Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PKA/Pradhankhunta Ju ▼
×
BHBV/Block Hut B ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 18:54:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 18:54:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PKA/Pradhankhunta Junction to BHBV/Block Hut B
51 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHBV⇒PKA   Filters   Dep: PKA   Arr: BHBV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between PKA/Pradhankhunta Junction and BHBV/Block Hut B

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   DaltonGanj   Gaya   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERGMO400:30+18MGS606:50+176h 20m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL375 km59 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRGMO400:30+53MGS006:27+475h 57m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km63 km/hr
08639Ranchi - Lucknow AC ...ACExpSERGMO400:30-MGS006:00-5h 30m4
S      
3A2A
 375 km68 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERDHN301:30+19MGS??09:17+417h 47m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km52 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERGMO401:30+10MGS007:02+445h 32m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL375 km68 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERDHN302:10+45MGS4,508:17+1:096h 7m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL404 km66 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERBJE002:45+19MGS510:22-107h 37m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL418 km55 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRDHN003:00+2:02MGS009:07+2:056h 7m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km66 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRDHN??03:00-MGS609:07-6h 7m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km66 km/hr
22323Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERDHN303:00+2MGS009:07+96h 7m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 404 km66 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRDHN303:17+2:08MGS709:35+1:596h 18m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km64 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERGMO403:20+3MGS508:52+45h 32m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km68 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO303:20+13MGS??08:52+95h 32m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL375 km68 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRGMO3,403:20+24MGS308:52+375h 32m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL375 km68 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERDHN303:30+7MGS809:52+46h 22m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km64 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERDHN003:30-MGS809:52-6h 22m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL404 km64 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERDHN004:10-MGS010:32-6h 22m1
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL404 km64 km/hr
63553Asansol Varanasi MEM...MEMUERPKA207:47+8BHBV020:50+1:1413h 3m68
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 417 km32 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO411:00+26MGS617:10+246h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km61 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERDHN112:05+2MGS017:57+25h 52m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km69 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERDHN312:05+31MGS617:47+565h 42m8
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km71 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERDHN312:05+9MGS517:57+85h 52m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km69 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERSTN013:50+2:20MGS002:25+2:4712h 35m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL534 km42 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDHN*313:50-MGS520:02-6h 12m6
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL404 km65 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERDHN315:58+12MGS020:47+144h 49m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
 404 km84 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERDHN316:02+19MGS521:12+305h 10m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km78 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERDHN316:12+27MGS022:52-36h 40m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km61 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKNF??16:15+27MGS023:07+26h 52m2
    T  
IISL3A
 385 km56 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERDHN316:57+13MGS601:32+98h 35m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km47 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDHN317:15+27MGS023:07-45h 52m0
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDHN317:15+1:20MGS023:07+1:035h 52m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERDHN317:15+26MGS022:57+215h 42m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km71 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERGMO317:20+13MGS023:07+185h 47m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km65 km/hr
02395Dhanbad - Anand Viha...SFECRDHN*418:00-MGS002:05-8h 5m6
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL404 km50 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERSTN018:28+49MGS??07:22+1:0212h 54m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL534 km41 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERGMO3,418:40+9MGS502:05+37h 25m8
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km51 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERDHN019:10-MGS000:05-4h 55m1
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL404 km82 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+4MGS300:47+174h 46m2
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km85 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERDHN320:25+2MGS401:07+124h 42m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km86 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRGMO420:38+1:58MGS201:17+1:504h 39m2
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 375 km81 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRGMO420:38+1:27MGS401:17+1:334h 39m2
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL375 km81 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRDHN220:53+1:24MGS003:10+1:256h 17m6
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL404 km64 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRDHN*321:20+0MGS004:12+146h 52m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL404 km59 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRVAA121:40+49MGS??05:10+457h 30m7
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL415 km55 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERDHN321:56+8MGS??02:22+334h 26m0
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
 404 km91 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERDHN321:56-MGS002:22-4h 26m0
      S
CC
3A
RLWL404 km91 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRDHN322:22+9MGS404:55+146h 33m7
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km62 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRDHN322:22+3MGS404:55+76h 33m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km62 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRDHN322:22+5MGS004:55+136h 33m7
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km62 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERDHN322:50+41MGS305:10+406h 20m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km64 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERDHN323:36+2:01MGS??06:25+1:566h 49m8
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km59 km/hr


16 ΣChains between PKA/Pradhankhunta Junction and BHBV/Block Hut B

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   DaltonGanj   Gaya   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...DHN??03:40+1PNBEArr +26/Dep +455h 35m+19MGS??21:12+3617h 32m-7
SMTWTFS
580 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...DHN??03:40+1KIULArr +20/Dep +12h 48m-19MGS??17:52+3514h 12m5
 M  T  
581 kmNavin Kumar-
19456
--
Σ Barkakana- Daltong...GMO??05:40+10DTOArr +1:35/Dep +2323h 32m-1:12CAR??21:50-40h 10m14
SMTWTFS
556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+2GAYAArr +3/Dep +54h 25m+2MGS??17:37+2111h 37m8
SMTWTFS
404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??08:42+2MURIArr +11/Dep +73h 48m-4CAR??02:20+1:0117h 38m5
 MT T  
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...DHN??09:26+2RNCArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2MGS??01:47+1616h 21m6
 MT  F 
711 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20883
--
Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ra...GMO??09:50+31BRKAArr +1:17/Dep 6h 45m+0CAR??06:25+1820h 35m20
SMTWTFS
557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...DHN??10:00+1KIULArr +51/Dep +2:0950m+1:18MGS??22:59+1:4712h 59m0
    T  
581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...DHN??10:00+1KIULArr +51/Dep +4:261h 55m+3:35MGS??22:50+4:0312h 50m9
    T  
581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20437
--
Σ Ranchi to Haridwar...DHN??10:00+1KIULArr +51/Dep +2:424h 25m+1:51MGS??00:37+2:4114h 37m6
    T  
581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...PKA??10:35+9MURIArr /Dep 1h 42m+0CAR??06:25+1819h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??10:50+4MURIArr +7/Dep +71h 42m+0CAR??02:20+1:0115h 30m15
 MT T  
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN510:50+4MURIArr +7/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:23CAR406:25-91h 35m26
SMTWTFS
3053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8341
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...GMO??17:30+15PNBEArr +1/Dep +1:293h 0m+1:28MGS??05:22+5111h 52m4
    T  
473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21177
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...GMO??17:30+15PNBEArr +1/Dep +055m-1MGS??02:57+29h 27m-4
   W   
473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20764
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...DHN??17:43+17CPUArr +43/Dep +03h 5m-43BSB??13:00+3019h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site