Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:59:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:59:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 51 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒PDY   Filters   Dep: PDY   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1407.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRVM*311:40+0BBS113:45+1326h 5m13
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1456 km56 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVM*111:40+0BBS013:45+1126h 5m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1456 km56 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERPDY*112:30+0BBS115:25+2326h 55m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1484 km55 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRPDY*218:35+0BBS*118:35+2424h 0m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1426 km59 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRVM318:55+10BBS*218:35+1923h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1388 km59 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVM118:55+19BBS218:55+3524h 0m13
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1388 km58 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVM118:55+12BBS1,618:55+1:1824h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1388 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRPDY*019:15+15BBS021:20+1:2926h 5m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km54 km/hr


51 ΣChains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...VM??00:55+31MSArr -10/Dep +104h 15m+20BBS??04:40+2427h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1383 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...VM??00:55+31MSArr -10/Dep +132h 0m+23BBS??02:35+3325h 40m9
  TW   
1383 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...VM??02:10+12MSArr -3/Dep +103h 30m+13BBS??04:40+2426h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1383 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +413h 50m+0BBS??06:05+1927h 55m5
  T    
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +131h 15m+0BBS??02:35+3324h 25m11
  TW   
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +103h 30m+0BBS??04:40+2426h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +161h 15m+0BBS??02:35+3424h 25m7
    TFS
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +124h 45m+0BBS??06:05+3427h 55m7
    T  
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +261h 15m+0BBS??02:35+3424h 25m18
 M     
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +304h 45m+0BBS??06:05+3327h 55m19
   W   
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +194h 45m+0BBS??06:05+3427h 55m18
S    F 
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BBS??07:15+3229h 5m1
   W   
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...VM??02:20+16MSArr +2/Dep +103h 20m+8BBS??04:40+2426h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1383 kmBMTIR*^~-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...VM??02:30+29MSArr +2/Dep +103h 0m+8BBS??04:40+2426h 10m-13
 M   F 
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...VM??02:30+21MSArr -3/Dep +103h 0m+13BBS??04:40+2426h 10m0
      S
1383 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...VM??02:40+18MSArr -5/Dep +102h 50m+15BBS??04:40+2426h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...VM??02:40+18MSArr -5/Dep +124h 5m+17BBS??06:05+3427h 25m7
    T  
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...VM??02:40+18MSArr -5/Dep +1635m+21BBS??02:35+3423h 55m7
    TFS
1384 kmkrishna-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VM??03:10+11MSArr +3/Dep +102h 40m+7BBS??04:40+2425h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VM??03:10+11MSArr +3/Dep +123h 55m+9BBS??06:05+3426h 55m2
    T  
1384 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...VM??03:20+16MSArr +2/Dep +102h 20m+8BBS??04:40+2425h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
1383 kmBMTIR*^~-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...VM??03:20+50TPTYArr -1/Dep +02h 30m+1BBS??09:40+1230h 20m0
no arr/dep
1447 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...VM??03:20+16MSArr +2/Dep +303h 35m+28BBS??06:05+3326h 45m9
   W   
1383 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...VM??03:20+16MSArr +2/Dep +412h 40m+39BBS??06:05+1926h 45m-5
  T    
1384 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...VM??03:35+29MSArr +13/Dep +102h 0m-3BBS??04:40+2425h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1384 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VM??03:35+29MSArr +13/Dep +412h 20m+28BBS??06:05+1926h 30m3
  T    
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VM??03:50+18MSArr +7/Dep +412h 10m+34BBS??06:05+1926h 15m5
  T    
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...VM??04:05+29MSArr +18/Dep +122h 55m-6BBS??06:05+3426h 0m3
    T  
1383 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VM??04:05+29MSArr +18/Dep +101h 40m-8BBS??04:40+2424h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1383 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...VM??04:35+20MSArr +14/Dep +1055m-4BBS??04:40+2424h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
1383 kmPakru-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...VM??04:35+20MSArr +14/Dep +192h 10m+5BBS??06:05+3425h 30m13
S    F 
1383 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+20MSArr +14/Dep +302h 10m+16BBS??06:05+3325h 30m14
   W   
1383 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+20MSArr +14/Dep +122h 10m-2BBS??06:05+3425h 30m2
    T  
1383 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VM??05:00+20MSArr +11/Dep +301h 40m+19BBS??06:05+3325h 5m6
   W   
1383 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...VM??05:00+20MSArr +11/Dep +121h 40m+1BBS??06:05+3425h 5m-6
    T  
1383 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...PDY??09:10+0BZAArr -2/Dep +221h 35m+24BBS??10:40+3225h 30m18
   W   
1426 kmKSG*^~-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...PDY??09:10+0BZAArr -2/Dep +232h 55m+25BBS??15:40+630h 30m39
   W   
1453 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...VM??09:50+6MSArr -6/Dep +12h 0m+7BBS??11:20+2525h 30m-8
    T  
1383 kmVinay Kumar~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...VM??09:50+6MSArr -6/Dep +13h 45m+7BBS??13:45+1727h 55m-1
    T  
1383 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...VM??09:50+6BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18BBS??10:40+3224h 50m3
    T  
1388 kmDB*^~-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...VM??09:50+6BZAArr +4/Dep +232h 55m+19BBS??15:40+629h 50m24
    T  
1415 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...VM??11:55+5MSArr -4/Dep +01h 45m+4KUR??13:15+625h 20m12
 M     
1364 kmBMTIR*^~-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...VM??11:55+5MSArr -4/Dep +11h 45m+5BBS??13:45+1725h 50m8
    T  
1383 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...VM??14:25+11MSArr +2/Dep +04h 45m-2BBS??18:55+828h 30m-5
 M     
1388 kmScience is better th...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...PDY??15:15+1MSArr -15/Dep +73h 35m+22BBS??20:30+3629h 15m27
SMTWTFS
1421 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
11084
Σ Pondicherry Guwaha...PDY??15:15+1MSArr -15/Dep +82h 20m+23BBS??18:55+1927h 40m8
    T  
1426 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VM??17:15+14MSArr +4/Dep +73h 10m+3BBS??20:30+3627h 15m-14
SMTWTFS
1383 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...VM??17:15+14MSArr +4/Dep +81h 55m+4BBS??18:55+1925h 40m-33
    T  
1388 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...VM??17:15+14MSArr +4/Dep +01h 55m-4BBS??18:55+825h 40m-33
 M     
1388 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...VM??18:55+13MSArr +4/Dep +71h 55m+3BBS??20:30+3625h 35m19
 M     
1383 kmBMTIR*^~-
14864
--
Σ PDY-GHY via KPD&nb...PDY??20:50+0KPDArr -8/Dep +442h 20m+52BBS??02:35+3429h 45m27
S      
1553 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site