Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:28:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:28:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
6 Trains / 57 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒PDY   Filters   Dep: PDY   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Katpadi   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRVM*311:40+0KGP*519:30+231h 50m18
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1778 km56 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVM*111:40+0HIJ019:03+1631h 23m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1775 km57 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERPDY*112:30+0KGP020:18+4031h 48m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1806 km57 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVM118:55+40KGP500:30+3929h 35m17
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1710 km58 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVM118:55+18KGP500:30-429h 35m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRPDY*019:15+0KGP002:10+5430h 55m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1730 km56 km/hr


57 ΣChains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Katpadi   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...VM??00:55+29MSArr -11/Dep +84h 15m+19KGP??09:40+3732h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1705 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...VM??00:55+29MSArr -11/Dep +122h 0m+23HIJ??08:00+2731h 5m14
  TW   
1702 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...VM??02:10+15MSArr +4/Dep +83h 30m+4KGP??09:40+3731h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1705 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...VM502:10-MSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0KGP611:20+3857h 10m8
 M     
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +121h 15m+0HIJ??08:00+2729h 50m16
  TW   
1703 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +83h 30m+0KGP??09:40+3731h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM502:10-MSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KGP508:17+1354h 7m12
   WTF 
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +144h 45m+0KGP??11:20+633h 10m11
    T  
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +261h 15m+0KGP??08:17+1330h 7m23
 M     
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +464h 45m+0KGP??11:20+1:1533h 10m24
   W   
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +514h 45m+0KGP??11:20+5033h 10m23
S    F 
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...VM502:10-MSArr /Dep +235h 45m+0HIJ012:06+5233h 56m2
   W   
1703 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...VM??02:20+24MSArr +10/Dep +83h 20m-2KGP??09:40+3731h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1705 kmBMTIR*^~-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...VM202:30+41MSArr +21/Dep +83h 0m-13KGP509:40+3731h 10m5
 M   F 
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...VM??02:30+22MSArr -2/Dep +83h 0m+10KGP??09:40+3731h 10m5
      S
1705 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...VM302:40+29MSArr +13/Dep +82h 50m-5KGP509:40+3731h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...VM302:40+29MSArr +13/Dep +144h 5m+1KGP611:20+656h 40m11
   W   
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...VM302:40+29MSArr +13/Dep 35m+0KGP508:17+1353h 37m12
   WTF 
1707 kmkrishna-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VM??03:10+16MSArr +13/Dep +82h 40m-5KGP??09:40+3730h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1706 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VM??03:10+16MSArr +13/Dep +143h 55m+1KGP??11:20+632h 10m6
    T  
1706 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...VM??03:20+20MSArr +10/Dep +82h 20m-2KGP??09:40+3730h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1705 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...VM??03:20+20MSArr +10/Dep +463h 35m+36KGP??11:20+1:1532h 0m14
   W   
1705 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...VM003:20+20MSArr +10/Dep 2h 40m+0KGP611:20+3856h 0m-2
 M     
1706 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...VM??03:35+29MSArr +23/Dep +82h 0m-15KGP??09:40+3730h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1706 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VM103:35+29MSArr +23/Dep 2h 20m+0KGP611:20+3855h 45m6
 M     
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VM103:50+31MSArr +27/Dep 2h 10m+0KGP611:20+3855h 30m8
 M     
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...VM??04:05+34MSArr +31/Dep +142h 55m-17KGP??11:20+631h 15m7
    T  
1705 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VM??04:05+34MSArr +31/Dep +81h 40m-23KGP??09:40+3729h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1705 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...VM??04:35+23MSArr +21/Dep +855m-13KGP??09:40+3729h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1705 kmPakru-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...VM??04:35+23MSArr +21/Dep +512h 10m+30KGP??11:20+5030h 45m18
S    F 
1705 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+23MSArr +21/Dep +462h 10m+25KGP??11:20+1:1530h 45m19
   W   
1705 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+23MSArr +21/Dep +142h 10m-7KGP??11:20+630h 45m6
    T  
1705 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VM??05:00+21MSArr +18/Dep +461h 40m+28KGP??11:20+1:1530h 20m11
   W   
1705 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...VM??05:00+21MSArr +18/Dep +141h 40m-4KGP??11:20+630h 20m-2
    T  
1705 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...VM005:50+53NGPArr +39/Dep +28h 0m-37KGP601:25+3967h 35m1
    T  
3361 kmdiptendubt19-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...PDY??09:10+3:50BZAArr /Dep +261h 35m+0KGP??15:25+5030h 15m23
   W   
1748 kmGopal*^~-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...VM??09:50+6MSArr +1/Dep +12h 0m+0KGP??16:00+2730h 10m-5
    T  
1705 kmVinay Kumar~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...VM??09:50+6MSArr +1/Dep +13h 45m+0KGP??19:20+1133h 30m5
    T  
1705 kmPrakAsh*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...VM??09:50+6BZAArr +3/Dep +261h 35m+23KGP??15:25+5029h 35m8
    T  
1710 kmDB*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...VM??09:50+6NGPArr +40/Dep +52h 45m-35KGP??01:42+1:0039h 52m12
    T  
2277 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...VM??09:50+6NGPArr +40/Dep +42h 25m-36KGP??01:25+4539h 35m12
    T  
2277 km-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...VM111:55+9MSArr +2/Dep +11h 45m-1KGP019:20+1131h 25m14
    T  
1705 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...VM??14:25+22MSArr +12/Dep +24h 45m-10HIJ??00:18+633h 53m-2
 M     
1728 kmJusticeToJallikattu*...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...PDY??15:15+7MSArr -4/Dep +23h 35m+6KGP??01:48+2834h 33m32
SMTWTFS
1743 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
11084
Σ Pondicherry Guwaha...PDY??15:15+7MSArr -4/Dep +42h 20m+8HIJ??00:19-133h 4m11
    T  
1766 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VM??17:15+17MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9KGP??01:48+2832h 33m-9
SMTWTFS
1705 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...VM??17:15+17MSArr +11/Dep +41h 55m-7HIJ??00:19-131h 4m-30
    T  
1728 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...VM??17:15+17MSArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9HIJ??00:18+631h 3m-30
 M     
1728 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...PDY??18:35+0BBSArr +23/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:48KGP??04:15+2:1333h 40m6
   W   
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...PDY??18:35+0BBSArr +23/Dep +33h 22m-20KGP??02:45+2232h 10m11
   W   
1748 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13339
Σ Pondy-Howrah Weekl...PDY??18:35+0BZAArr +13/Dep +131h 10m+0KGP??01:48+2831h 13m32
   W   
1748 kmGopal*^~-
5404
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-HWH we...VM??18:55+11MSArr -18/Dep +21h 35m+20KGP??01:48+2830h 53m18
S      
1705 kmRajesh Kumar-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VM??18:55+11BBSArr +7/Dep +2:114h 30m+2:04KGP??04:15+2:1333h 20m-8
S      
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...VM??18:55+11BBSArr +7/Dep +54h 55m-2KGP??04:35+933h 40m-8
S      
1710 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VM??18:55+11BBSArr +7/Dep +33h 12m-4KGP??02:45+2231h 50m-3
S      
1710 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...VM??18:55+13MSArr +6/Dep +21h 55m-4KGP??01:48+2830h 53m24
 M     
1705 kmBMTIR*^~-
14864
--
Σ PDY-GHY via KPD&nb...PDY??20:50+0KPDArr -3/Dep +422h 20m+45KGP??08:17+1335h 27m32
S      
1875 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site