Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGW/Phagwara Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 65 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PGW   Filters   Dep: PGW   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 2100.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRPGW104:05+19BZA500:40+2144h 35m56
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL2116 km47 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRPGW104:05+4BZA719:05+1:1239h 0m35
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL2116 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPGW104:05+10BZA723:35+1943h 30m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2116 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRPGW104:05-BZA723:35-43h 30m35
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL2116 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRPGW104:05-BZA019:05-39h 0m35
  T    
IISL
2A
GNWL2116 km54 km/hr


65 ΣChains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +050m+5BZA??11:05+2134h 50m13
S  W   
2057 kmKSG*^~-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6BZA??10:35+5834h 20m1
  T T  
2057 kmKSG*^~-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6BZA??10:35+1:0034h 20m6
 M    S
2057 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PGW??00:30+48SREArr +7/Dep +84h 50m+1BZA??19:05+3142h 35m7
 M   F 
2159 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PGW??00:30+48UMBArr +17/Dep +54h 25m-12BZA??19:05-42h 35m5
 M   F 
2159 kmRony-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JRC??00:35+14NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 35m-5BZA??14:45+2938h 10m7
SMTWTFS
2117 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...JRC??00:35+14NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4BZA??10:35+5834h 0m-2
  T T  
2109 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...JRC??00:35+14NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4BZA??10:35+1:0034h 0m3
 M    S
2109 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...JUC??01:00+21VSKPArr +1:50/Dep +534h 15m-57BZA??10:55+4557h 55m46
SM  T  
2845 kmvarungole-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...JUC??01:00+21NDLSArr +26/Dep +03h 35m-26BZA??14:45+2937h 45m11
SM  T  
2122 kmMJ*^-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PGW??01:30+38UMBArr +23/Dep +53h 55m-18BZA??19:05-41h 35m9
 M   F 
2159 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PGW??01:30+38SREArr +16/Dep +84h 20m-8BZA??19:05+3141h 35m11
 M   F 
2159 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...PGW??02:05+30NDLSArr +21/Dep +01h 30m-21BZA??14:45+2936h 40m4
SMTWTFS
2101 kmVinay Kumar~-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PGW??02:05+30UMBArr +7/Dep +53h 5m-2BZA??19:05-41h 0m8
 M   F 
2159 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...PGW??02:35+2:18MGSArr +3:12/Dep +1:551h 47m-1:17BZA??07:10+5252h 35m22
  T    
2755 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...PGW??02:35+2:18MGSArr +3:12/Dep +111h 22m-3:01BZA??06:05+2951h 30m18
 MT  F 
2755 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PGW??02:35+2:18UMBArr +2:07/Dep +53h 28m-2:02BZA??19:05-40h 30m13
 M   F 
2159 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PGW??02:35+2:18SREArr +2:01/Dep +84h 0m-1:53BZA??19:05+3140h 30m15
 M   F 
2159 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PGW??02:35+2:18ASNArr +2:50/Dep +382h 30m-2:12BZA??11:40+2:0457h 5m41
 M     
3004 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JRC??03:00+46UMBArr +35/Dep +52h 30m-30BZA??19:05-40h 5m14
 M     
2175 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??03:00+46SREArr +22/Dep +82h 30m-14BZA??19:05+3140h 5m16
 M     
2175 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...PGW??04:05+11NDLSArr -3/Dep +02h 25m+3BZA??14:20+2934h 15m-2
 M     
2109 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...JRC??04:30+8NDLSArr +8/Dep +274h 0m+19BZA??19:05+3138h 35m15
 M   F 
2109 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...JRC204:30+8NDLSArr +8/Dep +15h 20m-7BZA414:20+1733h 50m4
   W F 
2109 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...JRC??04:30+8NDLSArr +8/Dep +05h 20m-8BZA??14:20+2933h 50m2
 M     
2109 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...JUC??05:25+18MFPArr +1:59/Dep +2:431h 59m+44BZA??20:10+4:2762h 45m24
S      
3360 kmprashantsoni43~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...JUC??05:25+18NDLSArr +27/Dep +040m-27BZA??14:45+2933h 20m11
S  W  S
2122 kmRosH*^-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...PGW??06:23+5NDLSArr +3/Dep +94h 45m+6BZA??14:20+3931h 57m2
  T   S
2092 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...PGW??06:23+5NDLSArr +3/Dep +025m-3BZA??14:45+2932h 22m10
SMTWTFS
2100 kmVijay Sekaran-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...PGW??07:03+16AGCArr +33/Dep +241h 57m-9BZA??19:05+3136h 2m16
