Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PHR/Phillaur Junctio ▼
×
DHA/Dheena ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:28:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:28:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PHR/Phillaur Junction to DHA/Dheena
11 Trains / 76 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHA⇒PHR   Filters   Dep: PHR   Arr: DHA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and DHA/Dheena

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+2:05MGS019:40+4:2319h 5m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km54 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERLDH000:35-MGS019:40-19h 5m6
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km53 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05+16MGS102:40+1:0524h 35m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km43 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+2:02MGS022:05+3:3218h 35m10
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km55 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERLDH308:15+27MGS102:25+2:2018h 10m9
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km56 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+22MGS002:10+1:1217h 55m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10+1:41MGS006:30+3:3617h 20m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1095 km63 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05+18MGS211:15+2:3120h 10m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km52 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERPHR120:15+1:22DHA021:12+2:4924h 57m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1078 km43 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+2:33ZNA018:51+3:5721h 36m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1077 km50 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRPHR121:30+9MGS221:45+1:3524h 15m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1069 km44 km/hr


76 ΣChains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and DHA/Dheena

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:031h 25m+56MGS??18:00+5:3517h 45m2
 M WT S
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +121h 55m+5MGS??19:00+4:2518h 45m-1
   W  S
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +202h 0m+13MGS??20:10+4:4519h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1096 kmRony-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...LDH??00:35+17CNBArr +1:38/Dep +2:192h 50m+41MGS??23:25+3:3122h 50m3
   W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +125m-21MGS??19:00+4:2517h 25m-5
   W  S
1100 kmGopal*^~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...LDH??03:15+18NDLSArr +41/Dep +2:323h 0m+1:51MGS??21:50+5:3118h 35m-9
  T   S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH??03:15+18NDLSArr +41/Dep +3:393h 0m+2:58MGS??21:50+6:2418h 35m-9
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...LDH??03:30+4:32UMBArr +4:36/Dep +104h 58m-4:26MGS??02:25+4422h 55m5
      S
1015 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PHR??04:26+20NDLSArr +17/Dep +574h 5m+40MGS??04:20+3:2123h 54m-6
S  W  S
1129 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PHR??04:26+11NDLSArr +14/Dep +474h 5m+33MGS??06:15+2:0125h 49m-4
  T    
1129 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...PHR??04:26+11NDLSArr +14/Dep +2:083h 35m+1:54MGS??01:55+2:1421h 29m-10
  T    
1129 kmxxx-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+3UMBArr +0/Dep +102h 20m+10MGS??02:25+4420h 35m4
      S
1014 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +2:322h 20m+2:07MGS??21:50+5:3116h 0m-4
  T   S
1099 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +3:392h 20m+3:14MGS??21:50+6:2416h 0m-4
    T  
1099 kmxxx-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +37h 25m-22MGS??09:15+2:5227h 25m4
S   T  
1122 kmxxx-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +411h 35m+16MGS??23:25+3:3117h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1099 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep 2h 35m+0DLN??04:36+1:5322h 46m6
SMTWTFS
1162 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...LDH??06:20+16NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:322h 10m+1:46MGS??21:50+5:3115h 30m-2
      S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...LDH??07:02+11NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:321h 55m+2:01MGS??21:50+5:3114h 48m-3
  T   S
1100 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+11NDLSArr +31/Dep 2h 10m+0DLN??04:36+1:5321h 34m7
SMTWTFS
1163 kmxxx-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...LDH??07:02+11NDLSArr +31/Dep +411h 10m+10MGS??23:25+3:3116h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...LDH??07:20+24ANVTArr +1:45/Dep +09h 50m-1:45MGS??11:45+4:5028h 25m-5
no arr/dep
1143 kmmainakdgr-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...LDH??07:55+1:22NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +433h 25m-54MGS??01:35+5517h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...PHR??08:12+58NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +373h 10m-26MGS??03:30+1:3519h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
1113 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...PHR??08:12+58NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +573h 20m-6MGS??04:20+3:2120h 8m0
S  WT S
1113 kmxxx-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...PHR??08:12+58NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +201h 45m-43MGS??01:15+5917h 3m-3
S T T  
1113 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+19DSJArr +57/Dep +2:082h 5m+1:11MGS??01:55+2:1416h 10m-2
    T  
1111 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +371h 0m+8MGS??03:30+1:3516h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +55h 50m-24MGS??10:20+2:0223h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1100 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +4130m+12MGS??01:44+1:0015h 9m-3
