Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PPI/Pipariya ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 17:12:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 17:12:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PPI/Pipariya to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PPI   Filters   Dep: PPI   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PPI/Pipariya and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRPPI210:40+1:28BZA806:05+2519h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1025 km53 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPPI211:10+2:50BZA507:10+4420h 0m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1025 km51 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRPPI212:40+2:01BZA707:10+5618h 30m10
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1025 km55 km/hr


13 ΣChains between PPI/Pipariya and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9204
--
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...PPI??01:35+48BPLArr +28/Dep +282h 20m+0BZA??00:15+2922h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1208 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9206
--
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...PPI??01:35+48ETArr +21/Dep +274h 5m+6BZA??23:15+4121h 40m29
SMTWTFS
1024 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PPI??04:40+2:54ETArr +2:07/Dep +223h 10m-1:45BZA??00:15+2919h 35m-13
  T  F 
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...PPI??05:15+1:46ETArr +1:12/Dep +222h 35m-50BZA??00:15+2919h 0m-17
 M W  S
1024 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...PPI??05:15+1:29MMRArr +1:25/Dep +34h 53m-1:22BZA??15:05+4733h 50m-12
    T  
1602 kmDinesh Gada-
1625
--
Σ Saketsethu Super&n...PPI205:47-ETArr +1:12/Dep 2h 55m+0BZA002:50-69h 3m6
no arr/dep
1756 kmVinay Kumar~-
1626
Σ Linksethu Super&nb...PPI205:47-ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BZA002:50-69h 3m5
no arr/dep
1755 kmVinay Kumar~-
21865
--
Σ Sultanpur Chennai ...PPI??05:47+1:46ETArr +1:12/Dep +221h 55m-50BZA??00:15+2918h 28m1
 M   F 
1025 kmHarsh-
9208
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...PPI??07:05+45ETArr +1:00/Dep +221h 25m-38BZA??00:15+2917h 10m-15
SMTWTFS
1024 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...PPI??08:40+1:03MMRArr +1:00/Dep +355m-57BZA??15:05+4730h 25m22
S      
1602 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...PPI??10:33+35HWHArr +2:15/Dep +23h 50m-2:13BZA??10:40+3148h 7m-11
  T    
2556 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...PPI??10:33+35HWHArr +2:15/Dep +184h 25m-1:57BZA??11:40+1:0749h 7m-6
   W  S
2575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...PPI??15:56+2:35ETArr +1:39/Dep +581h 40m-41BZA??10:35+1:0018h 39m-11
      S
1024 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site