Search Trains
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGW/Phagwara Junction to KOTA/Kota Junction
12 Trains / 70 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒PGW   Filters   Dep: PGW   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 814.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Merta Road   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRJRC303:00+37KOTA217:50+1:0214h 50m6
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL845 km57 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRPGW104:05+9KOTA*023:45+919h 40m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km42 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRJUC207:10+12KOTA219:40+2912h 30m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL835 km67 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJRC008:30+19KOTA222:10+4913h 40m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL839 km61 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRPGW109:45+6KOTA223:30+4713h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL814 km59 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRJUC*311:30-KOTA007:10-19h 40m9
  T    
3A2A
 894 km45 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+3KOTA203:45+3012h 50m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL831 km65 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJRC214:55+6KOTA203:45+4112h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL831 km65 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+5KOTA203:45+3312h 50m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL831 km65 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRJRC214:55+5KOTA203:45+2712h 50m7
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL831 km65 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJRC320:40+3KOTA*311:10+714h 30m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL831 km57 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRPGW123:05+9KOTA214:15+3515h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL873 km58 km/hr


70 ΣChains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Merta Road   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5300
Σ Kashmir-Goa link&n...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +211h 42m+24KOTA??13:10+1812h 55m1
 M    S
771 kmGopal*^-
7373
Σ Rajdhani Special&n...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +15h 55m+4KOTA??15:30+2115h 15m-3
S TW   
771 kmRosH*^-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??00:30+42UMBArr +18/Dep +36h 0m-15KOTA??19:40+5019h 10m-9
   W F 
815 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??00:30+42RKArr +36/Dep +112h 2m-25KOTA??19:40+4019h 10m-5
 M     
904 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...JRC??00:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +14h 5m-9KOTA??15:30+2114h 55m-6
S TW   
823 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...JRC??00:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +14h 5m-9KOTA??15:20+2814h 45m-6
 M  T  
823 kmninad-
9200
--
Σ UDH-NZM-MAO biweek...JRC??00:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +2123h 52m+11KOTA??13:10+1836h 35m-2
S    F 
823 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23037
--
Σ Amritsar To Udaipu...JUC??00:40+55NZMArr +1:27/Dep +19h 15m-1:26KOTA??01:10+3624h 30m6
S   T  
894 kmaavinseth~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...JUC??01:00+19NZMArr +35/Dep +12h 25m-34KOTA??15:30+2114h 30m-2
S      
836 kmGopal*^-
9485
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PGW??01:30+32DLIArr +44/Dep +13h 0m-43KOTA??19:40+2918h 10m-7
  T T S
870 kmRony-
9541
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+32UMBArr +22/Dep +35h 30m-19KOTA??19:40+5018h 10m-5
   W F 
815 kmRony-
9544
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+32DLIArr +44/Dep 5h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-22h 0m8
SMTWTFS
877 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+32DLIArr +44/Dep +82h 35m-36KOTA??23:15+5621h 45m38
SMTWTFS
877 kmRony-
9556
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+32DLIArr +44/Dep +04h 40m-44KOTA??20:05+3118h 35m-7
      S
870 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+32MTCArr +55/Dep +202h 56m-35KOTA??19:40+4018h 10m-1
 M     
873 kmRony-
9582
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+32DLIArr +44/Dep +05h 30m-44KOTA??20:55+2819h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
877 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??01:30+32DLIArr +44/Dep +05h 55m-44KOTA??21:40+3220h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
870 kmRony-
8204
Σ Jhelum Sabarmati C...PGW??02:05+35NDLSArr /Dep +14h 0m+0KOTA??19:40+2917h 35m-8
  T T S
807 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PGW??02:05+35AGCArr /Dep +6:034h 35m+0KOTA??00:01+4:5321h 56m0
  T    
877 kmRony-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+35NDLSArr /Dep +144h 0m+0KOTA??19:40+4017h 35m-2
 M     
807 kmRony-
9542
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+35UMBArr /Dep +34h 40m+0KOTA??19:40+5017h 35m-6
   W F 
815 kmRony-
9546
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+35NDLSArr /Dep 6h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-21h 25m7
SMTWTFS
814 kmRony-
9554
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+35NDLSArr /Dep +83h 35m+0KOTA??23:15+5621h 10m37
SMTWTFS
814 kmRony-
9557
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+35NDLSArr /Dep +05h 40m+0KOTA??20:05+3118h 0m-8
      S
807 kmRony-
9583
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+35NDLSArr /Dep +06h 30m+0KOTA??20:55+2818h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
814 kmRony-
9585
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??02:05+35NDLSArr /Dep +06h 55m+0KOTA??21:40+3219h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
807 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...PGW??02:05+35NDLSArr /Dep +11h 0m+0KOTA??15:30+2113h 25m-9
S TW   
807 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JRC??02:20+37UMBArr +45/Dep +35h 3m-42KOTA??19:40+5017h 20m0
   W   
