Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PHR/Phillaur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:31:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:31:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PHR/Phillaur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 64 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PHR   Filters   Dep: PHR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRPHR104:26+34BZA500:40+2844h 14m55
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL2094 km47 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRPHR104:26+12BZA719:05+1:5838h 39m34
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2094 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPHR104:26+10BZA723:35+1943h 9m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2094 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRPHR104:26-BZA723:35-43h 9m34
     F 
IISL
2A
 2094 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRPHR104:26-BZA019:05-38h 39m34
  T    
IISL
2A
GNWL2094 km54 km/hr


64 ΣChains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...LDH??00:15+10NDLSArr +8/Dep +650m-2BZA??11:05+1:4334h 50m13
S  W   
2057 kmGopal*^~-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...LDH??00:15+10NDLSArr +8/Dep +12h 10m-7BZA??10:35+1:4234h 20m1
  T T  
2057 kmGopal*^~-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...LDH??00:15+10NDLSArr +8/Dep +32h 10m-5BZA??10:35+2:1234h 20m6
 M    S
2057 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...LDH??01:35+17NDLSArr +35/Dep 4h 35m+0BZA??14:45+1:5237h 10m6
SMTWTFS
2065 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...LDH??01:35+17NDLSArr +35/Dep +120m-34BZA??10:35+1:4233h 0m-3
  T T  
2057 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...LDH??01:35+17NDLSArr +35/Dep +320m-32BZA??10:35+2:1233h 0m2
 M    S
2057 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+17SREArr +19/Dep +114h 50m-8BZA??19:05+1:4641h 0m6
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+17UMBArr +23/Dep +154h 25m-8BZA??19:05-41h 0m4
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...LDH??02:20+29VSKPArr +3:25/Dep +484h 15m-2:37BZA??10:55+5156h 35m45
SM  T  
2788 kmvarungole-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...LDH??02:20+29NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??14:45+1:5236h 25m10
SM  T  
2065 kmMJ*^-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+21UMBArr +30/Dep +153h 55m-15BZA??19:05-40h 30m8
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+21SREArr +31/Dep +114h 20m-20BZA??19:05+1:4640h 30m10
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...LDH??03:15+20NDLSArr +44/Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??14:45+1:5235h 30m3
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:15+20UMBArr +17/Dep +153h 5m-2BZA??19:05-39h 50m7
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LDH??03:30+2:24MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:461h 47m-2:06BZA??07:10+5951h 40m21
  T    
2719 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LDH??03:30+2:24MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:231h 22m-2:29BZA??06:05+1:0750h 35m17
 MT  F 
2719 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:24UMBArr +2:28/Dep +153h 28m-2:13BZA??19:05-39h 35m12
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:24SREArr +2:23/Dep +114h 0m-2:12BZA??19:05+1:4639h 35m14
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LDH??03:30+2:24ASNArr +3:49/Dep +292h 30m-3:20BZA??11:40+5856h 10m40
 M     
2968 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...LDH??04:20+19UMBArr +35/Dep +152h 30m-20BZA??19:05-38h 45m13
 M     
2124 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??04:20+19SREArr +27/Dep +112h 30m-16BZA??19:05+1:4638h 45m15
 M     
2124 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...PHR??04:26+11NDLSArr +10/Dep +12h 25m-9BZA??14:20+4933h 54m-3
 M     
2086 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +554h 0m+29BZA??19:05+1:4637h 15m14
 M   F 
2056 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +05h 20m-26BZA??14:20+5332h 30m2
   W F 
2056 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +15h 20m-25BZA??14:20+4932h 30m1
 M     
2056 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LDH??06:20+16MFPArr +2:43/Dep +11h 59m-2:42BZA??20:10+5261h 50m23
S      
3303 kmprashantsoni43-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...LDH??06:20+16NDLSArr +49/Dep 40m+0BZA??14:45+1:5232h 25m10
S  W  S
2065 kmRosH*^-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...LDH??07:02+10NDLSArr +32/Dep +1:284h 45m+56BZA??14:20+2:3031h 18m1
  T   S
2057 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...LDH??07:02+10NDLSArr +32/Dep 25m+0BZA??14:45+1:5231h 43m9
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVijay Sekaran-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...LDH??07:55+1:40AGCArr +2:21/Dep +571h 57m-1:24BZA??19:05+1:4635h 10m15
 M   F 
