Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:57:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:57:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PBH/Pratapgarh Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒PBH   Filters   Dep: PBH   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1401.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRPBH*301:50+1:09LTT*506:00+5:2228h 10m11
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1582 km56 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRPBH218:20-LTT*521:30-27h 10m16
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1402 km52 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRPBH318:35+5:25LTT*521:30-26h 55m16
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1404 km52 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRSLN*223:55+4:21LTT*404:10+7:1728h 15m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1549 km55 km/hr


13 ΣChains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...PBH??01:50+3:05NDLSArr +3:44/Dep 1h 45m+0BCT??08:15+1630h 25m-7
S  W   
2051 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...SLN306:10-BSBArr /Dep 2h 20m+0DR613:43-55h 33m9
   W F 
2108 kmHarsh*^~-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...SLN??10:39+3:45MGSArr /Dep +53h 45m+0PNVL??21:50+2635h 11m8
      S
1640 kmαηvєSђα-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...PBH??11:57+0BSBArr +0/Dep +325m+32LTT??22:50+3:4034h 53m-2
SMTWTFS
1765 kmxxx-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...SLN??14:55+59SREArr +1:20/Dep +201h 20m-1:00DDR??04:53+3337h 58m30
SMTWTFS
2216 kmHarsh*^~-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...PBH??17:00+10DLIArr +1:29/Dep +22h 35m-1:27BDTS??08:10+2839h 10m16
SM W F 
2095 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...PBH??17:00+10GZBArr +1:24/Dep +4720m-37DDR??04:53+3335h 53m32
SMTWTFS
2034 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...SLN??17:10+3:17NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +552h 10m-4:04DDR??04:53+3335h 43m8
SMTWTFS
2003 kmHussain*^~-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...SLN??17:10+3:17LKOArr +3:39/Dep +352h 25m-3:04LTT??22:35+2:2729h 25m-14
S T T  
1546 kmHarsh*^~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...PBH??17:30+6:46BBSArr +7:34/Dep 25m+0DR??03:22+057h 52m25
S T  F 
3089 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...SLN??17:50+1:00ADIArr +2:42/Dep +31h 5m-2:39BDTS??09:40-339h 50m31
   W   
2042 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8146
Σ Gkp-LTT via ALD&nb...PBH318:20-ALDArr /Dep 3h 0m+0TNA820:48-50h 28m5
no arr/dep
2128 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...PBH??19:10+33BPLArr +3:10/Dep +3:172h 25m+7DR??03:33+3:3132h 23m88
 M W  S
1590 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site