Disclaimer   
Search Trains
FL/Phulera Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:19:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:19:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

FL/Phulera Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒FL   Filters   Dep: FL   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 549.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between FL/Phulera Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRFL002:52+12CNB513:40+1:1110h 48m5
 M     
Unreserved
 549 km51 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRFL314:37+6CNB801:20+1:3610h 43m14
 M  T S
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL549 km51 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRFL114:37+13CNB801:20+1:3510h 43m14
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL549 km51 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRFL114:37+4CNB801:20+1:1610h 43m14
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL549 km51 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRFL022:19+37CNB812:33+1414h 14m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL656 km46 km/hr


26 ΣChains between FL/Phulera Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2206
Σ Jodhpur-Howrah(Mon...FL??04:02+7DLIArr +15/Dep +1:031h 40m+48CNB??17:48+2:1513h 46m-17
  T   S
802 kmDB*^~-
2226
--
Σ Jaisalmer Guwahati...FL??04:02+7JPArr +19/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??18:55-14h 53m-6
 M W   
549 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
14823
Σ JSM-BBS Σ...FL??04:02+7DLIArr +15/Dep +05h 50m-15CNB??21:45+2717h 43m-17
  TWT S
802 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16348
--
Σ Jaisalmer-Bhubanes...FL??04:02+7DLIArr +15/Dep +1:461h 40m+1:31CNB??17:48+3:2113h 46m-17
    T  
802 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
14830
Σ UDZ-GHY via JP&nbs...FL??04:52+20JPArr +28/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??18:55-14h 3m4
 M W   
550 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...FL??04:52+20JHSArr +1:09/Dep +524h 2m-17CNB??00:10+4519h 18m30
SMTWTFS
729 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...FL??04:52+20JHSArr +1:09/Dep +05h 40m-1:09CNB??01:20+5920h 28m-3
     F 
729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23087
--
Σ Bikaner-Jaipur-Saw...FL??06:47+7SWMArr +15/Dep +311h 0m+16CNB??19:55+1:2613h 8m12
no arr/dep
666 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
18706
Σ AII-NDLS-CNB-ALD-G...FL??06:55+7DECArr +22/Dep +91h 5m-13CNB??17:35+1:1910h 40m0
S    F 
724 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...FL??07:40+7DLIArr +28/Dep +02h 20m-28CNB??21:35+2513h 55m-20
  TW   
802 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...FL??07:40+7DLIArr +28/Dep +2:224h 30m+1:54CNB??01:25+3:2917h 45m-15
no arr/dep
798 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...FL??07:40+7DLIArr +28/Dep +03h 0m-28CNB??23:00+1:2715h 20m-17
   W   
802 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...FL??07:40+7DLIArr +28/Dep +13h 0m-27CNB??23:00+1:3315h 20m-17
  T  F 
802 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...FL??07:40+7DLIArr +38/Dep +13h 0m-37CNB??23:00+1:3315h 20m-16
 M     
802 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...FL??07:40+7DLIArr +38/Dep +02h 50m-38CNB??22:25+5014h 45m-19
SM  T S
802 kmxxx-
12820
Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ...FL??07:40+7DLIArr +38/Dep +71h 50m-31CNB??21:15+3513h 35m-19
SM  T S
802 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1092
--
Σ Jodhpur sealdah da...FL??10:06+12JPArr /Dep +1:454h 5m+0CNB??23:15+3:0513h 9m-2
SMTWTFS
550 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
7963
Σ Bikaner sealdah da...FL??11:42+12JPArr +12/Dep +1:452h 20m+1:33CNB??23:15+3:0511h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
550 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
6477
--
Σ Ajmer Guwahati via...FL??15:20+25DLIArr +44/Dep +2:471h 45m+2:03CNB??06:05+4:1214h 45m-2
S  W   
803 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...FL??15:20+25DLIArr +44/Dep +201h 40m-24CNB??05:50+2:0614h 30m2
SMTWTFS
799 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...FL??17:52+36JPArr +28/Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??08:50+3214h 58m-22
S T  F 
656 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19576
--
Σ Udz kamakhya ...FL??21:14+17JPArr +18/Dep +141h 25m-4CNB??11:50+2614h 36m-1
 M     
657 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...FL??22:04+17JPArr +13/Dep +93h 5m-4CNB??10:45+1:3512h 41m-10
SMTWTFS
550 kmDont run empty premi...-
7933
--
Σ udaipur puri ...FL??23:58+13DEEArr +9/Dep +51h 15m-4CNB??12:20+1:2312h 22m-8
S TW F 
734 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
14831
Σ UDZ - HWH via NDLS...FL??23:58+13DEEArr +9/Dep +61h 50m-3CNB??14:20+1:1714h 22m12
SMTWTFS
730 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14832
Σ UDZ-GHY via NDLS&n...FL??23:58+13DEEArr +9/Dep +271h 35m+18CNB??12:50+2:1712h 52m-6
SMTWTFS
722 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site