Search Trains
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:17:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:17:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGW/Phagwara Junction to R/Raipur Junction
3 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: R⇒PGW   Filters   Dep: PGW   Arr: R   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJRC208:30+16R113:10+2928h 40m13
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1624 km57 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJUC212:10+3R118:05+4129h 55m17
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRPGW118:01+50R509:45+4039h 44m76
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1802 km45 km/hr


12 ΣChains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JRC??00:35+14NDLSArr +10/Dep +01h 45m-10R??06:45+3530h 10m15
 MT TFS
1752 kmVinay Kumar~-
3095
--
Σ Himbilas Super&nbs...PGW??04:05+7NDLSArr +3/Dep +12h 15m-2R??10:05+4530h 0m-2
  T    
1759 kmVinay Kumar~-
3096
--
Σ Himbilas Slip ...PGW??04:05-NDLSArr /Dep +12h 15m+0R??10:05+4530h 0m-2
  T    
1759 kmVinay Kumar~-
3097
--
Σ Bilasman Super&nbs...PGW??04:05+12NDLSArr +4/Dep +12h 15m-3R??10:05+4530h 0m-2
      S
1759 kmVinay Kumar~-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...PGW??07:52+37NDLSArr +39/Dep +11h 30m-38R??10:05+4526h 13m4
  T   S
1742 kmsinghssandeep-
4889
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PGW??09:45+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +01h 0m-17R??14:05+728h 20m8
S T  F 
1591 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...PGW??09:45+6KOTAArr +47/Dep +421h 0m-5R??21:15+1235h 30m18
      S
1799 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...JUC??13:25+39ADIArr +21/Dep +11h 35m-20R??14:20+4148h 55m-1
  TW  S
2528 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...JUC??13:50+7TATAArr +1:50/Dep +172h 7m-1:33R??09:00+2143h 10m10
   W F 
2249 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...JUC??13:50+7TATAArr +1:50/Dep +183h 47m-1:32R??10:45+1944h 55m7
   W F 
2249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...PGW??21:23-HTEArr +5:20/Dep +19h 55m-5:19R??05:10+4855h 47m-10
   W  S
2264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PGW??23:05+9NZMArr +10/Dep +01h 30m-10R??06:45+3531h 40m17
SM WTF 
1801 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.