Disclaimer   
Search Trains
FL/Phulera Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:08:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:08:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

FL/Phulera Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
5 Trains / 25 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒FL   Filters   Dep: FL   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between FL/Phulera Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRFL002:52+14CNB513:40+3:2910h 48m5
 M     
Unreserved
 549 km51 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRFL314:37+2:54CNB801:20+3:3110h 43m14
 M  T S
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL549 km51 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRFL114:37-CNB801:20-10h 43m14
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL549 km51 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRFL114:37+42CNB801:20+4:0810h 43m14
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL549 km51 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRFL022:19+1:17CNB812:33+1:5314h 14m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL656 km46 km/hr


25 ΣChains between FL/Phulera Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2206
Σ Jodhpur-Howrah(Mon...FL004:02+14DLIArr +42/Dep +3:351h 40m+2:53CNB017:48+4:0313h 46m-17
  T   S
802 kmDB*^~-
2226
--
Σ Jaisalmer Guwahati...FL??04:02+14JPArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??18:55-14h 53m-6
 M W   
549 kmHum safar express id...-
14823
Σ JSM-BBS Σ...FL??04:02+14DLIArr +42/Dep 5h 50m+0CNB??21:45+2:2317h 43m-17
  TWT S
802 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16348
--
Σ Jaisalmer-Bhubanes...FL??04:02+14DLIArr +42/Dep +4:471h 40m+4:05CNB??17:48+3:0813h 46m-17
    T  
802 kmPrakAsh*^~-
14830
Σ UDZ-GHY via JP&nbs...FL??04:52+20JPArr +28/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??18:55-14h 3m4
 M W   
550 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...FL??04:52+20JHSArr +2:15/Dep +1:584h 2m-17CNB??00:10+2:1419h 18m30
SMTWTFS
729 kmS Verma*^~-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...FL??04:52+20JHSArr +2:15/Dep 5h 40m+0CNB??01:20+2:0420h 28m-3
     F 
729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18706
Σ AII-NDLS-CNB-ALD-G...FL??06:55+9DECArr +55/Dep +2:121h 5m+1:17CNB??17:35+3:0410h 40m0
S    F 
724 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...FL??07:40+22DLIArr +1:03/Dep +3:242h 20m+2:21CNB??21:35+2:3013h 55m-20
 M W   
803 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...FL??07:40+22DLIArr +1:03/Dep +3:584h 30m+2:55CNB??01:25+6:1517h 45m-15
no arr/dep
799 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...FL007:40+22DLIArr +1:03/Dep 3h 0m+0CNB023:00+3:3939h 20m-17
  TW F 
1055 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...FL??07:40+22DLIArr +1:03/Dep +2:433h 0m+1:40CNB??23:00+4:1115h 20m-17
 M   F 
803 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...FL??07:40+37DLIArr /Dep +2:433h 0m+0CNB??23:00+4:1115h 20m-16
  T    
802 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...FL??07:40+37DLIArr /Dep +1:422h 50m+0CNB??22:25+2:4214h 45m-19
S T T S
802 km-
12820
Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ...FL??07:40+37DLIArr /Dep +3:301h 50m+0CNB??21:15+2:3613h 35m-19
S T T S
802 kmPrakAsh*^~-
1092
--
Σ Jodhpur sealdah da...FL??10:06+17JPArr +22/Dep +314h 5m+9CNB??23:15+3:3613h 9m-2
SMTWTFS
550 kmHum safar express id...-
7963
Σ Bikaner sealdah da...FL??11:42+21JPArr +18/Dep +312h 20m+13CNB??23:15+3:3611h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
550 kmHum safar express id...-
6477
--
Σ Ajmer Guwahati via...FL??15:20+2:39DLIArr +2:43/Dep +5:591h 45m+3:16CNB??06:05+4:5014h 45m-2
S  W   
803 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...FL??15:20+2:39DLIArr +2:43/Dep +2:241h 40m-19CNB??05:50+4:0414h 30m2
SMTWTFS
799 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...FL??17:52+19JPArr +13/Dep +22h 5m-11CNB??08:50+1:2714h 58m-22
S T  F 
657 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19576
--
Σ Udz kamakhya ...FL021:14+14JPArr +14/Dep +31h 25m-11CNB711:50+4114h 36m-1
 M     
657 kmHum safar express id...-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...FL??22:04+19JPArr +14/Dep +3:253h 5m+3:11CNB??10:45+4:0612h 41m-10
SMTWTFS
549 kmDont run empty premi...-
7933
--
Σ udaipur puri ...FL??23:58+13DEEArr +33/Dep +1:371h 15m+1:04CNB??12:20+3:5112h 22m-8
S TW F 
734 kmHum safar express id...-
14831
Σ UDZ - HWH via NDLS...FL??23:58+13DEEArr +33/Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??14:20+3:3314h 22m12
SMTWTFS
730 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14832
Σ UDZ-GHY via NDLS&n...FL??23:58+13DEEArr +33/Dep +4:421h 35m+4:09CNB??12:50+4:3812h 52m-6
SMTWTFS
722 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site