Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PRH/Powerpet ▼
×
UPD/Ulavapadu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:37:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:37:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PRH/Powerpet to UPD/Ulavapadu
33 Trains / 19 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UPD⇒PRH   Filters   Dep: PRH   Arr: UPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between PRH/Powerpet and UPD/Ulavapadu

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoREE302:12+1:30KVZ007:08+1:094h 56m3
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 264 km54 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCREE302:42-OGL307:18-4h 36m4
S T  F 
CC
 222 km48 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoREE303:36+1:20OGL308:28+1:584h 52m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 222 km46 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFREE305:40+1:32OGL309:14+1:353h 34m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km56 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoREE305:40+48OGL309:14+563h 34m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km56 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSREE306:00+1:20OGL309:28+1:143h 28m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km57 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25-OGL??10:09-3h 44m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km53 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSEREE306:25+2:01OGL310:09+1:493h 44m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km53 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSREE307:24+3:07OGL311:22+3:053h 58m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 198 km50 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEREE308:57+2:07OGL312:53+1:373h 56m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km50 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFREE310:00+2:30OGL314:08+1:504h 8m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFREE310:00+2:33OGL314:08+1:534h 8m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSREE310:00+1:44OGL314:08+1:064h 8m1
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSREE310:00+1:36OGL314:08+1:064h 8m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRPRH011:38-UPD019:52+2:358h 14m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
 234 km28 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoREE312:28+1:19SKM017:24+404h 56m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 226 km46 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEREE314:00+1:04OGL317:33+473h 33m1
  T    
3A2A
 198 km56 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFEREE314:03+2:06OGL317:40+2:123h 37m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km55 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECREE314:37+2:20SKM219:59+1:405h 22m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL226 km42 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSEREE314:37-SKM219:59-5h 22m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL226 km42 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSEREE315:03-OGL318:56-3h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km51 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSREE318:00+5:18OGL323:10+5:265h 10m3
     F 
IISL
RLWL222 km43 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWREE318:22+1:24OGL322:10+1:323h 48m3
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL198 km52 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCREE318:42+1:37KVZ200:06+595h 24m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL264 km49 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSEREE318:50+1:32OGL322:45+1:073h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km51 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSREE319:00+1:06OGL322:29+1:173h 29m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km57 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSREE019:43+3:45OGL323:43+4:224h 0m1
     F 
SL
CC
3A2A
 198 km50 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCREE321:42+29OGL301:48+564h 6m2
 M     
Unreserved
 198 km48 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:08+45OGL303:58+304h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL222 km46 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:20+1:35OGL303:51+424h 31m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km44 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:20+38OGL303:14+273h 54m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km51 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoREE323:40+58OGL303:31+423h 51m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km51 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40+1:38OGL303:51+1:004h 11m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km47 km/hr


19 ΣChains between PRH/Powerpet and UPD/Ulavapadu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...EE??01:40+1:13BZAArr +35/Dep +12h 50m-34SKM??08:26+246h 46m-13
SMTWTFS
227 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...EE??01:40+1:13BZAArr +35/Dep +343h 10m-1OGL??08:12+526h 32m5
SMTWTFS
199 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...EE??03:07+1:24BZAArr +33/Dep +11h 0m-32SKM??08:26+245h 19m-12
SMTWTFS
227 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...EE??03:07+1:24BZAArr +33/Dep +341h 20m+1OGL??08:12+525h 5m6
SMTWTFS
199 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...EE??03:07+1:24BZAArr +33/Dep +492h 25m+16OGL??09:18+1:096h 11m10
    T  
199 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...EE??03:35+48BZAArr +16/Dep +150m-15SKM??08:26+244h 51m-8
      S
227 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...EE??09:10+1:27BZAArr +45/Dep +124h 25m-33KVZ??18:44+289h 34m-44
SM WTFS
288 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...EE??10:00+1:31BZAArr +58/Dep +123h 40m-46KVZ??18:44+288h 44m-8
      S
288 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??10:29+51TELArr +23/Dep +164h 0m-7KVZ??18:44+288h 15m-5
SM WTFS
264 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...PRH??12:14-GNTArr +13/Dep +121h 50m-1SKM??20:19+228h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
251 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...EE??12:28+55BZAArr +9/Dep +121h 5m+3KVZ??18:44+286h 16m0
 M   F 
288 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...EE??16:52+1:29BZAArr +15/Dep +333h 5m+18KVZ??00:17+1:077h 25m2
SMTWTFS
265 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...EE??16:52+1:29BZAArr +15/Dep +205h 10m+5OGL??01:43+358h 51m37
      S
199 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??19:29+51BZAArr +10/Dep +432h 15m+33OGL??01:21+1:015h 52m28
SMTWTFS
199 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...EE??19:29+51BZAArr +10/Dep +3330m+23KVZ??00:17+1:074h 48m3
SMTWTFS
265 kmxxx-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...EE??19:29+51BZAArr +10/Dep +281h 55m+18SKM??01:21+545h 52m5
SMTWTFS
227 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...EE??19:29+51BZAArr +10/Dep +202h 35m+10OGL??01:43+356h 14m38
      S
199 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...EE??22:13+1:16BZAArr +25/Dep +201h 9m-5KVZ??03:49+385h 36m-3
S      
265 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...EE??22:13+1:12BZAArr +16/Dep +201h 9m+4KVZ??03:49+385h 36m6
    T  
265 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site