Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:50:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:50:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒PDY   Filters   Dep: PDY   Arr: YPR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRPDY*320:50+0YPR306:00+99h 10m11
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL435 km47 km/hr
16574Puducherry - Yesvant...ExpSWRPDY*320:50+0YPR*008:20-111h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL456 km40 km/hr


21 ΣChains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...VM100:50+18EDArr +8/Dep +262h 5m+18SBC215:45+1138h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1105 kmBMTIR-
20947
--
Σ Thanjavur-Chennai-...VM??00:55+29MSArr -13/Dep +11h 30m+14SBC??10:50+159h 55m-10
SMT TFS
517 kmDarnish~-
15227
Σ Vellankanni -SNSI/...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +04h 55m+0YNK??16:03+2913h 53m-3
   W   
520 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13425
--
Σ Rameswaram Shirdi ...VM??03:20+21MSArr +12/Dep +03h 45m-12YNK??16:03+2912h 43m-13
   W   
519 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14554
--
Σ VM/TNM-KPD-SBC CHA...VM??03:20+1:16KPDArr +14/Dep +2315m+9SBC??12:30+199h 10m16
S T  F 
390 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16327
--
Σ Kanniakumari MAS S...VM??03:35+25MSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15YNK??16:03+2912h 28m-5
   W   
520 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7039
Σ Rameswaram-Shirdi ...VM??04:05+32MSArr +30/Dep +03h 5m-30YNK??16:03+2911h 58m-7
   W   
519 kmGopal-
6152
Σ TN-MDU-TPJ-MAS-SSP...VM??04:35+25MSArr +20/Dep +02h 20m-20YNK??16:03+2911h 28m-8
   W   
519 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga-
7699
Σ tiruvannamalai-ban...VM??04:50+1KPDArr -4/Dep +3110m+35SBC??14:00+119h 10m10
SMTWTFS
390 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14553
Σ VM/TNM-KPD-SBC CHA...VM??04:50+1KPDArr -4/Dep +2523h 35m+29SBC??13:10+1932h 20m9
SMTWTFS
390 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15228
Σ Villupuram Jn - Sa...VM??04:50+1KPDArr -4/Dep +312h 25m+35YNK??16:03+2911h 13m6
   W   
392 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6697
Σ Villupuram Bangalo...VM??09:55+16KPDArr -8/Dep +341h 50m+42SBC??20:05+2010h 10m8
S  W F 
390 kmBMTIR-
7666
--
Σ Tiruvarur Hubli&nb...VM??09:55+16KPDArr -8/Dep +193h 5m+27YPR??21:35+1111h 40m-3
S      
398 kmBMTIR-
15028
--
Σ MQ-SBC Σ...VM??09:55+16KPDArr -8/Dep +2:472h 20m+2:55SBC??20:20+2:3910h 25m27
S  W F 
390 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15987
Σ Villupuram-Katpadi...VM??11:40+0KPDArr +2/Dep +3440m+32SBC??20:05+208h 25m17
  TW   
390 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
11184
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Ba...VM111:55+11MSArr +4/Dep +255m-2SBC521:35+149h 40m5
SMTWTFS
517 kmWarrier is BACK-
20465
Σ Pondy-Bangalore Ca...PDY??12:30+0KPDArr -8/Dep +362h 5m+44SBC??22:30+1310h 0m2
   W   
427 kmGopal-
10427
Σ Puducherry Mysore ...PDY??13:25+26AJJArr -3/Dep +251h 55m+28SBC??03:45+1314h 20m14
SMTWTFS
494 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10235
Σ Cuddalore-Mysore D...VM??14:25+19MSArr +9/Dep +13h 15m-8SBC??03:45+1313h 20m1
SMTWTFS
517 kmGopal-
18675
Σ Pondicherry Hubli&...PDY??16:35+5SAArr +4/Dep +351h 45m+31YPR??04:30+2211h 55m13
    T  
504 kmBMTIR-
14189
Σ Villupuram Mysore&...VM??18:50+3KPDArr +4/Dep +3110m+27SBC??03:45+138h 55m14
SMTWTFS
390 kmBMTIR-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site