Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:40:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:40:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PBH/Pratapgarh Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒PBH   Filters   Dep: PBH   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1401.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRPBH*301:50-LTT*506:00-28h 10m11
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1580 km56 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRPBH218:20-LTT*521:30-27h 10m17
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1402 km52 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRPBH318:35-LTT*521:30-26h 55m16
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1402 km52 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRSLN*223:55-LTT*404:10-28h 15m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1547 km55 km/hr


14 ΣChains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...PBH??01:50+1:33NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BCT??08:15+1430h 25m-7
S  W   
2051 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...SLN??06:10+1:53BSBArr /Dep 2h 20m+0DR??13:43+2431h 33m9
   W F 
1643 kmHarsh-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...SLN??10:39+1:29MGSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0PNVL??21:50+2135h 11m8
      S
1640 kmαηvєSђα-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...PBH??11:57+1:33BSBArr /Dep 5m+0LTT??22:50+1:4134h 53m-1
SMTWTFS
1763 kmxxx-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...SLN??14:55+50SREArr /Dep 1h 20m+0DDR??04:53+537h 58m30
SMTWTFS
2216 kmHarsh-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...PBH??17:00+9DLIArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BDTS??08:10+3039h 10m16
SM W F 
2095 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...PBH??17:00+9GZBArr /Dep 20m+0DDR??04:53+535h 53m32
SMTWTFS
2034 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...SLN??17:10+2:52NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0DDR??04:53+535h 43m8
SMTWTFS
2002 kmHussain*^~-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...SLN??17:10+2:52LKOArr /Dep 2h 25m+0LTT??22:35+5929h 25m-14
S T T  
1546 kmHarsh-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...PBH??17:30+4:45BBSArr /Dep 20m+0DR??03:22+157h 52m26
S T  F 
3088 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...SLN??17:50+57ADIArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BDTS??09:40+339h 50m31
   W   
2043 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8146
Σ Gkp-LTT via ALD&nb...PBH??18:20+41ALDArr /Dep 3h 0m+0LTT??21:30+1:1827h 10m6
      S
1402 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
23181
--
Σ bst to ltt via ald...PBH??18:50+3:28ALDArr +4:12/Dep 3h 0m+0LTT??21:30+1:1826h 40m7
  T  FS
1402 kms verma*^~-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...PBH??19:10+1BPLArr /Dep 2h 25m+0DR??03:33+2:4332h 23m89
 M W  S
1588 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site