Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PKA/Pradhankhunta Ju ▼
×
BHBV/Block Hut B ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 16:00:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 16:00:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PKA/Pradhankhunta Junction to BHBV/Block Hut B
48 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 26 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHBV⇒PKA   Filters   Dep: PKA   Arr: BHBV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

48 Long-Distance Trains between PKA/Pradhankhunta Junction and BHBV/Block Hut B

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   DaltonGanj   Gaya   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERGMO400:30+22MGS606:50+326h 20m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL375 km59 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRGMO400:30+1:56MGS006:27+2:005h 57m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km63 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERDHN301:30+1:07MGS??09:17+1:287h 47m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km52 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERGMO401:30+6MGS007:02+525h 32m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL375 km68 km/hr
13009-SlipDoon ExpressExpERDHN??01:30-MGS??09:17-7h 47m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL404 km52 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERDHN302:10+2:07MGS4,508:17+2:276h 7m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL404 km66 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERBJE002:45+31MGS510:22+57h 37m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL418 km55 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRDHN003:00+5:12MGS009:07+5:076h 7m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km66 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRDHN003:00+4:27MGS609:07+4:266h 7m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km66 km/hr
22323Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERDHN303:00+1MGS009:07+116h 7m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 404 km66 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRDHN303:17+3:05MGS709:35+3:206h 18m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km64 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERGMO403:20+13MGS508:52+225h 32m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL375 km68 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO303:20+17MGS??08:52+295h 32m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL375 km68 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRGMO3,403:20+1:17MGS308:52+2:595h 32m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL375 km68 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERDHN303:30+1:03MGS809:52+1:096h 22m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km64 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERDHN003:30-MGS809:52-6h 22m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL404 km64 km/hr
63553Asansol Varanasi MEM...MEMUERPKA207:47+9BHBV020:50+1:5013h 3m68
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 417 km32 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO411:00+2:20MGS617:10+2:216h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km61 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERDHN112:05+4MGS017:57+45h 52m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km69 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERDHN312:05+1:32MGS617:47+1:275h 42m8
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km71 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERDHN012:05+5MGS517:57+25h 52m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km69 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERSTN013:50+2:20MGS002:25+3:5012h 35m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL534 km42 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDHN*313:50+0MGS520:02+346h 12m6
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL404 km65 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERDHN315:58+30MGS020:47+484h 49m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
 404 km84 km/hr
12357Durgiana SF ExpressSFERDHN316:02+15MGS521:12+385h 10m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km78 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERDHN316:12+26MGS022:52+86h 40m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km61 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERDHN316:57+10MGS601:32+188h 35m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km47 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDHN317:15+2:26MGS023:07+2:105h 52m0
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDHN317:15+2:15MGS023:07+1:565h 52m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERDHN317:15+9MGS022:57+215h 42m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km71 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRGMO317:20+43MGS023:07+555h 47m1
    T  
IISL3A
 375 km65 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERGMO317:20+14MGS023:07+395h 47m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km65 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERSTN018:28+58MGS??07:22+2:0612h 54m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL534 km41 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERGMO3,418:40+8MGS502:05+367h 25m8
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km51 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+5MGS300:47+334h 46m2
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
DPWL404 km85 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERDHN320:25+5MGS401:07+334h 42m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 404 km86 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRGMO420:38+1:14MGS201:17+1:014h 39m2
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 375 km81 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRGMO420:38+1:21MGS401:17+1:444h 39m2
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 375 km81 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRDHN220:53+3:12MGS003:10+3:216h 17m7
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL404 km64 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRDHN*321:20+3MGS004:12+416h 52m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL404 km59 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRVAA021:40+1:31MGS??05:10+1:337h 30m7
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL415 km55 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERDHN321:56+6MGS??02:22+584h 26m0
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
 404 km91 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERDHN321:56+30MGS002:22+1:004h 26m0
      S
CC
3A2A
RLWL404 km91 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRDHN322:22+22MGS404:55+576h 33m7
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km62 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRDHN322:22+13MGS404:55+416h 33m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km62 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRDHN322:22+35MGS004:55+546h 33m7
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km62 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERDHN322:50+1:13MGS305:10+1:206h 20m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km64 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERDHN323:36+2:27MGS??06:25+2:496h 49m8
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km59 km/hr


16 ΣChains between PKA/Pradhankhunta Junction and BHBV/Block Hut B

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   DaltonGanj   Gaya   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...DHN??03:40+5PNBEArr +1:13/Dep +505h 35m-23MGS??21:12+5717h 32m-7
SMTWTFS
581 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...DHN??03:40+5KIULArr +48/Dep +502h 48m+2MGS??17:52+1:5514h 12m5
 M  T  
582 kmNavin Kumar-
19456
--
Σ Barkakana- Daltong...GMO??05:40+15DTOArr +2:17/Dep +1:0923h 32m-1:08CAR??21:50-40h 10m14
SMTWTFS
556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+2GAYAArr +7/Dep +294h 25m+22MGS??17:37+4611h 37m8
SMTWTFS
404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??08:42+3MURIArr +9/Dep +1:403h 48m+1:31CAR??02:20+2:1817h 38m5
 MT T  
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...DHN??09:26+5RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 30m+3MGS??01:47+4016h 21m7
 MT  F 
715 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
20883
--
Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ra...GMO009:50+34BRKAArr +1:24/Dep +586h 45m-26CAR006:25+1:2044h 35m20
SMTWTFS
709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...DHN010:00+0KIULArr +25/Dep +3:2050m+2:55MGS022:59+2:5736h 59m1
no arr/dep
1011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +25/Dep +4:561h 55m+4:31MGS??22:50+4:1712h 50m9
    T  
582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20437
--
Σ Ranchi to Haridwar...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +25/Dep +2:524h 25m+2:27MGS??00:37+3:3114h 37m5
    T  
582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...PKA010:35+15MURIArr +23/Dep +1:091h 42m+46CAR006:25+1:2043h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??10:50+0MURIArr +0/Dep +1:401h 42m+1:40CAR??02:20+2:1815h 30m15
 MT T  
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN??10:50+0MURIArr +0/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:30CAR??06:25-19h 35m26
SMTWTFS
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8341
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...GMO??17:30+19PNBEArr +13/Dep +1:573h 0m+1:44MGS??05:22+1:3411h 52m4
    T  
473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21177
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...GMO??17:30+19PNBEArr +13/Dep +5555m+42MGS??02:57+1:189h 27m-4
   W   
473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20764
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...DHN??17:43+21CPUArr +1:30/Dep +83h 5m-1:22BSB??13:00+4419h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site