Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PDRD/Pindra Road ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:46:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:46:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PDRD/Pindra Road to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
14 Trains / 21 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒PDRD   Filters   Dep: PDRD   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between PDRD/Pindra Road and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRBSB401:15+1:38UMB216:25+5:1115h 10m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km58 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERBSB502:50+1:01UMB423:00+3:5920h 10m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km46 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRKSF006:04+1:25UMB603:45+2:0321h 41m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 896 km41 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBSB508:15+1:09UMB202:03+4:2517h 48m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km52 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPDRD009:11-UMB604:35+4:2719h 24m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 877 km45 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBSB909:27+3:03UMB202:55+5:1717h 28m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL901 km52 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBSB411:40+4:38UMB203:15+3:0615h 35m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL901 km58 km/hr
12237Begampura SF Express...SFNRBSB*712:50+3UMB204:10+2:5515h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km58 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB514:47+4:03UMB205:40+5:0614h 53m8
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL883 km59 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB015:45+6:26UMB*207:55+5:4716h 10m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERBSB820:40+3:32UMB112:50+5:4816h 10m6
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBSB020:40+2:01UMB212:50+4:3116h 10m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
12357Durgiana SF ExpressSFERBSB522:05+1:16UMB112:50+5:3414h 45m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km60 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+3:15UMB616:05+5:4917h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km54 km/hr


21 ΣChains between PDRD/Pindra Road and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB200:40-NDLSArr /Dep +88h 20m+0UMB723:50-23h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
959 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BSB??01:40+2:19NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +192h 35m-3:17UMB??18:50+3617h 10m-21
S  W   
973 kmVinay Kumar-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB??01:40+2:19NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +31h 55m-3:33UMB??21:35+5519h 55m-9
S  W   
1036 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB??01:40+2:19NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +93h 35m-3:27UMB??20:18+2418h 38m-21
S  W   
973 km-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BSB??04:50+1:24CNBArr +4:37/Dep +175h 30m-4:20UMB??05:05+3:2924h 15m-4
  T   S
960 kmWant Separate Quota ...-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BSB??07:38+2:00CNBArr +3:22/Dep +2:272h 0m-55UMB??05:05+4:5521h 27m-18
   W   
1022 kmVinay Kumar-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+11GKPArr +59/Dep +3:071h 5m+2:08UMB??06:50+4:5923h 5m39
 M W F 
1205 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...BSB??09:45+57CNBArr +5:37/Dep +4:174h 35m-1:20UMB??06:50+4:5921h 5m14
     F 
994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...BSB??09:45+57CNBArr +5:37/Dep 4h 40m+0UMB??08:30+5:0822h 45m12
     F 
994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...BSB??09:45+57CNBArr +5:37/Dep +2:271h 55m-3:10UMB??05:05+4:5519h 20m-18
     F 
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...BSB??11:45+5:22LKOArr +5:39/Dep +194h 5m-5:20UMB??09:07+2:1321h 22m-5
 M W   
883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BSB??14:00+1:28NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +301h 5m-3:27UMB??09:55+5019h 55m0
SMT TFS
991 km-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...BSB??15:12+2:49LKOArr +3:56/Dep +192h 10m-3:37UMB??09:07+2:1317h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
882 kmVinay Kumar-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BSB??15:12+2:49NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +302h 10m-4:44UMB??09:55+5018h 43m-22
SMT TFS
973 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BSB??15:12+2:49NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +242h 10m-4:50UMB??09:55+5818h 43m-22
   W   
973 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...BSB416:40+2:00MTJArr +5:19/Dep +3:042h 10m-2:15UMB715:45+3:2671h 5m20
 M WTF 
1332 kmMohd Arif-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+1:46JHSArr +4:11/Dep +1:291h 5m-2:42UMB??18:30+4:5024h 45m42
  T  FS
1135 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...MUV??22:30+1:37NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +52h 15m-3:33UMB??18:07-219h 37m5
SMTWTFS
955 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...BSB??23:58+2:33NDLSArr +5:05/Dep +92h 50m-4:56UMB??20:18+2420h 20m-12
  T   S
991 km-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB??23:58+2:33GZBArr +5:02/Dep +82h 38m-4:54UMB??21:35+5521h 37m0
  T   S
1009 kmSBG Loop-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB023:58+1:01GZBArr +4:26/Dep +82h 38m-4:18UMB621:35+5521h 37m-1
     F 
1022 kmSBG Loop-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site