Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PHR/Phillaur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:41:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:41:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PHR/Phillaur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 64 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PHR   Filters   Dep: PHR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRPHR104:26+1:21BZA500:40+1:3244h 14m57
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL2093 km47 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRPHR104:26+32BZA719:05+3:1338h 39m34
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2093 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPHR104:26+44BZA723:35+5443h 9m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2093 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRPHR104:26-BZA723:35-43h 9m34
     F 
IISL
2A
 2093 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRPHR104:26-BZA019:05-38h 39m34
  T    
IISL
2A
GNWL2093 km54 km/hr


64 ΣChains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr +22/Dep +4750m+25BZA??11:05+2:4934h 50m13
S  W   
2057 kmGopal-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr +22/Dep +222h 10m+0BZA??10:35+2:4934h 20m1
  T T  
2057 kmGopal-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr +22/Dep +22h 10m-20BZA??10:35+3:3234h 20m6
 M    S
2057 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...LDH??01:35+22NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +104h 35m-50BZA??14:45+3:0737h 10m6
SMTWTFS
2064 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...LDH??01:35+22NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +2220m-38BZA??10:35+2:4933h 0m-3
  T T  
2057 kmWarrier is BACK-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...LDH??01:35+22NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +220m-58BZA??10:35+3:3233h 0m2
 M    S
2057 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+25SREArr +41/Dep +314h 50m-10BZA??19:05+3:0441h 0m6
 M   F 
2123 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+25UMBArr +42/Dep +194h 25m-23BZA??19:05-41h 0m4
 M   F 
2123 kmRony-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...LDH??02:20+24VSKPArr +4:28/Dep +514h 15m-3:37BZA??10:50+5656h 30m45
SM  T  
2788 kmvarungole-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...LDH??02:20+24NDLSArr +1:23/Dep +103h 35m-1:13BZA??14:45+3:0736h 25m10
SM  T  
2064 kmMJ*^-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+25UMBArr +44/Dep +193h 55m-25BZA??19:05-40h 30m8
 M   F 
2123 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+25SREArr +51/Dep +314h 20m-20BZA??19:05+3:0440h 30m10
 M   F 
2123 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...LDH??03:15+37NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +101h 30m-1:03BZA??14:45+3:0735h 30m3
SMTWTFS
2064 kmVinay Kumar-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:15+37UMBArr +40/Dep +193h 5m-21BZA??19:05-39h 50m7
 M   F 
2123 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LDH??03:30+2:05MGSArr +3:50/Dep +2:061h 47m-1:44BZA??07:10+1:3051h 40m22
  T    
2719 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LDH??03:30+2:05MGSArr +3:50/Dep +2:431h 22m-1:07BZA??06:05+2:2550h 35m18
 MT  F 
2719 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:05UMBArr +2:20/Dep +193h 28m-2:01BZA??19:05-39h 35m12
 M   F 
2123 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:05SREArr +2:18/Dep +314h 0m-1:47BZA??19:05+3:0439h 35m14
 M   F 
2123 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LDH??03:30+2:05ASNArr +2:14/Dep +572h 30m-1:17BZA??11:40+1:0456h 10m40
 M     
2968 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...LDH??04:20+14UMBArr +42/Dep +192h 30m-23BZA??19:05-38h 45m13
 M     
2123 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??04:20+14SREArr +34/Dep +312h 30m-3BZA??19:05+3:0438h 45m15
 M     
2123 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...PHR??04:26+11NDLSArr +10/Dep +12h 25m-9BZA??14:20+2:0033h 54m-3
 M     
2087 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +40/Dep +1:164h 0m+36BZA??19:05+3:0437h 15m14
 M   F 
2057 kmBMTIR-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +40/Dep +05h 20m-40BZA??14:20+1:3232h 30m2
   W F 
2057 kmBMTIR-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +40/Dep +15h 20m-39BZA??14:20+2:0032h 30m1
 M     
2057 kmBMTIR-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LDH??06:20+28MFPArr +3:19/Dep +11h 59m-3:18BZA??20:10+5661h 50m23
S      
3303 kmprashantsoni43-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...LDH??06:20+28NDLSArr +1:08/Dep +1040m-58BZA??14:45+3:0732h 25m10
S  W  S
2064 kmRosH*^-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...LDH107:02+17NDLSArr +53/Dep +3:284h 45m+2:35BZA014:20+3:4831h 18m1
  T   S
2057 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...LDH??07:02+17NDLSArr +53/Dep +1025m-43BZA??14:45+3:0731h 43m9
SMTWTFS
2064 kmVijay Sekaran-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...LDH??07:55+2:30AGCArr +2:53/Dep +1:271h 57m-1:26BZA??19:05+3:0435h 10m15
