Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:37:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:37:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PBH/Pratapgarh Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PBH   Filters   Dep: PBH   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRPBH123:17-BZA002:50-27h 33m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1627 km59 km/hr


21 ΣChains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...PBH??01:50+1:04JHSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??10:35+2:4232h 45m4
  T T  
1805 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...PBH??01:50+1:04JHSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??10:25+2:3032h 35m12
  T    
1805 kmVinay Kumar~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...PBH??04:35+1:50HWHArr /Dep 12h 30m+0BZA??03:20+1646h 45m11
S      
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1788
Σ Gomtisagar Super&n...SLN??05:30+0LKOArr +0/Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??15:50+3:2034h 20m32
S   TF 
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
1793
Σ Gomti Kerala Super...SLN??05:30+0LKOArr +0/Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??15:50+7:1234h 20m39
  T    
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...SLN??07:13+1:50LKOArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??15:50+3:2032h 37m25
S    F 
1773 kmHarsh*^~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...SLN110:39+5:03HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BZA003:20+1640h 41m12
S   T  
2136 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...SLN??10:39+3:32HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BZA??03:20+1640h 41m13
 MTW FS
2136 kmVinay Kumar~-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...PBH317:30+6:39BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA010:50+5765h 20m36
S T  F 
2023 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...PBH317:30-BBSArr /Dep 20m+0BZA705:00-59h 30m5
S T  F 
2023 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...PBH317:30+6:39KGPArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BZA008:10+2162h 40m3
no arr/dep
2345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...SLN??17:55+4:25MGSArr /Dep 1h 47m+0BZA??07:10+1:2837h 15m14
  T    
1866 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...SLN??17:55+4:25MGSArr /Dep 1h 22m+0BZA??06:05+2:4536h 10m10
 MT  F 
1866 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...SLN??17:55+4:25ASNArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??11:40+1:0741h 45m32
 M     
2115 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1625
--
Σ Saketsethu Super&n...PBH??18:35+41ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??02:50+1:1032h 15m11
S      
1628 kmVinay Kumar~-
1626
Σ Linksethu Super&nb...PBH??18:35+5:25ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??02:50+1:1032h 15m10
S      
1628 kmVinay Kumar~-
21865
--
Σ Sultanpur Chennai ...PBH??18:35+41ETArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??00:15+3:0729h 40m8
S   T  
1628 kmHarsh*^~-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...SLN??20:25+2:04BSBArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??07:10+2:3734h 45m12
   W   
1847 kmHarsh*^~-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...PBH??22:00+1:42NGPArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??06:05+2:4532h 5m20
    T  
1627 kmBMTIR*^~-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...SLN??23:55+4:46BPLArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BZA??10:35+2:4234h 40m4
 M     
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...SLN??23:55+4:46BPLArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??10:25+2:3034h 30m12
 M     
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site