Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNW/Pundag ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNW/Pundag to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒PNW   Filters   Dep: PNW   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PNW/Pundag and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Purulia   Adra   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRPNW212:50-KPD104:25-39h 35m70
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1839 km46 km/hr


23 ΣChains between PNW/Pundag and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Purulia   Adra   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7122
Σ BOKARO-VELLORE-VIL...PNW??03:57+2PRRArr +8/Dep +04h 35m-8KPD??17:00+1:2037h 3m21
 M     
1927 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21806
--
Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangal...PNW??03:57+2ADRAArr +13/Dep +342h 55m+21KPD??13:40+4:1833h 43m23
    T  
1967 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...KSX??07:00+11PRRArr +8/Dep +02h 53m-8KPD??17:00+1:2034h 0m12
 M     
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...KSX??07:51+6KGPArr +15/Dep +25h 55m-13KPD??20:23+1:0036h 32m12
     F 
1879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...KSX??07:51+6KGPArr +15/Dep +85h 15m-7KPD??19:18+1:3235h 27m19
    T  
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...PNW??11:20+16ASNArr +19/Dep +1:451h 50m+1:26KPD??06:23+1:3843h 3m18
    TF 
2029 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...PNW111:20+16ASNArr +19/Dep +421h 13m+23KPD103:23+2:0964h 3m13
  T    
2176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...BKSC??11:40+14RNCArr +10/Dep 4h 30m+0KPD??00:28+736h 48m10
S T    
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...KSX??11:48+20KGPArr +6/Dep +34h 35m-3KPD??01:50+2638h 2m15
SMTWTFS
1852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...BKSC??13:55+5:06HTEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KPD??00:28+734h 33m5
S T    
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...PNW??15:57+4ASNArr +2/Dep +1:451h 50m+1:43KPD??06:23+1:3838h 26m28
    TF 
2012 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...BKSC??16:05+2ASNArr /Dep +1:452h 16m+0KPD??06:23+1:3838h 18m28
    TF 
2004 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...BKSC116:05+2ASNArr /Dep +421h 39m+0KPD103:23+2:0959h 18m23
  T    
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...BKSC??16:05+2HWHArr /Dep +262h 5m+0KPD??06:08+3638h 3m27
 M     
2104 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...BKSC??17:20+3:19BBSArr +3:00/Dep +452h 25m-2:15KPD??03:48+4534h 28m-6
S      
1893 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...BKSC??17:20+3:19BBSArr +3:00/Dep +1:053h 0m-1:55KPD??06:08+3636h 48m11
 M     
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...BKSC??17:35+34CNBArr /Dep +4:396h 12m+0KPD??01:33+5:1655h 58m34
   W   
2877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...BKSC318:35+0KGPArr /Dep +2:031h 30m+0KPD106:50+4:2584h 15m33
    T  
2050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BKSC318:35+0KGPArr /Dep +1:441h 30m+0KPD106:38+2:4760h 3m32
  T    
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BKSC??18:35+0KGPArr /Dep +431h 30m+0KPD??06:50+2:2236h 15m32
     F 
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...BKSC??21:35+3ASNArr +13/Dep +1:4519h 38m+1:32KPD??06:23+1:3856h 48m28
   WT  
2004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...BKSC121:35+3ASNArr +13/Dep +4219h 1m+29KPD103:23+2:0953h 48m23
  T    
2378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...BKSC221:50+22NGPArr +55/Dep +4:503h 5m+3:55KPD115:58+3:5790h 8m21
      S
2957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site