Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:34:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:34:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) to HWH/Howrah Junction
4 Trains / 49 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒PDY   Filters   Dep: PDY   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1844.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Katpadi   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERPDY*112:30+0HWH*2022:40+2434h 10m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1921 km56 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVM118:55+8HWH*2103:15-432h 20m18
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1825 km56 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVM118:55+1:01HWH*2103:15+3032h 20m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1825 km56 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRPDY*019:15+27SRC*004:30+1:4633h 15m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1837 km55 km/hr


49 ΣChains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Katpadi   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...VM??00:55+30MSArr -15/Dep +24h 15m+17HWH??11:50+1834h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1821 kmBMTIR*^~-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...VM??02:10+17MSArr +0/Dep +23h 30m+2HWH??11:50+1833h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1821 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +323h 50m+0HWH??13:55+1235h 45m9
  T    
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +23h 30m+0HWH??11:50+1833h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +141h 15m+0HWH??10:55+1832h 45m14
    TFS
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0HWH??13:55+2135h 45m14
    T  
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +321h 15m+0HWH??10:55+1532h 45m25
 M     
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +344h 45m+0HWH??13:55+1:0135h 45m26
   W   
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +294h 45m+0SHM??13:50+3235h 40m26
S    F 
1819 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...VM??02:20+14MSArr /Dep +23h 20m+0HWH??11:50+1833h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1821 kmBMTIR*^~-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...VM??02:30+23MSArr +3/Dep +23h 0m-1HWH??11:50+1833h 20m-6
 M   F 
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...VM??02:30+22MSArr +0/Dep +23h 0m+2HWH??11:50+1833h 20m7
      S
1821 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...VM??02:40+19MSArr -3/Dep +22h 50m+5HWH??11:50+1833h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1822 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...VM??02:40+19MSArr -3/Dep 4h 5m+0HWH??13:55+2135h 15m14
    T  
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...VM??02:40+19MSArr -3/Dep +1435m+17HWH??10:55+1832h 15m14
    TFS
1822 kmkrishna-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VM??03:10+10MSArr +3/Dep +22h 40m-1HWH??11:50+1832h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1822 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VM??03:10+10MSArr +3/Dep 3h 55m+0HWH??13:55+2134h 45m9
    T  
1822 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...VM??03:20+16MSArr +3/Dep +22h 20m-1HWH??11:50+1832h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1821 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...VM??03:20+16MSArr +3/Dep +343h 35m+31HWH??13:55+1:0134h 35m16
   W   
1821 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...VM??03:20+16MSArr +3/Dep +322h 40m+29HWH??13:55+1234h 35m-1
  T    
1821 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...VM??03:35+22MSArr +10/Dep +22h 0m-8HWH??11:50+1832h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1822 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VM??03:35+22MSArr +10/Dep +322h 20m+22HWH??13:55+1234h 20m7
  T    
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VM??03:50+17MSArr +7/Dep +322h 10m+25HWH??13:55+1234h 5m9
  T    
1821 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...VM??04:05+26MSArr +17/Dep 2h 55m+0HWH??13:55+2133h 50m10
    T  
1821 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VM??04:05+26MSArr +17/Dep +21h 40m-15HWH??11:50+1831h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1821 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...VM??04:35+17MSArr +12/Dep +255m-10HWH??11:50+1831h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1821 kmPakru-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...VM??04:35+17MSArr +12/Dep +292h 10m+17SHM??13:50+3233h 15m21
S    F 
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+17MSArr +12/Dep +342h 10m+22HWH??13:55+1:0133h 20m21
   W   
1821 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+17MSArr +12/Dep 2h 10m+0HWH??13:55+2133h 20m9
    T  
1821 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VM??05:00+17MSArr +7/Dep +341h 40m+27HWH??13:55+1:0132h 55m13
   W   
1821 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...VM??05:00+17MSArr +7/Dep 1h 40m+0HWH??13:55+2132h 55m1
    T  
1821 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...VM??05:50+21ETArr +39/Dep +1:023h 15m+23HWH??11:45+2:3053h 55m36
    T S
2963 kmGopal*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...VM??05:50+21NGPArr +28/Dep +68h 0m-22HWH??03:35+4045h 45m2
      S
2392 kmdiptendubt19-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...PDY??09:10+55BZAArr +52/Dep +221h 35m-30HWH??17:45+3632h 35m25
   W   
1863 kmGopal*^~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...VM??09:50+5MSArr -7/Dep +13h 45m+8SHM??21:30+1335h 40m7
    T  
1818 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...VM??09:50+5BZAArr +7/Dep +221h 35m+15HWH??17:45+3631h 55m10
    T  
1825 kmDB*^~-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...VM??09:50+5ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:443h 0m+1:37KOAA??21:45+3:5659h 55m3
    T  
3075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...VM??09:50+5NGPArr +7/Dep +102h 45m+3HWH??03:50+5342h 0m13
    T  
2392 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14718
--
Σ VM-HWH Σ...VM??11:40+0KGPArr -5/Dep +1:011h 3m+1:06HWH??22:40+1:0435h 0m43
  T    
1894 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...VM??11:55+4MSArr -5/Dep +11h 45m+6SHM??21:30+1333h 35m16
    T  
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...PDY??15:15+0MSArr -17/Dep +13h 35m+18HWH??04:10+2136h 55m34
SMTWTFS
1859 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VM??17:15+14MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2HWH??04:10+2134h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
1821 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...PDY??18:35+0BBSArr +33/Dep +63h 22m-27HWH??04:50+2034h 15m12
   W   
1863 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13339
Σ Pondy-Howrah Weekl...PDY??18:35+0BZAArr +19/Dep +101h 10m-9HWH??04:10+2133h 35m34
   W   
1863 kmGopal*^~-
5404
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-HWH we...VM??18:55+14MSArr -10/Dep +11h 40m+11HWH??04:10+2133h 15m20
S      
1821 kmRajesh Kumar-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...VM??18:55+14BBSArr +18/Dep +45h 5m-14HWH??07:05+1636h 10m-7
S      
1825 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VM??18:55+14BBSArr +18/Dep +63h 22m-12HWH??04:50+2033h 55m-2
S      
1825 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...VM??18:55+12MSArr +3/Dep +11h 55m-2HWH??04:10+2133h 15m26
 M     
1821 kmBMTIR*^~-
14864
--
Σ PDY-GHY via KPD&nb...PDY??20:50+0KPDArr -6/Dep +462h 20m+52HWH??10:55+1538h 5m34
S      
1990 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site