Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PHR/Phillaur Junctio ▼
×
DHA/Dheena ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:44:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:44:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PHR/Phillaur Junction to DHA/Dheena
10 Trains / 76 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHA⇒PHR   Filters   Dep: PHR   Arr: DHA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and DHA/Dheena

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+5:19MGS019:40+4:4719h 5m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km54 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05+1:51MGS102:40+3:4724h 35m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km43 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+5:09MGS022:05+5:2718h 35m10
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km55 km/hr
12318Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERLDH308:15+3:56MGS102:25+5:2118h 10m9
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km56 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+1:48MGS002:10+3:4917h 55m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10+4:04MGS006:30+6:0317h 20m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1094 km63 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05+1:55MGS211:15+4:5120h 10m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km52 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERPHR120:15+3:54DHA021:12+5:5024h 57m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1078 km43 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+3:58ZNA018:51+5:0721h 36m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1077 km50 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRPHR121:30+37MGS221:45+3:5124h 15m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1069 km44 km/hr


76 ΣChains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and DHA/Dheena

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+21NDLSArr +59/Dep +1:371h 25m+38MGS??18:00+5:4717h 45m2
 M WT S
1100 kmPrakAsh*^~-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH??00:15+21NDLSArr +59/Dep +2:301h 55m+1:31MGS??19:00+5:1518h 45m-1
   W  S
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+21NDLSArr +59/Dep 2h 0m+0MGS??20:10+5:2119h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1096 kmRony-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...LDH??00:35+47CNBArr +3:10/Dep +3:182h 50m+8MGS??23:25+3:2022h 50m3
   W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...LDH??01:35+34NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +2:305m+1:01MGS??19:00+5:1517h 25m-5
   W  S
1100 kmGopal*^~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...LDH503:15+1:00NDLSArr +1:50/Dep +3:353h 0m+1:45MGS021:50+3:5366h 35m-9
S   T  
2699 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH??03:15+1:00NDLSArr +1:50/Dep +4:473h 0m+2:57MGS??21:50+5:0618h 35m-9
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...LDH??03:30+5:03UMBArr +5:10/Dep +174h 58m-4:53MGS??02:25+2:0422h 55m5
      S
1015 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PHR104:26-NDLSArr +2:25/Dep 4h 5m+0MGS204:20-71h 54m-6
no arr/dep
3336 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PHR??04:26+1:20NDLSArr +1:14/Dep 4h 5m+0MGS??06:15+3:3325h 49m-4
  T    
1130 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...PHR??04:26+1:20NDLSArr +1:14/Dep 3h 35m+0MGS??01:55+2:4821h 29m-10
  T    
1130 km-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+12UMBArr +20/Dep +172h 20m-3MGS??02:25+2:0420h 35m4
      S
1014 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...LDH305:50+12NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +3:352h 20m+2:25MGS021:50+3:5316h 0m-4
  T   S
1100 km-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH305:50+12NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +4:472h 20m+3:37MGS021:50+5:0616h 0m-4
    T  
1100 km-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH305:50+12NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +47h 25m-1:06MGS009:15+4:3327h 25m4
S   T  
1123 km-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...LDH305:50+12NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +2:121h 35m+1:02MGS223:25+3:2017h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH305:50+12NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +2:352h 35m+1:25DLN104:36+3:2522h 46m6
SMTWTFS
1163 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...LDH306:20+56NDLSArr +1:49/Dep +3:352h 10m+1:46MGS021:50+3:5339h 30m-2
no arr/dep
2364 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...LDH107:02+29NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +3:351h 55m+2:13MGS021:50+3:5314h 48m-3
  T   S
1100 kmHum safar express id...-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+29NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +2:352h 10m+1:13DLN??04:36+3:2521h 34m7
SMTWTFS
1163 km-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...LDH??07:02+29NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +2:121h 10m+50MGS??23:25+3:2016h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...LDH107:20+1:36ANVTArr +2:29/Dep +09h 50m-2:29MGS011:45+6:5928h 25m-5
no arr/dep
1143 kmmainakdgr-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...LDH??07:55+2:46NDLSArr /Dep +3:303h 25m+0MGS??01:35+2:3517h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmPrakAsh*^~-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...PHR??08:12+34NDLSArr +49/Dep +1:423h 10m+53MGS??03:30+1:5119h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
1113 km-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...PHR108:12-NDLSArr +49/Dep 3h 20m+0MGS204:20-20h 8m0
S  WT S
1113 km-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...PHR??08:12+34NDLSArr +49/Dep +1:021h 45m+13MGS??01:15+3:5617h 3m-3
S T T  
1113 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+3:05DSJArr +3:00/Dep 2h 5m+0MGS??01:55+2:4816h 10m-2
    T  
1111 kmHum safar express id...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35+28NDLSArr +51/Dep +1:421h 0m+51MGS??03:30+1:5116h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35+28NDLSArr +51/Dep +2:005h 50m+1:09MGS??10:20+3:1923h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1100 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...LDH??10:35+28NDLSArr +51/Dep +3:2430m+2:33MGS??01:44+2:5015h 9m-3
SMTWT S
