Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
6 Trains / 50 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 1414.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Gwalior   Kanpur   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+7ALD701:00+5441h 20m24
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2018 km49 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*1,316:15+54ALD715:50+2:0723h 35m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1416 km60 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRPUNE*1,316:15+0ALD1015:50+1:5023h 35m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1416 km60 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+0ALD515:50+1:3223h 35m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1416 km60 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*120:55+2COI220:45+4023h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1409 km59 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-ALD908:20-33h 0m40
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1416 km43 km/hr


50 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Gwalior   Kanpur   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE??00:25+3GWLArr +32/Dep +164h 5m-16COI??16:55+2:1240h 30m13
 M     
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14381
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??00:30+15KPGArr +40/Dep +111h 18m-29ALD??08:50+1:5832h 20m24
S T    
1537 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+8KYNArr +10/Dep +163h 53m+6COI??05:57+3327h 42m-20
  T T  
1439 kmKoushik Patel-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE??02:15+32KYNArr +15/Dep +142h 34m-1ALD??08:20+4130h 5m10
S  W  S
1446 kmKoushik Patel-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+8KYNArr +10/Dep +142h 35m+4ALD??08:20+4130h 5m11
  T TF 
1446 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+4KYNArr +7/Dep +142h 35m+7ALD??08:20+4130h 5m23
 M     
1446 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE??02:30+41KYNArr +44/Dep +151h 9m-29ALD??03:50+5325h 20m-10
 M  TF 
1446 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...PUNE??02:30+41KYNArr +44/Dep +141h 9m-30ALD??03:50+5925h 20m-6
   W  S
1446 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+5KYNArr +15/Dep +232h 32m+8COI??05:57+4626h 22m3
   W  S
1439 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+5KYNArr +15/Dep +312h 32m+16COI??05:57+4726h 22m4
     F 
1439 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+5KYNArr +15/Dep +141h 14m-1ALD??08:20+4128h 45m34
SMTWTFS
1446 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+5KYNArr +15/Dep +162h 32m+1COI??05:57+3326h 22m3
S T T  
1439 kmHussain*^~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...PUNE??04:10+14MMRArr +22/Dep +442h 0m+22COI??05:57+4625h 47m1
   W  S
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...PUNE??04:10+14ETArr +21/Dep +123h 50m-9ALD??08:20+4128h 10m32
SMTWTFS
1417 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...PUNE??04:10+14MMRArr +22/Dep +402h 0m+18COI??05:57+3325h 47m1
S T T  
1409 kmHussain*^~-
1297
Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gor...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +2750m+0ALD??08:20+4128h 10m41
SMTWTFS
1417 kmHussain*^~-
1303
--
Σ Hubli-BHagalpur&nb...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +402h 0m+0COI??05:57+3325h 47m10
S T T  
1409 kmHussain*^~-
1304
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +392h 0m+0COI??05:57+4725h 47m11
     F 
1409 kmHussain*^~-
1305
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +442h 0m+0COI??05:57+4625h 47m10
   W  S
1409 kmHussain*^~-
2059
--
Σ Hubli Ganga Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +303h 15m+0COI??06:40+5326h 30m15
SM WTF 
1409 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +563h 15m+0COI??06:35+3726h 25m13
  T   S
1409 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...PUNE??04:10+14ETArr +21/Dep +323h 10m+11COI??06:40+5326h 30m6
SM WTF 
1409 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...PUNE??04:10+14ETArr +21/Dep +133h 10m-8COI??06:35+3726h 25m4
  T   S
1409 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...PUNE??04:10+14MMRArr +22/Dep +392h 0m+17COI??05:57+4725h 47m2
     F 
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...PUNE??04:10+14MMRArr +22/Dep +312h 20m+9COI??08:13+3828h 3m18
   W F 
1409 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10756
Σ PUNE-KYN-ALD-GKP&n...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +16/Dep +222h 56m+6ALD??09:50+5327h 45m8
SM W F 
1446 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +23/Dep +201h 8m-3ALD??09:45+4326h 45m-10
  T T S
1446 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +23/Dep +221h 8m-1ALD??09:50+5326h 50m-9
SM W F 
1446 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +23/Dep +162h 30m-7ALD??10:40+1:0027h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1446 kmHussain*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+45BPLArr +46/Dep +343h 35m-12COI??16:55+1:1531h 55m8
    T  
1566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+45JHSArr +52/Dep +2:122h 50m+1:20COI??16:55+2:3431h 55m8
S      
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+19JHSArr +28/Dep +1:182h 50m+50COI??16:55+2:1231h 55m5
   W F 
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...PUNE??10:45+25LTTArr +22/Dep +12h 55m-21ALD??12:35+1925h 50m-30
 M   F 
1518 kmCheetah*^~-
20657
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE??10:45+1:43MMRArr +41/Dep +1:042h 55m+23ALD??15:50+2:0529h 5m13
      S
1415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...PUNE??10:45+1:43CNBArr +2:06/Dep +3:494h 20m+1:43ALD??20:10+4:2133h 25m3
      S
1601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...PUNE??10:45+1:43CNBArr +2:06/Dep +2:007h 40m-6ALD??23:03+2:4636h 18m1
      S
1601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...PUNE??11:15+2BBSArr +7/Dep +475h 55m+40ALD??19:40+1:5856h 25m26
    T  
2872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5889
--
Σ pune-allahabad dor...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr +29/Dep +13h 10m-28ALD??12:35+1924h 50m5
 M   F 
1463 kmninad-
22160
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??15:15+1BSLArr +6/Dep +1225m+6ALD??12:35+1921h 20m5
 M     
1416 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +3/Dep +41h 8m+1ALD??22:35+3:3631h 15m20
  T    
1838 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+17ETArr +40/Dep +1:505h 0m+1:10COI??20:05+2:1627h 55m12
      S
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+17ETArr +40/Dep +1040m-30ALD??15:50+2:0523h 40m-2
      S
1417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...PUNE??16:15+2CNBArr +1:25/Dep +3:492h 5m+2:24ALD??20:10+4:2127h 55m3
     F 
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3881
--
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...PUNE??17:20+3ETArr +12/Dep +1:502h 30m+1:38COI??20:05+2:1626h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1408 kmCheetah*^~-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...PUNE??17:40+2JLArr +35/Dep +91h 52m-26COI??21:25+5927h 45m10
     F 
1408 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??18:25+8JLArr +29/Dep +91h 2m-20COI??21:25+5927h 0m10
     F 
1408 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...PUNE??18:25+8GArr +22/Dep +558h 54m+33COI??15:46+1:3145h 21m16
SMTWTFS
1897 kmbhaiyou-
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +11/Dep +581h 30m+47COI??00:12+1:0026h 12m21
 M W   
1408 kmCheetah*^~-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...PUNE??22:00+0CNBArr +26/Dep 50m+0ALD??04:20-30h 20m1
  T    
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??23:20+12BSLArr +31/Dep +1:173h 10m+46ALD??03:50+5328h 30m-12
S  WT  
1416 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site