Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PHR/Phillaur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:34:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:34:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PHR/Phillaur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 64 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PHR   Filters   Dep: PHR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRPHR104:26+21BZA500:40+2144h 14m55
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL2094 km47 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRPHR104:26+5BZA719:05+1:1238h 39m34
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2094 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPHR104:26+11BZA723:35+1943h 9m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2094 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRPHR104:26-BZA723:35-43h 9m34
     F 
IISL
2A
 2094 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRPHR104:26-BZA019:05-38h 39m34
  T    
IISL
2A
GNWL2094 km54 km/hr


64 ΣChains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +050m+5BZA??11:05+2134h 50m13
S  W   
2057 kmGopal*^~-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6BZA??10:35+5834h 20m1
  T T  
2057 kmGopal*^~-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6BZA??10:35+1:0034h 20m6
 M    S
2057 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 35m-5BZA??14:45+2937h 10m6
SMTWTFS
2065 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4BZA??10:35+5833h 0m-3
  T T  
2057 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4BZA??10:35+1:0033h 0m2
 M    S
2057 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+13SREArr +7/Dep +84h 50m+1BZA??19:05+3141h 0m6
 M   F 
2123 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+13UMBArr +17/Dep +54h 25m-12BZA??19:05-41h 0m4
 M   F 
2123 kmRony-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...LDH??02:20+12VSKPArr +1:50/Dep +534h 15m-57BZA??10:55+4556h 35m45
SM  T  
2788 kmvarungole-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...LDH??02:20+12NDLSArr +26/Dep +03h 35m-26BZA??14:45+2936h 25m10
SM  T  
2065 kmMJ*^-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+24UMBArr +23/Dep +53h 55m-18BZA??19:05-40h 30m8
 M   F 
2123 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+24SREArr +16/Dep +84h 20m-8BZA??19:05+3140h 30m10
 M   F 
2123 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...LDH??03:15+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +01h 30m-21BZA??14:45+2935h 30m3
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:15+16UMBArr +7/Dep +53h 5m-2BZA??19:05-39h 50m7
 M   F 
2123 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LDH??03:30+2:07MGSArr +3:12/Dep +1:551h 47m-1:17BZA??07:10+5251h 40m21
  T    
2719 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LDH??03:30+2:07MGSArr +3:12/Dep +111h 22m-3:01BZA??06:05+2950h 35m17
 MT  F 
2719 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:07UMBArr +2:07/Dep +53h 28m-2:02BZA??19:05-39h 35m12
 M   F 
2123 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:07SREArr +2:01/Dep +84h 0m-1:53BZA??19:05+3139h 35m14
 M   F 
2123 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LDH??03:30+2:07ASNArr +2:50/Dep +382h 30m-2:12BZA??11:40+2:0456h 10m40
 M     
2968 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...LDH??04:20+47UMBArr +35/Dep +52h 30m-30BZA??19:05-38h 45m13
 M     
2123 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??04:20+47SREArr +22/Dep +82h 30m-14BZA??19:05+3138h 45m15
 M     
2123 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...PHR??04:26+9NDLSArr -3/Dep +02h 25m+3BZA??14:20+2933h 54m-3
 M     
2087 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +274h 0m+19BZA??19:05+3137h 15m14
 M   F 
2057 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...LDH305:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +15h 20m-7BZA414:20+1732h 30m3
   W F 
2057 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +05h 20m-8BZA??14:20+2932h 30m1
 M     
2057 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LDH??06:20+17MFPArr +1:59/Dep +2:431h 59m+44BZA??20:10+4:2761h 50m23
S      
3303 kmprashantsoni43~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...LDH??06:20+17NDLSArr +27/Dep +040m-27BZA??14:45+2932h 25m10
S  W  S
2065 kmRosH*^-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +3/Dep +94h 45m+6BZA??14:20+3931h 18m1
  T   S
2057 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +3/Dep +025m-3BZA??14:45+2931h 43m9
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVijay Sekaran-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...LDH??07:55+10AGCArr +33/Dep +241h 57m-9BZA??19:05+3135h 10m15
 M   F 
