Search Trains
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) to HWH/Howrah Junction
3 Trains / 50 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒PDY   Filters   Dep: PDY   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1847.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Katpadi   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERPDY*112:30+27HWH*2022:40+2:2834h 10m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1921 km56 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVM118:55+16HWH*2103:15+4932h 20m18
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1826 km56 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRVM118:55+14HWH*2103:15+1432h 20m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1826 km56 km/hr


50 ΣChains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Katpadi   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...VM??00:55+35MSArr -11/Dep +24h 15m+13HWH??11:50+3234h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1821 kmBMTIR*^~-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...VM502:10-MSArr -3/Dep +23h 30m+5HWH2111:50-33h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1821 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +423h 50m+0HWH??13:55+1:3335h 45m9
  T    
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +23h 30m+0HWH??11:50+3233h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +111h 15m+0HWH??10:55+2732h 45m14
    TFS
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +1:344h 45m+0HWH??13:55+2:1935h 45m14
    T  
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +371h 15m+0HWH??10:55+5432h 45m25
 M     
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +254h 45m+0HWH??13:55+3435h 45m26
   W   
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +114h 45m+0SHM??13:50+4635h 40m27
S    F 
1819 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...VM??02:20+18MSArr +6/Dep +23h 20m-4HWH??11:50+3233h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1821 kmBMTIR*^~-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...VM??02:30+21MSArr -3/Dep +23h 0m+5HWH??11:50+3233h 20m-6
 M   F 
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...VM??02:30+27MSArr -4/Dep +23h 0m+6HWH??11:50+3233h 20m7
      S
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...VM??02:40+20MSArr -1/Dep +22h 50m+3HWH??11:50+3233h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1822 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...VM??02:40+20MSArr -1/Dep +1:344h 5m+1:35HWH??13:55+2:1935h 15m14
    T  
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...VM??02:40+20MSArr -1/Dep +1135m+12HWH??10:55+2732h 15m14
    TFS
1822 kmkrishna-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VM??03:10+12MSArr +3/Dep +22h 40m-1HWH??11:50+3232h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1822 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VM??03:10+12MSArr +3/Dep +1:343h 55m+1:31HWH??13:55+2:1934h 45m9
    T  
1822 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...VM??03:20+22MSArr +7/Dep +22h 20m-5HWH??11:50+3232h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1821 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...VM??03:20+22MSArr +7/Dep +253h 35m+18HWH??13:55+3434h 35m16
   W   
1821 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...VM??03:20+22MSArr +7/Dep +422h 40m+35HWH??13:55+1:3334h 35m-1
  T    
1821 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...VM??03:35+24MSArr +9/Dep +22h 0m-7HWH??11:50+3232h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1821 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VM??03:35+24MSArr +9/Dep +422h 20m+33HWH??13:55+1:3334h 20m7
  T    
1821 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VM??03:50+17MSArr +7/Dep +422h 10m+35HWH??13:55+1:3334h 5m9
  T    
1821 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...VM??04:05+31MSArr +19/Dep +1:342h 55m+1:15HWH??13:55+2:1933h 50m10
    T  
1821 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VM??04:05+31MSArr +19/Dep +21h 40m-17HWH??11:50+3231h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1821 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...VM??04:35+18MSArr +9/Dep +255m-7HWH??11:50+3231h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1821 kmPakru-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...VM??04:35+18MSArr +9/Dep +112h 10m+2SHM??13:50+4633h 15m22
S    F 
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+18MSArr +9/Dep +252h 10m+16HWH??13:55+3433h 20m21
   W   
1821 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+18MSArr +9/Dep +1:342h 10m+1:25HWH??13:55+2:1933h 20m9
    T  
1821 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VM??05:00+18MSArr +8/Dep +251h 40m+17HWH??13:55+3432h 55m13
   W   
1822 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...VM??05:00+18MSArr +8/Dep +1:341h 40m+1:26HWH??13:55+2:1932h 55m1
    T  
1822 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...VM??05:50+20ETArr +52/Dep +243h 15m-28HWH??11:45+2:0753h 55m36
    T S
2963 kmGopal*^-
20051
Σ IITM to NITR ...VM??05:50+20NGPArr +40/Dep +18h 0m-39HWH??03:35+3545h 45m7
      S
2385 kmdiptendubt19~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...PDY??09:10+0BZAArr +4/Dep +231h 35m+19HWH??17:45+5932h 35m25
   W   
1863 kmGopal*^-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...VM??09:50+7MSArr -6/Dep +23h 45m+8SHM??21:30+1735h 40m7
    T  
1818 kmPŕāķāşh-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...VM??09:50+7BZAArr +16/Dep +231h 35m+7HWH??17:45+5931h 55m10
    T  
1825 kmDB*^~-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...VM??09:50+7ALDArr +15/Dep +2:053h 0m+1:50KOAA??21:45+1:4059h 55m3
    T  
3075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...VM??09:50+7NGPArr +13/Dep +172h 45m+4HWH??03:50+1:0242h 0m15
    T  
2385 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...VM??09:50+7NGPArr +13/Dep +222h 25m+9HWH??03:35+5941h 45m14
    T  
2392 kmxxx-
14718
--
Σ VM-HWH Σ...VM??11:40+18KGPArr +1:03/Dep +1:361h 8m+33HWH??22:40+1:2935h 0m43
  T    
1894 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...VM??11:55+8MSArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5SHM??21:30+1733h 35m16
    T  
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...PDY??15:15+2MSArr -13/Dep +23h 35m+15HWH??04:10+3836h 55m34
SMTWTFS
1859 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VM??17:15+20MSArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13HWH??04:10+3834h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
1822 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...PDY??18:35+0BBSArr +1:06/Dep +133h 22m-53HWH??04:50+2934h 15m12
   W   
1863 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13339
Σ Pondy-Howrah Weekl...PDY??18:35+0BZAArr +32/Dep +91h 10m-23HWH??04:10+3833h 35m34
   W   
1863 kmGopal*^-
5404
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-HWH we...VM??18:55+14MSArr /Dep +21h 40m+0HWH??04:10+3833h 15m20
S      
1821 kmRajesh Kumar-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...VM??18:55+14BBSArr /Dep +225h 5m+0HWH??07:05+3736h 10m-7
S      
1826 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VM??18:55+14BBSArr /Dep +133h 22m+0HWH??04:50+2933h 55m-2
S      
1826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...VM??18:55+13MSArr +14/Dep +21h 55m-12HWH??04:10+3833h 15m26
 M     
1821 kmBMTIR*^~-
14864
--
Σ PDY-GHY via KPD&nb...PDY??20:50+1KPDArr -5/Dep +362h 20m+41HWH??10:55+5438h 5m34
S      
1990 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.