Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUDI/Pudi ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:26:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:26:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUDI/Pudi to ASN/Asansol Junction
2 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒PUDI   Filters   Dep: PUDI   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUDI/Pudi and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Nagpur   Balasore   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRU017:30+23ASN023:30+5530h 0m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1708 km57 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??20:15+25ASN401:31+2:0029h 16m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1808 km62 km/hr


30 ΣChains between PUDI/Pudi and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Nagpur   Balasore   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...RU??03:00+31HWHArr +40/Dep +51h 55m-35ASN??10:35+2031h 35m-6
SM  TF 
1808 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...RU??03:00+31HWHArr +40/Dep +04h 30m-40ASN??14:11+935h 11m-5
S  W   
1812 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...RU??03:00+31HWHArr +40/Dep +179h 35m-23ASN??20:03+3441h 3m2
SMTWTFS
1821 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...RU??03:00+31HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40ASN??10:48+731h 48m-6
  TW  S
1808 kmDB*^~-
9017
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna Ma...RU??03:00+31BZAArr +16/Dep +283h 55m+12ASN??13:00+1834h 0m23
  TW   
1708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...RU??03:00+31HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40ASN??10:48+1231h 48m-6
    T  
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...RU??03:00+31HWHArr +40/Dep +74h 55m-33ASN??14:11+4335h 11m-6
     F 
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...RU??03:00+31HWHArr +40/Dep +011h 35m-40ASN??22:09+3143h 9m-2
SMTWTFS
1827 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RU??03:00+31HWHArr +40/Dep +312h 5m-9ASN??10:48+5131h 48m-7
S      
1808 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...RU??04:20+32JHSArr +54/Dep +481h 55m-6ASN??03:50+2:5247h 30m3
 M W F 
2709 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...RU??04:20+32BPLArr +38/Dep +14h 40m-37ASN??11:48+2155h 28m-1
  T    
2682 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...RU??04:20+32BPLArr +38/Dep +131h 15m-25ASN??03:50+2:2247h 30m6
  T T S
2703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14114
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...RU??06:05+30NGPArr +21/Dep +025m-21ASN??00:10+2642h 5m18
 M     
2331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...RU??10:20+18HWHArr +11/Dep +514h 20m+40ASN??21:49+1:1635h 29m-4
 M     
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...RU??10:20+18HWHArr +11/Dep +1755m+6ASN??20:03+3433h 43m3
 M     
1821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...RU??10:55+16KURArr +17/Dep +12h 25m-16ASN??01:52+3438h 57m10
   W   
1735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...TPTY??12:45+0BBSArr +12/Dep +96h 10m-3ASN??01:52+1937h 7m14
no arr/dep
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...RU??15:10+14HTEArr +47/Dep +22h 55m-45ULT??04:35+837h 25m2
   W F 
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...RU??15:10+11SRCArr +36/Dep +33h 45m-33ASN??01:18+2434h 8m-12
S      
1814 kmkushanmaths-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...PUT??16:30+13PRRArr +8/Dep +1930m+11ASN??01:35+1933h 5m1
      S
1806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...RU??16:55+11HWHArr +33/Dep +512h 55m+18ASN??21:49+1:1628h 54m0
SMT TF 
1792 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...RU??16:55+11HWHArr +33/Dep +31h 5m-30ASN??20:15+2227h 20m3
SMT TF 
1792 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...RU??16:55+11HWHArr +33/Dep +05h 50m-33ASN??01:07+1532h 12m0
S T T  
1796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...RU??16:55+11HWHArr +33/Dep +203h 45m-13ASN??22:33+4429h 38m-1
SMT TF 
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...RU??16:55+11HWHArr +33/Dep +13h 50m-32ASN??22:46+2829h 51m-2
 M   F 
1796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...RU??16:55+11HWHArr +33/Dep +24h 40m-31ASN??00:52+2331h 57m1
     F 
1808 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...RU??16:55+11HWHArr +33/Dep +1723h 30m-16ASN??20:03+3451h 8m7
SMT TF 
1805 kmrajib022-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...RU??17:30+21BBSArr +13/Dep +102h 5m-3ASN??01:52+3432h 22m5
   W   
1708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...RU??20:12+14BLSArr +47/Dep +1738m-30ASN??01:52+1329h 40m9
 M     
1708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...RU??20:15+24HWHArr +32/Dep +01h 0m-32ASN??02:16+830h 1m-4
   W   
1808 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site