Search Trains
PMR/Pitambarpur ▼
×
AUBR/Anugraha Naraya ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:14:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:14:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PMR/Pitambarpur to AUBR/Anugraha Narayan Road
5 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AUBR⇒PMR   Filters   Dep: PMR   Arr: AUBR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PMR/Pitambarpur and AUBR/Anugraha Narayan Road

Try these Via Stations: Prayag   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERPMR004:00+1:03AUBR319:46+2:1715h 46m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 694 km44 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRPMR008:09+39AUBR000:04+1:3815h 55m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 694 km44 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERPMR012:49+42AUBR205:04+1:3216h 15m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 694 km43 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERBE121:25+56DOS409:58+1:4512h 33m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL675 km54 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBE122:57+1:23AUBR013:20+2:3414h 23m7
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL714 km50 km/hr


13 ΣChains between PMR/Pitambarpur and AUBR/Anugraha Narayan Road

Xfer Stations: Prayag   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21121
--
Σ Muzaffarnagar-Meer...BE??01:10+39ALDArr +59/Dep +2:4630m+1:47SEB??17:47+4:4016h 37m7
S      
746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6727
--
Σ Haridwar-Varanasi-...BE??04:30+46BSBArr +1:25/Dep +01h 55m-1:25SEB??17:47+2813h 17m6
  TW FS
662 kmxxx-
6728
Σ Haridwar--Gaya 5 d...BE??04:30+46MGSArr +1:16/Dep 2h 55m+0AUBR??18:51-14h 21m19
 MTW FS
673 kmGopal*^-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...BE??04:30+46BSBArr +1:25/Dep +3:315h 20m+2:06DOS??19:41+3:5415h 11m5
 M W  S
638 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22771
--
Σ Kumbha neela ...BE??04:30+46BSBArr +1:25/Dep +3:467h 15m+2:21AUBR??23:04+4:4818h 34m17
  T  F 
673 kmamaljha411-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...BE??04:30+49MGSArr +1:58/Dep +3:314h 5m+1:33DOS??19:41+3:5415h 11m4
    T  
656 kmamaljha411-
22773
--
Σ Upasneel ]...BE??04:30+49BSBArr +2:02/Dep +3:467h 15m+1:44AUBR??23:04+4:4818h 34m16
S      
673 kmamaljha411-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...BE??08:33+50CNBArr +41/Dep +1:112h 50m+30AUBR??01:38+3:0117h 5m4
   W F 
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...BE??09:07+13LJNArr +28/Dep +2:291h 20m+2:01DOS??22:51+4:5613h 44m11
      S
675 kmHarsh*^~-
1182
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...BE??16:20+59MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:1921h 15m+1:13AUBR??01:38+3:0133h 18m3
  T  F 
673 kmHarsh*^~-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...BE??17:33+33MGSArr +1:05/Dep +3:231h 30m+2:18DOS??06:36+3:3713h 3m8
SMTWTFS
656 kmMohd Arif*^~-
21120
--
Σ Bareilly- Ranchi [...PMR??17:35+30PRGArr +51/Dep +2:464h 55m+1:55SEB??17:47+4:4024h 12m18
      S
751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...BE??22:57+8CNBArr +20/Dep +1:0823h 30m+48AUBR??12:18+1:1237h 21m4
 M     
791 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.