Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PRG/Prayag Junction ▼
×
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:39:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:39:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PRG/Prayag Junction to BE/Bareilly Junction
8 Trains / 12 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BE⇒PRG   Filters   Dep: PRG   Arr: BE   

Shortest Route: 430.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PRG/Prayag Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
54377Prayag-Bareilly Pass...PassNRPRG*000:30+1:20BE*315:30+5515h 0m60
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 429 km29 km/hr
14371Triveni Link ExpressExpNRPRG103:18-BE*012:40-9h 22m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL430 km46 km/hr
14369Triveni ExpressExpNRPRG203:18+1:18BE*312:40+2:359h 22m17
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL430 km46 km/hr
24369Triveni ExpressExpNRPRG303:18+1:48BE*412:40+2:269h 22m15
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL430 km46 km/hr
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNRPRG117:53+2:38BE203:45+3:469h 52m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL430 km44 km/hr
14511-SlipNauchandi Link Expre...ExpNCRPRG117:53-BE203:45-9h 52m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL430 km44 km/hr
14307Prayag - Bareilly Ex...ExpNRPRG*322:15+43BE*010:55+2:0012h 40m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL461 km36 km/hr
14115Allahabad - Haridwar...ExpNCRPRG223:38+3:02BE008:55+4:279h 17m7
S T T  
IISL
2A
GNWL461 km50 km/hr


12 ΣChains between PRG/Prayag Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...COI001:20+1:54MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:032h 27m+5PMR019:53+3:4142h 33m54
SMTWTFS
867 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...COI001:20+1:54MGSArr +1:58/Dep +1:354h 27m-23BE222:32+4:2745h 12m32
SMTWTFS
928 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...COI001:20+1:54MGSArr +1:58/Dep +3:415h 37m+1:43BE220:50+5:2243h 30m-20
 M   F 
905 kmRAJMOHAN-
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...ALD??02:46+1:38CNBArr +2:28/Dep +551h 30m-1:33BE??11:30+2:548h 44m-3
  T    
501 kmVinay Kumar-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...ALD??02:56+3:43CNBArr +4:20/Dep +551h 15m-3:25BE??11:30+2:548h 34m-17
  T    
502 kmVinay Kumar-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...COI??03:45+1:07SPJArr +5:19/Dep +1:275h 35m-3:52BE??13:30+4:2933h 45m2
 M     
1351 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...ALD??03:45+2:03CNBArr +3:47/Dep +5530m-2:52BE??11:30+2:547h 45m-11
  T    
501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ALD??04:15+57BSBArr +1:18/Dep +2:013h 25m+43BE??22:32+4:2718h 17m44
 M W   
693 kmmvbprasad15-
17947
Σ Durg-Haidwar-Dehra...ALD??10:50+1:47GKPArr +1:58/Dep +2:071h 50m+9BE??06:47+4:2019h 57m-5
     F 
832 km-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ALD??12:35+2:46CNBArr +5:25/Dep +2:272h 15m-2:58BE??23:02+3:3710h 27m-9
   W F 
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...ALD??12:50+3:24CNBArr +5:37/Dep +2:271h 55m-3:10BE??23:02+3:3710h 12m-24
     F 
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...ALD1013:10+1:32LKOArr +2:20/Dep +303h 0m-1:50BE301:22+1:4336h 12m-18
   W   
467 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site