Search Trains
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:48:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:48:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PBH/Pratapgarh Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
7 Trains / 43 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒PBH   Filters   Dep: PBH   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 735.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRPBH*301:50+16BPL116:25+2:2014h 35m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL757 km52 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRJNH117:05+42BPL107:35+5214h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km51 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRSLN318:05+1:48BPL409:35+1:3115h 30m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL724 km47 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRALD*1018:45+11BPL107:00+1:1912h 15m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL683 km56 km/hr
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCRPBH*319:10+56BPL*308:50+2:4413h 40m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL757 km55 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRALD1020:05+40BIH109:55+3613h 50m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL685 km50 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRSLN*223:55+1:58BPL114:35+3:0314h 40m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL724 km49 km/hr


43 ΣChains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...ALD??00:55+1:35ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32BPL??21:40+3720h 45m-13
  T   S
1325 kmxxx-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...ALD??01:02+53ETArr +1:12/Dep +165h 40m-56BPL??18:35+717h 33m-2
  T    
704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...ALD??01:02+53ETArr +1:12/Dep +355h 25m-37BPL??17:55+3616h 53m7
  T    
704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17411
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...ALD??01:02+53ETArr +1:12/Dep +341h 35m-38BPL??14:20+1813h 18m2
  T    
704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ALD??01:15+2:59JHSArr +3:44/Dep +153h 55m-3:29BPL??17:05+3315h 50m-7
 M     
707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...ALD??01:25+1:42CNBArr +2:26/Dep +501h 45m-1:36BPL??13:40+2:0712h 15m1
 M     
707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...ALD??02:46+37CNBArr +38/Dep +5050m+12BPL??13:40+2:0710h 54m-2
S TWTFS
707 kmVinay Kumar~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...ALD??02:46+40CNBArr +46/Dep +5050m+4BPL??13:40+2:0710h 54m0
 M     
707 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...ALD??02:56+21CNBArr +19/Dep +63h 0m-13BPL??16:25+1:4313h 29m-17
     F 
706 kmDB*^~-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...ALD??03:15+1:02JBPArr +1:04/Dep +32h 20m-1:01BPL??18:35+715h 20m-10
S TWTF 
704 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...ALD??03:45+29CNBArr +40/Dep +3:392h 15m+2:59BPL??16:25+4:0112h 40m-2
   W   
707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...ALD??04:18+2:22CNBArr +3:15/Dep +241h 15m-2:51BPL??16:25+2:1612h 7m-4
S      
706 kmVinay Kumar~-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...ALD??04:40+1:19CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:496h 12m-1:04BPL??21:15+3:3116h 35m-3
      S
706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...ALD??04:40+1:19CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:266h 12m-1:27BPL??22:00+2:4617h 20m-6
 M     
706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??04:40+1:19CNBArr +2:53/Dep +221h 20m-2:31BPL??18:25+5213h 45m-12
    T  
706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??04:40+1:19CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:186h 12m-1:35BPL??21:15+2:3316h 35m-3
    T  
706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1788
Σ Gomtisagar Super&n...SLN??05:30+0LKOArr +0/Dep +462h 15m+46BPL??21:15+2:3315h 45m13
S   TF 
723 kmVinay Kumar~-
1791
Σ Gomtipradesh Super...SLN??05:30+0LKOArr +0/Dep +562h 15m+56BPL??21:15+3:2715h 45m13
   W   
723 kmVinay Kumar~-
1793
Σ Gomti Kerala Super...SLN??05:30+0LKOArr +0/Dep +1:312h 15m+1:31BPL??21:15+4:0615h 45m22
  T    
723 kmVinay Kumar~-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??05:35+3:07CNBArr +4:58/Dep +1:185h 17m-3:40BPL??21:15+2:3315h 40m4
     F 
706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...SLN??07:13+45LKOArr +49/Dep +462h 0m-3BPL??21:15+2:3314h 2m7
S    F 
724 kmHarsh*^~-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...ALD??07:55+1:52CNBArr +2:49/Dep +1:542h 57m-55BPL??21:15+3:2713h 20m7
   W   
707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...ALD??07:55+1:52CNBArr +2:49/Dep +1:492h 57m-1:00BPL??21:15+3:3113h 20m7
      S
707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17407
Σ IIM Ranchi- IIM In...ALD??12:20+52JBPArr +30/Dep +14h 35m-29BPL??05:50+1417h 30m-7
    T  
704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17413
--
Σ Ranchi- Bhopal (Ca...ALD??12:20+52KTEArr +1:00/Dep +325h 40m-28BPL??05:35+1817h 15m-3
    T  
677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17414
--
Σ Ranchi-Gaya- Bhopa...ALD712:20-KTEArr +1:00/Dep +1:006h 50m+0BPL509:25-45h 5m31
    T  
1759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1295
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi-B...PRG??15:00+2:26STAArr +3:25/Dep +132h 0m-3:12BPL??05:35+1814h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
684 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...SLN??17:10+2:02NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +01h 15m-3:14BPL??16:05+2722h 55m-23
SM W FS
1325 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...SLN??17:10+2:02NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +13h 35m-3:13BPL??19:20+2626h 10m-23
  T T  
1325 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...SLN??17:10+2:02LKOArr +2:22/Dep +12h 25m-2:21BPL??08:10+1:1215h 0m-20
S T T  
723 kmHarsh*^~-
3755
Σ Gomtiganj Express ...PBH218:20-JBPArr +1:13/Dep +421h 15m-31BPL410:30-64h 10m30
S   T  
1738 kmVinay Kumar~-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...SLN??18:55+1:31AGCArr +3:27/Dep +42h 22m-3:23BPL??13:50+2518h 55m-1
 M WTF 
979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...ALD??19:15+2:17CNBArr +2:55/Dep +2:212h 15m-34BPL??09:25+2:5114h 10m-25
    T  
706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2990
Σ Bhagalpur-Indore f...ALD??19:25+1:24CNBArr +1:40/Dep +2:232h 5m+43BPL??09:35+3:3914h 10m-43
 M     
706 kmxxx-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...ALD??19:50+1:17CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:212h 35m+20BPL??09:25+2:5113h 35m-17
    T  
706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...ALD??19:50+1:17CNBArr +2:01/Dep +1:024h 20m-59BPL??11:55+2:0516h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
706 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...ALD??19:50+1:17CNBArr +2:01/Dep +342h 15m-1:27BPL??08:10+1:1212h 20m-23
S T T  
706 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??20:00+1:02CNBArr +1:42/Dep +2:212h 25m+39BPL??09:25+2:5113h 25m-1
    T  
707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...SLN??20:43+2:00AFArr +4:01/Dep +252h 40m-3:36BPL??17:05+3320h 22m3
S      
973 kmCheetah*^~-
13538
--
Σ Varanasi - Yesvant...PFM??21:20+12JHSArr +1:29/Dep +205h 10m-1:09BPL??16:05+2718h 45m-11
SM W FS
695 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14306
--
Σ Varanasi Bhopal Ch...PFM??21:20+12JHSArr +1:29/Dep +73h 46m-1:22BPL??13:50+2516h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
695 kmpathakrahul2008-
22736
--
Σ ALD - VSKP AC EXPR...ALD??22:40+0NDLSArr +19/Dep +20m-17BPL??17:25+3518h 45m3
S T T  
1338 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...ALD??23:30+2MTJArr +42/Dep +92h 56m-33BPL??19:35+5120h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1069 kmambujpathak29-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.