Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:03:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:03:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGW/Phagwara Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 65 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PGW   Filters   Dep: PGW   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRPGW104:05+16BZA500:40+2144h 35m56
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL2116 km47 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRPGW104:05+6BZA719:05+1:4339h 0m35
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL2116 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPGW104:05+7BZA723:35+1443h 30m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2116 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRPGW104:05-BZA723:35-43h 30m35
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL2116 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRPGW104:05-BZA019:05-39h 0m35
  T    
IISL
2A
GNWL2116 km54 km/hr


65 ΣChains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +050m-7BZA??11:05+1:3734h 50m13
S  W   
2057 kmGopal*^~-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +12h 10m-6BZA??10:35+1:4634h 20m1
  T T  
2057 kmGopal*^~-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +32h 10m-4BZA??10:35+2:0234h 20m6
 M    S
2057 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PGW??00:30+49SREArr +18/Dep +114h 50m-7BZA??19:05+1:3642h 35m7
 M   F 
2160 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PGW??00:30+49UMBArr +23/Dep +154h 25m-8BZA??19:05-42h 35m5
 M   F 
2160 kmRony-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JRC??00:35+14NDLSArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31BZA??14:45+1:3938h 10m7
SMTWTFS
2117 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...JRC??00:35+14NDLSArr +33/Dep +120m-32BZA??10:35+1:4634h 0m-2
  T T  
2109 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...JRC??00:35+14NDLSArr +33/Dep +320m-30BZA??10:35+2:0234h 0m3
 M    S
2109 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...JUC??01:00+28VSKPArr +3:29/Dep +544h 15m-2:35BZA??10:55+5757h 55m46
SM  T  
2845 kmvarungole-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...JUC??01:00+28NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +23h 35m-1:14BZA??14:45+1:3937h 45m11
SM  T  
2122 kmMJ*^-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PGW??01:30+28UMBArr +30/Dep +153h 55m-15BZA??19:05-41h 35m9
 M   F 
2160 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PGW??01:30+28SREArr +29/Dep +114h 20m-18BZA??19:05+1:3641h 35m11
 M   F 
2160 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...PGW??02:05+28NDLSArr +41/Dep +21h 30m-39BZA??14:45+1:3936h 40m4
SMTWTFS
2101 kmVinay Kumar~-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PGW??02:05+28UMBArr +16/Dep +153h 5m-1BZA??19:05-41h 0m8
 M   F 
2160 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...PGW??02:35+2:12MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:521h 47m-1:40BZA??07:10+1:0152h 35m22
  T    
2755 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...PGW??02:35+2:12MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:151h 22m-2:17BZA??06:05+1:0451h 30m18
 MT  F 
2755 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PGW??02:35+2:12UMBArr +2:12/Dep +153h 28m-1:57BZA??19:05-40h 30m13
 M   F 
2160 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PGW??02:35+2:12SREArr +2:01/Dep +114h 0m-1:50BZA??19:05+1:3640h 30m15
 M   F 
2160 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PGW??02:35+2:12ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02BZA??11:40+5857h 5m41
 M     
3004 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JRC??03:00+14UMBArr +40/Dep +152h 30m-25BZA??19:05-40h 5m14
 M     
2176 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??03:00+14SREArr +27/Dep +112h 30m-16BZA??19:05+1:3640h 5m16
 M     
2176 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...PGW??04:05+6NDLSArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6BZA??14:20+5034h 15m-2
 M     
2109 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +564h 0m+31BZA??19:05+1:3638h 35m15
 M   F 
2109 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +05h 20m-25BZA??14:20+4533h 50m3
   W F 
2109 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +15h 20m-24BZA??14:20+5033h 50m2
 M     
2109 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...JUC??05:25+10MFPArr +2:34/Dep +01h 59m-2:34BZA??20:10+5562h 45m24
S      
3360 kmprashantsoni43-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...JUC??05:25+10NDLSArr +46/Dep +240m-44BZA??14:45+1:3933h 20m11
S  W  S
2122 kmRosH*^-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...PGW??06:23+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +1:104h 45m+39BZA??14:20+1:5531h 57m2
  T   S
2092 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...PGW??06:23+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +225m-29BZA??14:45+1:3932h 22m10
SMTWTFS
2100 kmVijay Sekaran-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...PGW??07:03+1:23AGCArr +2:01/Dep +551h 57m-1:06BZA??19:05+1:3636h 2m16
 M   F 
2100 kmVinay Kumar~-
1461
