Search Trains
FL/Phulera Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:31:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:31:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

FL/Phulera Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
18 Trains / 39 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒FL   Filters   Dep: FL   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between FL/Phulera Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERNAC??00:02+40CNB710:45+1:2810h 43m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL584 km55 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRJP502:35+4:51CNB413:30+5:3710h 55m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL611 km56 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRFL302:52+23CNB513:40+1:3910h 48m5
 M     
Unreserved
 549 km51 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRKMNC106:03-CNB518:55-12h 52m5
 M W   
IISL
3A
GNWL600 km47 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRKMNC106:03+59CNB518:55+4412h 52m5
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL600 km47 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERJP409:15+6CNB619:55+1:3110h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL611 km57 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRJP111:45+4CNB619:55+3:058h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL495 km61 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRKSG313:18-CNB523:15-9h 57m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL601 km60 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRFL314:37-CNB801:20-10h 43m14
 M  T S
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL549 km51 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRFL114:37+14CNB801:20+2:0010h 43m14
S T  F 
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL549 km51 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRFL114:37+12CNB801:20+1:1710h 43m14
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL549 km51 km/hr
12404Jaipur - Allahabad S...SFNCRJP*215:20+9CNB502:00+1:2610h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL588 km55 km/hr
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Exp...ExpNWRJP*121:00+4CNB908:50+2711h 50m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL602 km51 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRKSG021:38+18CNB811:50+2914h 12m14
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL708 km50 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERJP121:40+25CNB507:30+1:399h 50m7
      S
IISL
3A
GNWL611 km62 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRFL022:19+39CNB812:33+714h 14m12
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL656 km46 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRJP*223:30+4CNB711:50+1212h 20m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL602 km49 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERKMNC123:45-CNB710:45-11h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 600 km55 km/hr


39 ΣChains between FL/Phulera Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...JP??03:55+38NDLSArr +20/Dep +372h 15m+17CNB??17:48+1:3513h 53m-16
      S
749 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+38NDLSArr +20/Dep +33h 35m-17CNB??20:15+5416h 20m-16
      S
749 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+38NDLSArr +20/Dep +29h 10m-18CNB??02:20+1:0922h 25m-12
      S
749 kmansarigulamtaha-
2206
Σ Jodhpur-Howrah(Mon...FL??04:02+15DLIArr +21/Dep +371h 40m+16CNB??17:48+1:3513h 46m-17
  T   S
802 kmDB*^~-
14823
Σ JSM-BBS Σ...FL??04:02+15DLIArr +21/Dep +95h 50m-12CNB??21:45+3217h 43m-17
  TWT S
802 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16348
--
Σ Jaisalmer-Bhubanes...FL??04:02+15DLIArr +21/Dep +1:451h 40m+1:24CNB??17:48+2:4313h 46m-17
    T  
802 kmPŕāķāşh-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...JP??04:40+31DLIArr +27/Dep +1:452h 45m+1:18CNB??17:48+2:4313h 8m-9
    T  
748 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...JP??04:40+31DLIArr +27/Dep +34h 5m-24CNB??20:15+5415h 35m-9
SMTWTFS
748 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+31DLIArr +27/Dep +435h 10m+16CNB??22:50+3:0418h 10m15
SMTWTFS
744 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...JP??04:40+31DLIArr +27/Dep +32h 15m-24CNB??19:50+1:0915h 10m3
SMTWTFS
