Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PKA/Pradhankhunta Ju ▼
×
SGUJ/Siliguri Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:18:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:18:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PKA/Pradhankhunta Junction to SGUJ/Siliguri Junction
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SGUJ⇒PKA   Filters   Dep: PKA   Arr: SGUJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PKA/Pradhankhunta Junction and SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Andal   Sealdah   Asansol   Malda Town   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15661Ranchi - Kamakhya Ex...ExpNFRDHN500:55+6SGUJ013:40+1412h 45m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL585 km46 km/hr
18629Ranchi - New Jalpaig...ExpSERDHN510:00+1SGUJ002:58+3616h 58m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL669 km39 km/hr


20 ΣChains between PKA/Pradhankhunta Junction and SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Andal   Sealdah   Asansol   Malda Town   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...GMO??00:30+1:28MGSArr +1:24/Dep +1:281h 58m+4NJP??20:55+3220h 25m8
 M     
1054 kmVinay Kumar~-
3353
Σ Chandigarh-NJP lin...DHN??03:25+5:31BWNArr +5:27/Dep +74h 13m-5:20NJP??18:55+5215h 30m-28
  T T S
636 kmShomnath-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...DHN??03:25+5:31BWNArr +5:27/Dep +161h 56m-5:11NJP??18:15+3514h 50m-19
  T  F 
636 kmHarsh*^~-
17147
--
Σ Secunderabad-Kamak...DHN??04:00+24BJUArr +1:04/Dep +3:373h 15m+2:33NJP??21:55+3:2617h 55m12
 M     
648 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
12375
--
Σ DHN NJP Σ...DHN??05:55+2HWHArr +13/Dep +283h 50m+15NJP??22:25+2716h 30m7
 MTWTFS
825 kmAtharva^~-
20342
--
Σ Dhanbad to Pakur-B...DHN??05:55+2UDLArr +19/Dep +1:3649m+1:17NJP??19:10+1413h 15m27
   W   
578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20343
--
Σ Dhanbad to Pakur-B...DHN??05:55+2UDLArr +19/Dep +1:3949m+1:20NJP??19:10+3113h 15m26
      S
578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...DHN??06:45+2:29HWHArr +2:29/Dep +171h 25m-2:12NJP??21:25+5314h 40m23
S    F 
824 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9754
Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahat...DHN??07:00+3:18HWHArr +3:03/Dep +504h 5m-2:13NJP??01:40+1:2818h 40m-36
SMTWTFS
825 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...DHN??09:05+4:26SDAHArr +3:53/Dep +503h 15m-3:03NJP??01:40+1:2816h 35m3
  TW FS
831 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17695
Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto&n...DHN??09:05+4:26SDAHArr +3:53/Dep +371h 50m-3:16SGUJ??00:10+1:4615h 5m21
   W   
839 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5623
Σ ranchi-dibrugarh&n...DHN??09:30+0HWHArr +3/Dep +13h 45m-2NJP??06:20+2120h 50m12
SMT    
827 kmChak De India-
5624
Σ RNC-GHY SUPERFAST&...DHN??09:30+0HWHArr +3/Dep +502h 0m+47NJP??01:40+1:2816h 10m1
SMT    
825 kmChak De India-
5248
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...DHN??10:35+2:10KOAAArr +2:14/Dep +11h 40m-2:13NJP??06:20+2119h 45m-67
SMTWTFS
831 kmxxx-
3628
--
Σ Bhopal- Guwahati W...DHN??10:45+25HWHArr +27/Dep +12h 35m-26NJP??06:20+2119h 35m-5
    T  
827 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
6079
--
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy da...DHN??11:20+5:25BWNArr +5:36/Dep +1:043h 17m-4:32NJP??01:40+1:2814h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
636 kmxxx-
3439
Σ Amritsar-Darjeelin...DHN??12:45+3:35SDAHArr +3:13/Dep +24h 40m-3:11NJP??08:00+1219h 15m-5
 M     
839 kmShomnath-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...DHN??12:45+3:35DGRArr +3:39/Dep +1:0410h 41m-2:35NJP??10:05+2:1221h 20m35
no arr/dep
578 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15254
Σ surat to guwahati ...DHN??23:10+20MLDTArr +45/Dep +232h 25m-22NJP??12:40+4013h 30m-1
  T    
577 kmSKM*^~-
8666
--
Σ Ranchi-KishanGanj ...DHN??23:58+1ASNArr +6/Dep +1:3358m+1:27SGUJ??13:40+2:0313h 42m9
     F 
586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site