Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:04:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:04:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGW/Phagwara Junction to R/Raipur Junction
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: R⇒PGW   Filters   Dep: PGW   Arr: R   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJRC208:30+20R113:10+1:3428h 40m13
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1625 km57 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJUC212:10+9R118:05+1:2329h 55m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1620 km54 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRPGW118:01+1:17R509:45+1:3739h 44m76
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1802 km45 km/hr


14 ΣChains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JRC??00:35+14NDLSArr +33/Dep +11h 45m-32R??06:45+1:5130h 10m14
 MT TFS
1758 kmVinay Kumar~-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...JRC??02:20+1:53BJUArr +3:40/Dep +294h 0m-3:11R??07:15+2552h 55m11
    T  
2403 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3095
--
Σ Himbilas Super&nbs...PGW??04:05+6NDLSArr +14/Dep +22h 15m-12R??10:05+5530h 0m-3
  T    
1765 kmVinay Kumar~-
3096
--
Σ Himbilas Slip ...PGW??04:05-NDLSArr /Dep +22h 15m+0R??10:05+5530h 0m-3
  T    
1765 kmVinay Kumar~-
3097
--
Σ Bilasman Super&nbs...PGW??04:05+16NDLSArr +17/Dep +22h 15m-15R??10:05+5530h 0m-3
      S
1765 kmVinay Kumar~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...JUC??05:25+10BJUArr +3:16/Dep +302h 5m-2:46R??07:15+2449h 50m16
      S
2568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...PGW??07:52+54NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +21h 30m-1:01R??10:05+5526h 13m3
  T   S
1748 kmsinghssandeep-
4889
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PGW??09:45+14NDLSArr +29/Dep +11h 0m-28R??14:05+2428h 20m5
S T  F 
1591 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...PGW??09:45+14KOTAArr +53/Dep +1:141h 0m+21R??21:15+2235h 30m18
      S
1805 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...JUC313:25-ADIArr +12/Dep 1h 35m+0R614:20-72h 55m-1
 MT  F 
2528 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...JUC??13:50+14TATAArr +2:40/Dep +152h 7m-2:25R??09:00+2243h 10m10
   W F 
2249 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...JUC??13:50+14TATAArr +2:40/Dep +113h 47m-2:29R??10:45+1944h 55m7
   W F 
2249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...PGW??21:23-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +09h 55m-5:24R??05:10+2455h 47m-10
   W  S
2263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PGW??23:05+12NZMArr +24/Dep +11h 30m-23R??06:45+1:5131h 40m16
SM WTF 
1807 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site