Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PPI/Pipariya ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:24:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:24:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PPI/Pipariya to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PPI   Filters   Dep: PPI   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1023.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PPI/Pipariya and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRPPI210:40+3:51BZA806:05+2:4519h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1024 km53 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPPI211:10+3:03BZA507:10+1:2820h 0m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1024 km51 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRPPI212:40+3:07BZA707:10+2:3718h 30m10
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1024 km55 km/hr


13 ΣChains between PPI/Pipariya and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9204
--
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...PPI??01:35+39BPLArr +30/Dep +3:022h 20m+2:32BZA??00:15+3:0722h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1208 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9206
--
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...PPI??01:35+39ETArr +18/Dep +3:004h 5m+2:42BZA??23:15+2:5221h 40m29
SMTWTFS
1024 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PPI??04:40+2:33ETArr +2:01/Dep +3:103h 10m+1:09BZA??00:15+3:0719h 35m-13
  T  F 
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...PPI??05:15+2:39ETArr +2:09/Dep +3:102h 35m+1:01BZA??00:15+3:0719h 0m-17
 M W  S
1024 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...PPI??05:15+3:16MMRArr +3:07/Dep +34h 53m-3:04BZA??15:05+4133h 50m-12
    T  
1602 kmDinesh Gada-
1625
--
Σ Saketsethu Super&n...PPI??05:47+1:40ETArr +1:02/Dep +2:112h 55m+1:09BZA??02:50+1:1021h 3m4
 M     
1025 kmVinay Kumar~-
1626
Σ Linksethu Super&nb...PPI??05:47-ETArr /Dep +2:112h 55m+0BZA??02:50+1:1021h 3m3
 M     
1024 kmVinay Kumar~-
21865
--
Σ Sultanpur Chennai ...PPI??05:47+1:40ETArr +1:02/Dep +3:101h 55m+2:08BZA??00:15+3:0718h 28m1
 M   F 
1025 kmHarsh*^~-
9208
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...PPI??07:05+44ETArr +1:04/Dep +3:101h 25m+2:06BZA??00:15+3:0717h 10m-14
SMTWTFS
1024 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...PPI??08:40+1:25MMRArr +1:22/Dep +355m-1:19BZA??15:05+4130h 25m22
S      
1602 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...PPI110:33+2:17HWHArr +3:06/Dep +33h 50m-3:03BZA410:40+1348h 7m-11
  T    
2557 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...PPI110:33+2:17HWHArr +3:06/Dep +24h 25m-3:04BZA611:40+5349h 7m-6
   W  S
2575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...PPI??15:56+3:40ETArr +3:37/Dep +3:181h 40m-19BZA??10:35+3:3918h 39m-11
      S
1024 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site