Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PHK/Punarakh ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:08:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:08:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PHK/Punarakh to MB/Moradabad Junction
28 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒PHK   Filters   Dep: PHK   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between PHK/Punarakh and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERBARH000:26+1:33MB??22:45+4:1222h 19m55
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL920 km41 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRBJU001:25+1:38MB001:20+3:3323h 55m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1040 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMKA302:06+2:12MB221:15+4:4319h 9m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL945 km49 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU004:45+2:35MB201:00+5:3720h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km50 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU004:45+2:35MB301:00+4:2820h 15m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL922 km46 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBJU*005:00+4:51MB202:40+6:2621h 40m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1030 km48 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERBJU405:00+1:58MB201:00+1:1320h 0m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL991 km50 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRBJU*005:00+6:56MB200:40+6:1019h 40m12
S      
IISL3A
GNWL959 km49 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERBRYA105:48+2:17RMU105:30+4:3523h 42m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 994 km42 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMKA308:11+5:00MB301:00+5:4316h 49m13
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL927 km55 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRBKP309:32+1:40MB201:55+5:0716h 23m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL883 km54 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBJU009:45+1:09MB506:50+5:2621h 5m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL989 km47 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRBJU??11:15+2:06MB4,507:35+5:0320h 20m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL991 km49 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBJU011:35+1:49MB307:05+5:0119h 30m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 890 km46 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERPHK011:38-MB008:05-20h 27m38
 M   F 
IISL3A
 912 km45 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+2:46MB011:00+5:1221h 40m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1002 km46 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+21MB210:05+3:5920h 45m12
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL939 km45 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRBJU614:25+2:03MB211:15+4:4720h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL991 km48 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMKA314:29+2:34MB508:05+5:2417h 36m7
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL927 km53 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRBJU714:45-MB508:50-18h 5m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL922 km51 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERHTZ215:44+25MB011:30+3:5219h 46m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL954 km48 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBJU517:15+3:22MB411:00+4:5617h 45m11
SM  T  
CC
3A
PQWL991 km56 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRBJU017:15+59MB014:15+3:2721h 0m15
   W   
Unreserved
 994 km47 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU018:55+56MB311:00+3:2716h 5m6
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL961 km60 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMKA319:28+3:10MB212:50+4:3117h 22m8
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL927 km53 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMKA019:28+3:03MB212:50+4:4417h 22m9
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL927 km53 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRBJU6,720:05+3:42MB514:15+6:5818h 10m9
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL908 km50 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRBJU*421:35-MB217:30-19h 55m11
   W  S
3A2A
 991 km50 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PHK/Punarakh and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...BJU??00:35+2:03MGSArr +2:55/Dep +1:352h 32m-1:20MB??00:20+4:4923h 45m49
SMTWTFS
984 kmफिरोज़पुर मुम्बई पंज...-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...BJU??01:15+1:38BSBArr +3:36/Dep +32h 50m-3:33MB??23:05+2:0721h 50m-6
    T  
948 kmVinay Kumar~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+32DNRArr +29/Dep +4:161h 32m+3:47MB??22:25+4:0220h 35m6
  T   S
961 kmrajkamalspj-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...MKA??02:22+4:24BSBArr +3:57/Dep +32h 50m-3:54MB??23:05+2:0720h 43m-10
  T    
927 kmVinay Kumar~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+4:17MGSArr +4:49/Dep +33h 33m-4:46MB??23:05+2:0720h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4995
--
Σ Gorakhpur - Jammu ...BJU??03:20+1:55LKOArr +3:44/Dep +4615m-2:58MB??23:05+2:0719h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
992 kmAbhishek Rai-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...BARH??03:48+42PNBEArr +39/Dep +4:082h 0m+3:29MB??22:25+4:0218h 37m-1
      S
919 kmVinay Kumar~-
19756
--
Σ Tata- Barauni- Muz...BRYA??06:40+1:35MFPArr +1:54/Dep +1:211h 25m-33MB??08:30+3:3825h 50m2
 M     
1031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MKA??11:20+5:06SPJArr +5:19/Dep +1:275h 35m-3:52MB??15:05+4:5827h 45m-4
 M     
997 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...BARH??12:28+36MGSArr +1:27/Dep +1937m-1:08RMU??06:05+3:4217h 37m2
     F 
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...MKA??12:33+1:14MGSArr +1:51/Dep +1:141h 38m-37MB??06:50+3:2218h 17m-1
    T  
928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22356
--
Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO M...BJU??15:00+1:04PPTAArr +1:53/Dep +271h 30m-1:26MB??11:30+4:3120h 30m10
S  W   
942 kmrajkamalspj-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...BJU??18:45+4:46LKOArr +5:03/Dep +1:333h 5m-3:30MB??20:35+2:3725h 50m45
SMTWTFS
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...BJU??18:45+4:46LKOArr +5:03/Dep +2:503h 25m-2:13MB??20:55+3:4326h 10m14
 M W   
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19768
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- D...BJU??18:45+4:46LKOArr +5:03/Dep +305h 5m-4:33MB??23:20+1:3928h 35m31
SMTWTFS
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU??19:25+1:47MGSArr +2:23/Dep 55m+0MB??17:10+3:1021h 45m47
SMTWTFS
984 kmHarsh-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...BJU??19:25+1:47CNBArr +4:20/Dep +551h 15m-3:25RMU??12:35+2:0817h 10m-12
 M     
1033 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site