Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PHR/Phillaur Junctio ▼
×
DHA/Dheena ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:20:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:20:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PHR/Phillaur Junction to DHA/Dheena
11 Trains / 76 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHA⇒PHR   Filters   Dep: PHR   Arr: DHA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and DHA/Dheena

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+3:56MGS019:40+4:0219h 5m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km54 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERLDH000:35-MGS019:40-19h 5m6
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km53 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05-MGS102:40-24h 35m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km43 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+3:33MGS022:05+4:5718h 35m10
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km55 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERLDH308:15-MGS102:25-18h 10m9
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km56 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15-MGS002:10-17h 55m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10+3:51MGS006:30+4:0517h 20m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1094 km63 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05+38MGS211:15+4:1220h 10m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km52 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERPHR120:15+2:55DHA021:12+4:5024h 57m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1078 km43 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+3:35ZNA018:51+4:3121h 36m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1077 km50 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRPHR121:30+17MGS221:45+2:4724h 15m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1069 km44 km/hr


76 ΣChains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and DHA/Dheena

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+15NDLSArr +30/Dep +1:481h 25m+1:18MGS??18:00+6:2717h 45m2
 M WT S
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH??00:15+15NDLSArr +30/Dep +1:411h 55m+1:11MGS??19:00+5:5318h 45m-1
   W  S
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+15NDLSArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0MGS??20:10+5:3919h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1096 kmRony-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...LDH??00:35+28CNBArr +2:26/Dep 2h 50m+0MGS??23:25+4:2522h 50m3
   W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...LDH??01:35+21NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +1:415m+34MGS??19:00+5:5317h 25m-5
   W  S
1100 kmGopal*^~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...LDH??03:15+39NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +3:453h 0m+2:26MGS??21:50+4:4418h 35m-9
  T   S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH503:15-NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 3h 0m+0MGS021:50-66h 35m-9
  T    
2698 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...LDH??03:30+5:14UMBArr +5:24/Dep +234h 58m-5:01MGS??02:25+1:5322h 55m5
      S
1015 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PHR??04:26+1:36NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +3:064h 5m+1:29MGS??04:20+4:3523h 54m-6
S  W  S
1130 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PHR??04:26+37NDLSArr +35/Dep 4h 5m+0MGS??06:15+4:2225h 49m-4
  T    
1130 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...PHR??04:26+37NDLSArr +35/Dep +4:133h 35m+3:38MGS??01:55+3:4621h 29m-10
  T    
1130 kmxxx-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+5UMBArr +8/Dep +232h 20m+15MGS??02:25+1:5320h 35m4
      S
1014 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +45/Dep +3:452h 20m+3:00MGS??21:50+4:4416h 0m-4
  T   S
1100 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH305:50-NDLSArr +45/Dep 2h 20m+0MGS021:50-16h 0m-4
    T  
1100 kmxxx-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +45/Dep +57h 25m-40MGS??09:15+3:3027h 25m4
S   T  
1123 kmxxx-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +45/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS??23:25+4:2517h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +45/Dep +1:292h 35m+44DLN??04:36+3:0022h 46m6
SMTWTFS
1163 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...LDH??06:20+31NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +3:452h 10m+2:26MGS??21:50+4:4415h 30m-2
      S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...LDH??07:02+19NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +3:451h 55m+2:45MGS??21:50+4:4414h 48m-3
  T   S
1100 kmKoush12461^~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+19NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +1:292h 10m+29DLN??04:36+3:0021h 34m7
SMTWTFS
1163 kmxxx-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...LDH??07:02+19NDLSArr +1:00/Dep 1h 10m+0MGS??23:25+4:2516h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...LDH??07:20+31ANVTArr +1:45/Dep 9h 50m+0MGS??11:45+6:5128h 25m-5
no arr/dep
1143 kmmainakdgr-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...LDH??07:55+2:55NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??01:35+2:3117h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...PHR??08:12+36NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MGS??03:30+2:0019h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
1113 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...PHR??08:12+36NDLSArr /Dep +3:063h 20m+0MGS??04:20+4:3520h 8m0
S  WT S
1113 kmxxx-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...PHR??08:12+36NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MGS??01:15+3:0117h 3m-3
S T T  
1113 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+2:16DSJArr +2:07/Dep +4:132h 5m+2:06MGS??01:55+3:4616h 10m-2
    T  
1111 kmKoush12461^~-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35+14NDLSArr +32/Dep 1h 0m+0MGS??03:30+2:0016h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH110:35-NDLSArr +32/Dep 5h 50m+0MGS010:20-47h 45m0
SMTWTFS
2475 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...LDH110:35+14NDLSArr +32/Dep +2:1030m+1:38MGS001:44+2:4139h 9m-3
SMTW FS