748 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...JP??04:40+31DLIArr +27/Dep +334h 30m+6CNB??20:25+2:2315h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
736 kmrajkamalspj~-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...FL??04:52+20JHSArr +1:03/Dep +304h 2m-33CNB??00:10+2319h 18m30
SMTWTFS
729 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...FL??04:52+20JHSArr +1:03/Dep +05h 40m-1:03CNB??01:20+4720h 28m-3
     F 
729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7787
--
Σ Double D-Bihar S K...JP??06:00+0DEEArr /Dep +33h 45m+0CNB??20:15+5414h 15m0
SMTWTFS
744 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14674
--
Σ jp-ndls-hwh fast&n...JP??06:00+0DEEArr /Dep +372h 25m+0CNB??17:48+1:3511h 48m0
  T   S
744 kmchayanghosh-
23087
--
Σ Bikaner-Jaipur-Saw...FL??06:47+7SWMArr +14/Dep +381h 0m+24CNB??19:55+2:1013h 8m12
no arr/dep
666 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
18706
Σ AII-NDLS-CNB-ALD-G...FL??06:55+11DECArr +34/Dep +31h 5m-31CNB??17:35+1:0810h 40m0
S    F 
724 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...JP??07:05+0AFArr +2/Dep 2h 55m+0CNB??19:15+3512h 10m18
      S
494 kmSk Mangla*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...JP??07:20+15DEEArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10CNB??20:15+5412h 55m-12
 M WT S
744 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...JP??07:20+15DEEArr +13/Dep +2:534h 40m+2:40CNB??22:12+3:2414h 52m-10
 M W   
732 kmkushanmaths-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...FL??07:40+9DLIArr +30/Dep +52h 20m-25CNB??21:35+2713h 55m-20
  TW   
803 kmPranav jain*^~-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...FL??07:40+9DLIArr +30/Dep 4h 30m+0CNB??01:25+3:0417h 45m-15
no arr/dep
799 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...FL??07:40+9DLIArr +30/Dep +83h 0m-22CNB??23:00+1:2415h 20m-17
   W   
803 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...FL??07:40+9DLIArr +30/Dep +03h 0m-30CNB??23:00+1:2915h 20m-17
  T  F 
803 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...FL??07:40+13DLIArr +40/Dep +03h 0m-40CNB??23:00+1:2915h 20m-16
 M     
803 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...FL??07:40+13DLIArr +40/Dep +02h 50m-40CNB??22:25+3814h 45m-19
SM  T S
803 kmxxx-
12820
Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ...FL??07:40+13DLIArr +40/Dep +111h 50m-29CNB??21:15+3513h 35m-19
SM  T S
803 kmPŕāķāşh-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...JP??13:20+19DLIArr +22/Dep +53h 40m-17CNB??05:50+1:5716h 30m-9
     FS
744 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22763
--
Σ Jaipur- sawai Madh...JP??14:00+2SWMArr +4/Dep +3:3125m+3:27CNB??04:20+3:1814h 20m11
S   TF 
662 km12952 GKP Trip 28 Ju...-
6477
--
Σ Ajmer Guwahati via...FL??15:20+22DLIArr +37/Dep +1:041h 45m+27CNB??06:05+2:0914h 45m-2
S  W   
803 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...FL??15:20+22DLIArr +37/Dep +51h 40m-32CNB??05:50+1:5714h 30m2
SMTWTFS
799 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
14301
Σ Ajmer-Gorakhpur-Mu...KSG??15:31+6AFArr /Dep +3220m+0CNB??04:35+5013h 4m45
S T  F 
600 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9425
Σ AII-CNB 'ShramShat...KSG??16:13+11NDLSArr +14/Dep +21h 15m-12CNB??06:30+2814h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
855 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
10859
Σ Ajmer New Delhi Gu...KSG??16:13+11NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:041h 5m+50CNB??06:05+2:0913h 52m-1
S  W   
855 kmxxx-
19593
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...KMNC122:49+29DLIArr +15/Dep +420m-11CNB??14:20+4415h 31m16
SMTWTFS
849 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
23297
--
Σ Jodhpur Howrah BiW...KMNC122:49+29DLIArr +15/Dep +376h 15m+22CNB??17:48+1:3518h 59m-5
 M   F 
853 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
7933
--
Σ udaipur puri ...FL??23:58+15DEEArr +15/Dep +91h 25m-6CNB??12:20+1:2112h 22m-8
S TW F 
734 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
14831
Σ UDZ - HWH via NDLS...FL??23:58+15DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11CNB??14:20+4414h 22m12
SMTWTFS
730 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14832
Σ UDZ-GHY via NDLS&n...FL??23:58+15DEEArr +15/Dep +291h 45m+14CNB??12:50+1:5512h 52m-6
SMTWTFS
722 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.