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PGW??07:03+1:23NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +1:102h 45m-27BZA??14:20+1:5531h 17m2
  T   S
2092 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...JUC??07:10+16KOAAArr +1:41/Dep +34h 35m-1:38BZA??11:40+1:0952h 30m11
    T  
2970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...JUC??07:10+16ASNArr +2:02/Dep +202h 12m-1:42BZA??11:40+5852h 30m44
 M     
2946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PGW??07:52+54NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:101h 30m+7BZA??14:20+1:5530h 28m1
  T   S
2092 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...PGW??07:52+54NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +01h 40m-1:03BZA??14:20+4530h 28m3
   W F 
2092 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JRC??08:30+20AGCArr +1:05/Dep +483h 0m-17BZA??23:15+1:3638h 45m31
    T  
2126 kmVinay Kumar~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...PGW??09:45+14NDLSArr +29/Dep +342h 15m+5BZA??23:15+1:3637h 30m29
SMTWTFS
2100 kmHussain*^~-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...PGW??10:29+46NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +112h 10m-58BZA??00:15+1:1337h 46m4
SMTWTFS
2155 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PGW??10:29+46NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +3:443h 25m+2:35BZA??07:10+2:5144h 41m3
S      
2155 kmGopal*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...JRC??12:43+12NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +113h 35m-1:03BZA??00:15+1:1335h 32m5
SMTWTFS
2117 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...JRC??12:43+12BPLArr +2:16/Dep +4:483h 40m+2:32BZA??07:10+2:5142h 27m4
S      
2116 kmGopal*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JRC??12:43+12INDBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 50m-1:24BZA??15:50+751h 7m17
S      
2642 kmRosH*^-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...JUC??13:25+36ADIArr +12/Dep +03h 0m-12BZA??19:05+1853h 40m5
  T    
2725 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JRC??14:55+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +111h 0m+0BZA??00:15+1:1333h 20m5
  TW FS
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...JRC??14:55+8NDLSArr +10/Dep +111h 0m+1BZA??00:15+1:1333h 20m5
    T  
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...JRC??14:55+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +111h 0m+4BZA??00:15+1:1333h 20m5
 M     
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...JRC??14:55+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +111h 0m+7BZA??00:15+1:1333h 20m5
S      
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...JRC??14:55+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +3:442h 15m+3:40BZA??07:10+2:5140h 15m4
S      
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...PGW116:00-ETArr +2:29/Dep 2h 0m+0BZA707:10-87h 10m17
 M     
2793 kmVijay Sekaran-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PGW??16:38+41NDLSArr +35/Dep +3:4455m+3:09BZA??07:10+2:5138h 32m6
S      
2100 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...PGW??18:01+1:17NZMArr +50/Dep +32h 55m-47BZA??10:35+2:0240h 34m3
S    F 
2158 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...PGW??18:01+1:17NZMArr +50/Dep +12h 55m-49BZA??10:35+1:4640h 34m-2
 M W   
2158 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...PGW??18:01+1:17NZMArr +50/Dep +11h 35m-49BZA??10:25+2:0440h 24m6
 M     
2158 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...PGW??18:01+1:17NZMArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50BZA??10:25+1:3140h 24m8
    T  
2158 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...PGW??18:01+1:17NZMArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50BZA??11:05+1:3741h 4m10
  T   S
2158 kmxxx-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...PGW??18:15+8NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:4440m+3:27BZA??07:10+2:5136h 55m6
S      
2100 kmGopal*^~-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...PGW??21:23-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??10:35+1:4637h 12m-10
 M W   
2092 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PGW??21:23-DLIArr /Dep +32h 40m+0BZA??10:35+2:0237h 12m-5
S    F 
2092 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...PHR??21:30+9MGSArr +1:35/Dep +1:151h 42m-20BZA??06:05+1:0456h 35m16
SMTWTFS
2773 kmGopal*^~-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JRC??22:00+19DLIArr +32/Dep +01h 55m-32BZA??11:05+1:3737h 5m13
  T   S
2108 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...JRC??22:00+19DLIArr +32/Dep +33h 15m-29BZA??10:35+2:0236h 35m6
S    F 
2108 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...PGW??22:30+14DLIArr +18/Dep +31h 25m-15BZA??10:35+2:0236h 5m-8
S    F 
2092 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...JRC??22:32+11DEEArr +15/Dep +32h 50m-12BZA??10:35+2:0236h 3m6
S      
2108 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...PGW??23:05+12NZMArr +24/Dep +24h 20m-22BZA??14:45+1:3939h 40m9
SMTWTFS
2166 kmHussain*^~-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +01h 30m-10BZA??11:05+1:3735h 40m15
      S
2056 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site