Search Trains
PAP/Pithapuram ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:31:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:31:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PAP/Pithapuram to HWH/Howrah Junction
12 Trains / 14 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒PAP   Filters   Dep: PAP   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1004.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between PAP/Pithapuram and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vizianagaram   Asansol   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSLO100:42+44HWH*1717:45+5917h 3m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1032 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSLO000:52+1:46SRC*418:00+2:0217h 8m13
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1024 km60 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRSLO001:55+2:05SRC*018:20+5:1216h 25m10
    T  
SL
CC
3A
2A
 1024 km62 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERSLO002:42+55SHM*221:30+1718h 48m13
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1029 km55 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERSLO105:52+45HWH*2022:40+1:2916h 48m14
 M W FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1032 km61 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERSLO109:53+40HWH*1804:10+3818h 17m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1032 km56 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERSLO112:44+59HWH*1806:10+1:1117h 26m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1032 km59 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSLO114:17+59SHM*209:05+3418h 48m10
  T    
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1029 km55 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSLO017:10+1:55ADL??10:15-17h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1019 km60 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERSLO117:20+51SRC*1,410:25+2317h 5m8
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1024 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO119:51+14SHM*213:50+3017h 59m14
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1029 km57 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERPAP020:19+59HWH*1716:10+5819h 51m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1020 km51 km/hr


14 ΣChains between PAP/Pithapuram and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vizianagaram   Asansol   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12912
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...SLO??02:42+59VZMArr +13/Dep +202h 9m+7SRC??22:20+1:0319h 38m6
  T    
1025 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...SLO??02:42+44ASNArr +53/Dep +3:194m+2:26HWH??04:00+3:0725h 18m16
      S
1345 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...SLO??02:42+44ASNArr +53/Dep +281h 7m-25HWH??04:15+1625h 33m18
      S
1332 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SLO??03:59+40BBSArr +19/Dep +308h 0m+11HWH??07:05+3927h 6m-10
      S
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...SLO??08:32+1:27BBSArr +1:06/Dep +133h 22m-53HWH??04:50+2920h 18m3
    T  
1032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...SLO??09:07+44VSKPArr +11/Dep +25h 35m-9SHM??09:05+3323h 58m7
   W   
1028 kmSRG*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...SLO??10:02+1:16BBSArr +44/Dep +131h 7m-31HWH??04:50+2918h 48m-16
SMTWTFS
1031 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SLO??10:02+1:16BBSArr +44/Dep +302h 50m-14HWH??07:05+3921h 3m-22
      S
1031 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...SLO??16:20+48VSKPArr +12/Dep +181h 35m+6HWH??11:50+3219h 30m-11
 M     
1032 kmIBRAHIM-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...SLO??17:20+1:37BBSArr +43/Dep +262h 47m-17HWH??13:40+4620h 20m-20
SMTWTFS
1031 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...SLO??17:20+1:37BBSArr +43/Dep +91h 45m-34HWH??12:40+2719h 20m-19
SMTWTFS
1031 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...SLO??18:32+44PURIArr +24/Dep +16h 5m-23HWH??20:15+3025h 43m-1
S      
1119 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...SLO??18:32+44KURArr +25/Dep +91h 35m-16HWH??12:40+2718h 8m-8
S      
1013 kmIRChanakya*^-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...SLO??18:32+44PURIArr +24/Dep +216h 35m-22HWH??07:05+3736h 33m-8
S      
1119 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.