Search Trains
PGRL/Piduguralla ▼
×
MVO/Manwath Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:44:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:44:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGRL/Piduguralla to MVO/Manwath Road
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MVO⇒PGRL   Filters   Dep: PGRL   Arr: MVO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PGRL/Piduguralla and MVO/Manwath Road

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Vikarabad   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRPGRL015:16+1:49MVO006:29+1:5115h 13m18
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 639 km42 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRPGRL016:19+33PBN104:58+1:0312h 39m11
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
 538 km42 km/hr


14 ΣChains between PGRL/Piduguralla and MVO/Manwath Road

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Vikarabad   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...PGRL??01:20+51SCArr +15/Dep +01h 55m-15PAU??14:05+2812h 45m0
 M     
514 kmHussain*^~-
10198
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...PGRL??01:20+51SCArr +15/Dep +2011h 25m+5MVO??01:54+1:1224h 34m11
 M W  S
638 kmKishor*^~-
10775
Σ Chennai Secunderab...PGRL??01:20+51SCArr +15/Dep +1015h 20m-5PBN??03:13+5525h 53m2
 MTWT S
537 kmKishor*^~-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...PGRL??02:15+45SCArr +7/Dep +06h 0m-7MVO??19:54+1:0317h 39m-2
SMTWTFS
565 kmxxx-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...PGRL??05:15+1:22SCArr +42/Dep +03h 20m-42MVO??19:54+1:0314h 39m-9
SMTWTFS
565 kmDinesh Gada-
5447
Σ GNT-SC-LTRR-NED&nb...PGRL??06:56+10VKBArr +13/Dep +1:011h 25m+48PBN??20:53+1:1913h 57m36
SMTWTFS
611 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...PGRL??06:56+10SCArr +13/Dep +01h 50m-13MVO??19:54+1:0312h 58m10
SMTWTFS
565 kmDinesh Gada-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...PGRL??08:28+59SCArr +29/Dep +55h 55m-24MVO??01:11+1:0416h 43m-23
SMTWTFS
565 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...PGRL??08:28+59SCArr +29/Dep +04h 25m-29MVO??01:54+5717h 26m-24
S    F 
638 kmAnkit*^~-
10308
Σ Gudur-Shirdi 3 Day...PGRL??08:28+59SCArr +29/Dep +204h 25m-9MVO??01:54+1:1217h 26m-10
 M W  S
638 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
16836
Σ Trivandrum Bidar W...PGRL??08:28+59SCArr +29/Dep +294h 25m+0MVO??01:54+1:0717h 26m-17
  T    
638 kmDinesh Gada-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...PGRL??08:28+59SCArr +29/Dep 3h 30m+0PBN??22:28+1:0114h 0m-28
      S
537 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...PGRL??14:40+52SCArr +15/Dep +02h 35m-15PAU??04:00+1513h 20m-10
 M     
509 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3619
Σ Srisailum to nagna...VKN??21:55+58GTLArr +50/Dep +1:251h 40m+35PBN??20:53+1:1922h 58m12
SMTWTFS
991 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.