Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PRH/Powerpet ▼
×
UPD/Ulavapadu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:15:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:15:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PRH/Powerpet to UPD/Ulavapadu
34 Trains / 19 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 3 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UPD⇒PRH   Filters   Dep: PRH   Arr: UPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between PRH/Powerpet and UPD/Ulavapadu

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoREE302:12-KVZ007:08-4h 56m3
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 264 km54 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoREE302:12+52KVZ007:08+394h 56m3
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 264 km54 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCREE002:42-OGL307:18-4h 36m4
S T  F 
CC
 222 km48 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoREE303:36-OGL308:28-4h 52m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 222 km46 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFREE305:40-OGL309:14-3h 34m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km56 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoREE305:40+39OGL309:14+523h 34m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km56 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSREE306:00-OGL309:28-3h 28m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km57 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25-OGL??10:09-3h 44m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km53 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSEREE306:25-OGL310:09-3h 44m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km53 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSREE307:24+3:47OGL311:22+3:243h 58m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 198 km50 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEREE308:57-OGL312:53-3h 56m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km50 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFREE310:00-OGL314:08-4h 8m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFREE310:00-OGL314:08-4h 8m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSREE310:00-OGL314:08-4h 8m1
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSREE310:00-OGL314:08-4h 8m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSEREE010:42-OGL314:05-3h 23m1
S      
SL3A
 198 km59 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRPRH011:38-UPD019:52-8h 14m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
 234 km28 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoREE312:28-SKM017:24-4h 56m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 226 km46 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEREE314:00-OGL317:33-3h 33m1
  T    
3A2A
 198 km56 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFEREE314:03-OGL317:40-3h 37m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km55 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECREE314:37-SKM219:59-5h 22m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL226 km42 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSEREE314:37-SKM219:59-5h 22m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL226 km42 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSEREE315:03-OGL318:56-3h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km51 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSREE318:00-OGL323:10-5h 10m3
     F 
IISL
RLWL222 km43 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWREE018:22-OGL322:10-3h 48m3
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL198 km52 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCREE318:42-KVZ200:06-5h 24m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL264 km49 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSEREE318:50-OGL322:45-3h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km51 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSREE319:00-OGL322:29-3h 29m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km57 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCREE321:42+36OGL301:48+474h 6m2
 M     
Unreserved
 198 km48 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:08-OGL303:58-4h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL222 km46 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40-OGL303:51-4h 11m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km47 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoREE323:40-OGL303:31-3h 51m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km51 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:40-OGL303:30-3h 50m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km52 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40-OGL303:51-4h 11m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km47 km/hr


19 ΣChains between PRH/Powerpet and UPD/Ulavapadu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...EE??01:40+1:00BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SKM??08:26+336h 46m-13
SMTWTFS
226 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...EE??01:40+1:00BZAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0OGL??08:12+3:116h 32m6
SMTWTFS
198 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...EE??03:07+47BZAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SKM??08:26+335h 19m-12
SMTWTFS
227 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...EE??03:07+47BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0OGL??08:12+3:115h 5m7
SMTWTFS
199 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...EE??03:07+47BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0OGL??09:18+1:486h 11m11
    T  
199 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...EE??03:35+24BZAArr /Dep 50m+0SKM??08:26+334h 51m-8
      S
227 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...EE309:10+1:28BZAArr /Dep 4h 25m+0KVZ218:44+2833h 34m-44
S TWTFS
646 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...EE??10:00+1:34BZAArr /Dep 3h 40m+0KVZ??18:44+288h 44m-8
      S
287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??10:29+53TELArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KVZ??18:44+288h 15m-5
SM WTFS
264 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...PRH??12:14-GNTArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SKM??20:19+268h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
262 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...EE??12:28+1:33BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KVZ??18:44+286h 16m0
 M   F 
288 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...EE??16:52+1:29BZAArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KVZ??00:17+1:207h 25m2
SMTWTFS
265 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...EE??16:52+1:29BZAArr /Dep 5h 10m+0OGL??01:43+1:148h 51m37
      S
199 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??19:29+43BZAArr /Dep 2h 15m+0OGL??01:21+3:025h 52m28
SMTWTFS
199 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...EE??19:29+43BZAArr /Dep 30m+0KVZ??00:17+1:204h 48m3
SMTWTFS
265 kmxxx-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...EE??19:29+43BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KVZ??01:44+536h 15m5
SMTWTFS
265 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...EE??19:29+43BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0OGL??01:43+1:146h 14m38
      S
199 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...EE??22:13+53BZAArr /Dep 1h 9m+0KVZ??03:49+435h 36m-3
S      
265 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...EE??22:13+1:04BZAArr /Dep 1h 9m+0KVZ??03:49+435h 36m6
    T  
265 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site