Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PHR/Phillaur Junctio ▼
×
DHA/Dheena ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 14:33:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 14:33:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PHR/Phillaur Junction to DHA/Dheena
11 Trains / 76 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHA⇒PHR   Filters   Dep: PHR   Arr: DHA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and DHA/Dheena

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+2:23MGS019:40+4:1719h 5m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km54 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERLDH000:35-MGS019:40-19h 5m6
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km53 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05+13MGS102:40+1:0024h 35m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km43 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+2:12MGS022:05+3:2418h 35m10
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km55 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERLDH308:15+25MGS102:25+2:1418h 10m9
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km56 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+6MGS002:10+5817h 55m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10+1:56MGS006:30+4:5217h 20m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1094 km63 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05+21MGS211:15+2:0420h 10m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km52 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERPHR120:15+54DHA021:12+1:3524h 57m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1078 km43 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+1:54ZNA018:51+3:4021h 36m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1077 km50 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRPHR121:30+6MGS221:45+1:1724h 15m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1069 km44 km/hr


76 ΣChains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and DHA/Dheena

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +51h 25m+10MGS??18:00+4:0917h 45m2
 M WT S
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH??00:15+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +01h 55m+5MGS??19:00+4:1918h 45m-1
   W  S
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +62h 0m+11MGS??20:10+3:4019h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1096 kmRony-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...LDH??00:35+22CNBArr +1:09/Dep +1:242h 50m+15MGS??23:25+2:3822h 50m3
   W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...LDH??01:35+12NDLSArr +5/Dep +05m-5MGS??19:00+4:1917h 25m-5
   W  S
1100 kmKSG*^~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...LDH??03:15+9NDLSArr +18/Dep +1:033h 0m+45MGS??21:50+4:0718h 35m-9
  T   S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH??03:15+9NDLSArr +18/Dep +1:463h 0m+1:28MGS??21:50+5:0618h 35m-9
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...LDH??03:30+4:20UMBArr +4:17/Dep +14h 58m-4:16MGS??02:25+1:3422h 55m5
      S
1014 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PHR??04:26+21NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5MGS??04:20+2:0323h 54m-6
S  W  S
1130 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PHR??04:26+7NDLSArr -1/Dep +14h 5m+2MGS??06:15+4825h 49m-4
  T    
1130 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...PHR??04:26+7NDLSArr -1/Dep +03h 35m+1MGS??01:55+2021h 29m-10
  T    
1130 kmxxx-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+6UMBArr -4/Dep +12h 20m+5MGS??02:25+1:3420h 35m4
      S
1015 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:032h 20m+52MGS??21:50+4:0716h 0m-4
  T   S
1100 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:462h 20m+1:35MGS??21:50+5:0616h 0m-4
    T  
1100 kmxxx-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +17h 25m-10MGS??09:15+2:2427h 25m4
S   T  
1123 km~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +91h 35m-2MGS??23:25+2:3817h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +162h 35m+5DLN??04:36+1:4322h 46m6
SMTWTFS
1163 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...LDH??06:20+17NDLSArr +37/Dep +1:032h 10m+26MGS??21:50+4:0715h 30m-2
      S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +1:031h 55m+58MGS??21:50+4:0714h 48m-3
  T   S
1100 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +162h 10m+11DLN??04:36+1:4321h 34m7
SMTWTFS
1163 kmxxx-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +91h 10m+4MGS??23:25+2:3816h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...LDH??07:20+16ANVTArr +1:30/Dep +09h 50m-1:30MGS??11:45+3:4828h 25m-5
no arr/dep
1144 kmmainakdgr~-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...LDH??07:55+21NDLSArr +41/Dep +73h 25m-34MGS??01:35+1917h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...PHR??08:12+1:03NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +03h 10m-1:04MGS??03:30+5319h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
1113 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...PHR??08:12+1:03NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +03h 20m-1:04MGS??04:20+2:0320h 8m0
S  WT S
1113 kmxxx-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...PHR??08:12+1:03NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +51h 45m-59MGS??01:15+3617h 3m-3
S T T  
1113 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+13DSJArr +44/Dep +02h 5m-44MGS??01:55+2016h 10m-2
    T  
1111 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23MGS??03:30+5316h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +05h 50m-23MGS??10:20+4123h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1100 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +030m-23MGS??01:44+1915h 9m-3
SMTWT S
