Search Trains
PUU/Punalur ▼
×
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUU/Punalur to MDU/Madurai Junction
8 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDU⇒PUU   Filters   Dep: PUU   Arr: MDU   

Shortest Route: 223.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Virudunagar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PUU/Punalur and MDU/Madurai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Kochuveli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRQLN102:20+25MDU111:05+298h 45m17
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL366 km42 km/hr
56732Sengottai Madurai Pa...PassSRSCT*107:00+0MDU*010:45+43h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 174 km46 km/hr
56734Sengottai Madurai Pa...PassSRSCT*112:00+0MDU*415:45+33h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 174 km46 km/hr
06004Sengottai - Chennai ...ExpSRSCT*014:20-MDU??18:00-3h 40m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
 174 km47 km/hr
56736Sengottai Madurai Pa...PassSRSCT*115:40+1MDU*619:35-53h 55m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 174 km44 km/hr
56701Punalur - Madurai P...PassSRPUU*115:50+0MDU*306:30-114h 40m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL410 km28 km/hr
16182Silambu Express (PT)ExpSRSCT*316:00+0VPT??18:20+162h 20m8
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 130 km56 km/hr
12662Pothigai SF Express ...SFSRSCT*118:15+0MDU121:15+183h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL174 km58 km/hr


12 ΣChains between PUU/Punalur and MDU/Madurai Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Kochuveli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8774
Σ sencottai-howrah c...SCT??06:45+0TENArr -1/Dep +1955m+20MDU??12:45+146h 0m6
      S
237 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
18360
Σ Trivandrum-Nagerco...QLN??09:10+15NCJArr +22/Dep +35h 53m-19MDU??23:45+1314h 35m5
SMTWT S
367 kmBMTIR*^~-
10977
Σ Ernakulam Madurai ...QLN112:15-CBEArr +32/Dep 35m+0MDU302:00-61h 45m3
SMTWTFS
3271 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...QLN??12:30+50TVCArr +29/Dep +22h 20m-27MDU??23:00+1910h 30m3
 MT TFS
366 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9375
Σ Sengottai-chennai ...SCT??15:20+2TENArr -9/Dep +840m+17MDU??21:10-65h 50m2
     F 
237 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10824
Σ Sengottai - Newdel...SCT??15:20+2TENArr -9/Dep +253h 35m+34MDU??00:10+168h 50m5
   W F 
237 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
18372
--
Σ Tenkasi to Bangalo...SCT??15:20+2TENArr -9/Dep +143h 15m+23MDU??23:45+138h 25m4
SMTWTFS
237 kmdanishld-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...QLN??16:10+1:03KCVLArr +24/Dep +222h 25m-22MDU??23:00+1930h 50m-6
S    F 
360 kmS V Iyer*^~-
23076
--
Σ Mangalore - Ramesw...QLN??17:10+36TENArr +8/Dep +131h 20m+5MDU??02:10+179h 0m-19
S      
365 kmSrikanth~-
22096
Σ PGT DG faster ...QLN??17:40+12EDArr +19/Dep +4245m+23MDU??07:20+4313h 40m19
SMTWTFS
649 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22097
Σ Palghat to dindigu...QLN??17:40+12EDArr +19/Dep +491h 45m+30MDU??08:00+4014h 20m33
S  WT  
649 kmSriram Srinivasan-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...QLN??19:00+1:28NCJArr +1:26/Dep +1230m-1:14MDU??02:10+177h 10m-34
     F 
366 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.