Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:14:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:14:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGW/Phagwara Junction to R/Raipur Junction
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: R⇒PGW   Filters   Dep: PGW   Arr: R   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJRC208:30+21R113:10+3928h 40m13
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1625 km57 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJUC212:10+3R118:05+3229h 55m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1614 km54 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRPGW118:01+45R509:45+3639h 44m76
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1802 km45 km/hr


14 ΣChains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JRC??00:35+14NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5R??06:45+4030h 10m15
 MT TFS
1752 kmVinay Kumar~-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...JRC??02:20+2:16BJUArr +3:34/Dep +244h 0m-3:10R??07:15+3152h 55m11
    T  
2403 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3095
--
Σ Himbilas Super&nbs...PGW??04:05+4NDLSArr +1/Dep +02h 15m-1R??10:05+5130h 0m-2
  T    
1759 kmVinay Kumar~-
3096
--
Σ Himbilas Slip ...PGW??04:05-NDLSArr /Dep +02h 15m+0R??10:05+5130h 0m-2
  T    
1759 kmVinay Kumar~-
3097
--
Σ Bilasman Super&nbs...PGW??04:05+19NDLSArr +8/Dep +02h 15m-8R??10:05+5130h 0m-2
      S
1759 kmVinay Kumar~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...JUC??05:25+18BJUArr +2:54/Dep +432h 5m-2:11R??07:15+2849h 50m16
      S
2568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...PGW??07:52+41NDLSArr +42/Dep +01h 30m-42R??10:05+5126h 13m4
  T   S
1742 kmsinghssandeep-
4889
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PGW??09:45+8NDLSArr +19/Dep +01h 0m-19R??14:05+2028h 20m5
S T  F 
1591 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...PGW109:45+8KOTAArr +49/Dep +441h 0m-5R021:15+883h 30m18
    T  
2708 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...JUC??13:25+43ADIArr +16/Dep +11h 35m-15R??14:20+2548h 55m-1
  TW  S
2527 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...JUC??13:50+20TATAArr +2:03/Dep +162h 7m-1:47R??09:00+2243h 10m10
   W F 
2249 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...JUC213:50+20TATAArr +2:03/Dep +213h 47m-1:42R110:45+2744h 55m7
   W F 
2249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...PGW??21:23-HTEArr +5:29/Dep +19h 55m-5:28R??05:10+3155h 47m-10
   W  S
2266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PGW??23:05+13NZMArr +7/Dep +01h 30m-7R??06:45+4031h 40m17
SM WTF 
1801 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site