831 kmVinay Kumar~-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JRC??03:00+45UMBArr +44/Dep 6h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-20h 30m13
 M     
831 kmRony-
2922
--
Σ Jammu Mumbai ...PGW??04:05+12NDLSArr +4/Dep +02h 55m-4KOTA??20:55+2816h 50m-10
S  W  S
830 kmAnkit-
8909
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PGW??04:05+12NZMArr +11/Dep +11h 2m-10KOTA??20:05+3016h 0m-9
S  W   
830 kmRony-
8910
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PGW??04:05+12NZMArr +11/Dep +01h 2m-11KOTA??20:05+3116h 0m-9
      S
830 kmRony-
9559
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??04:05+7NDLSArr +3/Dep +02h 55m-3KOTA??20:55+2816h 50m-10
  T    
830 kmRony-
9565
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??04:05+12NDLSArr +4/Dep 3h 15m+0KOTA??23:30-19h 25m6
S  W  S
830 kmRony-
9567
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??04:05+7NDLSArr +3/Dep 3h 15m+0KOTA??23:30-19h 25m6
  T    
830 kmRony-
9569
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??04:05+12NZMArr +11/Dep +02h 17m-11KOTA??21:40+3217h 35m-8
S  W  S
830 kmRony-
9571
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??04:05+7NZMArr +4/Dep +02h 17m-4KOTA??21:40+3217h 35m-8
  T    
830 kmRony-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...JRC??04:30+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +223h 5m+12KOTA??19:40+5015h 10m-1
   W F 
830 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19636
Σ Katra Mumbai Pure ...JRC??04:30+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +05h 50m-10KOTA??20:55+2816h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
830 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
20338
--
Σ SVDK-BRC-ADI Sampa...JRC??04:30+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +13h 20m-9KOTA??19:40+2915h 10m-3
  T T S
823 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...JRC??04:30+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +120m-9KOTA??15:30+2111h 0m-4
S TW   
823 kmxxx-
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...JUC??05:25+13UMBArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2KOTA??19:40+5014h 15m1
   W   
836 kmRosH*^-
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...JUC??05:25+13NDLSArr +23/Dep +14h 50m-22KOTA??20:05+3014h 40m-1
S  W   
828 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...PGW??06:23+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +222h 40m+16KOTA??19:40+5013h 17m0
   W F 
813 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...PGW??06:23+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +05h 25m-6KOTA??20:55+2814h 32m-3
SMTWTFS
813 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...PGW??07:03+21NDLSArr +33/Dep +12h 35m-32KOTA??20:05+3013h 2m-2
S  W F 
806 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...PGW??07:03+21NDLSArr +33/Dep +03h 25m-33KOTA??20:55+2813h 52m-3
SMTWTFS
813 kmGopal*^-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...PGW??07:52+37NDLSArr +39/Dep +02h 10m-39KOTA??20:55+2813h 3m-4
SMTWTFS
813 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
1262
Σ Jammu-Udaipur ...JRC??08:30+15DSJArr +6/Dep +14h 0m-5KOTA??01:10+3616h 40m6
    T  
834 kmJay Shah*^~-
3481
--
Σ Himkalka Super&nbs...JRC??08:30+15UMBArr -3/Dep 1h 25m+0KOTA??23:30-15h 0m14
    T  
831 kmVinay Kumar~-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...JRC??12:43+7NDLSArr +36/Dep +02h 40m-36KOTA??03:00+3014h 17m-11
      S
823 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9303
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??12:43+7NDLSArr +36/Dep +12h 40m-35KOTA??03:00+1114h 17m-9
 M  T  
823 kmRony-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...JRC??12:43+7AGCArr +54/Dep +2:012h 10m+1:07KOTA??06:15+1:3917h 32m18
  T    
893 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...JRC??12:43+7AGCArr +54/Dep +3:392h 10m+2:45KOTA??07:10+2:4218h 27m12
    T  
893 kmRony-
9534
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??12:43+7NDLSArr +36/Dep +04h 30m-36KOTA??04:15+2215h 32m-11
  T   S
830 kmRony-
9548
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??12:43+7NDLSArr +36/Dep +92h 55m-27KOTA??07:35+1518h 52m28
SMTWTFS
823 kmRony-
9256
Σ Jammu-Indore ...JUC??13:25+40MTDArr +34/Dep +163h 48m-18KOTA??14:45+4825h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1150 kmRony-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...PGW??13:40+58DLIArr +1:09/Dep +055m-1:09KOTA??03:00+3013h 20m-5
      S
805 kmRosH*^-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...PGW??16:38+17NDLSArr +17/Dep +035m-17KOTA??04:15+2211h 37m-3
  T   S
813 kmarmaan-
9121
--
Σ Satluj Deluxe ...LDH??16:40+1NDLSArr -5/Dep +01h 15m+5KOTA??04:15+2211h 35m0
  T    
794 kmVinay Kumar~-
10644
Σ Ludhiana Mumbai AC...LDH??16:40+2NDLSArr -4/Dep +01h 15m+4KOTA??04:15+2211h 35m-2
      S
794 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...PGW??18:01+49NZMArr +32/Dep +212h 27m-11KOTA??13:10+1819h 9m-2
S    F 
872 kmAkshay*^-
5659
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...PGW??18:15+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +020m-7KOTA??04:15+2210h 0m-3
  T   S
813 kmarmaan-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...JRC??22:00+10JPArr +33/Dep +24h 0m-31KOTA??17:20+2319h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
912 kmapsaxena1956-
9257
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indorr...JRC??22:00+10JPArr +33/Dep +191h 5m-14KOTA??14:45+4816h 45m13
SMTWTFS
912 kmRony-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:00+10DLIArr +7/Dep +17h 0m-6KOTA??15:30+2117h 30m-3
 MT   S
822 kmRony-
9573
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:00+10DLIArr +7/Dep +212h 47m+14KOTA??13:10+1815h 10m1
S    F 
822 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PGW??22:30+13DLIArr +6/Dep +15h 10m-5KOTA??15:30+2117h 0m-17
 MT   S
806 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??23:00+35RKArr +30/Dep +113h 34m-19KOTA??19:40+4020h 40m-3
S      
920 kmRony-
9537
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+22DEEArr +7/Dep +16h 35m-6KOTA??15:30+2116h 5m-1
 M    S
770 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.