 M   F 
2100 kmVinay Kumar~-
1461
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PGW??07:03+16NDLSArr +27/Dep +92h 45m-18BZA??14:20+3931h 17m2
  T   S
2092 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...JUC??07:10+4KOAAArr +1:17/Dep +24h 35m-1:15BZA??11:40+5852h 30m11
    T  
2970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...JUC??07:10+4ASNArr +1:31/Dep +382h 12m-53BZA??11:40+2:0452h 30m44
 M     
2946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PGW??07:52+41NDLSArr +42/Dep +91h 30m-33BZA??14:20+3930h 28m1
  T   S
2092 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...PGW107:52+41NDLSArr +42/Dep +11h 40m-41BZA414:20+1730h 28m4
   W F 
2092 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JRC??08:30+21AGCArr +38/Dep +113h 0m-27BZA??23:15+4038h 45m31
    T  
2126 kmVinay Kumar~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...PGW??09:45+8NDLSArr +19/Dep +22h 15m-17BZA??23:15+4037h 30m29
SMTWTFS
2100 kmHussain*^~-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...PGW??10:29+27NDLSArr +48/Dep +02h 10m-48BZA??00:15+2837h 46m4
SMTWTFS
2155 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PGW??10:29+27NDLSArr +48/Dep +1:073h 25m+19BZA??07:10+3444h 41m3
S      
2155 kmKSG*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...JRC??12:43+9NDLSArr +44/Dep +03h 35m-44BZA??00:15+2835h 32m5
SMTWTFS
2117 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...JRC??12:43+9BPLArr +1:24/Dep +1:113h 40m-13BZA??07:10+3442h 27m4
S      
2116 kmKSG*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JRC??12:43+9INDBArr +40/Dep +04h 0m-40BZA??15:50+851h 7m17
S      
2642 kmRosH*^-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...JUC??13:25+43ADIArr +16/Dep +03h 0m-16BZA??19:05+1653h 40m5
  T    
2724 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JRC??14:55+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12BZA??00:15+2833h 20m5
  TW FS
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +31/Dep +01h 0m-31BZA??00:15+2833h 20m5
    T  
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...JRC??14:55+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +01h 0m-11BZA??00:15+2833h 20m5
 M     
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...JRC??14:55+4NDLSArr +3/Dep +01h 0m-3BZA??00:15+2833h 20m5
S      
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...JRC??14:55+4NDLSArr +3/Dep +1:072h 15m+1:04BZA??07:10+3440h 15m4
S      
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...PGW??16:00+1:06ETArr +1:10/Dep +1:272h 0m+17BZA??07:10+1:0539h 10m16
 M     
2116 kmVijay Sekaran-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PGW??16:38+16NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:0755m+55BZA??07:10+3438h 32m6
S      
2100 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...PGW??18:01+45NZMArr +20/Dep +12h 55m-19BZA??10:35+1:0040h 34m3
S    F 
2158 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...PGW??18:01+45NZMArr +20/Dep +12h 55m-19BZA??10:35+5840h 34m-2
 M W   
2158 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...PGW??18:01+45NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20BZA??10:25+4640h 24m6
 M     
2158 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...PGW??18:01+45NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20BZA??10:25+2640h 24m8
    T  
2158 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...PGW??18:01+45NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20BZA??11:05+2141h 4m10
  T   S
2158 kmxxx-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...PGW??18:15+8NDLSArr +1/Dep +1:0740m+1:06BZA??07:10+3436h 55m6
S      
2100 kmKSG*^~-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...PGW??21:23-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??10:35+5837h 12m-10
 M W   
2091 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PGW??21:23-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??10:35+1:0037h 12m-5
S    F 
2091 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...PHR??21:30+6MGSArr +1:20/Dep +111h 42m-1:09BZA??06:05+2956h 35m16
SMTWTFS
2773 kmKSG*^~-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JRC??22:00+9DLIArr +6/Dep +01h 55m-6BZA??11:05+2137h 5m13
  T   S
2107 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...JRC??22:00+9DLIArr +6/Dep +13h 15m-5BZA??10:35+1:0036h 35m6
S    F 
2107 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...PGW??22:30+14DLIArr +1/Dep +11h 25m+0BZA??10:35+1:0036h 5m-8
S    F 
2091 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...JRC??22:32+17DEEArr +4/Dep +12h 50m-3BZA??10:35+1:0036h 3m6
S      
2107 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...PGW??23:05+13NZMArr +7/Dep +04h 20m-7BZA??14:45+2939h 40m9
SMTWTFS
2166 kmHussain*^~-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2BZA??11:05+2135h 40m15
      S
2055 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site