Search Trains
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:56:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:56:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGW/Phagwara Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 66 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PGW   Filters   Dep: PGW   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 2100.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRPGW104:05+12BZA500:40+1644h 35m58
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL2117 km47 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRPGW104:05+7BZA719:05+5339h 0m35
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2117 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPGW104:05+7BZA723:35+1843h 30m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2117 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRPGW104:05-BZA723:35-43h 30m35
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL2117 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRPGW104:05-BZA019:05-39h 0m35
  T    
IISL
2A
GNWL2117 km54 km/hr


66 ΣChains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +550m+8BZA??11:05+1934h 50m13
S  W   
2058 kmGopal*^-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +02h 10m+3BZA??10:35+4734h 20m1
  T T  
2058 kmGopal*^-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +12h 10m+4BZA??10:35+1:0434h 20m6
 M    S
2058 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PGW??00:30+42SREArr +9/Dep +14h 50m-8BZA??19:05+3342h 35m7
 M   F 
2160 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PGW??00:30+42UMBArr +18/Dep +64h 25m-12BZA??19:05-42h 35m5
 M   F 
2160 kmRony-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JRC??00:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +04h 35m-10BZA??14:45+2738h 10m7
SMTWTFS
2117 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...JRC??00:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +020m-10BZA??10:35+4734h 0m-2
  T T  
2110 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...JRC??00:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +120m-9BZA??10:35+1:0434h 0m3
 M    S
2110 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...JUC??01:00+19VSKPArr +1:41/Dep +1:104h 15m-31BZA??10:55+5757h 55m46
SM  T  
2845 kmvarungole-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...JUC??01:00+19NDLSArr +31/Dep +03h 35m-31BZA??14:45+2737h 45m11
SM  T  
2122 kmMJ*^-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PGW??01:30+32UMBArr +22/Dep +63h 55m-16BZA??19:05-41h 35m9
 M   F 
2160 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PGW??01:30+32SREArr +17/Dep +14h 20m-16BZA??19:05+3341h 35m11
 M   F 
2160 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...PGW??02:05+35NDLSArr /Dep +01h 30m+0BZA??14:45+2736h 40m4
SMTWTFS
2101 kmVinay Kumar~-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PGW??02:05+35UMBArr /Dep +63h 5m+0BZA??19:05-41h 0m8
 M   F 
2160 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...PGW??02:35+1:47MGSArr +2:51/Dep +1:461h 47m-1:05BZA??07:10+2752h 35m22
  T    
2756 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...PGW??02:35+1:47MGSArr +2:51/Dep 1h 22m+0BZA??06:05+1551h 30m21
 MT  F 
2756 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PGW??02:35+1:47UMBArr +1:58/Dep +63h 28m-1:52BZA??19:05-40h 30m13
 M   F 
2160 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PGW??02:35+1:47SREArr +1:52/Dep +14h 0m-1:51BZA??19:05+3340h 30m15
 M   F 
2160 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PGW??02:35+1:47ASNArr +2:47/Dep +342h 30m-2:13BZA??11:40+2:1057h 5m41
 M     
3005 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JRC??03:00+45UMBArr +44/Dep +62h 30m-38BZA??19:05-40h 5m14
 M     
2176 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??03:00+45SREArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28BZA??19:05+3340h 5m16
 M     
2176 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...PGW??04:05+9NDLSArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BZA??14:20+3334h 15m-2
 M     
2110 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...JRC??04:30+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +314h 0m+21BZA??19:05+3338h 35m15
 M   F 
2110 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...JRC??04:30+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +15h 20m-9BZA??14:20+2733h 50m4
   W F 
2110 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...JRC??04:30+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +15h 20m-9BZA??14:20+3333h 50m2
 M     
2110 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...JUC??05:25+13MFPArr +1:42/Dep +2:131h 59m+31BZA??20:10+3:3462h 45m24
S      
3361 kmprashantsoni43~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...JUC??05:25+13NDLSArr +23/Dep +040m-23BZA??14:45+2733h 20m11
S  W  S
2122 kmRosH*^-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...PGW??06:23+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +134h 45m+7BZA??14:20+3631h 57m2
  T   S
2093 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...PGW??06:23+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +025m-6BZA??14:45+2732h 22m10
