Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PHR/Phillaur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:04:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:04:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PHR/Phillaur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 64 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PHR   Filters   Dep: PHR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRPHR104:26+21BZA500:40+1844h 14m55
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL2095 km47 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRPHR104:26+7BZA719:05+1:2738h 39m34
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2095 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPHR104:26+11BZA723:35+2443h 9m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2094 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRPHR104:26-BZA723:35-43h 9m34
     F 
IISL
2A
 2095 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRPHR104:26-BZA019:05-38h 39m34
  T    
IISL
2A
GNWL2095 km54 km/hr


64 ΣChains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -4/Dep +050m+4BZA??11:05+5334h 50m13
S  W   
2057 kmKSG*^~-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -4/Dep +12h 10m+5BZA??10:35+1:1934h 20m1
  T T  
2057 kmKSG*^~-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -4/Dep +22h 10m+6BZA??10:35+1:1634h 20m6
 M    S
2057 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...LDH??01:35+12NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4BZA??14:45+5137h 10m6
SMTWTFS
2065 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...LDH??01:35+12NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4BZA??10:35+1:1933h 0m-3
  T T  
2057 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...LDH??01:35+12NDLSArr +5/Dep +220m-3BZA??10:35+1:1633h 0m2
 M    S
2057 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+11SREArr +3/Dep +94h 50m+6BZA??19:05+5041h 0m6
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+11UMBArr +13/Dep +94h 25m-4BZA??19:05-41h 0m4
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...LDH??02:20+20VSKPArr +2:53/Dep +444h 15m-2:09BZA??10:55+4156h 35m45
SM  T  
2788 kmvarungole-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...LDH??02:20+20NDLSArr +42/Dep +13h 35m-41BZA??14:45+5136h 25m10
SM  T  
2065 kmMJ*^-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+22UMBArr +20/Dep +93h 55m-11BZA??19:05-40h 30m8
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+22SREArr +12/Dep +94h 20m-3BZA??19:05+5040h 30m10
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...LDH??03:15+9NDLSArr +18/Dep +11h 30m-17BZA??14:45+5135h 30m3
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:15+9UMBArr +0/Dep +93h 5m+9BZA??19:05-39h 50m7
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LDH103:30+2:12MGSArr +3:24/Dep +1:531h 47m-1:31BZA507:10+4675h 40m21
 M     
3463 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LDH??03:30+2:12MGSArr +3:24/Dep +131h 22m-3:11BZA??06:05+2850h 35m17
 MT  F 
2719 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:12UMBArr +2:12/Dep +93h 28m-2:03BZA??19:05-39h 35m12
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:12SREArr +2:04/Dep +94h 0m-1:55BZA??19:05+5039h 35m14
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LDH??03:30+2:12ASNArr +3:30/Dep +332h 30m-2:57BZA??11:40+1:2656h 10m40
 M     
2968 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...LDH??04:20+19UMBArr +12/Dep +92h 30m-3BZA??19:05-38h 45m13
 M     
2124 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??04:20+19SREArr +4/Dep +92h 30m+5BZA??19:05+5038h 45m15
 M     
2124 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...PHR??04:26+8NDLSArr +2/Dep +02h 25m-2BZA??14:20+4133h 54m-3
 M     
2087 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +394h 0m+28BZA??19:05+5037h 15m14
 M   F 
2057 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +15h 20m-10BZA??14:20+2632h 30m2
   W F 
2057 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +05h 20m-11BZA??14:20+4132h 30m1
 M     
2057 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LDH306:20+18MFPArr +2:20/Dep +1:271h 59m-53BZA020:10+2:2385h 50m23
      S
3513 kmprashantsoni43~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...LDH??06:20+18NDLSArr +36/Dep +140m-35BZA??14:45+5132h 25m10
S  W  S
2065 kmRosH*^-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +154h 45m+9BZA??14:20+4531h 18m1
  T   S
2057 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +125m-5BZA??14:45+5131h 43m9
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVijay Sekaran-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...LDH??07:55+22AGCArr +56/Dep +321h 57m-24BZA??19:05+5035h 10m15
 M   F 
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
1461
