Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:00:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:00:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PBH/Pratapgarh Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
17 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒PBH   Filters   Dep: PBH   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 639.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Kanpur Central => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Allahabad   Mathura  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSLN300:12+2:35GZB011:07+2:5410h 55m4
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL606 km55 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPBH201:50+59GZB313:54+4812h 4m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL639 km53 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPBH201:50+1:01GZB013:54+1:1712h 4m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL639 km53 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRPBH309:40+1:22GZB320:57+3:4811h 17m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL661 km59 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERSLN114:15+2:29GZB303:50+2:5813h 35m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km46 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSLN315:30+2:37GZB304:00+3:3512h 30m12
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL624 km50 km/hr
14013Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRSLN*315:30+1:12GZB304:00+2:0312h 30m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km50 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRSLN315:30+1:17GZB304:00+1:5612h 30m12
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL624 km50 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRPBH216:22+54GZB305:20+1:0612h 58m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL639 km49 km/hr
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNRPBH*3,117:00+8GZB306:00+4113h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL639 km49 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRSLN317:10+2:28GZB204:23+3:5111h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL606 km54 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRSLN*317:50+9DLI1306:20+4012h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL626 km50 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRSLN317:50+1:14DLI1206:20+1:1612h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL626 km50 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRPBH121:25+46ANVT*110:15+2512h 50m5
S T T  
3A
GNWL652 km51 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERPBH121:25-GZB409:43-12h 18m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL639 km52 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRSLN321:27+18GZB007:37+5410h 10m4
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
PQWL606 km60 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRSLN321:27+46GZB??07:37+1:2710h 10m4
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL606 km60 km/hr


10 ΣChains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Allahabad   Mathura  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4874
--
Σ sultanpur delhi&nb...PBH??07:06+1:10ALDArr +1:48/Dep +3:053h 15m+1:17GZB??20:20+6:0613h 14m8
SMTWTFS
669 kmHarsh-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...SLN??12:05+1:51LKOArr +1:35/Dep +1:142h 15m-21GZB??02:05+2:4414h 0m-38
SMTWTFS
627 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...SLN??14:55+43SREArr +1:39/Dep +21h 20m-1:37GZB??06:18+315h 23m9
SMTWTFS
820 kmHarsh-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...SLN??14:55+43MBArr +1:26/Dep +151h 30m-1:11GZB??03:05+1512h 10m6
SMTWTFS
606 kmHarsh-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...SLN??17:50+2:59LKOArr +3:13/Dep +32h 5m-3:10DLI??07:05+1:3613h 15m4
 M  T  
648 kmxxx-
3753
Σ Saketraj Express&n...PBH??18:20+49ALDArr +52/Dep +155m-51GZB??06:13+2311h 53m1
S   T  
669 kmVinay Kumar~-
4872
--
Σ sultanpur super ex...PBH??18:20+49ALDArr +52/Dep +02h 5m-52NDLS??06:25+2512h 5m-1
S   T  
694 kmHarsh-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...PBH??18:32+38LKOArr +47/Dep +31h 5m-44DLI??07:05+1:3612h 33m7
SMTWTFS
681 kmMohd Arif*^~-
3754
Σ Saketraj Slip ...PBH??18:35+5:25ALDArr /Dep +11h 0m+0GZB??06:13+2311h 38m0
S   T  
669 kmVinay Kumar~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...SLN??18:55+1:25MTJArr +3:08/Dep +1:072h 10m-2:01NZM??11:46+5516h 51m15
 M WTF 
659 kmMohd Arif*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site