Search Trains
PHR/Phillaur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:46:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:46:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PHR/Phillaur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 66 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PHR   Filters   Dep: PHR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRPHR104:26+12BZA500:40+1644h 14m57
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL2094 km47 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRPHR104:26+8BZA719:05+5338h 39m34
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2094 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPHR104:26+8BZA723:35+1843h 9m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2094 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRPHR104:26-BZA723:35-43h 9m34
     F 
IISL
2A
 2094 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRPHR104:26-BZA019:05-38h 39m34
  T    
IISL
2A
GNWL2094 km54 km/hr


66 ΣChains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +550m+8BZA??11:05+1934h 50m13
S  W   
2058 kmGopal*^-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +02h 10m+3BZA??10:35+4734h 20m1
  T T  
2058 kmGopal*^-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +12h 10m+4BZA??10:35+1:0434h 20m6
 M    S
2058 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +04h 35m-10BZA??14:45+2737h 10m6
SMTWTFS
2065 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +020m-10BZA??10:35+4733h 0m-3
  T T  
2058 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +120m-9BZA??10:35+1:0433h 0m2
 M    S
2058 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+12SREArr +9/Dep +14h 50m-8BZA??19:05+3341h 0m6
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+12UMBArr +18/Dep +64h 25m-12BZA??19:05-41h 0m4
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...LDH??02:20+12VSKPArr +1:41/Dep +1:104h 15m-31BZA??10:55+5756h 35m45
SM  T  
2788 kmvarungole-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...LDH??02:20+12NDLSArr +31/Dep +03h 35m-31BZA??14:45+2736h 25m10
SM  T  
2065 kmMJ*^-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+19UMBArr +22/Dep +63h 55m-16BZA??19:05-40h 30m8
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+19SREArr +17/Dep +14h 20m-16BZA??19:05+3340h 30m10
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...LDH??03:15+20NDLSArr /Dep +01h 30m+0BZA??14:45+2735h 30m3
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:15+20UMBArr /Dep +63h 5m+0BZA??19:05-39h 50m7
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LDH??03:30+1:48MGSArr +2:51/Dep +1:461h 47m-1:05BZA??07:10+2751h 40m21
  T    
2720 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LDH??03:30+1:48MGSArr +2:51/Dep 1h 22m+0BZA??06:05+1550h 35m20
 MT  F 
2720 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+1:48UMBArr +1:58/Dep +63h 28m-1:52BZA??19:05-39h 35m12
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+1:48SREArr +1:52/Dep +14h 0m-1:51BZA??19:05+3339h 35m14
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LDH??03:30+1:48ASNArr +2:47/Dep +342h 30m-2:13BZA??11:40+2:1056h 10m40
 M     
2969 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...LDH??04:20+45UMBArr +44/Dep +62h 30m-38BZA??19:05-38h 45m13
 M     
2124 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??04:20+45SREArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28BZA??19:05+3338h 45m15
 M     
2124 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...PHR??04:26+9NDLSArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BZA??14:20+3333h 54m-3
 M     
2087 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +314h 0m+21BZA??19:05+3337h 15m14
 M   F 
2058 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +15h 20m-9BZA??14:20+2732h 30m3
   W F 
2058 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +15h 20m-9BZA??14:20+3332h 30m1
 M     
2058 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LDH??06:20+16MFPArr +1:42/Dep +2:131h 59m+31BZA??20:10+3:3461h 50m23
S      
3304 kmprashantsoni43~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...LDH??06:20+16NDLSArr +23/Dep +040m-23BZA??14:45+2732h 25m10
S  W  S
2065 kmRosH*^-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...LDH??07:02+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +134h 45m+7BZA??14:20+3631h 18m1
  T   S
2058 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...LDH??07:02+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +025m-6BZA??14:45+2731h 43m9
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVijay Sekaran-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...LDH??07:55+15AGCArr +32/Dep +191h 57m-13BZA??19:05+3335h 10m15
 M   F 
2066 kmVinay Kumar~-
1461
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??07:55+15NDLSArr +33/Dep +132h 45m-20BZA??14:20+3630h 25m1
  T   S