SMTWT S
1100 kmHarsh-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +1750m-12MGS??02:05+1:0415h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmHarsh-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...PHR??10:56+49NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +51h 55m-1:04MGS??10:20+2:0223h 24m-3
SMTWTFS
1168 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...PHR??10:56+49NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +583h 20m-11DLN??12:31+4:4325h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1222 kmxxx-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +31h 5m-1:11ZNA??08:30+3:2218h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1145 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +1:0945m-5MGS??04:33+2:5214h 43m-5
 MT TF 
1100 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +53h 20m-1:09MGS??10:20+2:0220h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...PHR??14:00+2:26DLIArr +2:22/Dep +51h 35m-2:17MGS??10:20+2:0220h 20m-1
 M W  S
1112 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...PHR??14:00+2:13DLIArr +2:45/Dep +583h 0m-1:47DLN??12:31+4:4322h 31m3
S T TF 
1166 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +545m-6MGS??10:20+2:0218h 20m-1
  TW FS
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+8SZMArr +15/Dep +582h 42m+43DLN??12:31+4:4320h 31m2
  TW FS
1150 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+13SZMArr +14/Dep +582h 42m+44DLN??12:31+4:4320h 31m2
 M     
1150 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+6SZMArr +16/Dep +582h 42m+42DLN??12:31+4:4320h 31m2
    T  
1150 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+6SZMArr +11/Dep +582h 42m+47DLN??12:31+4:4320h 31m2
S      
1150 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +545m-5MGS??10:20+2:0218h 20m-1
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00+13NDLSArr +7/Dep +545m-2MGS??10:20+2:0218h 20m-1
 M     
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +545m+1MGS??10:20+2:0218h 20m-1
S      
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:01MGS??11:45+7:0419h 45m-4
   W   
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:08MGS??11:45+7:0419h 45m-4
S      
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:02MGS??11:45+7:0419h 45m-4
no arr/dep
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...LDH??16:00+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +262h 15m+15MGS??11:45+3:2819h 45m-4
  T    
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH??17:23+34NDLSArr +35/Dep +3:1255m+2:37MGS??11:45+7:0418h 22m-2
S  W   
1100 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...LDH??17:23+34NDLSArr +35/Dep +2655m-9MGS??11:45+3:2818h 22m-2
  T    
1100 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
3259
Σ Templesagar Expres...LDH??18:10+34LKOArr +1:06/Dep +1:1630m+10DLN??15:11+2:2321h 1m4
     F 
1073 kmVinay Kumar~-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...LDH??18:35+28LKOArr /Dep +1:161h 20m+0DLN??15:11+2:2320h 36m4
SMT TF 
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...LDH??18:35+28LKOArr /Dep +2:501h 20m+0DLN??15:11+3:0620h 36m5
   W  S
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...LDH??18:35+28UMBArr /Dep +135h 30m+0MGS??20:10+4:4525h 35m22
SMTWTFS
1095 kmRony-
14507
--
Σ jammutawi-ranchi&n...LDH??18:35+28BSBArr /Dep +02h 10m+0MGS??15:40-121h 5m-2
 MT TF 
1014 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+28BSBArr /Dep +2:123h 30m+0MGS??17:10+2:0922h 35m40
SMTWTFS
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+28BSBArr /Dep +1:597h 15m+0MGS??20:40+2:1326h 5m13
      S
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+28BSBArr /Dep +1:146h 0m+0MGS??19:25+1:2124h 50m2
S      
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35+28BSBArr /Dep +4:172h 35m+0ZNA??17:01+4:1022h 26m24
S T TF 
1058 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35+28BSBArr /Dep +3:312h 35m+0ZNA??17:01+3:0422h 26m22
 M W  S
1058 kmSBG Loop~-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH??18:55+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:1240m+2:55MGS??11:45+7:0416h 50m-2
S  W   
1100 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...PHR??20:58+5:44UMBArr +6:11/Dep +132h 45m-5:58MGS??20:10+4:4523h 12m21
SMTWTFS
1108 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...PHR??21:44-DLIArr /Dep +1:031h 55m+0MGS??18:00+5:3520h 16m-10
S TW F 
1113 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PHR??21:44-DLIArr /Dep +1:011h 55m+0MGS??21:00+4:5523h 16m0
 M  T S
1157 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +1:032h 30m+31MGS??18:00+5:3518h 55m1
S TW F 
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +203h 5m-12MGS??20:10+4:4521h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1095 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +1:012h 30m+29MGS??21:00+4:5521h 55m11
 M  T S
1143 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +1:032h 5m+53MGS??18:00+5:3518h 35m4
   W   
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +1:012h 5m+51MGS??21:00+4:5521h 35m14
 M    S
1143 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +202h 40m+10MGS??20:10+4:4520h 45m24
 M W  S
1095 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +15/Dep +1:032h 5m+48MGS??18:00+5:3518h 35m1
S T    
1099 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...LDH??23:45+10DLIArr +18/Dep +201h 15m+2MGS??20:10+4:4520h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1095 kmxxx-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...LDH??23:59+13NZMArr +24/Dep +2:325h 50m+2:08MGS??21:50+5:3121h 51m-4
 M   F 
1166 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...LDH??23:59+13GZBArr +19/Dep +201h 32m+1MGS??20:10+4:4520h 11m20
SMTWTFS
1118 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site