Search Trains
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:02:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:02:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 51 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒PDY   Filters   Dep: PDY   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1410.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRVM*311:40+18BBS113:45+1:0126h 5m13
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1457 km56 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVM*111:40+0BBS013:45+1226h 5m18
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1457 km56 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERPDY*112:30+27BBS115:25+1:5826h 55m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1484 km55 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRPDY*218:35+0BBS*118:35+5324h 0m17
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1426 km59 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRVM318:55+14BBS*218:35+1923h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1389 km59 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVM118:55+16BBS218:55+5624h 0m13
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1389 km58 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRVM118:55+14BBS1,618:55+3424h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1389 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRPDY*019:15+3BBS021:20+2:4526h 5m20
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1411 km54 km/hr


51 ΣChains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...VM??00:55+35MSArr -11/Dep +24h 15m+13BBS??04:40+2427h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...VM??00:55+35MSArr -11/Dep +162h 0m+27BBS??02:35+5325h 40m9
  TW   
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...VM??02:10+14MSArr -3/Dep +23h 30m+5BBS??04:40+2426h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +423h 50m+0BBS??06:05+1:0627h 55m5
  T    
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +161h 15m+0BBS??02:35+5324h 25m11
  TW   
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +23h 30m+0BBS??04:40+2426h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +91h 15m+0BBS??02:35+3324h 25m7
    TFS
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BBS??06:05+1:0527h 55m7
    T  
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +371h 15m+0BBS??02:35+5724h 25m18
 M     
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +254h 45m+0BBS??06:05+2927h 55m19
   W   
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +114h 45m+0BBS??06:05+5427h 55m19
S    F 
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BBS??07:15+2729h 5m1
   W   
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...VM??02:20+18MSArr +5/Dep +23h 20m-3BBS??04:40+2426h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...VM??02:30+21MSArr -3/Dep +23h 0m+5BBS??04:40+2426h 10m-13
 M   F 
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...VM??02:30+27MSArr -4/Dep +23h 0m+6BBS??04:40+2426h 10m0
      S
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...VM??02:40+20MSArr -1/Dep +22h 50m+3BBS??04:40+2426h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1385 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...VM??02:40+20MSArr -1/Dep 4h 5m+0BBS??06:05+1:0527h 25m7
    T  
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...VM??02:40+20MSArr -1/Dep +935m+10BBS??02:35+3323h 55m7
    TFS
1385 kmkrishna-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VM??03:10+12MSArr +3/Dep +22h 40m-1BBS??04:40+2425h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1385 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VM??03:10+12MSArr +3/Dep 3h 55m+0BBS??06:05+1:0526h 55m2
    T  
1385 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...VM??03:20+21MSArr +7/Dep +22h 20m-5BBS??04:40+2425h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...VM??03:20+54TPTYArr +1/Dep +02h 30m-1BBS??09:40+4430h 20m0
no arr/dep
1446 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...VM??03:20+21MSArr +7/Dep +253h 35m+18BBS??06:05+2926h 45m9
   W   
1384 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...VM??03:20+21MSArr +7/Dep +422h 40m+35BBS??06:05+1:0626h 45m-5
  T    
1384 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...VM??03:35+24MSArr +8/Dep +22h 0m-6BBS??04:40+2425h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1384 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VM??03:35+24MSArr +8/Dep +422h 20m+34BBS??06:05+1:0626h 30m3
  T    
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VM??03:50+17MSArr +6/Dep +422h 10m+36BBS??06:05+1:0626h 15m5
  T    
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...VM??04:05+31MSArr +19/Dep 2h 55m+0BBS??06:05+1:0526h 0m3
    T  
1384 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VM??04:05+31MSArr +19/Dep +21h 40m-17BBS??04:40+2424h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1384 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...VM??04:35+18MSArr +9/Dep +255m-7BBS??04:40+2424h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
1384 kmPakru-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...VM??04:35+18MSArr +9/Dep +112h 10m+2BBS??06:05+5425h 30m14
S    F 
1384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+18MSArr +9/Dep +252h 10m+16BBS??06:05+2925h 30m14
   W   
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+18MSArr +9/Dep 2h 10m+0BBS??06:05+1:0525h 30m2
    T  
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VM??05:00+18MSArr +8/Dep +251h 40m+17BBS??06:05+2925h 5m6
   W   
1385 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...VM??05:00+18MSArr +8/Dep 1h 40m+0BBS??06:05+1:0525h 5m-6
    T  
1385 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...PDY??09:10+0BZAArr +4/Dep +231h 35m+19BBS??10:40+4025h 30m18
   W   
1426 kmGopal*^-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...PDY??09:10+0BZAArr +4/Dep +292h 55m+25BBS??15:40+1930h 30m39
   W   
1454 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...VM??09:50+7MSArr -4/Dep +12h 0m+5BBS??11:20+1425h 30m-8
    T  
1384 kmVinay Kumar~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...VM??09:50+7MSArr -4/Dep +13h 45m+5BBS??13:45+1927h 55m-1
    T  
1384 kmPŕāķāşh-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...VM??09:50+7BZAArr +17/Dep +231h 35m+6BBS??10:40+4024h 50m3
    T  
1388 kmDB*^~-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...VM??09:50+7BZAArr +17/Dep +292h 55m+12BBS??15:40+1929h 50m24
    T  
1416 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...VM??11:55+8MSArr -3/Dep +31h 45m+6KUR??13:15+1825h 20m12
 M     
1365 kmBMTIR*^~-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...VM??11:55+8MSArr -3/Dep +11h 45m+4BBS??13:45+1925h 50m8
    T  
1384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...VM??14:25+15MSArr +5/Dep +54h 45m+0BBS??18:55+1028h 30m-5
 M     
1389 kmScience is better th...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...PDY??15:15+2MSArr -13/Dep +23h 35m+15BBS??20:30+4229h 15m27
SMTWTFS
1422 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
11084
Σ Pondicherry Guwaha...PDY??15:15+2MSArr -13/Dep +32h 20m+16BBS??18:55+4027h 40m8
    T  
1426 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VM??17:15+21MSArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13BBS??20:30+4227h 15m-14
SMTWTFS
1385 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...VM??17:15+21MSArr +15/Dep +31h 55m-12BBS??18:55+4025h 40m-33
    T  
1389 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...VM??17:15+21MSArr +15/Dep +51h 55m-10BBS??18:55+1025h 40m-33
 M     
1389 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...VM??18:55+13MSArr +14/Dep +21h 55m-12BBS??20:30+4225h 35m19
 M     
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
14864
--
Σ PDY-GHY via KPD&nb...PDY??20:50+1KPDArr /Dep +362h 20m+0BBS??02:35+5729h 45m27
S      
1553 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.