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??07:55+22NDLSArr +42/Dep +152h 45m-27BZA??14:20+4530h 25m1
  T   S
2057 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PHR??08:12+57NDLSArr +57/Dep +151h 30m-42BZA??14:20+4530h 8m0
  T   S
2070 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...PHR??08:12+57NDLSArr +57/Dep +11h 40m-56BZA??14:20+2630h 8m2
   W F 
2070 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LDH??08:15+6KOAAArr +1:19/Dep +24h 35m-1:17BZA??11:40+1:0251h 25m10
    T  
2913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LDH??08:15+6ASNArr +1:31/Dep +332h 12m-58BZA??11:40+1:2651h 25m43
 M     
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...LDH??09:45+13AGCArr +49/Dep +113h 0m-38BZA??23:15+4837h 30m30
    T  
2074 kmVinay Kumar~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +22h 15m-21BZA??23:15+4836h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2065 kmHussain*^~-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...PHR??10:56+39NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +02h 10m-1:01BZA??00:15+3037h 19m2
SMTWTFS
2133 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PHR??10:56+39NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +2:383h 25m+1:37BZA??07:10+5944h 14m1
S      
2133 kmKSG*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...LDH??13:50+18NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +03h 35m-1:01BZA??00:15+3034h 25m4
SMTWTFS
2065 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...LDH??13:50+18BPLArr +1:45/Dep +2:493h 40m+1:04BZA??07:10+5941h 20m3
S      
2064 kmKSG*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...LDH113:50+18INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00BZA015:50+450h 0m16
S      
2590 kmRosH*^-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...LDH??16:00+9NDLSArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14BZA??00:15+3032h 15m4
  TW FS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...LDH??16:00+7NDLSArr +35/Dep +01h 0m-35BZA??00:15+3032h 15m4
    T  
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...LDH??16:00+10NDLSArr +10/Dep +01h 0m-10BZA??00:15+3032h 15m4
 M     
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...LDH??16:00+5NDLSArr +2/Dep +01h 0m-2BZA??00:15+3032h 15m4
S      
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...LDH??16:00+5NDLSArr +2/Dep +2:382h 15m+2:36BZA??07:10+5939h 10m3
S      
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...LDH417:00+47ETArr +1:36/Dep +1:332h 0m-3BZA707:10+1:1386h 10m15
 M     
2758 kmVijay Sekaran-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH117:23+14NDLSArr +15/Dep +2:3855m+2:23BZA107:10+5937h 47m5
S      
2065 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...PHR??18:48+33NZMArr +26/Dep +22h 55m-24BZA??10:35+1:1639h 47m1
S    F 
2136 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...PHR??18:48+33NZMArr +26/Dep +12h 55m-25BZA??10:35+1:1939h 47m-4
 M W   
2136 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...PHR??18:48+33NZMArr +26/Dep +01h 35m-26BZA??10:25+1:1239h 37m4
 M     
2136 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...PHR??18:48+33NZMArr +26/Dep +01h 35m-26BZA??10:25+5439h 37m6
    T  
2136 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...PHR??18:48+33NZMArr +26/Dep +01h 35m-26BZA??11:05+5340h 17m8
  T   S
2136 kmxxx-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...LDH??18:55+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +2:3840m+2:32BZA??07:10+5936h 15m5
S      
2065 kmKSG*^~-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...PHR??21:30+6MGSArr +1:16/Dep +131h 42m-1:03BZA??06:05+2856h 35m16
SMTWTFS
2773 kmKSG*^~-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...PHR??21:44-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??10:35+1:1936h 51m-11
 M W   
2070 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PHR??21:44-DLIArr /Dep +22h 40m+0BZA??10:35+1:1636h 51m-6
S    F 
2070 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...LDH??23:05+21DLIArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21BZA??11:05+5336h 0m12
  T   S
2056 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...LDH??23:05+21DLIArr +21/Dep +23h 15m-19BZA??10:35+1:1635h 30m5
S    F 
2056 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:25+14DEEArr -1/Dep +22h 50m+3BZA??10:35+1:1635h 10m5
S      
2056 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+9DEEArr -3/Dep +01h 30m+3BZA??11:05+5335h 40m15
      S
2056 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:45+7DLIArr +4/Dep +21h 25m-2BZA??10:35+1:1634h 50m-9
S    F 
2056 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +9/Dep +14h 20m-8BZA??14:45+5138h 46m8
SMTWTFS
2131 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site