Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PAP/Pithapuram ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:20:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:20:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PAP/Pithapuram to HWH/Howrah Junction
14 Trains / 14 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒PAP   Filters   Dep: PAP   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between PAP/Pithapuram and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vizianagaram   Asansol   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSLO100:42+44HWH*1717:45+5417h 3m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1031 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSLO000:52+1:19SRC*418:00+1:5017h 8m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1024 km60 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRSLO001:55+2:14SRC*018:20+5:1016h 25m10
    T  
SL
CC
3A2A
 1024 km62 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRSLO001:55+28SRC*018:20+7:3016h 25m10
    T  
SL
CC
3A2A
 1024 km62 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERSLO002:42+53SHM*221:30+1918h 48m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1028 km55 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERSLO105:52+40HWH*2022:40+1:0316h 48m14
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1031 km61 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERSLO109:53+43HWH*1804:10+1918h 17m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1031 km56 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRSLO010:52+1:51SRC*004:30+2:0517h 38m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1005 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERSLO112:44+1:12HWH*1806:10+5617h 26m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1031 km59 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSLO114:17+1:04SHM*209:05+1518h 48m10
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL1028 km55 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSLO017:10+1:44ADL??10:15-17h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1019 km60 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERSLO117:20+48SRC*1,410:25+1917h 5m8
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1024 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO119:51+18SHM*213:50+2117h 59m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1028 km57 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERPAP020:19+54HWH*1716:10+4819h 51m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1019 km51 km/hr


14 ΣChains between PAP/Pithapuram and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vizianagaram   Asansol   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12912
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...SLO??02:42+1:03VZMArr +11/Dep +172h 9m+6SRC??22:20+2219h 38m6
  T    
1024 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...SLO??02:42+52ASNArr +45/Dep +3:4714m+3:02HWH??04:00+3:3725h 18m16
      S
1345 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...SLO??02:42+52ASNArr +45/Dep +221h 17m-23HWH??04:15+625h 33m20
      S
1332 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SLO??03:59+32BBSArr +16/Dep +138h 0m-3HWH??07:05+1:1527h 6m-10
      S
1031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...SLO??08:32+1:11BBSArr +39/Dep +63h 22m-33HWH??04:50+2320h 18m3
    T  
1032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...SLO??09:07+42VSKPArr +6/Dep +65h 35m+0SHM??09:05+523h 58m7
   W   
1028 kmSRG*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...SLO??10:02+1:02BBSArr +35/Dep +61h 7m-29HWH??04:50+2318h 48m-16
SMTWTFS
1032 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SLO??10:02+1:02BBSArr +35/Dep +132h 50m-22HWH??07:05+1:1521h 3m-22
      S
1032 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...SLO??16:20+58VSKPArr +9/Dep +211h 35m+12HWH??11:50+3219h 30m-11
 M     
1031 kmIBRAHIM-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...SLO??17:20+1:38BBSArr +49/Dep +192h 47m-30HWH??13:40+3420h 20m-20
SMTWTFS
1032 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...SLO??17:20+1:38BBSArr +49/Dep +91h 45m-40HWH??12:40+2119h 20m-19
SMTWTFS
1032 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...SLO??18:32+37PURIArr +54/Dep +06h 5m-54HWH??20:15+2425h 43m-1
S      
1119 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...SLO??18:32+37KURArr +52/Dep +91h 35m-43HWH??12:40+2118h 8m-8
S      
1012 kmIRChanakya*^-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...SLO??18:32+37PURIArr +54/Dep +216h 35m-52HWH??07:05+1136h 33m-8
S      
1119 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site