Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PRG/Prayag Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:11:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:11:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PRG/Prayag Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
13 Trains / 13 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒PRG   Filters   Dep: PRG   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 194.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between PRG/Prayag Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
54377Prayag-Bareilly Pass...PassNRPRG*000:30+29LKO507:50+1:077h 20m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 194 km26 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRALD1002:40+1:11LKO*208:50+1:026h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL232 km38 km/hr
14371Triveni Link ExpressExpNRPRG103:18-LKO5,608:35-5h 17m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL194 km37 km/hr
14369Triveni ExpressExpNRPRG203:18+51LKO5,608:35+385h 17m12
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL194 km37 km/hr
24369Triveni ExpressExpNRPRG303:18+1:00LKO508:35+515h 17m11
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL194 km37 km/hr
14215Ganga Gomti ExpressExpNRPRG106:13+12LKO*210:15+114h 2m7
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL194 km48 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRALD1013:10+30LKO*018:40+1:295h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL232 km42 km/hr
54253Prayag - Lucknow Pas...PassNRPRG*015:05+2:40LKO*800:15+3:089h 10m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
 226 km25 km/hr
14209Prayag - Lucknow Int...ExpNRPRG*115:40+1LKO*819:25+133h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL194 km52 km/hr
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNRPRG117:53+35LKO422:50+464h 57m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL194 km39 km/hr
14511-SlipNauchandi Link Expre...ExpNCRPRG117:53-LKO422:50-4h 57m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL194 km39 km/hr
14307Prayag - Bareilly Ex...ExpNRPRG*322:15+21LKO706:30+188h 15m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL226 km27 km/hr
14115Allahabad - Haridwar...ExpNCRPRG223:38+1:22LKO305:00+1:105h 22m4
S T T  
IISL
2A
PQWL226 km42 km/hr


13 ΣChains between PRG/Prayag Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...COI??01:20+53MGSArr +33/Dep +1:192h 27m+46LKO??15:40+1:5014h 20m46
SMTWTFS
445 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...COI??01:20+53MGSArr +33/Dep +314h 27m-2LKO??18:20+1:1217h 0m23
SMTWTFS
486 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...COI??01:20+53MGSArr +33/Dep +2:005h 37m+1:27LKO??17:20+3:4316h 0m-21
  T   S
463 kmRAJMOHAN-
19860
--
Σ Gaya- Kanpur- Luck...ALD??01:25+1:46CNBArr +2:13/Dep +14h 30m-2:12LJN??09:45+418h 20m-2
 M     
266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19861
--
Σ Gaya to Lucknow (v...ALD??01:25+1:46CNBArr +2:13/Dep +221h 10m-1:51LKO??07:00+385h 35m5
 M     
266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19862
--
Σ Gaya to Lucknow (v...ALD??01:25+1:46CNBArr +2:13/Dep +73h 10m-2:06LJN??08:40+357h 15m10
 M     
266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...ALD??02:46+29CNBArr +32/Dep +01h 30m-32LJN??07:40+324h 54m-9
  T    
266 kmVinay Kumar~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...ALD??02:56+38CNBArr +38/Dep +01h 15m-38LJN??07:40+324h 44m-19
  T    
267 kmVinay Kumar~-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...ALD??03:45+23CNBArr +35/Dep +030m-35LJN??07:40+323h 55m-12
  T    
266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9952
Σ Darbhanga - Kanpur...ALD??03:50+3:54CNBArr +4:14/Dep +431h 25m-3:31LKO??09:15+1:195h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
267 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ALD??04:15+22BSBArr +28/Dep +493h 25m+21LKO??18:20+1:1214h 5m35
 M W   
458 kmmvbprasad15-
17947
Σ Durg-Haidwar-Dehra...ALD??10:45+22GKPArr +58/Dep +01h 45m-58LKO??03:00+816h 15m-9
     F 
597 kmxxx-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...COI??21:27+38BSBArr +2:10/Dep +143h 30m-1:56LKO??09:50+5612h 23m-1
      S
439 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site