Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PKA/Pradhankhunta Ju ▼
×
SGUJ/Siliguri Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:29:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:29:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PKA/Pradhankhunta Junction to SGUJ/Siliguri Junction
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SGUJ⇒PKA   Filters   Dep: PKA   Arr: SGUJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PKA/Pradhankhunta Junction and SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Andal   Sealdah   Asansol   Malda Town   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15661Ranchi - Kamakhya Ex...ExpNFRDHN500:55+6SGUJ013:40+1112h 45m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL585 km46 km/hr
18629Ranchi - New Jalpaig...ExpSERDHN510:00+1SGUJ002:58+2616h 58m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL668 km39 km/hr


20 ΣChains between PKA/Pradhankhunta Junction and SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Andal   Sealdah   Asansol   Malda Town   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...GMO??00:30+49MGSArr +45/Dep +41h 58m-41NJP??20:55+5220h 25m8
 M     
1054 kmVinay Kumar~-
3353
Σ Chandigarh-NJP lin...DHN??03:25+4:48BWNArr +4:38/Dep +84h 13m-4:30NJP??18:55+4615h 30m-28
  T T S
635 kmShomnath-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...DHN??03:25+4:48BWNArr +4:38/Dep +111h 56m-4:27NJP??18:15+2614h 50m-19
  T  F 
635 kmHarsh-
17147
--
Σ Secunderabad-Kamak...DHN??04:00+21BJUArr +56/Dep +3:353h 15m+2:39NJP??21:55+3:0417h 55m12
 M     
648 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
12375
--
Σ DHN NJP Σ...DHN??05:55+2HWHArr +12/Dep +163h 50m+4NJP??22:25+2116h 30m7
 MTWTFS
824 kmअथर्व^~-
20342
--
Σ Dhanbad to Pakur-B...DHN??05:55+2UDLArr +17/Dep +1:3549m+1:18NJP??19:10+1413h 15m27
   W   
578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20343
--
Σ Dhanbad to Pakur-B...DHN??05:55+2UDLArr +17/Dep +1:3949m+1:22NJP??19:10+2413h 15m26
      S
578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...DHN??06:45+1:21HWHArr +1:18/Dep +231h 25m-55NJP??21:25+5814h 40m23
S    F 
824 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9754
Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahat...DHN??07:00+2:43HWHArr +2:30/Dep +124h 5m-2:18NJP??01:40+3518h 40m-36
SMTWTFS
824 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...DHN??09:05+3:44SDAHArr +3:27/Dep +123h 15m-3:15NJP??01:40+3516h 35m3
  TW FS
831 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17695
Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto&n...DHN??09:05+3:44SDAHArr +3:27/Dep +101h 50m-3:17SGUJ??00:10+1:1115h 5m21
   W   
839 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5623
Σ ranchi-dibrugarh&n...DHN??09:30+0HWHArr +4/Dep +03h 45m-4NJP??06:20+1220h 50m12
SMT    
825 kmChak De India-
5624
Σ RNC-GHY SUPERFAST&...DHN??09:30+0HWHArr +4/Dep +122h 0m+8NJP??01:40+3516h 10m1
SMT    
823 kmChak De India-
5248
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...DHN??10:35+1:29KOAAArr +1:32/Dep +01h 40m-1:32NJP??06:20+1219h 45m-67
SMTWTFS
830 kmxxx-
3628
--
Σ Bhopal- Guwahati W...DHN??10:45+8HWHArr +14/Dep +02h 35m-14NJP??06:20+1219h 35m-5
    T  
826 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
6079
--
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy da...DHN??11:20+5:11BWNArr +5:24/Dep +253h 17m-4:59NJP??01:40+3514h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
635 kmxxx-
3439
Σ Amritsar-Darjeelin...DHN??12:45+3:37SDAHArr +3:17/Dep +04h 40m-3:17NJP??08:00+2119h 15m-5
 M     
838 kmShomnath-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...DHN??12:45+3:37DGRArr +3:38/Dep +3010h 41m-3:08NJP??10:05+1:3721h 20m35
no arr/dep
578 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15254
Σ surat to guwahati ...DHN??23:10+9MLDTArr +6/Dep +52h 25m-1NJP??12:40+2613h 30m-1
  T    
577 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
8666
--
Σ Ranchi-KishanGanj ...DHN??23:58+1ASNArr +5/Dep +1:2258m+1:17SGUJ??13:40+1:5213h 42m9
     F 
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site