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
1461
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??07:55+10NDLSArr +27/Dep +92h 45m-18BZA??14:20+3930h 25m1
  T   S
2057 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PHR??08:12+45NDLSArr +42/Dep +91h 30m-33BZA??14:20+3930h 8m0
  T   S
2070 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...PHR108:12+45NDLSArr +42/Dep +11h 40m-41BZA414:20+1730h 8m3
   W F 
2070 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LDH??08:15+7KOAAArr +1:17/Dep +24h 35m-1:15BZA??11:40+5851h 25m10
    T  
2913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LDH??08:15+7ASNArr +1:31/Dep +382h 12m-53BZA??11:40+2:0451h 25m43
 M     
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...LDH??09:45+14AGCArr +38/Dep +113h 0m-27BZA??23:15+4037h 30m30
    T  
2074 kmVinay Kumar~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...LDH??10:35+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +22h 15m-17BZA??23:15+4036h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2065 kmHussain*^~-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...PHR??10:56+29NDLSArr +48/Dep +02h 10m-48BZA??00:15+2837h 19m2
SMTWTFS
2133 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PHR??10:56+29NDLSArr +48/Dep +1:073h 25m+19BZA??07:10+3444h 14m1
S      
2133 kmGopal*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...LDH??13:50+8NDLSArr /Dep +03h 35m+0BZA??00:15+2834h 25m4
SMTWTFS
2065 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...LDH??13:50+8BPLArr /Dep +1:113h 40m+0BZA??07:10+3441h 20m3
S      
2064 kmGopal*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...LDH??13:50+8INDBArr /Dep +04h 0m+0BZA??15:50+850h 0m16
S      
2590 kmRosH*^-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...LDH??16:00+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12BZA??00:15+2832h 15m4
  TW FS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...LDH??16:00+5NDLSArr +31/Dep +01h 0m-31BZA??00:15+2832h 15m4
    T  
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...LDH??16:00+5NDLSArr /Dep +01h 0m+0BZA??00:15+2832h 15m4
 M     
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +3/Dep +01h 0m-3BZA??00:15+2832h 15m4
S      
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +3/Dep +1:072h 15m+1:04BZA??07:10+3439h 10m3
S      
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...LDH??17:00+43ETArr +1:10/Dep +1:272h 0m+17BZA??07:10+1:0538h 10m15
 M     
2081 kmVijay Sekaran-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??17:23+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:0755m+55BZA??07:10+3437h 47m5
S      
2065 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...PHR??18:48+30NZMArr +20/Dep +12h 55m-19BZA??10:35+1:0039h 47m1
S    F 
2136 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...PHR??18:48+30NZMArr +20/Dep +12h 55m-19BZA??10:35+5839h 47m-4
 M W   
2136 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...PHR??18:48+30NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20BZA??10:25+4639h 37m4
 M     
2136 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...PHR??18:48+30NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20BZA??10:25+2639h 37m6
    T  
2136 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...PHR??18:48+30NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20BZA??11:05+2140h 17m8
  T   S
2136 kmxxx-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...LDH??18:55+5NDLSArr +1/Dep +1:0740m+1:06BZA??07:10+3436h 15m5
S      
2065 kmGopal*^~-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...PHR??21:30+6MGSArr +1:20/Dep +111h 42m-1:09BZA??06:05+2956h 35m16
SMTWTFS
2773 kmGopal*^~-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...PHR??21:44-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??10:35+5836h 51m-11
 M W   
2069 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PHR??21:44-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??10:35+1:0036h 51m-6
S    F 
2069 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...LDH??23:05+11DLIArr +6/Dep +01h 55m-6BZA??11:05+2136h 0m12
  T   S
2055 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...LDH??23:05+11DLIArr +6/Dep +13h 15m-5BZA??10:35+1:0035h 30m5
S    F 
2055 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +4/Dep +12h 50m-3BZA??10:35+1:0035h 10m5
S      
2055 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2BZA??11:05+2135h 40m15
      S
2055 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:45+7DLIArr +1/Dep +11h 25m+0BZA??10:35+1:0034h 50m-9
S    F 
2055 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +7/Dep +04h 20m-7BZA??14:45+2938h 46m8
SMTWTFS
2131 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site