Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PBR/Porbandar ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:24:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:24:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Porbandar/PBR  -  Adra Junction/ADRA  -  Asansol Junction/ASN

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒PBR   Filters   Dep: PBR   Arr: ASN   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Ajmer   Adra  

Porbandar/PBR to Adra Junction/ADRA
1 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...PBR*07:55
IISL
3A2A
ADRA03:00

Adra Junction/ADRA to Asansol Junction/ASN
34 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
JOC00:2818181Tatanagar - Chhapra ...ASN01:35
IISL3A2A
JOC00:2818181-SlipTatanagar - Katihar ...ASN01:35
IISL3A
ADRA00:3518449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ASN01:52
IISL3A2A
ADRA00:3515639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ASN01:52
IISL3A2A
ADRA00:3518419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ASN01:52
IISL3A2A1A
ADRA*03:5068061Adra - Asansol MEMUASN*04:55
Unreserved
ADRA*05:0568063Adra - Asansol MEMUASN*06:10
Unreserved
JOC06:0015929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ASN07:45
IISL3A2A
JOC06:0015629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ASN07:45
IISL3A2A
ADRA06:2513417Digha - Malda Town E...ASN07:45
IISL3A
JOC06:2822843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...ASN07:35
IISL3A2A
ADRA*06:5568065Adra - Asansol MEMUASN*08:00
Unreserved
ADRA07:3563595Bokaro Steel City-As...ASN*08:50
Unreserved
ADRA*08:4568067Adra - Asansol MEMUASN*09:50
Unreserved
ADRA09:5058017Kharagpur - Asansol ...ASN*11:20
Unreserved
JOC10:4318183Tatanagar - Danapur ...ASN11:55
II2SCC
ADRA11:4522643Ernakulam - Patna SF...ASN13:00
IISL3A2A
ADRA11:4506336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ASN13:00
IISL
ADRA11:4582642Kochuveli - Guwahati...ASN13:00
IISL
ADRA12:1568056Tatanagar - Asansol ...ASN*13:20
Unreserved
ADRA*14:3058019Adra - Asansol Passe...ASN*15:55
Unreserved
ADRA15:1022611Chennai - New Jalpai...ASN16:15
SL3A2A
ADRA15:3063593Purulia - Asansol ME...ASN*16:45
Unreserved
JOC15:3013511Tatanagar - Asansol ...ASN*16:30
II2S
JOC16:4563597Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn...ASN*17:40
Unreserved
ADRA16:5512551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ASN17:55
3A2A1A
JOC17:4563591Bokaro Steel City - ...ASN*18:50
Unreserved
ADRA*18:4068069Adra - Asansol MEMUASN*19:45
Unreserved
ADRA19:0513501Haldia - Asansol Exp...ASN*20:35
Unreserved
ADRA20:3568059Barabhum - Asansol M...ASN*21:40
Unreserved
JOC20:5312375Chennai Central - As...ASN*21:55
IISL3A2A
ADRA21:0013505Digha - Asansol Expr...ASN*22:20
Unreserved
ADRA22:2515905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ASN23:30
IISL3A2A
JOC22:3813287South Bihar Express ...ASN00:05
IISL3A2A1A


3 ΣChains between PBR/Porbandar and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ajmer   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
971
Σ Surat Asansol Chai...PBR??07:55+0ADRAArr +38/Dep +150m-37ASN??04:55+045h 0m7
     F 
2427 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site