Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUA/Pulla ▼
×
PGU/Padugupadu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:56:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:56:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUA/Pulla to PGU/Padugupadu
34 Trains / 21 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGU⇒PUA   Filters   Dep: PUA   Arr: PGU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between PUA/Pulla and PGU/Padugupadu

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRTDD002:05+49NLR008:46+256h 41m6
S T  F 
CC
 386 km58 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoREE302:12+51NLR008:00+1:005h 48m4
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 315 km54 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoREE303:36+54NLR010:25+466h 49m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 338 km50 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFREE305:40+1:51NLR310:24+1:014h 44m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoREE305:40+38NLR310:24+444h 44m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSREE306:00+1:54NLR310:34+2:064h 34m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km69 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25+1:51NLR311:44+1:315h 19m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSEREE306:25+1:30NLR311:44+1:315h 19m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRTDD306:47+3:48NLR312:50+4:066h 3m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 363 km60 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEREE308:57+2:01NLR314:07+1:115h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFREE310:00+1:59NLR315:59+1:025h 59m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFREE310:00+1:40NLR315:59+1:005h 59m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSREE310:00+1:21NLR315:59+325h 59m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSREE310:00+1:34NLR315:59+395h 59m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSEREE310:42+1:48NLR015:20+1:594h 38m2
S      
SL3A
 315 km68 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRPUA010:58+2:10PGU321:29+3:0310h 31m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
 337 km32 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERTDD311:55+1:42NLR318:34+436h 39m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoREE312:28+1:11NLR318:56+146h 28m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km49 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEREE314:00+1:25NLR018:53+1:534h 53m2
  T    
3A2A
 315 km64 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRTDD314:03+1:33NLR321:19+467h 16m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km50 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTDD314:03-NLR321:19-7h 16m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km50 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFEREE314:03+1:11NLR318:56+1:144h 53m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTDD314:30+1:15NLR320:12+595h 42m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km64 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSREE318:00+7:10NLR300:50-6h 50m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL338 km50 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRTDD318:05+1:23NLR301:29+437h 24m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL363 km49 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERTDD318:16+1:08NLR300:02+545h 46m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL363 km63 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWREE318:22+1:23NLR023:30+2:425h 8m4
S      
SL
3A2A
 315 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSREE319:00+1:15NLR323:49+1:154h 49m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km65 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRTDD321:07+44NLR??03:28+196h 21m4
 M     
Unreserved
 363 km57 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRTDD322:33+45NLR305:08+336h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL386 km59 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRTDD323:06+1:00NLR304:47+275h 41m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km64 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40+48NLR305:07+285h 27m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km58 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:40+34NLR304:46+215h 6m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km62 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40+55NLR305:07+235h 27m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km58 km/hr


21 ΣChains between PUA/Pulla and PGU/Padugupadu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...TDD??01:09+50BZAArr +14/Dep +32h 40m-11NLR??09:28+348h 19m-9
SMTWTFS
362 kmAmarnadh Varma-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...TDD??01:09+50BZAArr +14/Dep +2:273h 0m+2:13NLR??10:09+2:109h 0m8
SMTWTFS
362 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...TDD??02:33+45BZAArr +6/Dep +31h 0m-3NLR??09:28+346h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
362 kmChart Prepared-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...TDD??02:33+45BZAArr +6/Dep +2:271h 20m+2:21NLR??10:09+2:107h 36m9
SMTWTFS
362 kmChart Prepared-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...EE??03:35+27BZAArr +12/Dep +350m-9NLR??09:28+345h 53m-5
      S
315 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...TDD308:40+1:16BZAArr +56/Dep +94h 25m-47NLR319:19+1734h 39m-42
S TWTFS
745 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...TDD??09:56+47TELArr +28/Dep +174h 0m-11NLR??19:19+179h 23m-3
SM WTFS
362 kmAmarnadh Varma-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TDD??09:56+47BZAArr +13/Dep +3:062h 55m+2:53NLR??18:08+3:348h 12m6
SMTWTFS
362 kmBMTIR-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...EE??10:00+1:33BZAArr +1:01/Dep +93h 40m-52NLR??19:19+179h 19m-7
      S
338 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...TDD??10:30+45BZAArr +14/Dep +3:062h 15m+2:52NLR??18:08+3:347h 38m10
   W  S
363 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...TDD??11:31+1:21BZAArr +47/Dep +3:0655m+2:19NLR??18:08+3:346h 37m-1
SMTWTFS
362 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TDD??11:31+1:21GNTArr +4/Dep +111h 50m+7NLR??21:14+269h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
399 kmBMTIR-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...TDD??11:55+1:22BZAArr +45/Dep +91h 5m-36NLR??19:19+177h 24m2
 M   F 
386 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...TDD??16:19+1:25BZAArr +20/Dep +313h 5m+11NLR??01:08+468h 49m4
SMTWTFS
362 kmAmarnadh Varma-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...TDD??16:19+1:25BZAArr +20/Dep +585h 10m+38NLR??03:16+1610h 57m39
      S
362 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...TDD??18:55+40BZAArr +3/Dep +2:402h 15m+2:37NLR??02:38+2:127h 43m30
SMTWTFS
362 kmAmarnadh Varma-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...TDD??18:55+40BZAArr +3/Dep +3130m+28NLR??01:08+466h 13m5
SMTWTFS
362 kmxxx-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...TDD??18:55+40BZAArr +3/Dep +251h 55m+22NLR??02:23+407h 28m7
SMTWTFS
362 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...TDD??18:55+40BZAArr +3/Dep +582h 35m+55NLR??03:16+168h 21m40
      S
362 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...EE??22:13+54BZAArr +5/Dep +201h 9m+15NLR??04:23+306h 10m-2
S      
315 kmSRG-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...EE??22:13+1:05BZAArr +12/Dep +201h 9m+8NLR??04:23+306h 10m7
    T  
315 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site