Search Trains
PRKD/Powerkheda ▼
×
KAH/Kalhar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 08:06:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 08:06:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PRKD/Powerkheda to KAH/Kalhar
46 Trains / 16 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 25 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KAH⇒PRKD   Filters   Dep: PRKD   Arr: KAH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between PRKD/Powerkheda and KAH/Kalhar

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRET100:30+33BAQ104:15+453h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL185 km49 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET101:00+50BINA304:40+473h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km63 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET301:10+36BINA304:50+313h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km63 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRET301:45+33BINA205:20+293h 35m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km64 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET201:45+1:15BINA405:20+1:263h 35m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km64 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET102:25+16BINA206:40+84h 15m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km54 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRET103:40+28BINA307:25+203h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km61 km/hr
12807Samata SF ExpressSFECoRET403:50+35BINA308:05+184h 15m1
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km54 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+33MABA108:16+474h 1m6
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL213 km53 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRET104:45+53BINA208:20+1:063h 35m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km64 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRET304:45+30BINA208:20+303h 35m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km64 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRET304:45+25BINA308:20+323h 35m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km64 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRET404:45+20BINA308:20+293h 35m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km64 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRET304:45+34BINA308:20+403h 35m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km64 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+5BHS007:33+152h 33m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km57 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRET505:05+20BINA208:55+353h 50m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL231 km60 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40+1:09BHS008:32+1:262h 52m1
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL145 km51 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET105:40+45BHS008:32+1:022h 52m1
   W   
IISL3A
 145 km51 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15-BAQ210:18-3h 3m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL185 km61 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRET107:40+19BAQ210:48+413h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL185 km59 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10+21BINA312:30+44h 20m2
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL231 km53 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRET108:10+27BINA312:30+34h 20m1
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL231 km53 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRET108:55+13BINA312:50+213h 55m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km59 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+12BAQ115:03+573h 8m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL185 km59 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRET??11:55-BAQ115:03-3h 8m1
 MT  FS
SL
 185 km59 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRET112:10+19BINA017:00+34h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km48 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRET112:50-MABA116:56-4h 6m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET114:55+13MABA118:17+403h 22m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km63 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRET014:55-MABA118:17-3h 22m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km63 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRET115:05+52BAQ018:16+1:263h 11m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL185 km58 km/hr
11271Vindhyachal ExpressExpWCRET*516:20+6KAH006:13+5513h 53m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
 625 km45 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40+7BINA321:35-44h 55m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km47 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRET117:00+17BINA321:35+124h 35m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km50 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET117:20+27BAQ020:38+343h 18m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL185 km56 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRET117:50+30BAQ021:00+463h 10m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL185 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRET117:50-BAQ021:00-3h 10m3
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL185 km58 km/hr
51827Itarsi - Jhansi Pass...PassNCRPRKD018:22+46KAH002:53+2:258h 31m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 196 km23 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+54BHS021:21+1:132h 51m1
     F 
II
 145 km51 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRET120:00+20BINA301:00-35h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km46 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRET221:50+19BAQ101:08+283h 18m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL185 km56 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET121:55+26BINA201:30+223h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL231 km64 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRET122:40+34BINA302:33+193h 53m1
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km59 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET022:40+23BINA002:33+163h 53m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km59 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40+21BINA302:33+173h 53m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km59 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+26BINA302:43+343h 28m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km67 km/hr


16 ΣChains between PRKD/Powerkheda and KAH/Kalhar

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET??00:35+33JBPArr +30/Dep +282h 35m-2MAKR??12:25+2711h 50m-10
  T    
594 kmxxx-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...ET??09:40+24JBPArr +35/Dep +21h 50m-33MAKR??20:28+610h 48m-8
SMTWTFS
594 kmneeleshss-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+34BPLArr +18/Dep +133h 15m-5BAQ??18:43+286h 33m-2
  T T  
185 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...ET??13:00+12BPLArr +28/Dep +133h 0m-15BAQ??18:43+285h 43m2
    T  
185 kmGopal*^-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...ET??14:45+13JBPArr +33/Dep +12h 15m-32MAKR??01:28+1610h 43m-18
SMTWTFS
594 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET??16:00+21BPLArr +19/Dep +2:191h 25m+2:00BINA??21:00+2:565h 0m-26
S    F 
231 kmGopal*^-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ET??16:00+20BPLArr +15/Dep +83h 25m-7BAQ??22:39+206h 39m-20
      S
185 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...ET??16:00+2:33BPLArr +2:28/Dep +83h 25m-2:20BAQ??22:39+206h 39m-24
    T  
184 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+20BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19BINA??21:00+155h 0m-18
      S
231 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...ET??16:00+35HBJArr +49/Dep +03h 42m-49BAQ??22:39+206h 39m-15
  T    
184 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+16BPLArr +7/Dep +2:1945m+2:12BINA??21:00+2:564h 45m-6
S T  F 
231 kmxxx-
23399
--
Σ Goa - Rewa SF Expr...ET??17:35+33BPLArr +26/Dep +112h 45m-15MABA??23:43+326h 8m-19
SMTWTFS
213 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3662
--
Σ Tamilanchal Super ...ET??18:43+25BPLArr +32/Dep +112h 0m-21MABA??23:43+325h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
213 kmVinay Kumar~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??18:43+25BPLArr +32/Dep +32h 30m-29BINA??01:00+06h 17m-4
S      
231 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17754
--
Σ jabalpur katni jod...ET??19:15+43KTEArr +47/Dep +1550m-32MAKR??05:18-2010h 3m6
    T  
592 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
17497
Σ Mumbai CST Rewa Da...ET??19:30+15HBJArr +43/Dep +11h 22m-42MABA??23:43+324h 13m-6
SMTWTFS
214 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.