Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PHK/Punarakh ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:48:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:48:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PHK/Punarakh to MB/Moradabad Junction
33 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒PHK   Filters   Dep: PHK   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between PHK/Punarakh and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERBARH000:26+1:05MB??22:45+2:1222h 19m55
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL920 km41 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRBJU001:25+58MB001:20+3:0723h 55m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1040 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMKA302:06+2:01MB221:15+3:2719h 9m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL946 km49 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU004:45+1:41MB201:00+5:5020h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km50 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU??04:45+2:29MB301:00+3:0220h 15m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL922 km46 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBJU*005:00+2:38MB202:40+6:0621h 40m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1030 km48 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERBJU405:00+2:19MB201:00+3:0620h 0m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL991 km50 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRBJU*005:00+2:08MB200:40+3:5119h 40m12
S      
IISL3A
GNWL959 km49 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERBRYA105:48+52RMU105:30+2:5323h 42m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 994 km42 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMKA308:11+2:24MB301:00+3:0216h 49m13
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL927 km55 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRBKP309:32+21MB201:55+3:4816h 23m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL883 km54 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBJU109:45+2MB506:50+2:2621h 5m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL989 km47 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRBJU??11:15+1:05MB4,507:35+3:2420h 20m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL991 km49 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBJU011:35+1:02MB307:05+4:0519h 30m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 890 km46 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERPHK011:38+1:25MB008:05+1:5720h 27m39
 M   F 
IISL3A
 912 km45 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+27MB011:00+3:0921h 40m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1002 km46 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+15MB210:05+1:4220h 45m12
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL939 km45 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRBJU013:20+28MB009:30+4:2320h 10m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL937 km46 km/hr
05615Kamakhya - Ajmer Urs...ExpNFRBJU013:20-MB010:20-21h 0m9
    T  
SL
3A2A
 939 km45 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRBJU614:25+1:28MB211:15+3:0520h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL991 km48 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMKA314:29+1:17MB508:05+2:3017h 36m7
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL927 km53 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRBJU714:45+1:05MB508:50+4:1218h 5m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL922 km51 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERHTZ215:44+17MB011:30+1:0419h 46m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL954 km48 km/hr
03429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMKA016:00+1:55MB010:20+5:4018h 20m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL927 km51 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERMKA016:00-MB010:35-18h 35m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL927 km50 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBJU517:15+1:53MB411:00+3:3117h 45m11
SM  T  
CC
3A
PQWL991 km56 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRBJU017:15+1:14MB014:15+3:5221h 0m15
   W   
Unreserved
 994 km47 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU418:55+22MB311:00+1:0216h 5m6
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL961 km60 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMKA319:28+1:52MB212:50+2:4817h 22m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL927 km53 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMKA019:28+2:43MB212:50+3:2817h 22m9
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL927 km53 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRBJU6,720:05+2:16MB514:15+5:3018h 10m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km50 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRBJU*421:35+2:33MB217:30+3:3719h 55m11
   W  S
3A2A
 991 km50 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBJU022:45-MB017:50-19h 5m4
   W   
SL
3A2A
 961 km50 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PHK/Punarakh and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...BJU??00:35+1:27MGSArr +1:35/Dep +492h 32m-46MB??00:20+2:4823h 45m49
SMTWTFS
984 kmअथर्व^~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...BJU??01:15+1:10BSBArr +1:25/Dep +22h 50m-1:23MB??23:05+3721h 50m-6
    T  
947 kmVinay Kumar~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+19DNRArr +5/Dep +1:521h 32m+1:47MB??22:25+3:5720h 35m6
  T   S
961 kmrajkamalspj~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...MKA??02:22+1:55BSBArr +1:48/Dep +22h 50m-1:46MB??23:05+3720h 43m-10
  T    
927 kmVinay Kumar~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+1:32MGSArr +2:13/Dep +23h 33m-2:11MB??23:05+3720h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4995
--
Σ Gorakhpur - Jammu ...BJU??03:20+44LKOArr +1:47/Dep +1625m-1:31MB??23:05+3719h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
992 kmAbhishek Rai-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...BARH??03:48+33PNBEArr +21/Dep +1:392h 0m+1:18MB??22:25+3:5718h 37m-1
      S
919 kmVinay Kumar~-
19756
--
Σ Tata- Barauni- Muz...BRYA??06:40+53MFPArr +53/Dep +01h 25m-53MB??08:30+2:1025h 50m2
 M     
1031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MKA??11:20+2:30SPJArr +3:41/Dep +315h 35m-3:10MB??15:05+3:5227h 45m-4
 M     
997 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...BARH??12:28+27MGSArr +1:18/Dep +837m-1:10RMU??06:05+1:3817h 37m2
     F 
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...MKA??12:33+10MGSArr +35/Dep +51h 38m-30MB??06:50+1:0418h 17m-1
    T  
928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22356
--
Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO M...BJU??15:00+34PPTAArr +52/Dep +231h 30m-29MB??11:30+2:2520h 30m10
S  W   
942 kmrajkamalspj~-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...BJU??18:45+1:56LKOArr +2:54/Dep +393h 5m-2:15MB??20:35+1:1425h 50m45
SMTWTFS
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...BJU??18:45+1:56LKOArr +2:54/Dep +1:413h 25m-1:13MB??20:55+1:3726h 10m14
 M W   
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19768
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- D...BJU??18:45+1:56LKOArr +2:54/Dep +105h 5m-2:44MB??23:20+4628h 35m31
SMTWTFS
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU??19:25+54MGSArr +52/Dep +1755m-35MB??17:10+1:3121h 45m46
SMTWTFS
984 kmHarsh-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...BJU??19:25+54CNBArr +1:35/Dep +91h 15m-1:26RMU??12:35+5317h 10m-13
 M     
1033 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site