Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PRG/Prayag Junction ▼
×
KSRA/Kasara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:19:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:19:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PRG/Prayag Junction to KSRA/Kasara
18 Trains / 19 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KSRA⇒PRG   Filters   Dep: PRG   Arr: KSRA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between PRG/Prayag Junction and KSRA/Kasara

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Nagpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Mathura   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRALD903:15+1:53IGP300:20+1:4621h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1226 km58 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRCOI208:40+1:45KSRA009:08+1:2824h 28m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1233 km50 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERCOI311:40+2:17IGP008:30+1:5620h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1219 km59 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERALD712:20+1:33IGP309:05+1:1320h 45m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1226 km59 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRCOI313:02+59IGP009:43+2820h 41m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1219 km59 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRCOI315:20+58IGP011:03+5119h 43m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1219 km62 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERPRG215:37+48KSRA016:03+1:4624h 26m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1247 km51 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRALD*1018:45+39IGP418:30+2:5623h 45m20
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1389 km58 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRCOI318:45+1:25IGP†013:45+2:2319h 0m3
S  W   
SL
3A2A
 1219 km64 km/hr
12294Allahabad - Mumbai L...DrntCRALD*1019:30+0IGP312:33+2117h 3m3
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1226 km72 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRALD819:45+55IGP420:08+3:0624h 23m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1384 km57 km/hr
01174Patna - Mumbai CST U...ExpCRCOI019:45-IGP014:40-18h 55m11
      S
Unreserved
 1219 km64 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERCOI320:15+2:33IGP017:00+1:5520h 45m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1219 km59 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRCOI320:15+2:33IGP??17:00+1:2920h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1219 km59 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRCOI320:15+2:02IGP??17:00+1:1320h 45m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1219 km59 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRALD821:08+1:11IGP018:33+1921h 25m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1226 km57 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRALD821:08-IGP018:33-21h 25m12
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1226 km57 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD8,723:30+1:16IGP018:33+2:0819h 3m8
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1226 km64 km/hr


19 ΣChains between PRG/Prayag Junction and KSRA/Kasara

Xfer Stations: Satna   Nagpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Mathura   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...ALD??01:02+1:14ETArr +1:24/Dep +3:534h 50m+2:29IGP??01:03+3:1124h 1m0
  T    
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...ALD??01:02+1:14NGPArr +2:17/Dep +05h 10m-2:17IGP??05:10+528h 8m-9
  T    
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02+1:14NGPArr +2:17/Dep +381h 0m-1:39IGP??02:55+1725h 53m1
  T    
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...ALD??01:02+1:14NGPArr +2:17/Dep +81h 45m-2:09IGP??03:40+626h 38m10
  T    
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02+1:14NGPArr +2:17/Dep +05h 30m-2:17KSRA??09:33+1632h 31m16
  T    
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...ALD??01:02+1:14ETArr +1:24/Dep +3:0911h 5m+1:45IGP??06:43+3:0029h 41m3
  T    
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...ALD??01:25+2:26CNBArr +4:38/Dep +1:191h 45m-3:19IGP??01:03+3:1123h 38m5
 M     
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...COI??02:20+2:39NGPArr +3:04/Dep +02h 20m-3:04IGP??05:10+526h 50m-8
   W   
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...COI??02:25+3:56NGPArr +3:26/Dep +02h 20m-3:26IGP??05:10+526h 45m-2
      S
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...ALD??02:46+1:06CNBArr +1:31/Dep +1:1950m-12IGP??01:03+3:1122h 17m2
S TWTFS
1413 kmVinay Kumar~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...ALD??02:46+35CNBArr +1:26/Dep +1:1950m-7IGP??01:03+3:1122h 17m4
 M     
1414 kmVinay Kumar~-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ALD??04:00+4:34TATAArr +5:53/Dep +51h 17m-5:48IGP??18:13+1538h 13m18
   W   
2297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...ALD??04:40+1:35NGPArr +2:40/Dep +01h 10m-2:40IGP??05:10+524h 30m-3
  T T  
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...ALD??07:15+3:21TATAArr +3:39/Dep +133h 57m-3:26IGP??02:10+1642h 55m34
SMTWTFS
2297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14440
--
Σ Sarnath Deluxe&nbs...PRG??15:00+3:20STAArr +4:19/Dep +3:413h 20m-38IGP??14:40+3:3623h 40m5
     F 
1233 kmVinay Kumar~-
6383
--
Σ Allahabad-Satna-Va...ALD??17:10+54STAArr +47/Dep +312h 40m-16IGP??18:40+425h 30m-5
      S
1227 kmShubham Jain*^~-
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...COI??20:50+56ETArr +1:23/Dep +1:581h 10m+35IGP??16:25+2:0119h 35m-2
S TW FS
1220 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...COI??20:50+1:46ETArr +2:06/Dep +1:581h 10m-8IGP??16:25+2:0119h 35m-6
 M  T  
1220 kmVinay Kumar~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...ALD??23:30+1:20MTJArr +5:06/Dep +312h 56m-4:35IGP??06:43+3:0031h 13m14
SMTWTFS
1776 kmambujpathak29-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site