Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PHR/Phillaur Junctio ▼
×
NGNT/New Guntur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:34:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:34:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PHR/Phillaur Junction to NGNT/New Guntur
5 Trains / 64 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGNT⇒PHR   Filters   Dep: PHR   Arr: NGNT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and NGNT/New Guntur



64 ΣChains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and NGNT/New Guntur

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +050m-7BZA??11:05+1:3734h 50m13
S  W   
2057 kmGopal*^~-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +12h 10m-6BZA??10:35+1:4634h 20m1
  T T  
2057 kmGopal*^~-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +32h 10m-4BZA??10:35+2:0234h 20m6
 M    S
2057 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31BZA??14:45+1:3937h 10m6
SMTWTFS
2065 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +120m-32BZA??10:35+1:4633h 0m-3
  T T  
2057 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +320m-30BZA??10:35+2:0233h 0m2
 M    S
2057 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+16SREArr +18/Dep +114h 50m-7BZA??19:05+1:3641h 0m6
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+16UMBArr +23/Dep +154h 25m-8BZA??19:05-41h 0m4
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...LDH??02:20+29VSKPArr +3:29/Dep +544h 15m-2:35BZA??10:55+5756h 35m45
SM  T  
2788 kmvarungole-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...LDH??02:20+29NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +23h 35m-1:14BZA??14:45+1:3936h 25m10
SM  T  
2065 kmMJ*^-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+21UMBArr +30/Dep +153h 55m-15BZA??19:05-40h 30m8
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+21SREArr +29/Dep +114h 20m-18BZA??19:05+1:3640h 30m10
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...LDH??03:15+18NDLSArr +41/Dep +21h 30m-39BZA??14:45+1:3935h 30m3
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:15+18UMBArr +16/Dep +153h 5m-1BZA??19:05-39h 50m7
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LDH??03:30+2:02MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:521h 47m-1:40BZA??07:10+1:0151h 40m21
  T    
2719 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LDH??03:30+2:02MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:151h 22m-2:17BZA??06:05+1:0450h 35m17
 MT  F 
2719 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:02UMBArr +2:12/Dep +153h 28m-1:57BZA??19:05-39h 35m12
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:02SREArr +2:01/Dep +114h 0m-1:50BZA??19:05+1:3639h 35m14
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LDH??03:30+2:02ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02BZA??11:40+5856h 10m40
 M     
2968 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...LDH??04:20+19UMBArr +40/Dep +152h 30m-25BZA??19:05-38h 45m13
 M     
2124 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??04:20+19SREArr +27/Dep +112h 30m-16BZA??19:05+1:3638h 45m15
 M     
2124 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...PHR??04:26+12NDLSArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6BZA??14:20+5033h 54m-3
 M     
2086 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +564h 0m+31BZA??19:05+1:3637h 15m14
 M   F 
2056 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +05h 20m-25BZA??14:20+4532h 30m2
   W F 
2056 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +15h 20m-24BZA??14:20+5032h 30m1
 M     
2056 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LDH??06:20+16MFPArr +2:34/Dep +01h 59m-2:34BZA??20:10+5561h 50m23
S      
3303 kmprashantsoni43-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...LDH??06:20+16NDLSArr +46/Dep +240m-44BZA??14:45+1:3932h 25m10
S  W  S
2065 kmRosH*^-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...LDH??07:02+11NDLSArr +31/Dep +1:104h 45m+39BZA??14:20+1:5531h 18m1
  T   S
2057 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...LDH??07:02+11NDLSArr +31/Dep +225m-29BZA??14:45+1:3931h 43m9
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVijay Sekaran-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...LDH??07:55+1:22AGCArr +2:01/Dep +551h 57m-1:06BZA??19:05+1:3635h 10m15
 M   F 
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
1461
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??07:55+1:22NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +1:102h 45m-27BZA??14:20+1:5530h 25m1
  T   S
