Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PAP/Pithapuram ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:46:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:46:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PAP/Pithapuram to HWH/Howrah Junction
12 Trains / 14 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒PAP   Filters   Dep: PAP   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between PAP/Pithapuram and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vizianagaram   Asansol   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSLO100:42+34HWH*1717:45+3717h 3m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1032 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSLO000:52+37SRC*418:00+4217h 8m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1024 km60 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERSLO002:42+47SHM*221:30+1318h 48m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1029 km55 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERSLO105:52+33HWH*2022:40+3916h 48m14
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1032 km61 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERSLO109:53+34HWH*1804:10+1718h 17m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1032 km56 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRSLO010:52+1:25SRC*004:30+1:1517h 38m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1006 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERSLO112:44+49HWH*1806:10+3217h 26m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1032 km59 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSLO114:17+40SHM*209:05+118h 48m10
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL1029 km55 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSLO017:10-ADL??10:15-17h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1019 km60 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERSLO117:20+1:04SRC*1,410:25+3717h 5m8
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1024 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO119:51+37SHM*213:50+1917h 59m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1029 km57 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERPAP020:19+42HWH*1716:10+2719h 51m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1019 km51 km/hr


14 ΣChains between PAP/Pithapuram and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vizianagaram   Asansol   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12912
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...SLO??02:42+36VZMArr +36/Dep 2h 9m+0SRC??22:20+3619h 38m6
  T    
1025 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...SLO??02:42+1:44ASNArr +1:21/Dep +5:2014m+3:59HWH??04:00+5:2725h 18m16
      S
1345 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...SLO??02:42+1:44ASNArr +1:21/Dep +261h 17m-55HWH??04:15+1225h 33m18
      S
1332 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SLO??03:59+42BBSArr +4/Dep +138h 0m+9HWH??07:05+1327h 6m-10
      S
1031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...SLO??08:32+40BBSArr /Dep +53h 22m+0HWH??04:50+1820h 18m3
    T  
1032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...SLO??09:07+45VSKPArr +10/Dep +25h 35m-8SHM??09:05+723h 58m7
   W   
1028 kmSRG*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...SLO??10:02+41BBSArr +27/Dep +51h 7m-22HWH??04:50+1818h 48m-15
SMTWTFS
1032 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SLO??10:02+41BBSArr +27/Dep +132h 50m-14HWH??07:05+1321h 3m-21
      S
1032 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...SLO??16:20+41VSKPArr +4/Dep +61h 35m+2HWH??11:50+1819h 30m-11
 M     
1031 kmIBRAHIM-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...SLO??17:20+1:14BBSArr +31/Dep +42h 47m-27HWH??13:40+1220h 20m-19
SMTWTFS
1031 kmSudarshan*^~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...SLO??17:20+1:14BBSArr +31/Dep +01h 45m-31HWH??12:40+719h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
1031 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...SLO??18:32+31PURIArr +9/Dep +06h 5m-9HWH??20:15+1725h 43m-2
S      
1120 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...SLO??18:32+31KURArr +11/Dep +01h 35m-11HWH??12:40+718h 8m-8
S      
1013 kmIRChanakya*^-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...SLO??18:32+31PURIArr +9/Dep +116h 35m-8HWH??07:05+1636h 33m-8
S      
1120 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site