Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:17:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:17:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) to HWH/Howrah Junction
4 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒PDY   Filters   Dep: PDY   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1844.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Katpadi   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERPDY*112:30+0HWH*2022:40+3234h 10m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1921 km56 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVM118:55+18HWH*2103:15+3632h 20m18
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1825 km56 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVM118:55+12HWH*2103:15+1:0032h 20m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1825 km56 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRPDY*019:15-SRC*004:30-33h 15m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1837 km55 km/hr


50 ΣChains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Katpadi   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...VM??00:55+31MSArr -11/Dep +104h 15m+21HWH??11:50+3034h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1820 kmBMTIR*^~-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...VM??02:10+12MSArr -4/Dep +103h 30m+14HWH??11:50+3033h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1820 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +413h 50m+0HWH??13:55+935h 45m9
  T    
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +103h 30m+0HWH??11:50+3033h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1821 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +151h 15m+0HWH??10:55+3332h 45m14
    TFS
1821 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +124h 45m+0HWH??13:55+4235h 45m14
    T  
1821 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +261h 15m+0HWH??10:55+1232h 45m25
 M     
1821 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +304h 45m+0HWH??13:55+4335h 45m26
   W   
1821 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +194h 45m+0SHM??13:50+2735h 40m26
S    F 
1819 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...VM??02:20+16MSArr +2/Dep +103h 20m+8HWH??11:50+3033h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1820 kmBMTIR*^~-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...VM??02:30+28MSArr +2/Dep +103h 0m+8HWH??11:50+3033h 20m-6
 M   F 
1821 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...VM??02:30+21MSArr -3/Dep +103h 0m+13HWH??11:50+3033h 20m7
      S
1821 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...VM??02:40+17MSArr -5/Dep +102h 50m+15HWH??11:50+3033h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1821 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...VM??02:40+17MSArr -5/Dep +124h 5m+17HWH??13:55+4235h 15m14
    T  
1821 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...VM??02:40+17MSArr -5/Dep +1535m+20HWH??10:55+3332h 15m14
    TFS
1821 kmkrishna-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VM??03:10+11MSArr +3/Dep +102h 40m+7HWH??11:50+3032h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1821 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VM??03:10+11MSArr +3/Dep +123h 55m+9HWH??13:55+4234h 45m9
    T  
1821 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...VM??03:20+16MSArr +2/Dep +102h 20m+8HWH??11:50+3032h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1820 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...VM??03:20+16MSArr +2/Dep +303h 35m+28HWH??13:55+4334h 35m16
   W   
1820 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...VM??03:20+16MSArr +2/Dep +412h 40m+39HWH??13:55+934h 35m-1
  T    
1821 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...VM??03:35+27MSArr +11/Dep +102h 0m-1HWH??11:50+3032h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1820 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VM??03:35+27MSArr +11/Dep +412h 20m+30HWH??13:55+934h 20m7
  T    
1821 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VM??03:50+18MSArr +7/Dep +412h 10m+34HWH??13:55+934h 5m9
  T    
1821 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...VM??04:05+29MSArr +18/Dep +122h 55m-6HWH??13:55+4233h 50m10
    T  
1820 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VM??04:05+29MSArr +18/Dep +101h 40m-8HWH??11:50+3031h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1820 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...VM??04:35+20MSArr +13/Dep +1055m-3HWH??11:50+3031h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1820 kmPakru-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...VM??04:35+20MSArr +13/Dep +192h 10m+6SHM??13:50+2733h 15m21
S    F 
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+20MSArr +13/Dep +302h 10m+17HWH??13:55+4333h 20m21
   W   
1820 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+20MSArr +13/Dep +122h 10m-1HWH??13:55+4233h 20m9
    T  
1820 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VM??05:00+19MSArr +10/Dep +301h 40m+20HWH??13:55+4332h 55m13
   W   
1821 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...VM??05:00+19MSArr +10/Dep +121h 40m+2HWH??13:55+4232h 55m1
    T  
1821 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...VM??05:50+28ETArr +59/Dep +193h 15m-40HWH??11:45+1:5853h 55m36
    T S
2962 kmKSG*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...VM??05:50+28NGPArr +42/Dep +198h 0m-23HWH??03:35+1:0145h 45m5
      S
2391 kmdiptendubt19-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...PDY??09:10+0BZAArr -2/Dep +231h 35m+25HWH??17:45+4632h 35m25
   W   
1863 kmKSG*^~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...VM??09:50+6MSArr -7/Dep +23h 45m+9SHM??21:30+1635h 40m7
    T  
1818 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...VM??09:50+6BZAArr +7/Dep +231h 35m+16HWH??17:45+4631h 55m10
    T  
1825 kmDB*^~-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...VM??09:50+6ALDArr +1:04/Dep +2:353h 0m+1:31KOAA??21:45+4:0559h 55m3
    T  
3075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...VM??09:50+6NGPArr +11/Dep +192h 45m+8HWH??03:50+1:0142h 0m14
    T  
2391 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...VM??09:50+6NGPArr +11/Dep +22h 25m-9HWH??03:35+3341h 45m14
    T  
2392 kmxxx-
14718
--
Σ VM-HWH Σ...VM??11:40+0KGPArr -2/Dep +541h 3m+56HWH??22:40+5635h 0m43
  T    
1893 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...VM??11:55+5MSArr -4/Dep +21h 45m+6SHM??21:30+1633h 35m16
    T  
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...PDY??15:15+1MSArr -16/Dep +73h 35m+23HWH??04:10+2036h 55m34
SMTWTFS
1858 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VM??17:15+14MSArr +4/Dep +73h 10m+3HWH??04:10+2034h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
1821 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...PDY??18:35+0BBSArr +23/Dep +63h 22m-17HWH??04:50+2534h 15m12
   W   
1863 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13339
Σ Pondy-Howrah Weekl...PDY??18:35+0BZAArr +12/Dep +161h 10m+4HWH??04:10+2033h 35m34
   W   
1863 kmKSG*^~-
5404
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-HWH we...VM??18:55+9MSArr -7/Dep +71h 40m+14HWH??04:10+2033h 15m20
S      
1820 kmRajesh Kumar-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...VM??18:55+9BBSArr +19/Dep +45h 5m-15HWH??07:05+1136h 10m-7
S      
1825 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VM??18:55+9BBSArr +19/Dep +63h 22m-13HWH??04:50+2533h 55m-2
S      
1825 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...VM??18:55+13MSArr +4/Dep +71h 55m+3HWH??04:10+2033h 15m26
 M     
1820 kmBMTIR*^~-
14864
--
Σ PDY-GHY via KPD&nb...PDY??20:50+0KPDArr -8/Dep +442h 20m+52HWH??10:55+1238h 5m34
S      
1990 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site