 M   F 
2064 kmVinay Kumar-
1461
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH107:55+2:30NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +3:282h 45m+51BZA014:20+3:4878h 25m1
S   T  
3690 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PHR108:12+37NDLSArr +41/Dep +3:281h 30m+2:47BZA014:20+3:4830h 8m0
  T   S
2070 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...PHR??08:12+37NDLSArr +41/Dep +01h 40m-41BZA??14:20+1:3230h 8m2
   W F 
2070 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LDH108:15+1:08KOAAArr +3:13/Dep +34h 35m-3:10BZA011:40+1:0151h 25m10
    T  
2913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LDH108:15+1:08ASNArr +3:32/Dep +572h 12m-2:35BZA011:40+1:0499h 25m43
no arr/dep
3093 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...LDH??09:45+1:58AGCArr +1:58/Dep +1:483h 0m-10BZA??23:15+2:3937h 30m30
    T  
2073 kmVinay Kumar-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...LDH??10:35+12NDLSArr +28/Dep +1:382h 15m+1:10BZA??23:15+2:3936h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2064 kmHussain*^~-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...PHR??10:56+33NDLSArr +55/Dep +1:142h 10m+19BZA??00:15+2:5937h 19m2
SMTWTFS
2131 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PHR??10:56+33NDLSArr +55/Dep +4:043h 25m+3:09BZA??07:10+3:2944h 14m1
S      
2131 kmGopal-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...LDH??13:50+23NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +1:143h 35m-2BZA??00:15+2:5934h 25m4
SMTWTFS
2064 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...LDH??13:50+23BPLArr +3:16/Dep +4:453h 40m+1:29BZA??07:10+3:2941h 20m3
S      
2064 kmGopal-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...LDH??13:50+23INDBArr +2:25/Dep +03h 50m-2:25BZA??15:50+150h 0m16
S      
2589 kmRosH*^-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...LDH??16:00+13NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:141h 0m+1:05BZA??00:15+2:5932h 15m4
  TW FS
2064 kmVinay Kumar-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...LDH??16:00+21NDLSArr +26/Dep +1:141h 0m+48BZA??00:15+2:5932h 15m4
    T  
2064 kmVinay Kumar-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...LDH??16:00+5NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:141h 0m+1:06BZA??00:15+2:5932h 15m4
 M     
2064 kmVinay Kumar-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...LDH??16:00+15NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:141h 0m+1:01BZA??00:15+2:5932h 15m4
S      
2064 kmVinay Kumar-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...LDH??16:00+15NDLSArr +13/Dep +4:042h 15m+3:51BZA??07:10+3:2939h 10m3
S      
2064 kmVinay Kumar-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...LDH??17:00+19ETArr +4:00/Dep +2:392h 0m-1:21BZA??07:10+2:2838h 10m15
 M     
2081 kmVijay Sekaran-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??17:23+1:28NDLSArr +1:33/Dep +4:0455m+2:31BZA??07:10+3:2937h 47m5
S      
2064 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...PHR118:48+1:33NZMArr +1:35/Dep +22h 55m-1:33BZA710:35+3:3287h 47m2
   W F 
3634 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...PHR118:48+1:33NZMArr +1:35/Dep +222h 55m-1:13BZA510:35+2:4987h 47m-3
 M    S
3634 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...PHR118:48+1:33NZMArr +1:35/Dep +11h 35m-1:34BZA410:25+2:5887h 37m5
      S
3634 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...PHR118:48+1:33NZMArr +1:35/Dep +01h 35m-1:35BZA310:25+2:1887h 37m7
  T    
3634 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...PHR118:48+1:33NZMArr +1:35/Dep +471h 35m-48BZA011:05+2:4988h 17m9
S   T  
3634 kmxxx-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...LDH??18:55+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +4:0440m+3:45BZA??07:10+3:2936h 15m5
S      
2064 kmGopal-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...PHR??21:30+15MGSArr +2:30/Dep +2:431h 42m+13BZA??06:05+2:2556h 35m17
SMTWTFS
2774 kmGopal-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...PHR??21:44-DLIArr /Dep +222h 40m+0BZA??10:35+2:4936h 51m-11
 M W   
2070 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PHR??21:44-DLIArr /Dep +22h 40m+0BZA??10:35+3:3236h 51m-6
S    F 
2070 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...LDH??23:05+20DLIArr +43/Dep +471h 55m+4BZA??11:05+2:4936h 0m12
  T   S
2056 kmVinay Kumar-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...LDH??23:05+20DLIArr +43/Dep +23h 15m-41BZA??10:35+3:3235h 30m5
S    F 
2056 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +49/Dep +22h 50m-47BZA??10:35+3:3235h 10m5
S      
2056 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+20DEEArr +13/Dep +471h 30m+34BZA??11:05+2:4935h 40m15
      S
2056 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:45+20DLIArr +48/Dep +21h 25m-46BZA??10:35+3:3234h 50m-9
S    F 
2056 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+16NZMArr +46/Dep +104h 20m-36BZA??14:45+3:0738h 46m8
SMTWTFS
2130 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site