Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PAP/Pithapuram ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:20:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:20:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PAP/Pithapuram to HWH/Howrah Junction
12 Trains / 14 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒PAP   Filters   Dep: PAP   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between PAP/Pithapuram and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vizianagaram   Asansol   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSLO100:42+34HWH*1717:45+3617h 3m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1032 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSLO000:52+31SRC*418:00+4317h 8m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1024 km60 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERSLO002:42+47SHM*221:30+818h 48m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1029 km55 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERSLO105:52+34HWH*2022:40+1:0216h 48m14
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1032 km61 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERSLO109:53+38HWH*1804:10+1918h 17m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1032 km56 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRSLO010:52+1:26SRC*004:30+1:4617h 38m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1006 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERSLO112:44+49HWH*1806:10+3117h 26m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1032 km59 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSLO114:17+1:06SHM*209:05+218h 48m10
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL1029 km55 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSLO017:10-ADL??10:15-17h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1019 km60 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERSLO117:20+1:01SRC*1,410:25+2717h 5m8
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1024 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO119:51+29SHM*213:50+2417h 59m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1029 km57 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERPAP020:19+46HWH*1716:10+3019h 51m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1019 km51 km/hr


14 ΣChains between PAP/Pithapuram and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vizianagaram   Asansol   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12912
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...SLO??02:42+41VZMArr +36/Dep +202h 9m-16SRC??22:20+2919h 38m6
  T    
1025 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...SLO??02:42+1:14ASNArr +58/Dep +4:3514m+3:37HWH??04:00+4:3625h 18m16
      S
1345 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...SLO??02:42+1:14ASNArr +58/Dep +161h 17m-42HWH??04:15+425h 33m19
      S
1332 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SLO??03:59+41BBSArr +7/Dep +148h 0m+7HWH??07:05+2227h 6m-10
      S
1031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...SLO??08:32+50BBSArr +34/Dep +63h 22m-28HWH??04:50+2020h 18m3
    T  
1032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...SLO??09:07+41VSKPArr +4/Dep +25h 35m-2SHM??09:05+123h 58m7
   W   
1028 kmSRG*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...SLO??10:02+43BBSArr +22/Dep +61h 7m-16HWH??04:50+2018h 48m-16
SMTWTFS
1032 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SLO??10:02+43BBSArr +22/Dep +142h 50m-8HWH??07:05+2221h 3m-22
      S
1032 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...SLO??16:20+53VSKPArr -2/Dep +81h 35m+10HWH??11:50+1819h 30m-11
 M     
1031 kmIBRAHIM-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...SLO??17:20+1:19BBSArr +31/Dep +42h 47m-27HWH??13:40+1120h 20m-19
SMTWTFS
1032 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...SLO??17:20+1:19BBSArr +31/Dep +01h 45m-31HWH??12:40+619h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
1032 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...SLO??18:32+24PURIArr +7/Dep +16h 5m-6HWH??20:15+1625h 43m-1
S      
1119 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...SLO??18:32+24KURArr +12/Dep +01h 35m-12HWH??12:40+618h 8m-8
S      
1012 kmIRChanakya*^-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...SLO??18:32+24PURIArr +7/Dep +016h 35m-7HWH??07:05+1636h 33m-8
S      
1119 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site