Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PKA/Pradhankhunta Ju ▼
×
BHBV/Block Hut B ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 17:16:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 17:16:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PKA/Pradhankhunta Junction to BHBV/Block Hut B
51 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHBV⇒PKA   Filters   Dep: PKA   Arr: BHBV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between PKA/Pradhankhunta Junction and BHBV/Block Hut B

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   DaltonGanj   Gaya   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERGMO400:30+11MGS606:50-126h 20m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL375 km59 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRGMO400:30+41MGS006:27+315h 57m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km63 km/hr
08639Ranchi - Lucknow AC ...ACExpSERGMO400:30+12MGS006:00+295h 30m4
S      
3A2A
 375 km68 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERDHN301:30+16MGS??09:17+217h 47m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km52 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERGMO401:30+8MGS007:02+135h 32m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL375 km68 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERDHN302:10+22MGS4,508:17+316h 7m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL404 km66 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERBJE002:45+29MGS510:22+17h 37m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL418 km55 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRDHN003:00+31MGS009:07+156h 7m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km66 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRDHN??03:00+1:42MGS609:07+1:166h 7m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km66 km/hr
22323Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERDHN303:00+18MGS009:07+36h 7m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 404 km66 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRDHN303:17+1:08MGS709:35+486h 18m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km64 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERGMO403:20+13MGS508:52+35h 32m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL375 km68 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO303:20+23MGS??08:52+75h 32m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL375 km68 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRGMO3,403:20+4MGS308:52+55h 32m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL375 km68 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERDHN303:30-MGS809:52-6h 22m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km64 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERDHN003:30-MGS809:52-6h 22m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km64 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERDHN004:10-MGS010:32-6h 22m1
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL404 km64 km/hr
63553Asansol - Varanasi M...MEMUERPKA207:47+13BHBV020:50+1:0813h 3m68
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 417 km32 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO411:00+18MGS617:10+106h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km61 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERDHN112:05+6MGS017:57-25h 52m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km69 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERDHN312:05+2MGS617:47+155h 42m8
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km71 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERDHN312:05-MGS517:57-5h 52m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km69 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERSTN313:50+1:45MGS602:25+2:0812h 35m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL534 km42 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDHN*313:50-MGS520:02-6h 12m6
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL404 km65 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERDHN315:58+17MGS420:47+204h 49m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
 404 km84 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERDHN316:02+22MGS521:12+325h 10m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km78 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERDHN316:12+30MGS022:52+66h 40m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km61 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKNF??16:15+21MGS023:07-136h 52m2
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL385 km56 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERDHN316:57+19MGS601:32+48h 35m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km47 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDHN317:15-MGS023:07-5h 52m0
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDHN317:15+21MGS023:07+15h 52m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERDHN317:15+15MGS022:57+75h 42m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km71 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERGMO317:20+11MGS023:07+15h 47m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km65 km/hr
02395Dhanbad - Anand Viha...SFECRDHN*418:00-MGS002:05-8h 5m6
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL404 km50 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERSTN318:28+1:06MGS??07:22+5412h 54m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL534 km41 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERGMO3,418:40+7MGS502:05-67h 25m8
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km51 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERDHN019:10+39MGS000:05+1:514h 55m1
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL404 km82 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+8MGS300:47+124h 46m2
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km85 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERDHN320:25+10MGS401:07+84h 42m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km86 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRGMO420:38+19MGS201:17+74h 39m2
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 375 km81 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRGMO420:38-MGS401:17-4h 39m2
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL375 km81 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRDHN220:53+1:14MGS003:10+1:106h 17m6
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL404 km64 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBJE021:15+25MGS??05:10+57h 55m8
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL426 km54 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRDHN*321:20+1MGS004:12+16h 52m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL404 km59 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERDHN321:56+22MGS??02:22+314h 26m1
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
 404 km91 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERDHN321:56+23MGS002:22+284h 26m0
      S
CC
3A2A
RLWL404 km91 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRDHN322:22+14MGS404:55+16h 33m7
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km62 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRDHN322:22+2MGS404:55-16h 33m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km62 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRDHN322:22+18MGS004:55+86h 33m7
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km62 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERDHN322:50+10MGS305:10-26h 20m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km64 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERDHN323:36+40MGS??06:25+366h 49m8
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km59 km/hr


16 ΣChains between PKA/Pradhankhunta Junction and BHBV/Block Hut B

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   DaltonGanj   Gaya   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...DHN??03:40+0PNBEArr +37/Dep +65h 35m-31MGS??21:12+717h 32m-7
SMTWTFS
581 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...DHN??03:40+0KIULArr +17/Dep +402h 48m+23MGS??17:52+1:4414h 12m5
 M  T  
582 kmNavin Kumar-
19456
--
Σ Barkakana- Daltong...GMO??05:40+8DTOArr +1:50/Dep +4023h 32m-1:10CAR??21:50-40h 10m14
SMTWTFS
556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+3GAYAArr +4/Dep 4h 25m+0MGS??17:37+611h 37m8
SMTWTFS
404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??08:42+3MURIArr +11/Dep +73h 48m-4CAR??02:20+1:0417h 38m5
 MT T  
633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...DHN??09:26+0RNCArr +0/Dep +13h 30m+1MGS??01:47+1016h 21m6
 MT  F 
717 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20883
--
Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ra...GMO??09:50+32BRKAArr +1:15/Dep 6h 45m+0CAR??06:25+2720h 35m20
SMTWTFS
561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +37/Dep +5150m+14MGS??22:59+2512h 59m0
    T  
582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +37/Dep +4:321h 55m+3:55MGS??22:50+4:3212h 50m9
    T  
582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20437
--
Σ Ranchi to Haridwar...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +37/Dep +1:454h 25m+1:08MGS??00:37+2:1014h 37m6
    T  
582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...PKA??10:35+13MURIArr +24/Dep 1h 42m+0CAR??06:25+2719h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??10:50+10MURIArr +17/Dep +71h 42m-10CAR??02:20+1:0415h 30m15
 MT T  
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN??10:50+10MURIArr +17/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:13CAR??06:25-19h 35m26
SMTWTFS
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8341
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...GMO??17:30+17PNBEArr +3/Dep +1:523h 0m+1:49MGS??05:22+4811h 52m4
    T  
473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21177
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...GMO??17:30+17PNBEArr +3/Dep +455m+1MGS??02:57+19h 27m-4
   W   
473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20764
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...DHN??17:43+26CPUArr +1:04/Dep +33h 5m-1:01BSB??13:00+2719h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site