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
1461
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??07:55+1:40NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +1:282h 45m-29BZA??14:20+2:3030h 25m1
  T   S
2057 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PHR??08:12+59NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:281h 30m+25BZA??14:20+2:3030h 8m0
  T   S
2070 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...PHR??08:12+59NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +01h 40m-1:03BZA??14:20+5330h 8m2
   W F 
2070 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LDH??08:15+23KOAAArr +1:40/Dep +44h 35m-1:36BZA??11:40+1:0451h 25m10
    T  
2913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LDH??08:15+23ASNArr +2:01/Dep +292h 12m-1:32BZA??11:40+5851h 25m43
 M     
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...LDH??09:45+22AGCArr +1:14/Dep +543h 0m-20BZA??23:15+1:4737h 30m30
    T  
2074 kmVinay Kumar~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +27/Dep +432h 15m+16BZA??23:15+1:4736h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2065 kmHussain*^~-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...PHR??10:56+50NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +162h 10m-53BZA??00:15+1:3337h 19m2
SMTWTFS
2133 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PHR??10:56+50NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +3:573h 25m+2:48BZA??07:10+2:4644h 14m1
S      
2133 kmGopal*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...LDH??13:50+23NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +163h 35m-57BZA??00:15+1:3334h 25m4
SMTWTFS
2065 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...LDH??13:50+23BPLArr +2:19/Dep +4:443h 40m+2:25BZA??07:10+2:4641h 20m3
S      
2064 kmGopal*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...LDH??13:50+23INDBArr +1:25/Dep +03h 50m-1:25BZA??15:50+550h 0m16
S      
2590 kmRosH*^-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...LDH??16:00+7NDLSArr +8/Dep +161h 0m+8BZA??00:15+1:3332h 15m4
  TW FS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...LDH??16:00+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +161h 0m+6BZA??00:15+1:3332h 15m4
    T  
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...LDH??16:00+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +161h 0m+10BZA??00:15+1:3332h 15m4
 M     
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...LDH??16:00+13NDLSArr +15/Dep +161h 0m+1BZA??00:15+1:3332h 15m4
S      
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...LDH??16:00+13NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:572h 15m+3:42BZA??07:10+2:4639h 10m3
S      
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...LDH??17:00+29ETArr +2:29/Dep +2:072h 0m-22BZA??07:10+1:4238h 10m15
 M     
2081 kmVijay Sekaran-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??17:23+36NDLSArr +36/Dep +3:5755m+3:21BZA??07:10+2:4637h 47m5
S      
2065 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...PHR??18:48+1:03NZMArr +53/Dep +32h 55m-50BZA??10:35+2:1239h 47m1
S    F 
2136 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...PHR??18:48+1:03NZMArr +53/Dep +12h 55m-52BZA??10:35+1:4239h 47m-4
 M W   
2136 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...PHR??18:48+1:03NZMArr +53/Dep +11h 35m-52BZA??10:25+2:0039h 37m4
 M     
2136 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...PHR??18:48+1:03NZMArr +53/Dep +01h 35m-53BZA??10:25+1:4539h 37m6
    T  
2136 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...PHR??18:48+1:03NZMArr +53/Dep +61h 35m-47BZA??11:05+1:4340h 17m8
  T   S
2136 kmxxx-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...LDH??18:55+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:5740m+3:40BZA??07:10+2:4636h 15m5
S      
2065 kmGopal*^~-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...PHR??21:30+9MGSArr +1:36/Dep +1:231h 42m-13BZA??06:05+1:0756h 35m16
SMTWTFS
2773 kmGopal*^~-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...PHR??21:44-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??10:35+1:4236h 51m-11
 M W   
2070 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PHR??21:44-DLIArr /Dep +32h 40m+0BZA??10:35+2:1236h 51m-6
S    F 
2070 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...LDH??23:05+23DLIArr +35/Dep +61h 55m-29BZA??11:05+1:4336h 0m12
  T   S
2056 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...LDH??23:05+23DLIArr +35/Dep +33h 15m-32BZA??10:35+2:1235h 30m5
S    F 
2056 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +17/Dep +32h 50m-14BZA??10:35+2:1235h 10m5
S      
2056 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+19DEEArr +11/Dep +61h 30m-5BZA??11:05+1:4335h 40m15
      S
2056 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:45+10DLIArr +19/Dep +31h 25m-16BZA??10:35+2:1234h 50m-9
S    F 
2056 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??14:45+1:5238h 46m8
SMTWTFS
2131 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site