Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PHK/Punarakh ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:27:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:27:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PHK/Punarakh to MB/Moradabad Junction
31 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒PHK   Filters   Dep: PHK   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between PHK/Punarakh and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERBARH000:26+1:22MB??22:45+2:1722h 19m55
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL920 km41 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRBJU001:25+1:16MB001:20+2:0323h 55m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1040 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMKA302:06+1:57MB221:15+3:1919h 9m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL946 km49 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU004:45+1:01MB201:00+6:5520h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km50 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU??04:45+1:55MB301:00+2:1720h 15m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL922 km46 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBJU*005:00+47MB202:40+3:3721h 40m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1030 km48 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERBJU405:00-MB201:00-20h 0m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL991 km50 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRBJU*005:00+4:01MB200:40+6:1219h 40m12
S      
IISL3A
GNWL959 km49 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERBRYA105:48+50RMU105:30+1:5423h 42m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 994 km42 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMKA308:11+2:18MB301:00+3:0316h 49m13
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL927 km55 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRBKP309:32+11MB201:55+3:1216h 23m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL883 km54 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBJU109:45+14MB506:50+1:5721h 5m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL989 km47 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRBJU??11:15+39MB4,507:35+2:1920h 20m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL991 km49 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBJU011:35+1:32MB307:05+3:0719h 30m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 890 km46 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERPHK011:38+2:31MB008:05+3:1820h 27m39
 M   F 
IISL3A
 912 km45 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+15MB011:00+1:5621h 40m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1002 km46 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+8MB210:05+4920h 45m12
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL939 km45 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRBJU013:20+1:31MB009:30+5:3520h 10m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL937 km46 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRBJU614:25+1:21MB211:15+2:4520h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL991 km48 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMKA314:29+1:00MB508:05+1:0717h 36m7
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL927 km53 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRBJU714:45+1:39MB508:50+3:4418h 5m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL922 km51 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERHTZ215:44+47MB011:30+1:3219h 46m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL954 km48 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERMKA016:00+2:18MB010:35+3:0918h 35m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL927 km50 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBJU517:15+1:08MB411:00+2:2317h 45m10
SM  T  
CC
3A
PQWL991 km56 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRBJU017:15+2:35MB014:15+5:0321h 0m15
   W   
Unreserved
 994 km47 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU418:55+7MB311:00+2216h 5m6
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL961 km60 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMKA319:28+2:50MB212:50+3:1717h 22m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL927 km53 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMKA319:28+2:16MB212:50+2:5717h 22m9
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL927 km53 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRBJU6,720:05+1:54MB514:15+3:1918h 10m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km50 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRBJU*421:35+4:55MB217:30+7:1619h 55m11
   W  S
3A2A
 991 km50 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBJU022:45+3:30MB017:50+4:4219h 5m4
   W   
SL
3A2A
 961 km50 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PHK/Punarakh and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...BJU??00:35+58MGSArr +1:07/Dep +312h 32m-36MB??00:20+2:2423h 45m49
SMTWTFS
984 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...BJU??01:15+53BSBArr +1:13/Dep +32h 50m-1:10MB??23:05+1:2721h 50m-7
    T  
948 kmVinay Kumar~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+15DNRArr +13/Dep +1:541h 32m+1:41MB??22:25+4:4520h 35m6
  T   S
961 kmrajkamalspj~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...MKA??02:22+1:28BSBArr +1:32/Dep +32h 50m-1:29MB??23:05+1:2720h 43m-10
  T    
927 kmVinay Kumar~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+1:12MGSArr +1:06/Dep +33h 33m-1:03MB??23:05+1:2720h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4995
--
Σ Gorakhpur - Jammu ...BJU??03:20+24LKOArr +1:18/Dep +5925m-19MB??23:05+1:2719h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
991 kmAbhishek Rai-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...BARH??03:48+29PNBEArr +18/Dep +1:242h 0m+1:06MB??22:25+4:4518h 37m-1
      S
919 kmVinay Kumar~-
19756
--
Σ Tata- Barauni- Muz...BRYA??06:40+57MFPArr +1:03/Dep +61h 25m-57MB??08:30+1:0325h 50m2
 M     
1030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MKA??11:20+3:31SPJArr +4:22/Dep +2:295h 35m-1:53MB??15:05+4:3427h 45m-4
 M     
997 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...BARH??12:28+29MGSArr +58/Dep +537m-53RMU??06:05+1:3717h 37m2
     F 
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...MKA??12:33+1:07MGSArr +1:37/Dep +61h 38m-1:31MB??06:50+3718h 17m-1
    T  
928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22356
--
Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO M...BJU??15:00+12PPTAArr +17/Dep +221h 30m+5MB??11:30+2:0120h 30m10
S  W   
942 kmrajkamalspj~-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...BJU??18:45+48LKOArr +1:35/Dep +193h 5m-1:16MB??20:35+5225h 50m45
SMTWTFS
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...BJU??18:45+48LKOArr +1:35/Dep +533h 25m-42MB??20:55+4926h 10m14
 M W   
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19768
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- D...BJU??18:45+48LKOArr +1:35/Dep +155h 5m-1:20MB??23:20+3628h 35m31
SMTWTFS
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU??19:25+38MGSArr +22/Dep +1855m-4MB??17:10+1:0721h 45m47
SMTWTFS
984 kmHarsh-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...BJU??19:25+38CNBArr +38/Dep +01h 15m-38RMU??12:35+5217h 10m-12
 M     
1033 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site