Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:46:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:46:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 51 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒PDY   Filters   Dep: PDY   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1407.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Chengalpattu => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRVM*311:40+0BBS013:45+1926h 5m13
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1456 km56 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVM*111:40+0BBS013:45+2526h 5m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1456 km56 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERPDY*112:30+0BBS115:25+1326h 55m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1484 km55 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRPDY*218:35+0BBS*118:35+2324h 0m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1426 km59 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRVM318:55+11BBS*218:45+723h 50m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1388 km58 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVM118:55+40BBS218:55+3924h 0m13
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1388 km58 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVM118:55+18BBS1,618:55+524h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1388 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRPDY*019:15+0BBS021:20+3726h 5m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km54 km/hr


51 ΣChains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...VM??00:55+29MSArr -11/Dep +84h 15m+19BBS??04:40+2827h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1383 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...VM??00:55+29MSArr -11/Dep +122h 0m+23BBS??02:35+3025h 40m9
  TW   
1383 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...VM??02:10+15MSArr +4/Dep +83h 30m+4BBS??04:40+2826h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1383 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...VM502:10-MSArr /Dep +483h 50m+0BBS206:05+3851h 55m5
 M     
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +121h 15m+0BBS??02:35+3024h 25m11
  TW   
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +83h 30m+0BBS??04:40+2826h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM502:10-MSArr /Dep +121h 15m+0BBS102:35+2848h 25m7
   WTF 
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +144h 45m+0BBS??06:05+1327h 55m6
    T  
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +261h 15m+0BBS??02:35+4224h 25m18
 M     
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +464h 45m+0BBS??06:05+1:1827h 55m19
   W   
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +514h 45m+0BBS??06:05+4527h 55m18
S    F 
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...VM502:10-MSArr /Dep +235h 45m+0BBS007:15+4829h 5m1
   W   
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...VM??02:20+24MSArr +10/Dep +83h 20m-2BBS??04:40+2826h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1383 kmBMTIR*^~-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...VM202:30+41MSArr +21/Dep +83h 0m-13BBS204:40+2826h 10m0
 M   F 
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...VM??02:30+22MSArr -2/Dep +83h 0m+10BBS??04:40+2826h 10m0
      S
1383 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...VM302:40+29MSArr +13/Dep +82h 50m-5BBS204:40+2826h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...VM302:40+29MSArr +13/Dep +144h 5m+1BBS006:05+1351h 25m6
   W   
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...VM302:40+29MSArr +13/Dep +1235m-1BBS102:35+2847h 55m7
   WTF 
1384 kmkrishna-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VM??03:10+16MSArr +13/Dep +82h 40m-5BBS??04:40+2825h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VM??03:10+16MSArr +13/Dep +143h 55m+1BBS??06:05+1326h 55m1
    T  
1384 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...VM??03:20+20MSArr +10/Dep +82h 20m-2BBS??04:40+2825h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
1383 kmBMTIR*^~-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...VM??03:20+50TPTYArr +5/Dep 2h 30m+0BBS??09:40+2430h 20m-1
no arr/dep
1447 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...VM??03:20+20MSArr +10/Dep +463h 35m+36BBS??06:05+1:1826h 45m9
   W   
1383 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...VM003:20+20MSArr +10/Dep +482h 40m+38BBS206:05+3850h 45m-5
 M     
1384 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...VM??03:35+29MSArr +23/Dep +82h 0m-15BBS??04:40+2825h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1384 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VM103:35+29MSArr +23/Dep +482h 20m+25BBS206:05+3850h 30m3
 M     
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VM103:50+31MSArr +27/Dep +482h 10m+21BBS206:05+3850h 15m5
 M     
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...VM??04:05+34MSArr +31/Dep +142h 55m-17BBS??06:05+1326h 0m2
    T  
1383 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VM??04:05+34MSArr +31/Dep +81h 40m-23BBS??04:40+2824h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1383 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...VM??04:35+23MSArr +21/Dep +855m-13BBS??04:40+2824h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
1383 kmPakru-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...VM??04:35+23MSArr +21/Dep +512h 10m+30BBS??06:05+4525h 30m13
S    F 
1383 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+23MSArr +21/Dep +462h 10m+25BBS??06:05+1:1825h 30m14
   W   
1383 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+23MSArr +21/Dep +142h 10m-7BBS??06:05+1325h 30m1
    T  
1383 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VM??05:00+21MSArr +18/Dep +461h 40m+28BBS??06:05+1:1825h 5m6
   W   
1383 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...VM??05:00+21MSArr +18/Dep +141h 40m-4BBS??06:05+1325h 5m-7
    T  
1383 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...PDY??09:10+3:50BZAArr /Dep +261h 35m+0BBS??10:40+2625h 30m18
   W   
1426 kmGopal*^~-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...PDY??09:10+3:50BZAArr /Dep +202h 55m+0BBS??15:40+230h 30m39
   W   
1453 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...VM??09:50+6MSArr +1/Dep +12h 0m+0BBS??11:20+925h 30m-8
    T  
1383 kmVinay Kumar~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...VM??09:50+6MSArr +1/Dep +13h 45m+0BBS??13:45+627h 55m-1
    T  
1383 kmPrakAsh*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...VM??09:50+6BZAArr +3/Dep +261h 35m+23BBS??10:40+2624h 50m3
    T  
1388 kmDB*^~-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...VM??09:50+6BZAArr +3/Dep +202h 55m+17BBS??15:40+229h 50m24
    T  
1415 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...VM111:55+9MSArr +2/Dep +11h 45m-1KUR313:15+2025h 20m12
 M     
1364 kmBMTIR*^~-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...VM111:55+9MSArr +2/Dep +11h 45m-1BBS213:45+625h 50m8
    T  
1383 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...VM??14:25+22MSArr +12/Dep +24h 45m-10BBS??18:55+1428h 30m-5
 M     
1388 kmJusticeToJallikattu*...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...PDY??15:15+7MSArr -4/Dep +23h 35m+6BBS??20:30+3329h 15m27
SMTWTFS
1421 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
11084
Σ Pondicherry Guwaha...PDY??15:15+7MSArr -4/Dep +42h 20m+8BBS??18:55+1627h 40m8
    T  
1426 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VM??17:15+17MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9BBS??20:30+3327h 15m-14
SMTWTFS
1383 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...VM??17:15+17MSArr +11/Dep +41h 55m-7BBS??18:55+1625h 40m-33
    T  
1388 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...VM??17:15+17MSArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9BBS??18:55+1425h 40m-33
 M     
1388 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...VM??18:55+13MSArr +6/Dep +21h 55m-4BBS??20:30+3325h 35m19
 M     
1383 kmBMTIR*^~-
14864
--
Σ PDY-GHY via KPD&nb...PDY??20:50+0KPDArr -3/Dep +422h 20m+45BBS??02:35+4229h 45m27
S      
1553 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site