Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:30:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:30:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
6 Trains / 57 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒PDY   Filters   Dep: PDY   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1729.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Katpadi   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRVM*311:40+0KGP*519:30-231h 50m18
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1779 km56 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVM*111:40+0HIJ019:03+731h 23m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1775 km57 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERPDY*112:30+0KGP020:18+3131h 48m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1806 km57 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVM118:55+19KGP500:30+5929h 35m17
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1710 km58 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVM118:55+12KGP500:30+1:1529h 35m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRPDY*019:15+15KGP002:10+1:5230h 55m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1730 km56 km/hr


57 ΣChains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Katpadi   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...VM??00:55+31MSArr -10/Dep +104h 15m+20KGP??09:40+3532h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1706 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...VM??00:55+31MSArr -10/Dep +132h 0m+23HIJ??08:00+1931h 5m14
  TW   
1702 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...VM??02:10+12MSArr -3/Dep +103h 30m+13KGP??09:40+3531h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1706 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +413h 50m+0KGP??11:20+333h 10m8
  T    
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +131h 15m+0HIJ??08:00+1929h 50m16
  TW   
1703 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +103h 30m+0KGP??09:40+3531h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +161h 15m+0KGP??08:17+3230h 7m12
    TFS
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +124h 45m+0KGP??11:20+3733h 10m12
    T  
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +261h 15m+0KGP??08:17+430h 7m23
 M     
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +304h 45m+0KGP??11:20+4233h 10m24
   W   
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +194h 45m+0KGP??11:20+3133h 10m23
S    F 
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0HIJ??12:06+2433h 56m2
   W   
1703 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...VM??02:20+16MSArr +2/Dep +103h 20m+8KGP??09:40+3531h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1706 kmBMTIR*^~-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...VM??02:30+29MSArr +2/Dep +103h 0m+8KGP??09:40+3531h 10m-8
 M   F 
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...VM??02:30+21MSArr -3/Dep +103h 0m+13KGP??09:40+3531h 10m5
      S
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...VM??02:40+18MSArr -5/Dep +102h 50m+15KGP??09:40+3531h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...VM??02:40+18MSArr -5/Dep +124h 5m+17KGP??11:20+3732h 40m12
    T  
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...VM??02:40+18MSArr -5/Dep +1635m+21KGP??08:17+3229h 37m12
    TFS
1707 kmkrishna-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VM??03:10+11MSArr +3/Dep +102h 40m+7KGP??09:40+3530h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VM??03:10+11MSArr +3/Dep +123h 55m+9KGP??11:20+3732h 10m7
    T  
1707 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...VM??03:20+16MSArr +2/Dep +102h 20m+8KGP??09:40+3530h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1706 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...VM??03:20+16MSArr +2/Dep +303h 35m+28KGP??11:20+4232h 0m14
   W   
1706 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...VM??03:20+16MSArr +2/Dep +412h 40m+39KGP??11:20+332h 0m-2
  T    
1706 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...VM??03:35+29MSArr +13/Dep +102h 0m-3KGP??09:40+3530h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1707 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VM??03:35+29MSArr +13/Dep +412h 20m+28KGP??11:20+331h 45m6
  T    
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VM??03:50+18MSArr +7/Dep +412h 10m+34KGP??11:20+331h 30m8
  T    
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...VM??04:05+29MSArr +18/Dep +122h 55m-6KGP??11:20+3731h 15m8
    T  
1706 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VM??04:05+29MSArr +18/Dep +101h 40m-8KGP??09:40+3529h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1706 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...VM??04:35+20MSArr +14/Dep +1055m-4KGP??09:40+3529h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1706 kmPakru-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...VM??04:35+20MSArr +14/Dep +192h 10m+5KGP??11:20+3130h 45m18
S    F 
1706 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+20MSArr +14/Dep +302h 10m+16KGP??11:20+4230h 45m19
   W   
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+20MSArr +14/Dep +122h 10m-2KGP??11:20+3730h 45m7
    T  
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VM??05:00+20MSArr +11/Dep +301h 40m+19KGP??11:20+4230h 20m11
   W   
1706 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...VM??05:00+20MSArr +11/Dep +121h 40m+1KGP??11:20+3730h 20m-1
    T  
1706 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...VM005:50+29NGPArr +41/Dep +198h 0m-22KGP601:25+1:1067h 35m4
    T  
3362 kmdiptendubt19-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...PDY??09:10+0BZAArr -2/Dep +221h 35m+24KGP??15:25+5830h 15m23
   W   
1748 kmKSG*^~-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...VM??09:50+6MSArr -6/Dep +12h 0m+7KGP??16:00+4030h 10m-5
    T  
1706 kmVinay Kumar~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...VM??09:50+6MSArr -6/Dep +13h 45m+7KGP??19:20+833h 30m5
    T  
1706 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...VM??09:50+6BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18KGP??15:25+5829h 35m8
    T  
1710 kmDB*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...VM209:50+6NGPArr +7/Dep +202h 45m+13KGP601:42+1:2687h 52m13
    T  
3307 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...VM??09:50+6NGPArr +7/Dep +22h 25m-5KGP??01:25+5139h 35m13
    T  
2277 kmxxx-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...VM??11:55+5MSArr -4/Dep +11h 45m+5KGP??19:20+831h 25m14
    T  
1706 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...VM??14:25+11MSArr +2/Dep +04h 45m-2HIJ??00:18+333h 53m-2
 M     
1706 kmScience is better th...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...PDY??15:15+1MSArr -15/Dep +73h 35m+22KGP??01:48+3634h 33m32
SMTWTFS
1744 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
11084
Σ Pondicherry Guwaha...PDY??15:15+1MSArr -15/Dep +82h 20m+23HIJ??00:19+1333h 4m11
    T  
1744 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VM??17:15+14MSArr +4/Dep +73h 10m+3KGP??01:48+3632h 33m-9
SMTWTFS
1706 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...VM??17:15+14MSArr +4/Dep +81h 55m+4HIJ??00:19+1331h 4m-30
    T  
1706 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...VM??17:15+14MSArr +4/Dep +01h 55m-4HIJ??00:18+331h 3m-30
 M     
1706 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...PDY??18:35+0BBSArr +24/Dep +54h 40m-19KGP??04:15+433h 40m6
   W   
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...PDY??18:35+0BBSArr +24/Dep +63h 22m-18KGP??02:45+2432h 10m11
   W   
1748 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13339
Σ Pondy-Howrah Weekl...PDY??18:35+0BZAArr +13/Dep +151h 10m+2KGP??01:48+3631h 13m32
   W   
1748 kmKSG*^~-
5404
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-HWH we...VM??18:55+10MSArr -8/Dep +71h 40m+15KGP??01:48+3630h 53m18
S      
1706 kmRajesh Kumar-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VM??18:55+10BBSArr +19/Dep +54h 40m-14KGP??04:15+433h 20m-8
S      
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...VM??18:55+10BBSArr +19/Dep +45h 5m-15KGP??04:35+333h 40m-8
S      
1710 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VM??18:55+10BBSArr +19/Dep +63h 22m-13KGP??02:45+2431h 50m-3
S      
1710 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...VM??18:55+13MSArr +4/Dep +71h 55m+3KGP??01:48+3630h 53m24
 M     
1706 kmBMTIR*^~-
14864
--
Σ PDY-GHY via KPD&nb...PDY??20:50+0KPDArr -8/Dep +442h 20m+52KGP??08:17+435h 27m32
S      
1875 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site