Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:21:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:21:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PBH/Pratapgarh Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PBH   Filters   Dep: PBH   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRPBH123:17+50BZA002:50+1:4027h 33m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1628 km59 km/hr


21 ΣChains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...PBH??01:50+4JHSArr +1:40/Dep +522h 10m-48BZA??10:35+1:4232h 45m4
  T T  
1807 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...PBH??01:50+4JHSArr +1:40/Dep +491h 0m-51BZA??10:25+2:0032h 35m12
  T    
1807 kmVinay Kumar~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...PBH??04:35+1:41HWHArr +1:37/Dep +112h 30m-1:36BZA??03:20+2246h 45m11
S      
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1788
Σ Gomtisagar Super&n...SLN??05:30+0LKOArr +0/Dep +1:042h 15m+1:04BZA??15:50+3:0234h 20m32
S   TF 
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
1793
Σ Gomti Kerala Super...SLN??05:30+0LKOArr +0/Dep +2:492h 15m+2:49BZA??15:50+5:2134h 20m39
  T    
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...SLN??07:13+1:01LKOArr +59/Dep +1:042h 0m+5BZA??15:50+3:0232h 37m26
S    F 
1774 kmHarsh-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...SLN??10:39+3:21HWHArr +4:45/Dep +14h 10m-4:44BZA??03:20+2240h 41m12
S   T  
2136 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...SLN??10:39+1:42HWHArr +3:33/Dep +14h 10m-3:32BZA??03:20+2240h 41m13
 MTW FS
2135 kmVinay Kumar~-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...PBH??17:30+5:19BBSArr +6:12/Dep +1:034h 20m-5:09BZA??10:55+5141h 25m36
S T  F 
1961 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...PBH??17:30+5:19BBSArr +6:12/Dep +020m-6:12BZA??05:00+835h 30m5
S T  F 
1961 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...PBH??17:30+5:19KGPArr +5:57/Dep +64h 30m-5:51BZA??08:10+1338h 40m3
  T    
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...SLN??17:55+3:59MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:461h 47m-2:06BZA??07:10+5937h 15m13
  T    
1866 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...SLN??17:55+3:59MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:231h 22m-2:29BZA??06:05+1:0736h 10m9
 MT  F 
1866 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...SLN??17:55+3:59ASNArr +3:49/Dep +292h 30m-3:20BZA??11:40+5841h 45m32
 M     
2115 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1625
--
Σ Saketsethu Super&n...PBH??18:20+51ETArr +59/Dep +592h 55m+0BZA??02:50+2732h 30m11
S      
1628 kmVinay Kumar~-
21865
--
Σ Sultanpur Chennai ...PBH??18:20+51ETArr +59/Dep +1:311h 55m+32BZA??00:15+1:3329h 55m8
S   T  
1628 kmHarsh-
1626
Σ Linksethu Super&nb...PBH??18:35+5:25ETArr /Dep +592h 55m+0BZA??02:50+2732h 15m10
S      
1628 kmVinay Kumar~-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...SLN??20:25+1:22BSBArr +1:11/Dep +1:001h 55m-11BZA??07:10+1:4234h 45m12
   W   
1848 kmHarsh-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...PBH??22:00+1:20NGPArr +2:07/Dep +1:533h 0m-14BZA??06:05+1:0732h 5m19
    T  
1628 kmBMTIR*^~-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...SLN??23:55+3:50BPLArr +5:43/Dep +1:503h 15m-3:53BZA??10:35+1:4234h 40m4
 M     
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...SLN??23:55+3:50BPLArr +5:43/Dep +1:362h 35m-4:07BZA??10:25+2:0034h 30m12
 M     
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site