Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PRH/Powerpet ▼
×
UPD/Ulavapadu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:52:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:52:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PRH/Powerpet to UPD/Ulavapadu
33 Trains / 19 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UPD⇒PRH   Filters   Dep: PRH   Arr: UPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between PRH/Powerpet and UPD/Ulavapadu

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoREE302:12+54KVZ007:08+384h 56m3
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 264 km54 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCREE302:42+51OGL307:18+404h 36m4
S T  F 
CC
 222 km48 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoREE303:36+1:00OGL308:28+474h 52m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 222 km46 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFREE305:40+1:26OGL309:14+1:233h 34m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km56 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoREE305:40+48OGL309:14+553h 34m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km56 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSREE306:00+50OGL309:28+533h 28m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km57 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25+1:53OGL??10:09+1:403h 44m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km53 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSEREE306:25+1:37OGL310:09+1:293h 44m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km53 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSREE307:24+3:33OGL311:22+3:353h 58m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 198 km50 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEREE308:57+2:17OGL312:53+1:443h 56m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km50 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFREE310:00+1:25OGL314:08+404h 8m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFREE310:00+1:32OGL314:08+574h 8m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSREE310:00+1:23OGL314:08+524h 8m1
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSREE310:00+1:27OGL314:08+1:014h 8m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSEREE310:42-OGL314:05-3h 23m1
S      
SL3A
 198 km59 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRPRH011:38-UPD019:52+2:398h 14m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
 234 km28 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoREE312:28+1:11SKM017:24+344h 56m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 226 km46 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEREE314:00+1:42OGL317:33+1:283h 33m1
  T    
3A2A
 198 km56 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFEREE314:03+1:27OGL317:40+1:243h 37m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km55 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECREE314:37+2:08SKM219:59+1:245h 22m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL226 km42 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSEREE314:37-SKM219:59-5h 22m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL226 km42 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSEREE315:03+1:29OGL318:56+1:123h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km51 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSREE318:00+6:53OGL323:10+5:225h 10m3
     F 
IISL
RLWL222 km43 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWREE318:22+1:53OGL322:10+1:523h 48m3
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL198 km52 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCREE318:42+1:36KVZ200:06+1:095h 24m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL264 km49 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSEREE318:50+1:20OGL322:45+573h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km51 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSREE319:00+1:23OGL322:29+1:283h 29m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km57 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCREE321:42+39OGL301:48+324h 6m2
 M     
Unreserved
 198 km48 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:08+50OGL303:58+224h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL222 km46 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:20+1:06OGL303:51+324h 31m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km44 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoREE323:40+1:07OGL303:31+443h 51m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km51 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:40+35OGL303:30+223h 50m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km52 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40+52OGL303:51+174h 11m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km47 km/hr


19 ΣChains between PRH/Powerpet and UPD/Ulavapadu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...EE??01:40+1:10BZAArr +22/Dep +12h 40m-21SKM??08:26+286h 46m-13
SMTWTFS
226 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...EE??01:40+1:10BZAArr +22/Dep +1:113h 0m+49OGL??08:12+1:306h 32m5
SMTWTFS
198 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...EE??03:07+57BZAArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7SKM??08:26+285h 19m-12
SMTWTFS
227 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...EE??03:07+57BZAArr +8/Dep +1:111h 20m+1:03OGL??08:12+1:305h 5m6
SMTWTFS
199 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...EE??03:07+57BZAArr +8/Dep +1:012h 25m+53OGL??09:18+1:096h 11m10
    T  
199 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...EE??03:35+38BZAArr +6/Dep +150m-5SKM??08:26+284h 51m-8
      S
227 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...EE??09:10+1:24BZAArr +51/Dep +94h 25m-42KVZ??18:44+289h 34m-44
SM WTFS
287 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...EE??10:00+1:37BZAArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55KVZ??18:44+288h 44m-8
      S
287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??10:29+55TELArr +36/Dep +164h 0m-20KVZ??18:44+288h 15m-5
SM WTFS
264 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...PRH??12:14-GNTArr +6/Dep +111h 50m+5SKM??20:19+278h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
262 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...EE??12:28+1:12BZAArr +28/Dep +91h 5m-19KVZ??18:44+286h 16m0
 M   F 
288 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...EE??16:52+1:35BZAArr +18/Dep +323h 5m+14KVZ??00:17+1:157h 25m2
SMTWTFS
265 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...EE??16:52+1:35BZAArr +18/Dep +265h 10m+8OGL??01:43+388h 51m37
      S
199 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??19:29+49BZAArr +6/Dep +1:472h 15m+1:41OGL??01:21+1:585h 52m28
SMTWTFS
199 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...EE??19:29+49BZAArr +6/Dep +3230m+26KVZ??00:17+1:154h 48m3
SMTWTFS
265 kmxxx-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...EE??19:29+49BZAArr +6/Dep +251h 55m+19KVZ??01:44+516h 15m5
SMTWTFS
265 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...EE??19:29+49BZAArr +6/Dep +262h 35m+20OGL??01:43+386h 14m38
      S
199 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...EE??22:13+57BZAArr +6/Dep +151h 9m+9KVZ??03:49+375h 36m-3
S      
265 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...EE??22:13+1:10BZAArr +19/Dep +151h 9m-4KVZ??03:49+375h 36m6
    T  
265 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site