Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:43:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:43:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PBH/Pratapgarh Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
18 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒PBH   Filters   Dep: PBH   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 660.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Kanpur Central => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Allahabad   Mathura  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSLN300:12+1:49DLI*011:55+1:5011h 43m5
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL626 km53 km/hr
03429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERSLN001:27+3:55ANVT*014:20+5:4512h 53m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL618 km48 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPBH201:50+1:37NDLS*514:40+2:2712h 50m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km52 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPBH201:50+53ANVT*014:35+1:3312h 45m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL652 km51 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRPBH309:40+1:27NDLS*1221:45+4:2612h 5m11
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL685 km57 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERSLN114:15+2:42DLI*1004:40+4:1014h 25m17
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL647 km45 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSLN315:30+5:03DLI1204:50+7:1313h 20m13
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL645 km48 km/hr
14013Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRSLN*315:30+19DLI1204:50+3413h 20m13
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL645 km48 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRSLN315:30+3:04DLI504:50+3:5713h 20m13
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL645 km48 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRPBH216:22+55NDLS*706:15+1:1213h 53m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL664 km48 km/hr
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNRPBH*3,117:00+10DLI*606:45+4813h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL660 km48 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRSLN317:10+3:00NDLS*605:10+4:2112h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL631 km53 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRSLN*317:50+56DLI1306:20+1:4612h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL626 km50 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRSLN317:50+29DLI1206:20+4412h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL626 km50 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRPBH121:25+46ANVT*110:15+5012h 50m5
S T T  
3A
GNWL652 km51 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERPBH121:25+1:00DLI510:20+1:4612h 55m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL660 km51 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRSLN321:27+14NDLS*1,208:25+5910h 58m5
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
PQWL631 km58 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRSLN321:27+49ANVT*008:10+2:0310h 43m5
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL618 km58 km/hr


10 ΣChains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Allahabad   Mathura  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4874
--
Σ sultanpur delhi&nb...PBH??07:06+1:07ALDArr +1:46/Dep +3:433h 15m+1:57ANVT??21:00+6:0913h 54m9
SMTWTFS
681 kmHarsh-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...SLN??12:05+2:10LKOArr +1:50/Dep +1:472h 15m-3DLI??02:50+4:1614h 45m-36
SMTWTFS
648 kmMohd Arif-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...SLN??14:55+50SREArr +49/Dep +51h 20m-44NZM??07:05+2316h 10m10
SMTWTFS
843 kmHarsh-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...SLN??14:55+50MBArr +36/Dep +181h 30m-18DLI??03:55+2013h 0m8
SMTWTFS
626 kmHarsh-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...SLN??17:50+5:08LKOArr +5:08/Dep +332h 5m-4:35DLI??07:05+2:5013h 15m4
 M  T  
648 kmxxx-
3753
Σ Saketraj Express&n...PBH??18:20+51ALDArr +43/Dep +055m-43NDLS??07:00+1:1612h 40m2
S   T  
694 kmVinay Kumar~-
4872
--
Σ sultanpur super ex...PBH??18:20+51ALDArr +43/Dep +12h 5m-42NDLS??06:25+1:3912h 5m3
S   T  
691 kmHarsh-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...PBH??18:32+59LKOArr +1:10/Dep +331h 5m-37DLI??07:05+2:5012h 33m7
SMTWTFS
681 kmMohd Arif-
3754
Σ Saketraj Slip ...PBH??18:35+5:25ALDArr /Dep +01h 0m+0NDLS??07:00+1:1612h 25m1
S   T  
694 kmVinay Kumar~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...SLN??18:55+1:42MTJArr +4:26/Dep +2:272h 10m-1:59NDLS??12:10+2:4017h 15m16
 M WTF 
666 kmMohd Arif-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site