Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PLO/Pulgaon Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:12:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:12:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PLO/Pulgaon Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
7 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒PLO   Filters   Dep: PLO   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PLO/Pulgaon Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERPLO108:39+25KGP603:35+4218h 56m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 1125 km59 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRWR208:40+16KGP601:42+1:3117h 2m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1095 km64 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRWR109:00+1KGP006:03+1:1021h 3m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km59 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERPLO110:40+22KGP609:20+5222h 40m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1125 km50 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERPLO115:49+24KGP611:17+5419h 28m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1126 km58 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERWR117:22+24KGP510:20+5216h 58m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1095 km65 km/hr
02833Rajkot - Santragachi...ACSFSERWR020:06+11KGP014:35+1:2018h 29m9
 M     
3A
 1096 km59 km/hr


18 ΣChains between PLO/Pulgaon Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...SEGM??05:13+1:02BZAArr +25/Dep +82h 5m-17KGP??13:42+5932h 29m46
SMTWTFS
1700 kmChart Prepared*~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...SEGM??06:13+21NGPArr +18/Dep +132h 25m-5KGP??01:25+1:0119h 12m0
     F 
1100 kmxxx-
13763
Σ Secunderabad - How...SEGM306:47+6NGPArr -2/Dep +131h 45m+15KGP601:25+1:0642h 38m7
  T   S
1093 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16697
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SEGM306:47+6NGPArr -2/Dep +112h 50m+13KGP606:03+3347h 16m11
    T  
1236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...PLO??06:55+19NGPArr +11/Dep +131h 5m+2KGP??01:25+1:0118h 30m10
 M  TF 
1131 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...SEGM??07:13+20NGPArr +29/Dep +131h 40m-16KGP??01:25+1:0118h 12m10
 M  TF 
1099 kmxxx-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...SEGM007:13+20NGPArr +29/Dep +131h 40m-16KGP601:25+1:0666h 12m0
SM  TF 
2340 kmMJ*^-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...SEGM??07:13+20MGSArr +33/Dep +415h 25m+8KGP??22:05+1:2238h 52m6
SMTWTFS
1815 kmxxx-
20085
--
Σ Hyd - Durg &#...SEGM307:53+11NGPArr +20/Dep +1355m-7KGP601:25+1:0665h 32m2
SM  TF 
2178 kmRajShekhar-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...SEGM??08:16+41MGSArr +1:09/Dep +414h 25m-28KGP??22:05+1:2237h 49m7
S      
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...SEGM??10:25+16BSBArr +28/Dep +413h 30m+13KGP??22:05+1:2235h 40m15
S T    
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...SEGM??13:34+46BZAArr +41/Dep +5130m+10KGP??19:30+4129h 56m-5
  TW   
1700 kmxxx-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...SEGM??15:20+26CNBArr +1:11/Dep +2:064h 25m+55KGP??09:35+4:5242h 15m-8
 M  T  
2067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...SEGM??15:35+24CNBArr +43/Dep +1:224h 15m+39KGP??04:55+3:4237h 20m10
     F 
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...SEGM??18:00+20MGSArr +1:10/Dep +3:413h 0m+2:31KGP??04:55+3:4234h 55m10
S TW F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...SEGM??18:00+20MGSArr +1:10/Dep +1:124h 30m+2KGP??07:50+1:1737h 50m3
S      
1819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...SEGM??19:58+5ALDArr +36/Dep +2:372h 30m+2:01KGP??04:55+3:4232h 57m3
  T    
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...DMN??21:41+25BZAArr +9/Dep +2355m+14KGP??03:50+1:1430h 9m12
SMTWTFS
1749 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site