Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:44:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:44:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 51 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒PDY   Filters   Dep: PDY   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1407.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRVM*311:40-BBS013:45-26h 5m13
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1456 km56 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVM*111:40+0BBS013:45+1126h 5m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1456 km56 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERPDY*112:30+0BBS115:25+2926h 55m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1484 km55 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRPDY*218:35+0BBS*118:35+3424h 0m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1426 km59 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRVM318:55+13BBS*218:35+1423h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1388 km59 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVM118:55+8BBS218:55+1724h 0m13
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1388 km58 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVM118:55+1:00BBS1,618:55+1:3524h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1388 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRPDY*019:15+30BBS021:20+1:3626h 5m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km54 km/hr


51 ΣChains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...VM??00:55+29MSArr -15/Dep +24h 15m+17BBS??04:40+1627h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1383 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...VM??00:55+29MSArr -15/Dep +162h 0m+31BBS??02:35+2825h 40m9
  TW   
1383 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...VM??02:10+17MSArr +0/Dep +23h 30m+2BBS??04:40+1626h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1383 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +323h 50m+0BBS??06:05+1627h 55m5
  T    
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +161h 15m+0BBS??02:35+2824h 25m11
  TW   
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +23h 30m+0BBS??04:40+1626h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +141h 15m+0BBS??02:35+3324h 25m7
    TFS
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +174h 45m+0BBS??06:05+2427h 55m7
    T  
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +361h 15m+0BBS??02:35+3724h 25m18
 M     
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +294h 45m+0BBS??06:05+4727h 55m19
   W   
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +294h 45m+0BBS??06:05+1:0427h 55m18
S    F 
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BBS??07:15+3829h 5m1
   W   
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...VM??02:20+14MSArr +0/Dep +23h 20m+2BBS??04:40+1626h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1383 kmBMTIR*^~-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...VM??02:30+25MSArr +4/Dep +23h 0m-2BBS??04:40+1626h 10m-13
 M   F 
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...VM??02:30+22MSArr -1/Dep +23h 0m+3BBS??04:40+1626h 10m0
      S
1383 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...VM??02:40+19MSArr -3/Dep +22h 50m+5BBS??04:40+1626h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...VM??02:40+19MSArr -3/Dep +174h 5m+20BBS??06:05+2427h 25m7
    T  
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...VM??02:40+19MSArr -3/Dep +1435m+17BBS??02:35+3323h 55m7
    TFS
1384 kmkrishna-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VM??03:10+11MSArr +4/Dep +22h 40m-2BBS??04:40+1625h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VM??03:10+11MSArr +4/Dep +173h 55m+13BBS??06:05+2426h 55m2
    T  
1384 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...VM??03:20+16MSArr +2/Dep +22h 20m+0BBS??04:40+1625h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
1383 kmBMTIR*^~-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...VM??03:20+1:10TPTYArr +4/Dep +02h 30m-4BBS??09:40+1230h 20m0
no arr/dep
1447 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...VM??03:20+16MSArr +2/Dep +293h 35m+27BBS??06:05+4726h 45m9
   W   
1383 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...VM??03:20+16MSArr +2/Dep +322h 40m+30BBS??06:05+1626h 45m-5
  T    
1384 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...VM??03:35+17MSArr /Dep +22h 0m+0BBS??04:40+1625h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1384 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VM??03:35+17MSArr /Dep +322h 20m+0BBS??06:05+1626h 30m3
  T    
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VM??03:50+17MSArr +8/Dep +322h 10m+24BBS??06:05+1626h 15m5
  T    
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...VM??04:05+26MSArr +17/Dep +172h 55m+0BBS??06:05+2426h 0m3
    T  
1383 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VM??04:05+26MSArr +17/Dep +21h 40m-15BBS??04:40+1624h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1383 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...VM??04:35+17MSArr +12/Dep +255m-10BBS??04:40+1624h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
1383 kmPakru-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...VM??04:35+17MSArr +12/Dep +292h 10m+17BBS??06:05+1:0425h 30m13
S    F 
1383 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+17MSArr +12/Dep +292h 10m+17BBS??06:05+4725h 30m14
   W   
1383 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+17MSArr +12/Dep +172h 10m+5BBS??06:05+2425h 30m2
    T  
1383 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VM??05:00+17MSArr +7/Dep +291h 40m+22BBS??06:05+4725h 5m6
   W   
1383 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...VM??05:00+17MSArr +7/Dep +171h 40m+10BBS??06:05+2425h 5m-6
    T  
1383 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...PDY??09:10+55BZAArr +52/Dep +211h 35m-31BBS??10:40+3225h 30m18
   W   
1426 kmGopal*^~-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...PDY??09:10+55BZAArr +52/Dep +182h 55m-34BBS??15:40+730h 30m39
   W   
1453 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...VM??09:50+6MSArr -7/Dep +12h 0m+8BBS??11:20+2725h 30m-8
    T  
1383 kmVinay Kumar~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...VM??09:50+6MSArr -7/Dep +13h 45m+8BBS??13:45+1427h 55m-1
    T  
1383 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...VM??09:50+6BZAArr +7/Dep +211h 35m+14BBS??10:40+3224h 50m3
    T  
1388 kmDB*^~-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...VM??09:50+6BZAArr +7/Dep +182h 55m+11BBS??15:40+729h 50m24
    T  
1415 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...VM??11:55+7MSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0KUR??13:15+2925h 20m12
 M     
1364 kmBMTIR*^~-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...VM??11:55+7MSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0BBS??13:45+1425h 50m8
    T  
1383 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...VM??14:25+12MSArr +2/Dep +64h 45m+4BBS??18:55+1328h 30m-5
 M     
1388 kmScience is better th...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...PDY??15:15+0MSArr -17/Dep +23h 35m+19BBS??20:30+3329h 15m27
SMTWTFS
1421 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
11084
Σ Pondicherry Guwaha...PDY??15:15+0MSArr -17/Dep +02h 20m+17BBS??18:55+1227h 40m8
    T  
1426 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VM??17:15+16MSArr /Dep +23h 10m+0BBS??20:30+3327h 15m-14
SMTWTFS
1383 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...VM??17:15+16MSArr /Dep +01h 55m+0BBS??18:55+1225h 40m-33
    T  
1388 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...VM??17:15+16MSArr /Dep +61h 55m+0BBS??18:55+1325h 40m-33
 M     
1388 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...VM??18:55+11MSArr +6/Dep +21h 55m-4BBS??20:30+3325h 35m19
 M     
1383 kmBMTIR*^~-
14864
--
Σ PDY-GHY via KPD&nb...PDY??20:50+0KPDArr -5/Dep +532h 20m+58BBS??02:35+3729h 45m27
S      
1553 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site