1100 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +050m-23MGS??02:05+3515h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmHarsh*^~-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...PHR??10:56+38NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +01h 55m-1:01MGS??10:20+4123h 24m-3
SMTWTFS
1168 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...PHR??10:56+38NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +203h 20m-41DLN??12:31+4:0925h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1222 kmxxx-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50+17NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +31h 5m-57ZNA??08:30+2:4118h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1145 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...LDH113:50-NDLSArr +1:00/Dep 45m+0MGS004:43-38h 53m-5
SM WT  
2065 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50+17NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +03h 20m-1:00MGS??10:20+4120h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...PHR??14:00+2:23DLIArr +2:18/Dep +01h 35m-2:18MGS??10:20+4120h 20m-1
 M W  S
1112 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...PHR??14:00+2:00DLIArr +2:01/Dep +203h 0m-1:41DLN??12:31+4:0922h 31m3
S T TF 
1166 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00+9NDLSArr +14/Dep +045m-14MGS??10:20+4118h 20m-1
  TW FS
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+9SZMArr +22/Dep +202h 42m-2DLN??12:31+4:0920h 31m2
  TW FS
1149 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+10SZMArr +17/Dep +202h 42m+3DLN??12:31+4:0920h 31m2
 M     
1149 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+6SZMArr +40/Dep +202h 42m-20DLN??12:31+4:0920h 31m2
    T  
1149 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+6SZMArr +15/Dep +202h 42m+5DLN??12:31+4:0920h 31m2
S      
1149 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +31/Dep +045m-31MGS??10:20+4118h 20m-1
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00+10NDLSArr +10/Dep +045m-10MGS??10:20+4118h 20m-1
 M     
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +045m-4MGS??10:20+4118h 20m-1
S      
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+9NDLSArr +14/Dep +2:472h 15m+2:33MGS??11:45+5:4019h 45m-4
   W   
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +2:472h 15m+2:43MGS??11:45+5:4019h 45m-4
S      
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:472h 15m+2:16MGS??11:45+5:4019h 45m-4
no arr/dep
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...LDH??16:00+9NDLSArr +14/Dep +312h 15m+17MGS??11:45+3:5019h 45m-4
  T    
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH??17:23+14NDLSArr /Dep +2:4755m+0MGS??11:45+5:4018h 22m-2
S  W   
1100 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...LDH??17:23+14NDLSArr /Dep +3155m+0MGS??11:45+3:5018h 22m-2
  T    
1100 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
3259
Σ Templesagar Expres...LDH??18:10+34LKOArr +1:15/Dep +4330m-32DLN??15:11+1:2721h 1m4
     F 
1073 kmVinay Kumar~-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...LDH??18:35+49LKOArr +1:13/Dep +431h 20m-30DLN??15:11+1:2720h 36m4
SMT TF 
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...LDH??18:35+49LKOArr +1:13/Dep +1:201h 20m+7DLN??15:11+2:3020h 36m5
   W  S
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...LDH??18:35+49UMBArr +45/Dep +65h 30m-39MGS??20:10+3:4025h 35m22
SMTWTFS
1094 kmRony-
14507
--
Σ jammutawi-ranchi&n...LDH??18:35+49BSBArr +1:23/Dep +12h 10m-1:22MGS??15:40+121h 5m-2
 MT TF 
1014 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+49BSBArr +1:23/Dep +2:063h 30m+43MGS??17:10+1:5922h 35m40
SMTWTFS
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+49BSBArr +1:23/Dep +2:017h 15m+38MGS??20:40+2:1026h 5m13
      S
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+49BSBArr +1:23/Dep +586h 0m-25MGS??19:25+1:0824h 50m2
S      
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35+49BSBArr +1:23/Dep +4:052h 35m+2:42ZNA??17:01+4:1422h 26m24
S T TF 
1058 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35+49BSBArr +1:23/Dep +2:362h 35m+1:13ZNA??17:01+2:4022h 26m22
 M W  S
1058 kmSBG Loop~-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH??18:55+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +2:4740m+2:41MGS??11:45+5:4016h 50m-2
S  W   
1100 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...PHR??20:58+5:42UMBArr +5:59/Dep +62h 45m-5:53MGS??20:10+3:4023h 12m21
SMTWTFS
1108 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...PHR??21:44-DLIArr /Dep +51h 55m+0MGS??18:00+4:0920h 16m-10
S TW F 
1112 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PHR??21:44-DLIArr /Dep +291h 55m+0MGS??21:00+4:2623h 16m0
 M  T S
1156 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+20DLIArr +20/Dep +52h 30m-15MGS??18:00+4:0918h 55m1
S TW F 
1098 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:05+20DLIArr +20/Dep +63h 5m-14MGS??20:10+3:4021h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1094 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:05+20DLIArr +20/Dep +292h 30m+9MGS??21:00+4:2621h 55m11
 M  T S
1142 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+9DEEArr -5/Dep +52h 5m+10MGS??18:00+4:0918h 35m4
   W   
1098 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+9DEEArr -5/Dep +292h 5m+34MGS??21:00+4:2621h 35m14
 M    S
1142 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+9DEEArr -5/Dep +62h 40m+11MGS??20:10+3:4020h 45m24
 M W  S
1094 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+14DEEArr -1/Dep +52h 5m+6MGS??18:00+4:0918h 35m1
S T    
1098 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...LDH??23:45+7DLIArr +3/Dep +61h 15m+3MGS??20:10+3:4020h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1094 km~-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +9/Dep +1:035h 50m+54MGS??21:50+4:0721h 51m-4
 M   F 
1166 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...LDH??23:59+12GZBArr +3/Dep +51h 32m+2MGS??20:10+3:4020h 11m20
SMTWTFS
1118 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site