1100 kmHarsh-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...LDH??10:35+28NDLSArr +51/Dep +1:3950m+48MGS??02:05+2:2615h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmHarsh-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...PHR??10:56+1:17NDLSArr /Dep +2:001h 55m+0MGS??10:20+3:1923h 24m-3
SMTWTFS
1167 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...PHR??10:56+1:17NDLSArr /Dep +2:243h 20m+0DLN??12:31+4:5525h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1220 km-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50+21NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +1:141h 5m-3ZNA??08:30+4:2918h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1144 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...LDH113:50+21NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +3:3845m+2:21MGS004:33+3:0438h 43m-5
SM WT  
2065 kmHum safar express id...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50+21NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +2:003h 20m+43MGS??10:20+3:1920h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...PHR??14:00+2:30DLIArr +2:28/Dep +2:001h 35m-28MGS??10:20+3:1920h 20m-1
 M W  S
1112 km-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...PHR??14:00+2:07DLIArr +2:35/Dep +2:243h 0m-11DLN??12:31+4:5522h 31m3
S T TF 
1165 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00+13NDLSArr +15/Dep +2:0045m+1:45MGS??10:20+3:1918h 20m-1
  TW FS
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+13SZMArr +21/Dep +2:242h 42m+2:03DLN??12:31+4:5520h 31m2
  TW FS
1149 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+5SZMArr +12/Dep +2:242h 42m+2:12DLN??12:31+4:5520h 31m2
 M     
1149 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+33SZMArr +49/Dep +2:242h 42m+1:35DLN??12:31+4:5520h 31m2
    T  
1149 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+36SZMArr +50/Dep +2:242h 42m+1:34DLN??12:31+4:5520h 31m2
S      
1149 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00+33NDLSArr +41/Dep +2:0045m+1:19MGS??10:20+3:1918h 20m-1
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00+5NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:0045m+1:47MGS??10:20+3:1918h 20m-1
 M     
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00+36NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:0045m+1:14MGS??10:20+3:1918h 20m-1
S      
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+13NDLSArr +15/Dep +5:592h 15m+5:44MGS??11:45+3:3919h 45m-4
   W   
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+36NDLSArr +46/Dep +5:592h 15m+5:13MGS??11:45+3:3919h 45m-4
S      
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH??16:00+33NDLSArr +41/Dep +5:592h 15m+5:18MGS??11:45+3:3919h 45m-4
no arr/dep
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...LDH??16:00+13NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:312h 15m+3:16MGS??11:45+5:4719h 45m-4
  T    
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH??17:23+2:00NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +5:5955m+3:40MGS??11:45+3:3918h 22m-2
S  W   
1100 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...LDH??17:23+2:00NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +3:3155m+1:12MGS??11:45+5:4718h 22m-2
  T    
1100 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
3259
Σ Templesagar Expres...LDH??18:10+1:15LKOArr /Dep +3:4730m+0DLN??15:11+4:2921h 1m4
     F 
1073 kmVinay Kumar~-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...LDH??18:35+3:01LKOArr +3:44/Dep +3:471h 20m+3DLN??15:11+4:2920h 36m4
SMT TF 
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...LDH??18:35+3:01LKOArr +3:44/Dep +4:251h 20m+41MGS??14:10+4:5819h 35m4
   W  S
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...LDH??18:35+3:01UMBArr +2:42/Dep 5h 30m+0MGS??20:10+5:2125h 35m22
SMTWTFS
1095 kmRony-
14507
--
Σ jammutawi-ranchi&n...LDH??18:35+3:01BSBArr +4:32/Dep +42h 10m-4:28MGS??15:40+321h 5m-2
 MT TF 
1014 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+3:01BSBArr +4:32/Dep +4:293h 30m-3MGS??17:10+4:2722h 35m40
SMTWTFS
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+3:01BSBArr +4:32/Dep +2:277h 15m-2:05MGS??20:40+2:3126h 5m13
      S
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+3:01BSBArr +4:32/Dep +3:216h 0m-1:11MGS??19:25+3:2324h 50m2
S      
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35+3:01BSBArr +4:32/Dep 2h 35m+0ZNA??17:01+5:3322h 26m24
S T TF 
1058 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35+3:01BSBArr +4:32/Dep +4:292h 35m-3ZNA??17:01+4:3222h 26m22
 M W  S
1058 kmSBG Loop~-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH??18:55+30NDLSArr +45/Dep +5:5940m+5:14MGS??11:45+3:3916h 50m-2
S  W   
1100 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...PHR??20:58+5:40UMBArr +6:07/Dep 2h 45m+0MGS??20:10+5:2123h 12m21
SMTWTFS
1108 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...PHR??21:44-DLIArr /Dep +1:371h 55m+0MGS??18:00+5:4720h 16m-10
S TW F 
1113 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PHR121:44-DLIArr /Dep +2:561h 55m+0MGS021:00+6:3771h 16m0
  T T S
2656 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+1:51DLIArr +2:08/Dep +1:372h 30m-31MGS??18:00+5:4718h 55m1
S TW F 
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:05+1:51DLIArr +2:08/Dep 3h 5m+0MGS??20:10+5:2121h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1095 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH123:05+1:51DLIArr +2:08/Dep +2:562h 30m+48MGS021:00+6:3745h 55m11
S  W F 
1585 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+19DEEArr +30/Dep +1:372h 5m+1:07MGS??18:00+5:4718h 35m4
   W   
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH123:25+19DEEArr +30/Dep +2:562h 5m+2:26MGS021:00+6:3721h 35m14
 M    S
1143 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+19DEEArr +30/Dep 2h 40m+0MGS??20:10+5:2120h 45m24
 M W  S
1095 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+37DEEArr /Dep +1:372h 5m+0MGS??18:00+5:4718h 35m1
S T    
1099 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...LDH??23:45+45DLIArr +1:38/Dep 1h 15m+0MGS??20:10+5:2120h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1095 km-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...LDH123:59+28NZMArr +1:30/Dep +3:355h 50m+2:05MGS021:50+3:5345h 51m-4
S   T  
2545 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...LDH??23:59+28GZBArr +1:22/Dep 1h 32m+0MGS??20:10+5:2120h 11m20
SMTWTFS
1118 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site