Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PDRD/Pindra Road ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:32:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:32:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PDRD/Pindra Road to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
16 Trains / 21 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒PDRD   Filters   Dep: PDRD   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between PDRD/Pindra Road and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRBSB401:15+53UMB216:25+2:0715h 10m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km58 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERBSB502:50+27UMB423:00+1:4820h 10m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km46 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRBTP005:55+29UMB603:45+1621h 50m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL905 km41 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBSB508:15+40UMB202:03+1:4117h 48m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km52 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPDRD009:11-UMB604:35+1:5619h 24m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 877 km45 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBSB909:27+2:14UMB202:55+3:1417h 28m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL901 km52 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERBSB011:30-UMB004:25-16h 55m4
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL883 km52 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBSB411:40+2:02UMB203:15+4:2915h 35m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL901 km58 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+1UMB204:10+1:1015h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL883 km58 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB514:47+2:19UMB205:40+3:0614h 53m8
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL883 km59 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB015:45+3:42UMB*207:55+5:3316h 10m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERBSB820:40+1:20UMB112:50+1:2616h 10m6
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBSB020:40+1:18UMB212:50+2:1116h 10m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRBSB*021:20+1:39UMB214:50+3:5317h 30m9
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL883 km50 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERBSB522:05+1:03UMB112:50+2:3114h 45m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km60 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+1:20UMB616:05+2:5317h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km54 km/hr


21 ΣChains between PDRD/Pindra Road and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB??00:40+3:08NDLSArr +6:22/Dep +18h 20m-6:21UMB??23:50+723h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
958 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BSB001:40-NDLSArr /Dep +22h 35m+0UMB718:50-17h 10m-20
S  W   
973 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB001:40-NDLSArr /Dep +41h 55m+0UMB621:35-19h 55m-8
S  W   
1037 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB001:40-NDLSArr /Dep +13h 35m+0UMB720:18-18h 38m-20
S  W   
973 kmxxx-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BSB??04:50+22CNBArr +2:10/Dep +155h 30m-1:55UMB??05:05+1:5024h 15m-4
  T   S
959 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BSB??07:38+40CNBArr +1:36/Dep +172h 0m-1:19UMB??05:05+1:4021h 27m-18
   W   
1022 kmVinay Kumar~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+3GKPArr +29/Dep +501h 5m+21UMB??06:50+3:2323h 5m39
 M W F 
1205 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...BSB??09:45+4CNBArr +3:42/Dep +1:444h 35m-1:58UMB??06:50+3:2321h 5m14
     F 
994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...BSB??09:45+4CNBArr +3:42/Dep +2:194h 40m-1:23UMB??08:30+4:4522h 45m12
     F 
994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...BSB??09:45+4CNBArr +3:42/Dep +171h 55m-3:25UMB??05:05+1:4019h 20m-18
     F 
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...BSB??11:45+2:35LKOArr +2:15/Dep +34h 5m-2:12UMB??09:07+3921h 22m-4
 M W   
883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BSB??14:00+8NDLSArr +53/Dep +01h 5m-53UMB??09:55+519h 55m0
SMT TFS
991 kmxxx-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...BSB??15:12+1:55LKOArr +2:50/Dep +32h 10m-2:47UMB??09:07+3917h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
883 kmVinay Kumar~-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BSB??15:12+1:55NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +02h 10m-3:58UMB??09:55+518h 43m-22
SMT TFS
973 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BSB??15:12+1:55NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +32h 10m-3:55UMB??09:55+718h 43m-22
   W   
973 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...BSB??16:40+41MTJArr +3:56/Dep +1:352h 10m-2:21UMB??15:45+2:0123h 5m21
 M WTF 
1008 kmMohd Arif-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+3JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:1250m-28UMB??18:30+2:3124h 45m42
  T  FS
1135 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...MUV??22:30+1NDLSArr +1:06/Dep +22h 15m-1:04UMB??18:07+019h 37m5
SMTWTFS
954 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...BSB??23:58+49NDLSArr +1:45/Dep +12h 50m-1:44UMB??20:18+1020h 20m-12
  T   S
991 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB??23:58+49GZBArr +1:48/Dep +102h 38m-1:38UMB??21:35+3321h 37m0
  T   S
1009 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB??23:58+14GZBArr +1:04/Dep +102h 38m-54UMB??21:35+3321h 37m-1
     F 
1009 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site