Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:36:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:36:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
6 Trains / 57 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒PDY   Filters   Dep: PDY   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1729.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Katpadi   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRVM*311:40+0KGP*519:30-531h 50m18
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1779 km56 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVM*111:40+0HIJ019:03-131h 23m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1775 km57 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERPDY*112:30+0KGP020:18+3231h 48m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1806 km57 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVM118:55+8KGP500:30+2929h 35m17
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1710 km58 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVM118:55+1:01KGP500:30+3629h 35m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRPDY*019:15+27KGP002:10+1:5530h 55m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1730 km56 km/hr


57 ΣChains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Katpadi   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...VM??00:55+29MSArr -15/Dep +24h 15m+17KGP??09:40+2332h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1706 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...VM??00:55+29MSArr -15/Dep +162h 0m+31HIJ??08:00+2731h 5m14
  TW   
1702 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...VM??02:10+17MSArr +0/Dep +23h 30m+2KGP??09:40+2331h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1706 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +323h 50m+0KGP??11:20+833h 10m8
  T    
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +161h 15m+0HIJ??08:00+2729h 50m16
  TW   
1703 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +23h 30m+0KGP??09:40+2331h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +141h 15m+0KGP??08:17+2330h 7m12
    TFS
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +174h 45m+0KGP??11:20+2033h 10m12
    T  
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +321h 15m+0KGP??08:17+930h 7m23
 M     
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +344h 45m+0KGP??11:20+1:0033h 10m24
   W   
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +294h 45m+0KGP??11:20+4033h 10m23
S    F 
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0HIJ??12:06+3233h 56m2
   W   
1703 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...VM??02:20+15MSArr -1/Dep +23h 20m+3KGP??09:40+2331h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1706 kmBMTIR*^~-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...VM??02:30+23MSArr +3/Dep +23h 0m-1KGP??09:40+2331h 10m-8
 M   F 
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...VM??02:30+22MSArr +0/Dep +23h 0m+2KGP??09:40+2331h 10m5
      S
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...VM??02:40+19MSArr -3/Dep +22h 50m+5KGP??09:40+2331h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...VM??02:40+19MSArr -3/Dep +174h 5m+20KGP??11:20+2032h 40m12
    T  
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...VM??02:40+19MSArr -3/Dep +1435m+17KGP??08:17+2329h 37m12
    TFS
1707 kmkrishna-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VM??03:10+10MSArr +3/Dep +22h 40m-1KGP??09:40+2330h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VM??03:10+10MSArr +3/Dep +173h 55m+14KGP??11:20+2032h 10m7
    T  
1707 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...VM??03:20+16MSArr +3/Dep +22h 20m-1KGP??09:40+2330h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1706 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...VM??03:20+16MSArr +3/Dep +343h 35m+31KGP??11:20+1:0032h 0m14
   W   
1706 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...VM??03:20+16MSArr +3/Dep +322h 40m+29KGP??11:20+832h 0m-2
  T    
1706 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...VM??03:35+22MSArr +10/Dep +22h 0m-8KGP??09:40+2330h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1707 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VM??03:35+22MSArr +10/Dep +322h 20m+22KGP??11:20+831h 45m6
  T    
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VM??03:50+17MSArr +7/Dep +322h 10m+25KGP??11:20+831h 30m8
  T    
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...VM??04:05+26MSArr +17/Dep +172h 55m+0KGP??11:20+2031h 15m8
    T  
1706 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VM??04:05+26MSArr +17/Dep +21h 40m-15KGP??09:40+2329h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1706 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...VM??04:35+17MSArr +12/Dep +255m-10KGP??09:40+2329h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1706 kmPakru-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...VM??04:35+17MSArr +12/Dep +292h 10m+17KGP??11:20+4030h 45m18
S    F 
1706 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+17MSArr +12/Dep +342h 10m+22KGP??11:20+1:0030h 45m19
   W   
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+17MSArr +12/Dep +172h 10m+5KGP??11:20+2030h 45m7
    T  
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VM??05:00+17MSArr +7/Dep +341h 40m+27KGP??11:20+1:0030h 20m11
   W   
1706 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...VM??05:00+17MSArr +7/Dep +171h 40m+10KGP??11:20+2030h 20m-1
    T  
1706 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...VM??05:50+21NGPArr +28/Dep +68h 0m-22KGP??01:25+5643h 35m1
      S
2277 kmdiptendubt19-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...PDY??09:10+55BZAArr +52/Dep +221h 35m-30KGP??15:25+5130h 15m23
   W   
1748 kmGopal*^~-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...VM??09:50+5MSArr -7/Dep +12h 0m+8KGP??16:00+4030h 10m-5
    T  
1706 kmVinay Kumar~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...VM??09:50+5MSArr -7/Dep +13h 45m+8KGP??19:20+1333h 30m5
    T  
1706 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...VM??09:50+5BZAArr +7/Dep +221h 35m+15KGP??15:25+5129h 35m8
    T  
1710 kmDB*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...VM??09:50+5NGPArr +7/Dep +102h 45m+3KGP??01:42+1:1439h 52m12
    T  
2277 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...VM??09:50+5NGPArr +7/Dep +42h 25m-3KGP??01:25+5839h 35m12
    T  
2277 kmxxx-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...VM??11:55+4MSArr -5/Dep +11h 45m+6KGP??19:20+1331h 25m14
    T  
1706 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...VM??14:25+12MSArr +2/Dep +04h 45m-2HIJ??00:18+833h 53m-2
 M     
1706 kmScience is better th...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...PDY??15:15+0MSArr -17/Dep +13h 35m+18KGP??01:48+3234h 33m32
SMTWTFS
1744 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
11084
Σ Pondicherry Guwaha...PDY??15:15+0MSArr -17/Dep +02h 20m+17HIJ??00:19+1033h 4m11
    T  
1744 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VM??17:15+14MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2KGP??01:48+3232h 33m-9
SMTWTFS
1706 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...VM??17:15+14MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3HIJ??00:19+1031h 4m-30
    T  
1706 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...VM??17:15+14MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3HIJ??00:18+831h 3m-30
 M     
1706 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...PDY??18:35+0BBSArr +33/Dep +164h 40m-17KGP??04:15+2133h 40m6
   W   
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...PDY??18:35+0BBSArr +33/Dep +63h 22m-27KGP??02:45+2532h 10m11
   W   
1748 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13339
Σ Pondy-Howrah Weekl...PDY??18:35+0BZAArr +19/Dep +101h 10m-9KGP??01:48+3231h 13m32
   W   
1748 kmGopal*^~-
5404
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-HWH we...VM??18:55+14MSArr -10/Dep +11h 40m+11KGP??01:48+3230h 53m18
S      
1706 kmRajesh Kumar-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VM??18:55+14BBSArr +18/Dep +164h 40m-2KGP??04:15+2133h 20m-8
S      
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...VM??18:55+14BBSArr +18/Dep +45h 5m-14KGP??04:35+1133h 40m-8
S      
1710 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VM??18:55+14BBSArr +18/Dep +63h 22m-12KGP??02:45+2531h 50m-3
S      
1710 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...VM??18:55+12MSArr +3/Dep +11h 55m-2KGP??01:48+3230h 53m24
 M     
1706 kmBMTIR*^~-
14864
--
Σ PDY-GHY via KPD&nb...PDY??20:50+0KPDArr -6/Dep +462h 20m+52KGP??08:17+935h 27m32
S      
1875 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site