~-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...PGW??07:52+55NDLSArr +57/Dep +02h 10m-57KOTA??20:55+2313h 3m-4
SMTWTFS
813 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
1262
Σ Jammu-Udaipur ...JRC??08:30+16DSJArr +48/Dep +24h 0m-46KOTA??01:10+3516h 40m6
    T  
834 kmJay Shah*^~-
3481
--
Σ Himkalka Super&nbs...JRC208:30+16UMBArr +3/Dep 1h 25m+0KOTA223:30-63h 0m14
    T  
2332 kmVinay Kumar~-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...JRC??12:43+11NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +22h 40m-59KOTA??03:00+1114h 17m-5
      S
823 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9303
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??12:43+11NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +22h 40m-59KOTA??03:00+1414h 17m-3
 M  T  
823 kmRony-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...JRC??12:43+11AGCArr +1:23/Dep +4:002h 10m+2:37KOTA??06:15+3:3817h 32m23
  T    
893 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...JRC212:43+11AGCArr +1:23/Dep +1:582h 10m+35KOTA207:10+5190h 27m18
 M     
1663 kmRony-
9534
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??12:43+11NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +14h 30m-1:00KOTA??04:15+2115h 32m-5
  T   S
830 kmRony-
9548
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??12:43+11NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +122h 55m-49KOTA??07:35+1618h 52m34
SMTWTFS
823 kmRony-
9256
Σ Jammu-Indore ...JUC??13:25+38MTDArr +24/Dep +133h 48m-11KOTA??14:45+5925h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1150 kmRony-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...PGW??13:40+2:00DLIArr +2:18/Dep +255m-2:16KOTA??03:00+1113h 20m-5
      S
805 kmRosH*^-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...PGW116:38+22NDLSArr +15/Dep +135m-14KOTA004:15+2111h 37m-3
  T   S
813 kmarmaan-
9121
--
Σ Satluj Deluxe ...LDH??16:40+0NDLSArr -6/Dep +11h 15m+7KOTA??04:15+2111h 35m0
  T    
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
10644
Σ Ludhiana Mumbai AC...LDH??16:40+0NDLSArr -8/Dep +11h 15m+9KOTA??04:15+2111h 35m-2
      S
795 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...PGW??18:01+50NZMArr +26/Dep +202h 27m-6KOTA??13:10+2419h 9m-2
S    F 
872 kmAkshay*^-
5659
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...PGW??18:15+7NDLSArr +6/Dep +120m-5KOTA??04:15+2110h 0m-3
  T   S
813 kmarmaan-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...JRC??22:00+16JPArr +39/Dep +84h 0m-31KOTA??17:20+3619h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
912 kmapsaxena1956-
9257
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indorr...JRC??22:00+16JPArr +39/Dep +191h 5m-20KOTA??14:45+5916h 45m13
SMTWTFS
912 kmRony-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:00+16DLIArr +21/Dep +07h 0m-21KOTA??15:20+3317h 20m-3
 MT   S
822 kmRony-
9573
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:00+16DLIArr +21/Dep +202h 47m-1KOTA??13:10+2415h 10m1
S    F 
822 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??22:30+12DLIArr +4/Dep +05h 10m-4KOTA??15:20+3316h 50m-17
 MT   S
806 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??23:00+31RKArr +19/Dep +213h 34m+2KOTA??19:40+2020h 40m-2
S      
949 kmRony-
9537
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+9DEEArr -3/Dep +06h 35m+3KOTA??15:20+3315h 55m-1
 M    S
770 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site