Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:57:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:57:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PBH/Pratapgarh Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
17 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒PBH   Filters   Dep: PBH   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 660.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Kanpur Central => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Allahabad   Mathura  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSLN300:12+2:21DLI*011:55+2:1311h 43m5
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL626 km53 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPBH201:50-NDLS*514:40-12h 50m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km52 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPBH201:50+50ANVT*014:35+3412h 45m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL652 km51 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRPBH309:40+1:11NDLS*1221:45+3:5412h 5m11
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL685 km57 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERSLN114:15+2:38DLI*1004:40+2:2814h 25m17
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL647 km45 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSLN315:30+3:45DLI1204:50+4:5213h 20m13
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL645 km48 km/hr
14013Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRSLN*315:30+1:10DLI1204:50+1:4513h 20m13
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL645 km48 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRSLN315:30+2:07DLI504:50+2:5413h 20m13
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL645 km48 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRPBH216:22+48NDLS*706:15+5413h 53m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL664 km48 km/hr
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNRPBH*3,117:00+8DLI*606:45+3613h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL660 km48 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRSLN317:10+2:33NDLS*605:10+3:3812h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL631 km53 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRSLN*317:50+26DLI1306:20+1:0512h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL626 km50 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRSLN317:50+53DLI1206:20+1:3712h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL626 km50 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRPBH121:25+41ANVT*110:15+3012h 50m5
S T T  
3A
GNWL652 km51 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERPBH121:25+1:25DLI510:20+2:1712h 55m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL660 km51 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRSLN321:27+14NDLS*1,208:25+5310h 58m5
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
PQWL631 km58 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRSLN321:27+41ANVT*008:10+1:2810h 43m5
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL618 km58 km/hr


10 ΣChains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Allahabad   Mathura  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4874
--
Σ sultanpur delhi&nb...PBH??07:06+1:07ALDArr +1:47/Dep +3:223h 15m+1:35ANVT??21:00+5:4613h 54m9
SMTWTFS
681 kmHarsh*^~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...SLN??12:05+1:37LKOArr +1:26/Dep +1:222h 15m-4DLI??02:50+3:0414h 45m-36
SMTWTFS
648 kmMohd Arif-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...SLN??14:55+39SREArr +1:04/Dep +21h 20m-1:02NZM??07:05+916h 10m10
SMTWTFS
843 kmHarsh*^~-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...SLN??14:55+39MBArr +53/Dep +161h 30m-37DLI??03:55+1513h 0m8
SMTWTFS
626 kmHarsh*^~-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...SLN??17:50+3:53LKOArr +4:23/Dep +32h 5m-4:20DLI??07:05+1:4213h 15m4
 M  T  
648 kmxxx-
3753
Σ Saketraj Express&n...PBH??18:20+50ALDArr +52/Dep +055m-52NDLS??07:00+2512h 40m2
S   T  
694 kmVinay Kumar~-
4872
--
Σ sultanpur super ex...PBH??18:20+50ALDArr +52/Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??06:25+3812h 5m-1
S   T  
694 kmHarsh*^~-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...PBH??18:32+46LKOArr +54/Dep +31h 5m-51DLI??07:05+1:4212h 33m7
SMTWTFS
681 kmMohd Arif-
3754
Σ Saketraj Slip ...PBH??18:35+5:25ALDArr /Dep +01h 0m+0NDLS??07:00+2512h 25m1
S   T  
694 kmVinay Kumar~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...SLN??18:55+1:21MTJArr +3:21/Dep +1:252h 10m-1:56NDLS??12:10+1:2217h 15m16
 M WTF 
666 kmMohd Arif-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site