Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUDI/Pudi ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:46:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:46:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUDI/Pudi to ASN/Asansol Junction
2 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒PUDI   Filters   Dep: PUDI   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUDI/Pudi and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Nagpur   Balasore   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRU017:30-ASN023:30-30h 0m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1708 km57 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??20:15+19ASN401:31+1:0129h 16m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1809 km62 km/hr


30 ΣChains between PUDI/Pudi and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Nagpur   Balasore   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...RU103:00+33HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19ASN410:35+1:1631h 35m-6
SM  TF 
1808 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...RU103:00+33HWHArr +40/Dep +264h 30m-14ASN414:11+4935h 11m-5
S  W   
1813 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...RU??03:00+33HWHArr +40/Dep +1:109h 35m+30ASN??20:03+1:1641h 3m2
SMTWTFS
1821 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...RU103:00+33HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49ASN410:48+1:4031h 48m-6
  TW  S
1808 kmDB*^~-
9017
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna Ma...RU??03:00+33BZAArr +44/Dep +443h 55m+0ASN??13:00+2834h 0m23
  TW   
1708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...RU??03:00+33HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40ASN??10:48+1131h 48m-6
    T  
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...RU??03:00+33HWHArr +40/Dep +64h 55m-34ASN??14:11+1:0735h 11m-6
     F 
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...RU??03:00+33HWHArr +40/Dep +1611h 35m-24ASN??22:09+3043h 9m-2
SMTWTFS
1827 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RU??03:00+33HWHArr +40/Dep 2h 5m+0ASN??10:48+931h 48m-7
S      
1808 km-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...RU??04:20+33JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:242h 5m-11ASN??03:50+4:3847h 30m3
 M W F 
2707 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...RU??04:20+33BPLArr +42/Dep +64h 40m-36ASN??11:48+1:0655h 28m-1
  T    
2680 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...RU004:20+33BPLArr +42/Dep +1:041h 15m+22ASN503:50+3:1171h 30m7
 M W F 
3404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14114
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...RU??06:05+1:05NGPArr +42/Dep +125m-41ASN??00:10+2942h 5m18
 M     
2329 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...RU??10:20+11HWHArr +31/Dep +1:204h 20m+49ASN??21:49+1:4335h 29m-4
 M     
1809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...RU??10:20+11HWHArr +31/Dep +1:1055m+39ASN??20:03+1:1633h 43m3
 M     
1822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...RU??10:55+20KURArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11ASN??01:52+3238h 57m10
   W   
1735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...TPTY??12:45+1BBSArr /Dep +66h 10m+0ASN??01:52+1837h 7m14
no arr/dep
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...RU??15:10+8HTEArr +41/Dep +02h 55m-41ULT??04:35+1237h 25m3
   W F 
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...RU??15:10+14SRCArr +26/Dep +1:103h 45m+44ASN??01:18+1:2934h 8m-12
S      
1814 kmkushanmaths-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...PUT??16:30+15PRRArr +18/Dep +4330m+25ASN??01:35+4433h 5m1
      S
1805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...RU??16:55+8HWHArr +31/Dep +1:202h 55m+49ASN??21:49+1:4328h 54m1
SMT TF 
1792 km-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...RU??16:55+8HWHArr +31/Dep +11h 5m-30ASN??20:15+827h 20m4
SMT TF 
1792 km-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...RU016:55-HWHArr +31/Dep 5h 50m+0ASN001:07-32h 12m3
S T T  
1796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...RU016:55+8HWHArr +31/Dep +1:453h 45m+1:14ASN422:33+1:5129h 38m0
SMT TF 
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...RU??16:55+8HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 50m-31ASN??22:46+1529h 51m-1
 M   F 
1797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...RU??16:55+8HWHArr +31/Dep 4h 40m+0ASN??00:52+831h 57m2
     F 
1808 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...RU??16:55+8HWHArr +31/Dep +1:1023h 30m+39ASN??20:03+1:1651h 8m8
SMT TF 
1805 kmrajib022-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...RU??17:30+21BBSArr +19/Dep +42h 5m-15ASN??01:52+3232h 22m5
   W   
1708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...RU??20:12+40BLSArr +1:06/Dep +2338m-43ASN??01:52+1729h 40m9
 M     
1708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...RU??20:15+21HWHArr +27/Dep +541h 0m+27ASN??02:16+5930h 1m-4
   W   
1808 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site