Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:20:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:20:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒PDY   Filters   Dep: PDY   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 432.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Katpadi => Bangarapet => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRPDY*320:50+0YPR306:00+99h 10m11
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL435 km47 km/hr
16574Puducherry - Yesvant...ExpSWRPDY*320:50+0YPR*008:20+1611h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL456 km40 km/hr


21 ΣChains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...VM??00:50+27EDArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SBC??15:45+814h 55m4
SMTWTFS
598 kmBMTIR*^~-
20947
--
Σ Thanjavur-Chennai-...VM??00:55+29MSArr -11/Dep 1h 30m+0SBC??10:50+179h 55m-10
SMT TFS
517 kmDarnish~-
15227
Σ Vellankanni -SNSI/...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0YNK??16:03+2313h 53m-3
   W   
519 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13425
--
Σ Rameswaram Shirdi ...VM??03:20+20MSArr +10/Dep 3h 45m+0YNK??16:03+2312h 43m-13
   W   
518 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14554
--
Σ VM/TNM-KPD-SBC CHA...VM??03:20+50KPDArr /Dep +2415m+0SBC??12:30+219h 10m16
S T  F 
390 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16327
--
Σ Kanniakumari MAS S...VM??03:35+29MSArr +23/Dep 3h 25m+0YNK??16:03+2312h 28m-5
   W   
519 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7039
Σ Rameswaram-Shirdi ...VM??04:05+34MSArr +31/Dep 3h 5m+0YNK??16:03+2311h 58m-7
   W   
518 kmGopal*^~-
6152
Σ TN-MDU-TPJ-MAS-SSP...VM??04:35+23MSArr +21/Dep 2h 20m+0YNK??16:03+2311h 28m-8
   W   
518 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
7699
Σ tiruvannamalai-ban...VM??04:50+0KPDArr -3/Dep +3110m+34SBC??14:00+129h 10m10
SMTWTFS
390 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14553
Σ VM/TNM-KPD-SBC CHA...VM??04:50+0KPDArr -3/Dep +2623h 35m+29SBC??13:10+832h 20m8
SMTWTFS
390 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15228
Σ Villupuram Jn - Sa...VM??04:50+0KPDArr -3/Dep 2h 25m+0YNK??16:03+2311h 13m6
   W   
392 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6697
Σ Villupuram Bangalo...VM??09:55+19KPDArr -11/Dep +381h 50m+49SBC??20:05+1810h 10m8
S  W F 
390 kmBMTIR*^~-
7666
--
Σ Tiruvarur Hubli&nb...VM??09:55+19KPDArr -11/Dep +103h 5m+21YPR??21:35+1311h 40m-3
S      
397 kmBMTIR*^~-
15028
--
Σ MQ-SBC Σ...VM309:55+19KPDArr -11/Dep +3:442h 20m+3:55SBC420:20+3:2658h 25m27
S  W F 
495 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15987
Σ Villupuram-Katpadi...VM??11:40+0KPDArr +4/Dep +3840m+34SBC??20:05+188h 25m17
  TW   
390 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
11184
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Ba...VM111:55+9MSArr +2/Dep +355m+1SBC521:35+159h 40m5
SMTWTFS
517 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20465
Σ Pondy-Bangalore Ca...PDY??12:30+0KPDArr -6/Dep +382h 5m+44SBC??22:30+1510h 0m2
   W   
427 kmGopal*^~-
10427
Σ Puducherry Mysore ...PDY113:25+4AJJArr +0/Dep +302h 5m+30SBC003:45+3538h 20m14
SMTWTFS
572 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10235
Σ Cuddalore-Mysore D...VM??14:25+22MSArr +12/Dep +63h 15m-6SBC??03:45+3513h 20m1
SMTWTFS
517 kmGopal*^~-
18675
Σ Pondicherry Hubli&...PDY316:35+6SAArr -10/Dep +281h 45m+38YPR004:30+835h 55m13
no arr/dep
1064 kmBMTIR*^~-
14189
Σ Villupuram Mysore&...VM018:50+3KPDArr +3/Dep +3210m+29SBC003:45+3532h 55m14
SMTWTFS
390 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site