Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PRG/Prayag Junction ▼
×
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:33:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:33:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PRG/Prayag Junction to BE/Bareilly Junction
8 Trains / 12 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BE⇒PRG   Filters   Dep: PRG   Arr: BE   

Shortest Route: 430.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PRG/Prayag Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
54377Prayag-Bareilly Pass...PassNRPRG*000:30+21BE*315:30+3715h 0m60
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 429 km29 km/hr
14371Triveni Link ExpressExpNRPRG103:18-BE*012:40-9h 22m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL430 km46 km/hr
14369Triveni ExpressExpNRPRG203:18+34BE*312:40+1:149h 22m16
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL430 km46 km/hr
24369Triveni ExpressExpNRPRG303:18+44BE*412:40+599h 22m15
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL430 km46 km/hr
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNRPRG117:53+55BE203:45+1:129h 52m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL430 km44 km/hr
14511-SlipNauchandi Link Expre...ExpNCRPRG117:53-BE203:45-9h 52m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL430 km44 km/hr
14307Prayag - Bareilly Ex...ExpNRPRG*322:15+37BE*010:55+1:0112h 40m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL461 km36 km/hr
14115Allahabad - Haridwar...ExpNCRPRG223:38+2:44BE008:55+3:309h 17m7
S T T  
IISL
2A
GNWL461 km50 km/hr


12 ΣChains between PRG/Prayag Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...COI??01:20+1:19MGSArr +53/Dep +1:052h 27m+12PMR??19:53+2:0918h 33m54
SMTWTFS
660 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...COI??01:20+1:19MGSArr +53/Dep +494h 27m-4BE??22:32+2:2521h 12m32
SMTWTFS
721 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...COI??01:20+1:19MGSArr +53/Dep +1:265h 37m+33BE??20:50+3:4119h 30m-20
  T   S
698 kmRAJMOHAN-
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...ALD??02:46+37CNBArr +54/Dep +91h 30m-45BE??11:30+528h 44m-7
  T    
501 kmVinay Kumar~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...ALD??02:56+1:17CNBArr +1:35/Dep +91h 15m-1:26BE??11:30+528h 34m-18
  T    
501 kmVinay Kumar~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...COI??03:45+19SPJArr +3:41/Dep +315h 35m-3:10BE??13:30+3:3233h 45m2
 M     
1351 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...ALD??03:45+42CNBArr +1:11/Dep +930m-1:02BE??11:30+527h 45m-10
  T    
501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ALD??04:15+24BSBArr +40/Dep +1:133h 25m+33BE??22:32+2:2518h 17m44
 M W   
693 kmmvbprasad15-
17947
Σ Durg-Haidwar-Dehra...ALD710:45-GKPArr +1:51/Dep +351h 45m-1:16BE406:47-44h 2m-6
no arr/dep
913 kmxxx-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ALD??12:35+1:30CNBArr +3:33/Dep +362h 15m-2:57BE??23:02+1:4510h 27m-9
   W F 
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...ALD??12:50+2:32CNBArr +4:20/Dep +361h 55m-3:44BE??23:02+1:4510h 12m-24
     F 
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...ALD??13:10+1:37LKOArr +1:34/Dep +123h 0m-1:22BE??01:22+4412h 12m-18
   W   
467 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site