Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:50:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:50:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PBH/Pratapgarh Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
17 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒PBH   Filters   Dep: PBH   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 639.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Kanpur Central => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Allahabad   Mathura  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSLN300:12-GZB011:07-10h 55m4
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL606 km55 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPBH201:50-GZB313:54-12h 4m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL639 km53 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPBH201:50-GZB013:54-12h 4m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL639 km53 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRPBH309:40-GZB320:57-11h 17m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL660 km59 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERSLN114:15-GZB303:50-13h 35m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km46 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSLN315:30-GZB304:00-12h 30m12
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL624 km50 km/hr
14013Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRSLN*315:30-GZB304:00-12h 30m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km50 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRSLN315:30-GZB304:00-12h 30m12
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL624 km50 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRPBH216:22-GZB305:20-12h 58m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL639 km49 km/hr
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNRPBH*3,117:00-GZB306:00-13h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL639 km49 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRSLN317:10-GZB204:23-11h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL606 km54 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRSLN*317:50-DLI1306:20-12h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL626 km50 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRSLN317:50-DLI1206:20-12h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL626 km50 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRPBH121:25-ANVT*110:15-12h 50m5
S T T  
3A
GNWL652 km51 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERPBH121:25-GZB409:43-12h 18m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL639 km52 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRSLN321:27-GZB007:37-10h 10m4
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
PQWL606 km60 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRSLN321:27-GZB??07:37-10h 10m4
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL606 km60 km/hr


10 ΣChains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Allahabad   Mathura  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4874
--
Σ sultanpur delhi&nb...PBH??07:06+1:42ALDArr /Dep 3h 15m+0GZB??20:20+6:0113h 14m8
SMTWTFS
669 kmHarsh*^~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...SLN112:05+3:01LKOArr /Dep 2h 15m+0GZB302:05+4:2362h 0m-38
SMTWTFS
1494 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...SLN??14:55+58SREArr /Dep 1h 20m+0GZB??06:18+4615h 23m9
SMTWTFS
820 kmHarsh*^~-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...SLN??14:55+58MBArr /Dep 1h 30m+0GZB??03:05+2912h 10m6
SMTWTFS
606 kmHarsh*^~-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...SLN??17:50+6:06LKOArr /Dep 2h 5m+0DLI??07:05+4:1713h 15m4
 M  T  
648 kmxxx-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...PBH??18:32+1:08LKOArr /Dep 1h 5m+0DLI??07:05+4:1712h 33m7
SMTWTFS
681 kmMohd Arif*^~-
3753
Σ Saketraj Express&n...PBH??18:35+41ALDArr /Dep 55m+0GZB??06:13+2:3711h 38m1
S   T  
669 kmVinay Kumar~-
3754
Σ Saketraj Slip ...PBH??18:35+5:25ALDArr /Dep 1h 0m+0GZB??06:13+2:3711h 38m0
S   T  
669 kmVinay Kumar~-
4872
--
Σ sultanpur super ex...PBH??18:35+41ALDArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??06:25+3:0411h 50m3
S   T  
691 kmHarsh*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...SLN??18:55+2:42MTJArr /Dep 2h 10m+0NZM??11:46+3:1716h 51m14
 M WTF 
659 kmMohd Arif*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site