Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PBR/Porbandar ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:55:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:55:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Porbandar/PBR  -  Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  -  Ajmer Junction/AII

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒PBR   Filters   Dep: PBR   Arr: AII   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad  

Porbandar/PBR to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
7 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...PBR*00:40
IISL
3A2A
ADI09:40
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...PBR*07:15
IISL
3A2A
ADI16:15
12949Porbandar - Santraga...PBR*07:55
IISL
3A2A
ADI16:15
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...PBR*15:10
IISL
3A2A
ADI00:20
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...PBR*15:10
IISL
3A2A
ADI00:20
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...PBR*18:40
IISL
3A2A
ADI03:10
19216Saurashtra ExpressPBR*21:05
IISL3A
FC
ADI06:10

Ahmedabad Junction/ADI to Ajmer Junction/AII
25 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ADI00:5019263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...AII10:55
IISL3A2A
ADI00:5019269Porbandar - Muzaffar...AII10:55
IISL3A2A
ADI04:5019707Aravali Express (PT)AII16:25
IISL3A2A
ADI*06:0519403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...AII15:55
IISL3A2A
ADI*06:0519413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...AII15:55
IISL3A2A
ADI07:0516532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...AII*17:40
IISL3A2A
ADI07:0516210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...AII*17:40
IISL3A2A
ADI*09:1019411Ahmedabad - Ajmer In...AII*18:50
II2SCC
ADI*10:0519031Yoga ExpressAII20:40
IISL3A2A1A
ADI*11:3519409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...AII21:00
IISL3A2A
ADI11:3518421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...AII*21:10
IISL3A2A
ADI*11:3519401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...AII21:00
IISL3A2A
ADI*16:1009413Ahmedabad - Delhi Sa...AII23:40
3A2A
ADI*16:3015270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...AII01:30
Unreserved
ADI*16:5512548Ahmedabad - Agra For...AII02:00
IISL3A2A
ADI*17:4012957Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...AII00:50
3A2A1A
ADI*18:3012915Ashram Express (PT)AII02:20
IISL3A2A1A
ADI*19:0519415Ahmedabad - Shri Mat...AII05:15
IISL3A2A
ADI19:4012216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...AII04:45
3A
ADI19:5522451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...AII04:45
IISL3A2A
ADI20:2014312Ala Hazrat Express (...AII06:00
SL3A2A
ADI20:5522949Mumbai Bandra Termin...AII06:20
IISL3A2A
ADI*21:0019407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...AII06:20
IISL3A2A
ADI22:3012989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...AII*08:15
IISL3A2A
ADI*23:3054805Ahmedabad - Jaipur ...AII17:05
IISL


3 ΣChains between PBR/Porbandar and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14786
Σ Porbandar Delhi SF...PBR??07:15+1ADIArr +3/Dep +32h 15m+0AII??02:20+2319h 5m7
S  WT  
955 kmSir S Sreesanth-
2279
--
Σ Porbandar - Delhi ...PBR??21:05+1ADIArr +18/Dep 3h 55m+0AII??20:40+823h 35m17
SMTWTFS
978 kmrdb*^-
2692
--
Σ Porbandar - Ajmer ...PBR??21:05+1ADIArr +18/Dep +2155m+3AII??17:40+1920h 35m42
   W F 
955 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site