Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PBR/Porbandar ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:10:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:10:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PBR/Porbandar to KYN/Kalyan Junction
2 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒PBR   Filters   Dep: PBR   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 930.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rajkot => Wankaner => Surendranagar => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PBR/Porbandar and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Mumbai   Dadar Western   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRPBR*200:40+0KYN519:42+819h 2m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPBR*018:40+1PNVL712:10+2217h 30m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL971 km56 km/hr


12 ΣChains between PBR/Porbandar and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Mumbai   Dadar Western   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...PBR121:05+1DDRArr +6/Dep +101h 50m+4KYN521:05+2824h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1000 kmiyerjiteshp-
2794
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...PBR??21:05+1DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6KYN??22:11+1325h 6m0
   W   
994 kmHussain*^~-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...PBR121:05+1BCTArr -2/Dep +12h 35m+3KYN522:35+2225h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1006 kmHussain*^~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...PBR??21:05+1DDRArr +6/Dep +23h 55m-4KYN??23:13+2126h 8m2
SMTWTFS
984 kmHussain*^~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...PBR??21:05+1DDRArr +6/Dep +22h 45m-4KYN??22:07+1425h 2m2
SMTWTFS
994 kmHussain*^~-
3922
--
Σ Porbandar-Coimbato...PBR??21:05+1ADIArr +19/Dep +103h 50m-9KYN??19:42+1122h 37m12
      S
950 kmHussain*^~-
3924
--
Σ Porbandar-Madurai&...PBR??21:05+1ADIArr +19/Dep +03h 50m-19KYN??19:42+522h 37m15
    T  
950 kmHussain*^~-
6917
Σ PBR/Porbandar to M...PBR121:05+1DDRArr +6/Dep +13h 20m-5TNA522:33+625h 28m0
SMTWTFS
988 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...PBR??21:05+1DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6KYN??22:11+1425h 6m0
S   T S
994 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10229
--
Σ Porbandar - Mumbai...PBR??21:05+1DDRArr +6/Dep +03h 5m-6KYN??22:22+2425h 17m1
S T  F 
994 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...PBR??21:05+1DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 0m-6TNA??21:03+623h 58m0
    T  
973 kmKishor*^~-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...PBR??21:05+1BCTArr -2/Dep +05h 0m+2KYN??00:58+1927h 53m2
   W   
990 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site