Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNW/Pundag ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNW/Pundag to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒PNW   Filters   Dep: PNW   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PNW/Pundag and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Purulia   Adra   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRPNW212:50+16KPD104:13+5339h 23m70
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1838 km47 km/hr


25 ΣChains between PNW/Pundag and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Purulia   Adra   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7122
Σ BOKARO-VELLORE-VIL...PNW??03:57+3PRRArr +3/Dep 4h 35m+0KPD??17:00+4337h 3m21
 M     
1927 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21806
--
Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangal...PNW??03:57+3ADRAArr +11/Dep +212h 55m+10KPD??13:25+2:3033h 28m23
    T  
1967 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...KSX??07:01+6PRRArr +4/Dep 2h 53m+0KPD??17:00+4333h 59m12
 M     
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...KSX??07:51+7KGPArr +27/Dep +45h 55m-23KPD??20:23+3536h 32m12
     F 
1879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...KSX??07:51+7KGPArr +27/Dep +85h 15m-19KPD??19:18+1:1335h 27m20
    T  
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...PNW??11:20+12ASNArr +23/Dep +2:111h 50m+1:48KPD??06:08+1:2342h 48m19
    TF 
2029 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...PNW??11:20+12ASNArr +23/Dep +491h 13m+26KPD??03:23+2:5540h 3m13
   W   
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...BKSC??11:40+6RNCArr +8/Dep +14h 30m-7KPD??00:28+5336h 48m10
S T    
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...BKSC??11:40+6RNCArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8KPD??00:28+2736h 48m13
      S
1779 kmMI won a nail biting...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...KSX??11:48+18KGPArr +4/Dep +334h 35m+29KPD??01:50+1:0638h 2m15
SMTWTFS
1852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...BKSC??13:55+4:41HTEArr +4:31/Dep +11h 40m-4:30KPD??00:28+5334h 33m5
S T    
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...PNW??15:57+5ASNArr +3/Dep +2:111h 50m+2:08KPD??06:08+1:2338h 11m29
    TF 
2012 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...BKSC??16:05+1ASNArr +6/Dep +2:112h 16m+2:05KPD??06:08+1:2338h 3m29
    TF 
2000 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...BKSC??16:05+1ASNArr +6/Dep +491h 39m+43KPD??03:23+2:5535h 18m23
   W   
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...BKSC??16:05+1HWHArr +3/Dep +4:012h 5m+3:58KPD??06:08+3:3538h 3m27
 M     
2100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...BKSC??17:20+55BBSArr +1:23/Dep +432h 15m-40KPD??03:48+1:1034h 28m-7
S      
1893 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...BKSC??17:20+55BBSArr +1:23/Dep +4:213h 0m+2:58KPD??06:08+3:3536h 48m11
 M     
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...BKSC??17:35+0CNBArr +2:46/Dep +1:416h 12m-1:05KPD??01:33+2:5255h 58m34
   W   
2878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...BKSC??18:35+3KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KPD??06:35+4:1736h 0m33
      S
1934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BKSC??18:35+3KGPArr /Dep +1:031h 30m+0KPD??06:38+2:5036h 3m32
   W   
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BKSC??18:35+3KGPArr /Dep +1:561h 30m+0KPD??06:38+3:2136h 3m32
     F 
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...PUS??18:53+44BPLArr +47/Dep +4:532h 50m+4:06KPD??01:33+5:0254h 40m41
 M     
2762 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...BKSC??21:35+1ASNArr +6/Dep +2:1119h 38m+2:05KPD??06:08+1:2356h 33m29
   WT  
2004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...BKSC??21:35+1ASNArr +6/Dep +4919h 1m+43KPD??03:23+2:5553h 48m23
  T    
2045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...BKSC??21:50+57NGPArr +55/Dep +1:123h 5m+17KPD??15:58+3642h 8m20
      S
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site