2058 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PHR??08:12+40NDLSArr +39/Dep +131h 30m-26BZA??14:20+3630h 8m0
  T   S
2071 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...PHR??08:12+40NDLSArr +39/Dep +11h 40m-38BZA??14:20+2730h 8m3
   W F 
2071 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LDH??08:15+6KOAAArr +46/Dep +04h 35m-46BZA??11:40+5051h 25m10
    T  
2914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LDH??08:15+6ASNArr +1:01/Dep +342h 12m-27BZA??11:40+2:1051h 25m43
 M     
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...LDH??09:45+5AGCArr +21/Dep +123h 0m-9BZA??23:15+4137h 30m30
    T  
2074 kmVinay Kumar~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...LDH??10:35+6NDLSArr +18/Dep +52h 15m-13BZA??23:15+4136h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2065 kmHussain*^~-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...PHR??10:56+27NDLSArr +39/Dep +52h 10m-34BZA??00:15+3837h 19m2
SMTWTFS
2133 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PHR??10:56+27NDLSArr +39/Dep +1:133h 25m+34BZA??07:10+3844h 14m1
S      
2133 kmGopal*^-
23408
--
Σ Jammu chennai ...LDH??11:05-NGPArr /Dep +311h 50m+0BZA??00:15+3837h 10m8
     F 
2073 kmBMTIR*^~-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...JUC??13:25+40ADIArr +18/Dep +03h 0m-18BZA??19:05+2153h 40m5
  T    
2724 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...LDH??13:50+3NDLSArr +36/Dep +53h 35m-31BZA??00:15+3834h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
2065 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...LDH??13:50+3BPLArr +1:13/Dep +1:203h 40m+7BZA??07:10+3841h 20m-3
S      
2065 kmGopal*^-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...LDH??13:50+3INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45BZA??15:50+1050h 0m10
S      
2590 kmRosH*^-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...LDH??16:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +51h 0m-6BZA??00:15+3832h 15m4
  TW FS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...LDH??16:00+2NDLSArr +10/Dep +51h 0m-5BZA??00:15+3832h 15m4
    T  
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...LDH??16:00+3NDLSArr +9/Dep +51h 0m-4BZA??00:15+3832h 15m4
 M     
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...LDH??16:00+4NDLSArr +9/Dep +51h 0m-4BZA??00:15+3832h 15m4
S      
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...LDH??16:00+4NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:132h 15m+1:04BZA??07:10+3839h 10m3
S      
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...LDH??17:00+20ETArr +30/Dep +1:292h 0m+59BZA??07:10+1:1238h 10m15
 M     
2081 kmVijay Sekaran-
4352
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??17:23+9NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:1355m+56BZA??07:10+3837h 47m5
S      
2065 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...PHR??18:48+34NZMArr +32/Dep +12h 55m-31BZA??10:35+1:0439h 47m1
S    F 
2137 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...PHR??18:48+34NZMArr +32/Dep +02h 55m-32BZA??10:35+4739h 47m-4
 M W   
2137 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...PHR??18:48+34NZMArr +32/Dep +01h 35m-32BZA??10:25+2639h 37m4
 M     
2137 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...PHR??18:48+34NZMArr +32/Dep +01h 35m-32BZA??10:25+1439h 37m6
    T  
2137 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...PHR??18:48+34NZMArr +32/Dep +51h 35m-27BZA??11:05+1940h 17m8
  T   S
2137 kmxxx-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...LDH??18:55+5NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:1340m+1:06BZA??07:10+3836h 15m5
S      
2065 kmGopal*^-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...PHR??21:30+7MGSArr +1:03/Dep 1h 42m+0BZA??06:05+1556h 35m19
SMTWTFS
2774 kmGopal*^-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...PHR??21:44-DLIArr /Dep +02h 40m+0BZA??10:35+4736h 51m-11
 M W   
2070 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PHR??21:44-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??10:35+1:0436h 51m-6
S    F 
2070 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...LDH??23:05+10DLIArr +7/Dep +51h 55m-2BZA??11:05+1936h 0m12
  T   S
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...LDH??23:05+10DLIArr +7/Dep +13h 15m-6BZA??10:35+1:0435h 30m5
S    F 
2057 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5BZA??10:35+1:0435h 10m5
S      
2057 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+22DEEArr +7/Dep +51h 30m-2BZA??11:05+1935h 40m15
      S
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:45+8DLIArr +6/Dep +11h 25m-5BZA??10:35+1:0434h 50m-9
S    F 
2057 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+10NZMArr +10/Dep +04h 20m-10BZA??14:45+2738h 46m8
SMTWTFS
2131 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.