Search Trains
PRG/Prayag Junction ▼
×
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PRG/Prayag Junction to BE/Bareilly Junction
19 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BE⇒PRG   Filters   Dep: PRG   Arr: BE   

Shortest Route: 430.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between PRG/Prayag Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
54377Prayag-Bareilly Pass...PassNRPRG*000:30+16BE*315:30+2:2915h 0m60
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 429 km29 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPBH201:50+1:04BE209:53+388h 3m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km51 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPBH201:50+1:10BE3,409:53+1:298h 3m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km51 km/hr
14371Triveni Link ExpressExpNRPRG103:18-BE*012:40-9h 22m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL430 km46 km/hr
14369Triveni ExpressExpNRPRG203:18+40BE*312:40+299h 22m16
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL430 km46 km/hr
24369Triveni ExpressExpNRPRG303:18+1:10BE*412:40+1:069h 22m15
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL430 km46 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPBH211:30+2:33BE219:30+2:568h 0m10
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
RLWL408 km51 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRPBH111:50+33BE021:07+509h 17m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km44 km/hr
14265-SlipVaranasi - Ramnagar ...ExpNRPBH111:50-BE021:07-9h 17m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL408 km44 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPBH113:53+2:17BE220:50+3:386h 57m4
  T   S
II3A2A
RLWL408 km59 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRPBH216:22+1:02BE200:42+1:088h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL408 km49 km/hr
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNRPBH*3,117:00-BE301:22-8h 22m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL408 km49 km/hr
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNRPRG117:53+24BE203:45+429h 52m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL430 km44 km/hr
14511-SlipNauchandi Link Expre...ExpNCRPRG117:53-BE203:45-9h 52m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL430 km44 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERPBH121:25+54BE204:55+1:487h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL408 km54 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRPBH121:25+46BE204:55+417h 30m3
S T T  
3A
GNWL408 km54 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERPBH121:25+57BE204:55+1:087h 30m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km54 km/hr
14307Prayag - Bareilly Ex...ExpNRPRG*322:15+13BE*010:55+1712h 40m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL461 km36 km/hr
14115Allahabad - Haridwar...ExpNCRPRG223:38+51BE008:55+1:039h 17m7
S T T  
IISL
2A
GNWL461 km50 km/hr


11 ΣChains between PRG/Prayag Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...COI??01:20+9MGSArr +19/Dep +1:022h 27m+43AO??20:56+1:5819h 36m55
SMTWTFS
702 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...COI??01:20+9MGSArr +19/Dep +374h 27m+18BE??22:32+2:2221h 12m32
SMTWTFS
720 kmmvbprasad15-
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...ALD??02:46+37CNBArr +38/Dep +01h 30m-38BE??11:30+498h 44m-7
  T    
502 kmVinay Kumar~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...ALD??02:56+21CNBArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19BE??11:30+498h 34m-18
  T    
501 kmVinay Kumar~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...COI??03:45+0SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51BE??13:30+3:3733h 45m2
 M     
1351 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...ALD??03:45+29CNBArr +40/Dep +030m-40BE??11:30+497h 45m-10
  T    
502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ALD??04:15+17BSBArr +19/Dep +573h 25m+38BE??22:32+2:2218h 17m44
 M W   
693 kmmvbprasad15-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...PBH??09:40+2:22CNBArr +2:08/Dep +82h 0m-2:00BE??23:02+1:0013h 22m-24
   W   
529 kmVinay Kumar~-
17947
Σ Durg-Haidwar-Dehra...ALD??10:45+15GKPArr +58/Dep +01h 45m-58BE??06:47+3720h 2m-6
     F 
831 kmxxx-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ALD??12:35+55CNBArr +2:15/Dep +82h 15m-2:07BE??23:02+1:0010h 27m-9
   W F 
479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...ALD??12:50+1:33CNBArr +3:15/Dep +81h 55m-3:07BE??23:02+1:0010h 12m-24
     F 
479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.