2475 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...LDH??10:35+14NDLSArr +32/Dep +1:0850m+36MGS??02:05+2:0415h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmHarsh*^~-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...PHR110:56-NDLSArr +57/Dep 1h 55m+0MGS010:20-71h 24m-3
SMTWTFS
2712 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...PHR??10:56+34NDLSArr +57/Dep +523h 20m-5DLN??12:31+5:3425h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1220 kmxxx-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50+15NDLSArr +1:13/Dep 1h 5m+0ZNA??08:30+4:5318h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1144 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...LDH??13:50+15NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +2:4645m+1:33MGS??04:33+3:4014h 43m-5
 MT TF 
1100 kmKoush12461^~-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH113:50-NDLSArr +1:13/Dep 3h 20m+0MGS010:20-44h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
2065 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...PHR114:00-DLIArr +2:12/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS010:20-68h 20m-1
 M W  S
2336 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...PHR??14:00+2:18DLIArr +2:47/Dep +523h 0m-1:55DLN??12:31+5:3422h 31m3
S T TF 
1165 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH116:00-NDLSArr +9/Dep 45m+0MGS010:20-42h 20m-1
  TW FS
2474 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+11SZMArr +14/Dep +522h 42m+38DLN??12:31+5:3420h 31m2
  TW FS
1149 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+4SZMArr /Dep +522h 42m+0DLN??12:31+5:3420h 31m2
 M     
1149 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+21SZMArr +30/Dep +522h 42m+22DLN??12:31+5:3420h 31m2
    T  
1149 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+16SZMArr +21/Dep +522h 42m+31DLN??12:31+5:3420h 31m2
S      
1149 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH116:00-NDLSArr +23/Dep 45m+0MGS010:20-42h 20m-1
    T  
2192 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH116:00-NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0MGS010:20-42h 20m-1
 M     
2515 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH116:00-NDLSArr +21/Dep 45m+0MGS010:20-42h 20m-1
S      
2524 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+11NDLSArr +9/Dep +5:132h 15m+5:04MGS??11:45+6:1319h 45m-4
   W   
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +5:132h 15m+4:52MGS??11:45+6:1319h 45m-4
S      
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH??16:00+21NDLSArr +23/Dep +5:132h 15m+4:50MGS??11:45+6:1319h 45m-4
no arr/dep
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...LDH??16:00+11NDLSArr +9/Dep +2:012h 15m+1:52MGS??11:45+5:1719h 45m-4
  T    
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH??17:23+1:29NDLSArr /Dep +5:1355m+0MGS??11:45+6:1318h 22m-2
S  W   
1100 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...LDH??17:23+1:29NDLSArr /Dep +2:0155m+0MGS??11:45+5:1718h 22m-2
  T    
1100 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
3259
Σ Templesagar Expres...LDH??18:10+1:13LKOArr /Dep 30m+0DLN??15:11+4:3221h 1m4
     F 
1073 kmVinay Kumar~-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...LDH??18:35+1:16LKOArr +2:11/Dep 1h 20m+0DLN??15:11+4:3220h 36m4
SMT TF 
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...LDH318:35+1:16LKOArr +2:11/Dep +4:571h 20m+2:46DLN015:11+4:3944h 36m5
  T  F 
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...LDH??18:35+1:16UMBArr +1:07/Dep 5h 30m+0MGS??20:10+5:3925h 35m22
SMTWTFS
1095 kmRony-
14507
--
Σ jammutawi-ranchi&n...LDH??18:35+1:16BSBArr +3:01/Dep +32h 10m-2:58MGS??15:40+121h 5m-2
 MT TF 
1014 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+1:16BSBArr +3:01/Dep +3:163h 30m+15MGS??17:10+3:1422h 35m40
SMTWTFS
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+1:16BSBArr +3:01/Dep +2:247h 15m-37MGS??20:40+2:3726h 5m13
      S
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+1:16BSBArr +3:01/Dep +2:096h 0m-52MGS??19:25+2:1224h 50m2
S      
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35+1:16BSBArr +3:01/Dep +5:222h 35m+2:21ZNA??17:01+5:1622h 26m24
S T TF 
1058 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35+1:16BSBArr +3:01/Dep +4:462h 35m+1:45ZNA??17:01+4:2822h 26m22
 M W  S
1058 kmSBG Loop~-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH??18:55+7NDLSArr +22/Dep +5:1340m+4:51MGS??11:45+6:1316h 50m-2
S  W   
1100 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...PHR??20:58+5:33UMBArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MGS??20:10+5:3923h 12m21
SMTWTFS
1108 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...PHR??21:44-DLIArr /Dep +1:481h 55m+0MGS??18:00+6:2720h 16m-10
S TW F 
1113 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PHR121:44-DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MGS021:00-71h 16m0
  T T S
2656 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+45DLIArr /Dep +1:482h 30m+0MGS??18:00+6:2718h 55m1
S TW F 
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:05+45DLIArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MGS??20:10+5:3921h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1095 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH123:05-DLIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0MGS021:00-45h 55m11
S  W F 
1585 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+14DEEArr +8/Dep +1:482h 5m+1:40MGS??18:00+6:2718h 35m4
   W   
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH123:25-DEEArr +8/Dep 2h 5m+0MGS021:00-21h 35m14
 M    S
1143 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+14DEEArr +8/Dep 2h 40m+0MGS??20:10+5:3920h 45m24
 M W  S
1095 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+25DEEArr +1:10/Dep +1:482h 5m+38MGS??18:00+6:2718h 35m1
S T    
1099 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...LDH??23:45+20DLIArr +53/Dep 1h 15m+0MGS??20:10+5:3920h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1095 kmxxx-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...LDH??23:59+18NZMArr +51/Dep +3:455h 50m+2:54MGS??21:50+4:4421h 51m-4
 M   F 
1166 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...LDH??23:59+18GZBArr +46/Dep 1h 32m+0MGS??20:10+5:3920h 11m20
SMTWTFS
1118 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site