Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PRG/Prayag Junction ▼
×
KSRA/Kasara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:16:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:16:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PRG/Prayag Junction to KSRA/Kasara
24 Trains / 20 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KSRA⇒PRG   Filters   Dep: PRG   Arr: KSRA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between PRG/Prayag Junction and KSRA/Kasara

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Nagpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Mathura   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRALD903:15+1:17IGP300:20+4421h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1226 km58 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRCOI208:40+25KSRA009:08+3124h 28m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1233 km50 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRALD??10:10+5:34IGP004:35+6:2818h 25m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1226 km67 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRALD??10:10-IGP004:35-18h 25m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1226 km67 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERCOI311:40+57IGP008:30+2520h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1219 km59 km/hr
04115Allahabad - Mumbai L...SFNCRALD*911:50+1:20IGP009:05+1:4321h 15m11
      S
IISL
2A
GNWL1226 km58 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERALD712:20+53IGP309:05+3820h 45m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1226 km59 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRCOI313:02+30IGP009:43+120h 41m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1219 km59 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRCOI315:20+17IGP011:03+519h 43m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1219 km62 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERPRG215:37+31KSRA016:03+1:0324h 26m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1247 km51 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRCOI016:05+5:36IGP313:40+4:1421h 35m9
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL1219 km56 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRALD??16:50+4:12IGP013:40+4:2220h 50m8
    T  
Unreserved
 1226 km59 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRALD*1018:45+7IGP418:30+1:0223h 45m20
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1389 km58 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRCOI318:45+50IGP†013:45+3119h 0m3
S  W   
SL
3A2A
 1219 km64 km/hr
12294Allahabad - Mumbai L...DrntCRALD*1019:30+0IGP312:33+1317h 3m3
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1226 km72 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRALD819:45+38IGP420:08+3524h 23m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1384 km57 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERCOI320:15+1:56IGP017:00+1:0120h 45m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1219 km59 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRCOI320:15-IGP??17:00-20h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1219 km59 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRCOI320:15-IGP??17:00-20h 45m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1219 km59 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRALD821:08+1:12IGP018:33+2621h 25m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1226 km57 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRALD821:08-IGP018:33-21h 25m12
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1226 km57 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRCOI022:15+6:14IGP021:05+6:5322h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1219 km53 km/hr
01182Manduadih - Mumbai C...ExpCRALD??23:10+3:01IGP021:05+1:2821h 55m10
S      
SL3A
 1226 km56 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD8,723:30+1:17IGP018:33+1:4219h 3m8
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1226 km64 km/hr


20 ΣChains between PRG/Prayag Junction and KSRA/Kasara

Xfer Stations: Satna   Nagpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Mathura   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...ALD??01:02+47ETArr +45/Dep +2:254h 50m+1:40IGP??01:03+1:2324h 1m0
  T    
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...ALD??01:02+47NGPArr +1:27/Dep +15h 10m-1:26IGP??05:10+528h 8m-9
  T    
1610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...ALD1001:02+47NGPArr +1:27/Dep +291h 0m-58IGP302:55+1697h 53m4
  T    
3045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...ALD??01:02+47NGPArr +1:27/Dep +141h 45m-1:13IGP??03:40+826h 38m10
  T    
1610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02+47NGPArr +1:27/Dep +25h 30m-1:25KSRA??09:33+2032h 31m16
  T    
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...ALD??01:02+47ETArr +45/Dep +4511h 5m+0IGP??06:43+3129h 41m3
  T    
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...ALD??01:25+1:42CNBArr +2:25/Dep +391h 45m-1:46IGP??01:03+1:2323h 38m5
 M     
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...COI??02:20+1:22NGPArr +2:13/Dep +12h 20m-2:12IGP??05:10+526h 50m-8
   W   
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...COI??02:25+3:42NGPArr +1:43/Dep +12h 20m-1:42IGP??05:10+526h 45m-2
      S
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...ALD??02:46+25CNBArr +28/Dep +3950m+11IGP??01:03+1:2322h 17m2
S TWTFS
1413 kmVinay Kumar~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...ALD??02:46+43CNBArr +56/Dep +3950m-17IGP??01:03+1:2322h 17m4
 M     
1413 kmVinay Kumar~-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ALD??04:00+2:33TATAArr +3:38/Dep +231h 17m-3:15IGP??18:13+1338h 13m19
   W   
2296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...ALD??04:40+1:04NGPArr +1:30/Dep +11h 10m-1:29IGP??05:10+524h 30m-3
  T T  
1610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...ALD??07:15+1:01TATAArr +1:14/Dep +163h 57m-58IGP??02:10+542h 55m35
SMTWTFS
2296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14440
--
Σ Sarnath Deluxe&nbs...PRG??15:00+2:35STAArr /Dep +3:093h 20m+0IGP??14:40+2:2923h 40m5
     F 
1233 kmVinay Kumar~-
6383
--
Σ Allahabad-Satna-Va...ALD??17:10+54STAArr +55/Dep +1:592h 40m+1:04IGP??18:40+3825h 30m-5
      S
1226 kmShubham Jain*^~-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...ALD??19:50+1:07CNBArr +1:53/Dep +1:004h 20m-53IGP??01:18+1:1429h 28m14
SMTWTFS
1413 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...COI??20:50+58ETArr +1:25/Dep +1:061h 10m-19IGP??16:25+1:0819h 35m-2
S TW FS
1220 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...COI??20:50+2:50ETArr +2:02/Dep +1:061h 10m-56IGP??16:25+1:0819h 35m-6
 M  T  
1220 kmVinay Kumar~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...ALD??23:30+2MTJArr +38/Dep +92h 56m-29IGP??06:43+3131h 13m14
SMTWTFS
1776 kmambujpathak29-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site