SMTWTFS
2100 kmVijay Sekaran-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...PGW??07:03+21AGCArr +32/Dep +191h 57m-13BZA??19:05+3336h 2m16
 M   F 
2101 kmVinay Kumar~-
1461
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PGW??07:03+21NDLSArr +33/Dep +132h 45m-20BZA??14:20+3631h 17m2
  T   S
2093 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...JUC??07:10+3KOAAArr +46/Dep +04h 35m-46BZA??11:40+5052h 30m11
    T  
2971 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...JUC??07:10+3ASNArr +1:01/Dep +342h 12m-27BZA??11:40+2:1052h 30m44
 M     
2946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PGW??07:52+37NDLSArr +39/Dep +131h 30m-26BZA??14:20+3630h 28m1
  T   S
2093 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...PGW??07:52+37NDLSArr +39/Dep +11h 40m-38BZA??14:20+2730h 28m4
   W F 
2093 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JRC??08:30+15AGCArr +21/Dep +123h 0m-9BZA??23:15+4138h 45m31
    T  
2126 kmVinay Kumar~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...PGW??09:45+6NDLSArr +18/Dep +52h 15m-13BZA??23:15+4137h 30m29
SMTWTFS
2100 kmHussain*^~-
23408
--
Σ Jammu chennai ...JRC??09:45-NGPArr /Dep +311h 50m+0BZA??00:15+3838h 30m9
     F 
2125 kmBMTIR*^~-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...PGW??10:29+23NDLSArr +39/Dep +52h 10m-34BZA??00:15+3837h 46m4
SMTWTFS
2155 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PGW??10:29+23NDLSArr +39/Dep +1:133h 25m+34BZA??07:10+3844h 41m3
S      
2155 kmGopal*^-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...JRC??12:43+7NDLSArr +36/Dep +53h 35m-31BZA??00:15+3835h 32m-1
SMTWTFS
2117 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...JRC??12:43+7BPLArr +1:13/Dep +1:203h 40m+7BZA??07:10+3842h 27m-2
S      
2117 kmGopal*^-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JRC??12:43+7INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45BZA??15:50+1051h 7m11
S      
2642 kmRosH*^-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...JUC??13:25+40ADIArr +18/Dep +03h 0m-18BZA??19:05+2153h 40m5
  T    
2724 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +51h 0m-6BZA??00:15+3833h 20m5
  TW FS
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +10/Dep +51h 0m-5BZA??00:15+3833h 20m5
    T  
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...JRC??14:55+3NDLSArr +9/Dep +51h 0m-4BZA??00:15+3833h 20m5
 M     
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...JRC??14:55+6NDLSArr +9/Dep +51h 0m-4BZA??00:15+3833h 20m5
S      
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...JRC??14:55+6NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:132h 15m+1:04BZA??07:10+3840h 15m4
S      
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...PGW??16:00+38ETArr +30/Dep +1:292h 0m+59BZA??07:10+1:1239h 10m16
 M     
2116 kmVijay Sekaran-
4352
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PGW??16:38+17NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:1355m+56BZA??07:10+3838h 32m6
S      
2100 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...PGW??18:01+49NZMArr +32/Dep +12h 55m-31BZA??10:35+1:0440h 34m3
S    F 
2159 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...PGW??18:01+49NZMArr +32/Dep +02h 55m-32BZA??10:35+4740h 34m-2
 M W   
2159 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...PGW??18:01+49NZMArr +32/Dep +01h 35m-32BZA??10:25+2640h 24m6
 M     
2159 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...PGW??18:01+49NZMArr +32/Dep +01h 35m-32BZA??10:25+1440h 24m8
    T  
2159 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...PGW??18:01+49NZMArr +32/Dep +51h 35m-27BZA??11:05+1941h 4m10
  T   S
2159 kmxxx-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...PGW??18:15+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:1340m+1:06BZA??07:10+3836h 55m6
S      
2100 kmGopal*^-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...PGW??21:23-DLIArr /Dep +02h 40m+0BZA??10:35+4737h 12m-10
 M W   
2092 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PGW??21:23-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??10:35+1:0437h 12m-5
S    F 
2092 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...PHR??21:30+7MGSArr +1:03/Dep 1h 42m+0BZA??06:05+1556h 35m19
SMTWTFS
2774 kmGopal*^-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JRC??22:00+10DLIArr +7/Dep +51h 55m-2BZA??11:05+1937h 5m13
  T   S
2109 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...JRC??22:00+10DLIArr +7/Dep +13h 15m-6BZA??10:35+1:0436h 35m6
S    F 
2109 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...PGW??22:30+13DLIArr +6/Dep +11h 25m-5BZA??10:35+1:0436h 5m-8
S    F 
2093 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...JRC??22:32+20DEEArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5BZA??10:35+1:0436h 3m6
S      
2109 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...PGW??23:05+9NZMArr +10/Dep +04h 20m-10BZA??14:45+2739h 40m9
SMTWTFS
2166 kmHussain*^~-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+22DEEArr +7/Dep +51h 30m-2BZA??11:05+1935h 40m15
      S
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.