Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PHK/Punarakh ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:07:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:07:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PHK/Punarakh to MB/Moradabad Junction
31 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒PHK   Filters   Dep: PHK   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between PHK/Punarakh and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERBARH000:26+57MB??22:45+1:4522h 19m55
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL920 km41 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRBJU001:25+1:03MB001:20+2:2023h 55m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1040 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMKA302:06+1:53MB221:15+3:0519h 9m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL946 km49 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU004:45+1:12MB201:00+6:0120h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km50 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU??04:45+2:59MB301:00+3:5720h 15m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL922 km46 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBJU*005:00+1:49MB202:40+5:4321h 40m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1030 km48 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERBJU405:00+8MB201:00+4320h 0m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL991 km50 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRBJU*005:00+2:42MB200:40+4:2819h 40m12
S      
IISL3A
GNWL959 km49 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERBRYA105:48+45RMU105:30+2:0423h 42m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 994 km42 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMKA308:11+2:10MB301:00+3:0616h 49m13
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL927 km55 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRBKP309:32+12MB201:55+3:2916h 23m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL883 km54 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBJU109:45+2MB506:50+2:0621h 5m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL989 km47 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRBJU??11:15+52MB4,507:35+3:0120h 20m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL991 km49 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBJU011:35+1:51MB307:05+4:0219h 30m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 890 km46 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERPHK011:38+1:54MB008:05+2:3920h 27m39
 M   F 
IISL3A
 912 km45 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+21MB011:00+2:0821h 40m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1002 km46 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+11MB210:05+5920h 45m12
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL939 km45 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRBJU013:20+1:24MB009:30+5:0620h 10m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL937 km46 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRBJU614:25-MB211:15-20h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL991 km48 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMKA314:29+55MB508:05+1:1117h 36m7
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL927 km53 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRBJU714:45+1:12MB508:50+3:4318h 5m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL922 km51 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERHTZ215:44+27MB011:30+1:0019h 46m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL954 km48 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERMKA016:00-MB010:35-18h 35m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL927 km50 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBJU517:15-MB411:00-17h 45m10
SM  T  
CC
3A
PQWL991 km56 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRBJU017:15-MB014:15-21h 0m15
   W   
Unreserved
 994 km47 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU418:55-MB311:00-16h 5m6
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL961 km60 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMKA319:28+2:06MB212:50+2:2817h 22m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL927 km53 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMKA019:28+2:09MB212:50+2:5617h 22m9
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL927 km53 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRBJU6,720:05+2:31MB514:15+5:4818h 10m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km50 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRBJU*421:35+3:56MB217:30+5:2919h 55m11
   W  S
3A2A
 991 km50 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBJU022:45+3:22MB017:50+2:5819h 5m4
   W   
SL
3A2A
 961 km50 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PHK/Punarakh and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...BJU??00:35+1:11MGSArr +1:07/Dep +322h 32m-35MB??00:20+2:2323h 45m49
SMTWTFS
984 kmAtharva^~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...BJU101:15+1:24BSBArr +1:11/Dep +12h 50m-1:10MB223:05+5769h 50m-7
    T  
2936 kmVinay Kumar~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+14DNRArr +4/Dep +1:241h 32m+1:20MB??22:25+4:0120h 35m6
  T   S
961 kmrajkamalspj~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...MKA??02:22+1:54BSBArr +1:49/Dep +12h 50m-1:48MB??23:05+5720h 43m-10
  T    
926 kmVinay Kumar~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+1:29MGSArr +1:40/Dep +13h 33m-1:39MB??23:05+5720h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4995
--
Σ Gorakhpur - Jammu ...BJU??03:20+31LKOArr +1:33/Dep +3425m-59MB??23:05+5719h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
992 kmAbhishek Rai-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...BARH??03:48+39PNBEArr +27/Dep +1:122h 0m+45MB??22:25+4:0118h 37m-1
      S
919 kmVinay Kumar~-
19756
--
Σ Tata- Barauni- Muz...BRYA??06:40+55MFPArr +44/Dep +21h 25m-42MB??08:30+5925h 50m2
 M     
1030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MKA111:20+2:55SPJArr +4:04/Dep 5h 35m+0MB215:05+4:3527h 45m-4
 M     
1034 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...BARH??12:28+25MGSArr +56/Dep +237m-54RMU??06:05+5317h 37m2
     F 
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...MKA??12:33+52MGSArr +1:28/Dep +11h 38m-1:27MB??06:50+4518h 17m-1
    T  
928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22356
--
Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO M...BJU??15:00+14PPTAArr /Dep +271h 30m+0MB??11:30+1:5220h 30m10
S  W   
942 kmrajkamalspj~-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...BJU??18:45+1:03LKOArr +1:56/Dep +203h 5m-1:36MB??20:35+5425h 50m45
SMTWTFS
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...BJU??18:45+1:03LKOArr +1:56/Dep +1:163h 25m-40MB??20:55+1:0826h 10m14
 M W   
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19768
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- D...BJU??18:45+1:03LKOArr +1:56/Dep +215h 5m-1:35MB??23:20+4528h 35m31
SMTWTFS
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU019:25+55MGSArr +41/Dep +1555m-26MB417:10+1:1745h 45m48
SMTWTFS
1771 kmHarsh*^~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...BJU019:25+55CNBArr +54/Dep 1h 15m+0RMU012:35+3441h 10m-11
S      
1473 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site