Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PRG/Prayag Junction ▼
×
KSRA/Kasara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:42:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:42:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PRG/Prayag Junction to KSRA/Kasara
24 Trains / 20 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KSRA⇒PRG   Filters   Dep: PRG   Arr: KSRA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between PRG/Prayag Junction and KSRA/Kasara

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Nagpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Mathura   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRALD903:15+1:14IGP300:20+4321h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1226 km58 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRCOI208:40+26KSRA009:08+2024h 28m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1234 km50 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRALD??10:10+8:01IGP004:35+6:4918h 25m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1226 km67 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRALD??10:10-IGP004:35-18h 25m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1226 km67 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERCOI311:40+57IGP008:30+3020h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1219 km59 km/hr
04115Allahabad - Mumbai L...SFNCRALD*911:50-IGP009:05-21h 15m11
      S
IISL
2A
GNWL1226 km58 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERALD712:20+1:19IGP309:05+3820h 45m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1226 km59 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRCOI313:02+38IGP009:43-120h 41m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1219 km59 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRCOI315:20+30IGP011:03+1019h 43m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1219 km62 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERPRG215:37+27KSRA016:03+4624h 26m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1247 km51 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...ExpCRCOI016:05-IGP313:40-21h 35m9
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL1219 km56 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRALD??16:50+6:03IGP013:40+6:5820h 50m8
    T  
II2S
 1226 km59 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRALD*1018:45+8IGP418:30+4623h 45m20
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1389 km58 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRCOI318:45+1:01IGP†013:45-19h 0m3
S  W   
SL
3A2A
 1219 km64 km/hr
12294Allahabad - Mumbai L...DrntCRALD*1019:30+0IGP312:33+817h 3m3
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1226 km72 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRALD819:45+38IGP420:08+4924h 23m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1384 km57 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERCOI320:15+2:29IGP017:00+4620h 45m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1219 km59 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRCOI320:15+1:46IGP??17:00+4320h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1219 km59 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRCOI320:15+1:01IGP??17:00+320h 45m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1219 km59 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRALD821:08+1:08IGP018:33+1921h 25m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1226 km57 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRALD821:08-IGP018:33-21h 25m12
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1226 km57 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRCOI022:15+8:09IGP021:05+6:0322h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1219 km53 km/hr
01182Manduadih - Mumbai C...ExpCRALD??23:10-IGP021:05-21h 55m10
S      
SL3A
 1226 km56 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD8,723:30+1:09IGP018:33+1:1119h 3m8
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1226 km64 km/hr


20 ΣChains between PRG/Prayag Junction and KSRA/Kasara

Xfer Stations: Satna   Nagpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Mathura   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...ALD1001:02-ETArr +1:21/Dep 4h 50m+0IGP401:03-96h 1m0
  T    
2960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...ALD1001:02+1:09NGPArr +2:00/Dep +15h 10m-1:59IGP005:10+876h 8m-9
  T    
3045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...ALD1001:02+1:09NGPArr +2:00/Dep +261h 0m-1:34IGP302:55+897h 53m2
  T    
3045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...ALD1001:02+1:09NGPArr +2:00/Dep +81h 45m-1:52IGP003:40+474h 38m10
  T    
3045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ALD1001:02+1:09NGPArr +2:00/Dep +15h 30m-1:59KSRA009:33+2580h 31m16
  T    
3060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...ALD1001:02+1:09ETArr +1:21/Dep +1:1711h 5m-4IGP006:43+5977h 41m3
  T    
2960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...ALD301:25-CNBArr +2:39/Dep 1h 45m+0IGP401:03-47h 38m5
 M     
1841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...COI002:20+2:23NGPArr +2:09/Dep +12h 20m-2:08IGP005:10+874h 50m-8
   W   
3190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...COI??02:25+3:07NGPArr +2:00/Dep +12h 20m-1:59IGP??05:10+826h 45m-2
      S
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...ALD102:46-CNBArr +18/Dep 50m+0IGP401:03-46h 17m2
S TWTFS
1853 kmVinay Kumar~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...ALD402:46-CNBArr +18/Dep 50m+0IGP401:03-46h 17m4
 M     
1854 kmVinay Kumar~-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ALD404:00+2:52TATAArr +3:31/Dep +131h 17m-3:18IGP318:13+1062h 13m19
   W   
2545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...ALD904:40+1:01NGPArr +1:52/Dep +11h 10m-1:51IGP005:10+848h 30m-3
  T T  
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...ALD007:15+1:08TATAArr +1:16/Dep +153h 57m-1:01IGP402:10+1366h 55m35
SMTWTFS
2817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14440
--
Σ Sarnath Deluxe&nbs...PRG??15:00+2:58STAArr +3:52/Dep +2:213h 20m-1:31IGP??14:40+1:4423h 40m5
     F 
1233 kmVinay Kumar~-
6383
--
Σ Allahabad-Satna-Va...ALD??17:10+1:08STAArr +57/Dep +442h 40m-13IGP??18:40-125h 30m-5
      S
1226 kmShubham Jain*^~-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...ALD??19:50+1:07CNBArr /Dep +1:024h 20m+0IGP??01:18+1:4829h 28m14
SMTWTFS
1414 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...COI??20:50+1:29ETArr +1:15/Dep +1:091h 10m-6IGP??16:25+1:0519h 35m-2
S TW FS
1220 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...COI??20:50+2:17ETArr +1:54/Dep +1:091h 10m-45IGP??16:25+1:0519h 35m-6
 M  T  
1220 kmVinay Kumar~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...ALD??23:30+13MTJArr +1:51/Dep +122h 56m-1:39IGP??06:43+5931h 13m14
SMTWTFS
1776 kmambujpathak29-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site