2057 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PHR??08:12+58NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:101h 30m+7BZA??14:20+1:5530h 8m0
  T   S
2070 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...PHR??08:12+58NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +01h 40m-1:03BZA??14:20+4530h 8m2
   W F 
2070 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LDH??08:15+22KOAAArr +1:41/Dep +34h 35m-1:38BZA??11:40+1:0951h 25m10
    T  
2913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LDH??08:15+22ASNArr +2:02/Dep +202h 12m-1:42BZA??11:40+5851h 25m43
 M     
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...LDH??09:45+19AGCArr +1:05/Dep +483h 0m-17TEL??23:52+1:4738h 7m31
    T  
2105 kmVinay Kumar~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +342h 15m+5TEL??23:52+1:4737h 17m29
SMTWTFS
2096 kmHussain*^~-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...PHR??10:56+49NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +112h 10m-58BZA??00:15+1:1337h 19m2
SMTWTFS
2133 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PHR??10:56+49NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +3:443h 25m+2:35BZA??07:10+2:5144h 14m1
S      
2133 kmGopal*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +113h 35m-1:03BZA??00:15+1:1334h 25m4
SMTWTFS
2065 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...LDH??13:50+24BPLArr +2:16/Dep +4:483h 40m+2:32BZA??07:10+2:5141h 20m3
S      
2064 kmGopal*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...LDH??13:50+24INDBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 50m-1:24TEL??16:33+2150h 43m17
S      
2622 kmRosH*^-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...LDH??16:00+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +111h 0m+0BZA??00:15+1:1332h 15m4
  TW FS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +111h 0m+1BZA??00:15+1:1332h 15m4
    T  
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...LDH??16:00+13NDLSArr +7/Dep +111h 0m+4BZA??00:15+1:1332h 15m4
 M     
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +111h 0m+7BZA??00:15+1:1332h 15m4
S      
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +3:442h 15m+3:40BZA??07:10+2:5139h 10m3
S      
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...LDH??17:00+33ETArr +2:29/Dep +2:112h 0m-18BZA??07:10+1:5038h 10m15
 M     
2081 kmVijay Sekaran-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??17:23+34NDLSArr +35/Dep +3:4455m+3:09BZA??07:10+2:5137h 47m5
S      
2065 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...PHR??18:48+1:02NZMArr +50/Dep +32h 55m-47BZA??10:35+2:0239h 47m1
S    F 
2136 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...PHR??18:48+1:02NZMArr +50/Dep +12h 55m-49BZA??10:35+1:4639h 47m-4
 M W   
2136 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...PHR??18:48+1:02NZMArr +50/Dep +11h 35m-49BZA??10:25+2:0439h 37m4
 M     
2136 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...PHR??18:48+1:02NZMArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50BZA??10:25+1:3139h 37m6
    T  
2136 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...PHR??18:48+1:02NZMArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50BZA??11:05+1:3740h 17m8
  T   S
2136 kmxxx-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...LDH??18:55+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:4440m+3:27BZA??07:10+2:5136h 15m5
S      
2065 kmGopal*^~-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...PHR??21:30+9MGSArr +1:35/Dep +1:151h 42m-20BZA??06:05+1:0456h 35m16
SMTWTFS
2773 kmGopal*^~-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...PHR??21:44-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??10:35+1:4636h 51m-11
 M W   
2070 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PHR??21:44-DLIArr /Dep +32h 40m+0BZA??10:35+2:0236h 51m-6
S    F 
2070 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +01h 55m-32BZA??11:05+1:3736h 0m12
  T   S
2056 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +33h 15m-29BZA??10:35+2:0235h 30m5
S    F 
2056 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +15/Dep +32h 50m-12BZA??10:35+2:0235h 10m5
S      
2056 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +01h 30m-10BZA??11:05+1:3735h 40m15
      S
2056 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:45+10DLIArr +18/Dep +31h 25m-15BZA??10:35+2:0234h 50m-9
S    F 
2056 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+13NZMArr +24/Dep +24h 20m-22BZA??14:45+1:3938h 46m8
SMTWTFS
2131 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site