Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PHR/Phillaur Junctio ▼
×
KNT/Kanth ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:05:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:05:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PHR/Phillaur Junction to KNT/Kanth
33 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNT⇒PHR   Filters   Dep: PHR   Arr: KNT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and KNT/Kanth

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+3:38MB1,306:55+3:486h 20m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRLDH100:35+28MB106:55+1:276h 20m3
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRLDH100:35+47MB106:55+1:246h 20m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERLDH000:35-MB006:55-6h 20m2
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL388 km61 km/hr
04602Firozpur Cantt. - Ka...ExpNRLDH301:50-MB009:40-7h 50m2
      S
IISL
 388 km50 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05+26KNT009:19+1:397h 14m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL358 km50 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRLDH302:55-MB010:45-7h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km50 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERLDH103:30+8:03MB110:00+8:336h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRLDH103:30+5:06MB010:00+6:126h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERLDH103:30+2:18MB410:00+4:586h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+2:55MB110:00+3:106h 30m3
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRLDH103:30+2:26MB110:00+4:186h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNRLDH104:20+23MB111:35+457h 15m4
 M     
3A
GNWL388 km53 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRLDH306:20+29MB113:53+1:387h 33m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL478 km63 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERLDH308:15+2:50MB214:40+2:526h 25m4
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+1:11MB114:40+1:556h 25m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
14616Amritsar - Lalkuan E...ExpNRLDH108:15+40MB017:00+1:098h 45m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL431 km49 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRPHR108:27+1:35MB116:15+2:017h 48m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 401 km51 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRLDH111:05+1:05MB017:50+1:596h 45m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km57 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRLDH111:55+2:08MB218:08+3:296h 13m2
     F 
Unreserved
 388 km62 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRPHR114:00+1:45MB300:20+2:3610h 20m17
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL486 km47 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRPHR114:00+2:09MB300:20+2:5610h 20m17
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL486 km47 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05+40MB121:25+1:246h 20m5
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km61 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRLDH115:05+2:53MB021:25+4:166h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km61 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRLDH115:15+2:45MB021:25+3:286h 10m2
S      
Unreserved
 388 km63 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRLDH315:30+40MB021:43+1:366h 13m4
   W   
Unreserved
 388 km62 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10+1:13MB000:55+1:516h 45m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km57 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRLDH318:35+1:08MB101:25+1:206h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL388 km57 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERPHR120:15+2:50MB304:10+3:457h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL401 km51 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRLDH320:20+23MB105:35+79h 15m4
 M     
Unreserved
 431 km47 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRPHR120:58+5:30MB??04:55+6:227h 57m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 401 km50 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+3:33DPR103:24+3:406h 9m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL328 km53 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRPHR121:30+16KNT005:11+1:077h 41m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL372 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and KNT/Kanth

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr +27/Dep +04h 25m-27MB??12:15-212h 0m-3
S   T  
479 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr +27/Dep +04h 25m-27MB??12:15-412h 0m-3
  T    
479 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH??01:35+22NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +02h 35m-1:04MB??12:15-410h 40m-7
  T    
479 kmCheetah*^~-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...LDH??03:15+38NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +1:094h 55m-7MB??17:30+1:4014h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
466 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+5UMBArr +7/Dep +212h 20m+14MB??14:40+478h 50m0
      S
387 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +44/Dep +57h 25m-39MB??21:05+3515h 15m-4
S   T  
479 kmxxx-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +44/Dep +1:262h 35m+42MB??15:55+1:5410h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
479 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +44/Dep +5:014h 30m+4:17MB??18:15+5:2812h 25m-4
S  W   
479 kmxxx-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +44/Dep +1:181h 0m+34MB??15:05+1:339h 15m1
SMTWTFS
479 km~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+18NDLSArr +57/Dep +1:262h 10m+29MB??15:55+1:548h 53m-3
SMTWTFS
479 kmxxx-
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaff...LDH??07:55+2:36NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +1:091h 50m-1:39MB??17:30+1:409h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
466 kmHussain*^~-
10276
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+12UMBArr +6/Dep +94h 10m+3DPR101:50+509h 50m2
  TW FS
328 kmRony-
10277
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+24UMBArr +16/Dep +94h 10m-7DPR101:50+509h 50m2
    T  
328 kmRony-
10278
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+4UMBArr -5/Dep +94h 10m+14DPR101:50+509h 50m2
 M     
328 kmRony-
10279
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+16UMBArr +7/Dep +94h 10m+2DPR101:50+509h 50m2
S      
328 kmRony-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...LDH??23:45+19DLIArr +50/Dep +02h 0m-50MB??11:15+011h 30m7
SMTWTFS
473 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site