Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNW/Pundag ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:26:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:26:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNW/Pundag to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒PNW   Filters   Dep: PNW   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PNW/Pundag and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Purulia   Adra   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRPNW212:50+5KPD104:13+4439h 23m70
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1839 km47 km/hr


24 ΣChains between PNW/Pundag and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Purulia   Adra   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7122
Σ BOKARO-VELLORE-VIL...PNW??03:57+13PRRArr +13/Dep +04h 35m-13KPD??17:00+1:0737h 3m21
 M     
1927 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21806
--
Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangal...PNW??03:57+13ADRAArr +11/Dep +312h 55m+20KPD??13:25+2:4233h 28m23
    T  
1967 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...KSX??07:01+8PRRArr +6/Dep +02h 53m-6KPD??17:00+1:0733h 59m12
 M     
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...KSX??07:51+5KGPArr +28/Dep +85h 55m-20KPD??20:23+1:0436h 32m12
     F 
1879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...KSX??07:51+5KGPArr +28/Dep +65h 15m-22KPD??19:18+1:4635h 27m20
    T  
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...PNW??11:20+15ASNArr +22/Dep +1:101h 50m+48KPD??06:08+1:4042h 48m19
    TF 
2029 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...PNW??11:20+15ASNArr +22/Dep +271h 13m+5KPD??03:23+2:2540h 3m13
   W   
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...BKSC??11:40+2RNCArr +4/Dep +04h 30m-4KPD??00:28+1:0536h 48m10
S T    
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...KSX??11:48+17KGPArr +4/Dep +34h 35m-1KPD??01:50+4138h 2m15
SMTWTFS
1852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...BKSC??13:55+5:57HTEArr +5:53/Dep +01h 40m-5:53KPD??00:28+1:0534h 33m5
S T    
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...PNW??15:57+3ASNArr +17/Dep +1:101h 50m+53KPD??06:08+1:4038h 11m29
    TF 
2012 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...BKSC??16:05+2ASNArr +10/Dep +1:102h 16m+1:00KPD??06:08+1:4038h 3m29
    TF 
2000 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...BKSC??16:05+2ASNArr +10/Dep +271h 39m+17KPD??03:23+2:2535h 18m23
   W   
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...BKSC??16:05+2HWHArr +8/Dep 2h 5m+0KPD??06:08+1638h 3m27
 M     
2100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...BKSC??17:20+2:12BBSArr +2:45/Dep +232h 15m-2:22KPD??03:48+234h 28m-7
S      
1893 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...BKSC??17:20+2:12BBSArr +2:45/Dep 3h 0m+0KPD??06:08+1636h 48m11
 M     
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...BKSC??17:35+2CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:25KPD??01:33+2:4155h 58m34
   W   
2878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...BKSC??18:35+1KGPArr /Dep +1:461h 30m+0KPD??06:35+2:3136h 0m33
      S
1935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BKSC??18:35+1KGPArr /Dep +1:261h 30m+0KPD??06:38+2:5236h 3m32
   W   
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BKSC??18:35+1KGPArr /Dep +1:261h 30m+0KPD??06:38+4:0036h 3m32
     F 
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...PUS??18:53+17BPLArr +6/Dep +5:052h 50m+4:59KPD??01:33+5:1054h 40m41
 M     
2758 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...BKSC??21:35+2ASNArr +5/Dep +1:1019h 38m+1:05KPD??06:08+1:4056h 33m29
   WT  
2004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...BKSC??21:35+2ASNArr +5/Dep +2719h 1m+22KPD??03:23+2:2553h 48m23
  T    
2045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...BKSC??21:50+19NGPArr +31/Dep +1:453h 5m+1:14KPD??15:58+1:0842h 8m20
      S
2231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site