Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:27:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:27:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PBH/Pratapgarh Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PBH   Filters   Dep: PBH   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRPBH123:17+50BZA002:50+1:0027h 33m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1628 km59 km/hr


21 ΣChains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...PBH??01:50+14JHSArr +1:42/Dep +172h 10m-1:25BZA??10:35+5832h 45m4
  T T  
1807 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...PBH??01:50+14JHSArr +1:42/Dep +181h 0m-1:24BZA??10:25+4632h 35m12
  T    
1807 kmVinay Kumar~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...PBH??04:35+53HWHArr +48/Dep +212h 30m-46BZA??03:10+3546h 35m11
S      
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1788
Σ Gomtisagar Super&n...SLN??05:30+0LKOArr +0/Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??15:50+3:2834h 20m32
S   TF 
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
1793
Σ Gomti Kerala Super...SLN??05:30+0LKOArr +0/Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??15:50+5:2034h 20m39
  T    
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...SLN??07:13+40LKOArr +49/Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??15:50+3:2832h 37m26
S    F 
1774 kmHarsh-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...SLN??10:39+1:07HWHArr +3:34/Dep +24h 10m-3:32BZA??03:10+3540h 31m12
S   T  
2136 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...SLN??10:39+49HWHArr +2:18/Dep +24h 10m-2:16BZA??03:10+3540h 31m13
 MTW FS
2135 kmVinay Kumar~-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...PBH??17:30+4:07BBSArr +5:35/Dep +1:114h 20m-4:24BZA??10:55+4541h 25m36
S T  F 
1960 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...PBH??17:30+4:07BBSArr +5:35/Dep +2120m-5:14BZA??05:00+3335h 30m5
S T  F 
1960 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...PBH??17:30+4:07KGPArr +4:42/Dep +64h 30m-4:36BZA??08:10+4638h 40m3
  T    
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...SLN??17:55+3:23MGSArr +3:12/Dep +1:551h 47m-1:17BZA??07:10+5237h 15m13
  T    
1866 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...SLN??17:55+3:23MGSArr +3:12/Dep +111h 22m-3:01BZA??06:05+2936h 10m9
 MT  F 
1866 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...SLN??17:55+3:23ASNArr +2:50/Dep +382h 30m-2:12BZA??11:40+2:0441h 45m32
 M     
2115 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1625
--
Σ Saketsethu Super&n...PBH??18:20+49ETArr +1:14/Dep +522h 55m-22BZA??02:50+3732h 30m11
S      
1628 kmVinay Kumar~-
21865
--
Σ Sultanpur Chennai ...PBH??18:20+49ETArr +1:14/Dep +231h 55m-51BZA??00:15+2829h 55m8
S   T  
1628 kmHarsh-
1626
Σ Linksethu Super&nb...PBH??18:35+5:25ETArr /Dep +522h 55m+0BZA??02:50+3732h 15m10
S      
1628 kmVinay Kumar~-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...SLN??20:25+58BSBArr +51/Dep +271h 55m-24BZA??07:10+1:0534h 45m12
   W   
1848 kmHarsh-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...PBH??22:00+1:01NGPArr +2:24/Dep +1:123h 0m-1:12BZA??06:05+2932h 5m19
    T  
1628 kmBMTIR*^~-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...SLN??23:55+1:44BPLArr +3:12/Dep +553h 15m-2:17BZA??10:35+5834h 40m4
 M     
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...SLN??23:55+1:44BPLArr +3:12/Dep +482h 35m-2:24BZA??10:25+4634h 30m12
 M     
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site