Search Trains
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:05:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:05:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒PDY   Filters   Dep: PDY   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 433.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Katpadi => Bangarapet => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRPDY*220:50+1YPR306:00+99h 10m11
S TW   
II2A
PQWL435 km47 km/hr
16574Puducherry - Yesvant...ExpSWRPDY*320:50+0YPR*008:20+811h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL456 km40 km/hr


21 ΣChains between PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...VM??00:50+13EDArr +12/Dep +202h 5m+8SBC??15:45+3114h 55m4
SMTWTFS
597 kmBMTIR*^~-
20947
--
Σ Thanjavur-Chennai-...VM??00:55+35MSArr -11/Dep +11h 30m+12SBC??10:50+39h 55m-10
SMT TFS
517 km~-
15227
Σ Vellankanni -SNSI/...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +04h 55m+0YNK??16:03+1313h 53m-3
   W   
520 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13425
--
Σ Rameswaram Shirdi ...VM??03:20+22MSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7YNK??16:03+1312h 43m-13
   W   
519 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14554
--
Σ VM/TNM-KPD-SBC CHA...VM??03:20+54KPDArr +1/Dep +2215m+21SBC??12:30+179h 10m17
S T  F 
391 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16327
--
Σ Kanniakumari MAS S...VM??03:35+24MSArr +9/Dep +03h 25m-9YNK??16:03+1312h 28m-5
   W   
519 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7039
Σ Rameswaram-Shirdi ...VM??04:05+31MSArr +19/Dep +03h 5m-19YNK??16:03+1311h 58m-7
   W   
519 kmGopal*^-
6152
Σ TN-MDU-TPJ-MAS-SSP...VM??04:35+18MSArr +9/Dep +02h 20m-9YNK??16:03+1311h 28m-8
   W   
519 km12864 departed from ...-
7699
Σ tiruvannamalai-ban...VM??04:50+1KPDArr -6/Dep +2710m+33SBC??14:00+59h 10m10
SMTWTFS
391 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14553
Σ VM/TNM-KPD-SBC CHA...VM??04:50+1KPDArr -6/Dep +2423h 35m+30SBC??13:10+1132h 20m9
SMTWTFS
391 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15228
Σ Villupuram Jn - Sa...VM??04:50+1KPDArr -6/Dep +222h 25m+28YNK??16:03+1311h 13m6
   W   
392 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6697
Σ Villupuram Bangalo...VM??09:55+14KPDArr -12/Dep +391h 50m+51SBC??20:05+1710h 10m8
S  W F 
391 kmBMTIR*^~-
7666
--
Σ Tiruvarur Hubli&nb...VM??09:55+14KPDArr -12/Dep +293h 5m+41YPR??21:35+2411h 40m-3
S      
398 kmBMTIR*^~-
15028
--
Σ MQ-SBC Σ...VM??09:55+14KPDArr -12/Dep +322h 20m+44SBC??20:20+2310h 25m29
S  W F 
391 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15987
Σ Villupuram-Katpadi...VM??11:40+18KPDArr +24/Dep +3940m+15SBC??20:05+178h 25m17
  TW   
391 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
11184
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Ba...VM??11:55+8MSArr -3/Dep +255m+5SBC??21:35+179h 40m5
SMTWTFS
517 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20465
Σ Pondy-Bangalore Ca...PDY??12:30+27KPDArr +19/Dep +342h 5m+15SBC??22:30+1110h 0m2
   W   
428 kmGopal*^-
10427
Σ Puducherry Mysore ...PDY??13:20+2AJJArr -1/Dep +291h 55m+30SBC??03:45+1014h 25m14
SMTWTFS
495 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10235
Σ Cuddalore-Mysore D...VM??14:25+15MSArr +5/Dep +13h 15m-4SBC??03:45+1013h 20m1
SMTWTFS
518 kmGopal*^-
18675
Σ Pondicherry Hubli&...PDY??16:35+0SAArr -17/Dep +341h 45m+51YPR??04:30+1411h 55m13
    T  
497 kmBMTIR*^~-
14189
Σ Villupuram Mysore&...VM??18:50+3KPDArr +4/Dep +3310m+29SBC??03:45+108h 55m14
SMTWTFS
391 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.