Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:34:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:34:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
2 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1666.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Neral => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Panvel   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vasai Road   Manmad   Dadar   Parbhani   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRPUNE1,309:00+42UMB717:30+2:3832h 30m9
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1798 km55 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+3UMB301:35+2:4532h 15m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1798 km56 km/hr


50 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Panvel   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vasai Road   Manmad   Dadar   Parbhani   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19938
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy A...PUNE??00:30+18MMRArr /Dep +151h 50m+0UMB??10:50+3:3534h 20m11
  T   S
1797 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...PUNE301:15+16DRArr +4/Dep +03h 28m-4UMB707:55+1:3130h 40m2
SM  TF 
1766 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...PUNE??02:05+11BRCArr +24/Dep +211h 55m-3UMB??07:55+1:3129h 50m8
S      
1717 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+11BRCArr +24/Dep 2h 2m+0UMB??07:55+3:5629h 50m13
  T    
1717 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+11BRCArr +24/Dep +132h 2m-11UMB??07:55+1:5529h 50m13
   W   
1717 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...PUNE??02:05+3BRCArr +29/Dep +211h 55m-8UMB??07:55+1:3129h 50m10
    T  
1717 kmPrayas*^~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...PUNE??02:15+14DRArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10UMB??07:55+1:3129h 40m-17
    TF 
1757 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...PUNE??02:15+8DRArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7UMB??07:55+1:3129h 40m-18
S      
1756 kmHussain*^~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...PUNE??02:15+7DRArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7UMB??07:55+1:3129h 40m-5
 M     
1757 kmIBRAHIM-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...PUNE??02:30+21DRArr +19/Dep +01h 55m-19UMB??07:55+1:3129h 25m-1
SM  TF 
1756 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...PUNE??03:05+17DRArr +4/Dep +25h 37m-2UMB??14:40+1:1035h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1757 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...PUNE??03:05+17DRArr +4/Dep +01h 32m-4UMB??07:55+1:3128h 50m10
SM  TF 
1757 km-
994
Σ Vasco-Pune-Amritsa...PUNE104:10-MMRArr /Dep +1:465h 40m+0UMB715:45-59h 35m14
SMTWTFS
3075 kmHussain*^~-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...PUNE??04:10-NZMArr /Dep +301h 0m+0UMB??09:55+5029h 45m-4
SMT TFS
1790 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...PUNE??04:10-NZMArr /Dep +51h 40m+0UMB??11:15+2431h 5m-1
SMT TFS
1789 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...PUNE104:10-NZMArr /Dep +1:171h 20m+0UMB110:28-30h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
1790 kmPrayas*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...PUNE104:10-NZMArr /Dep +301h 0m+0UMB709:55-29h 45m-13
SMT TFS
1790 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...PUNE104:10-NZMArr /Dep +1:143h 45m+0UMB014:40-58h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1797 kmSir S Sreesanth-
446
Σ Pune Amritsar Delu...PUNE??06:05+1DRArr +3/Dep +22h 27m-1UMB??14:40+1:1032h 35m31
SMTWTFS
1756 kmiyerjiteshp-
9999
--
Σ Pune-Chandigarh&nb...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +2/Dep +92h 12m+7UMB??15:15+5032h 0m21
 M  T  
1724 kmHussain*^~-
11194
Σ Pune - Amritsar Sw...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +2/Dep +21h 57m+0UMB??14:40+1:1031h 25m31
SMTWTFS
1756 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE307:40+16MMRArr +0/Dep +1:461h 35m+1:46UMB715:45+3:26104h 5m24
     F 
4049 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
263
Σ Pragati - Paschim&...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +3/Dep +21h 6m-1UMB??14:40+1:1030h 50m31
SMTWTFS
1751 km-
7510
Σ Pune Chandigarh Su...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +14/Dep 1h 7m+0UMB??14:50+1:1031h 0m19
S T    
1721 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11189
--
Σ PUNE - PNVL - ASR ...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +14/Dep +1:351h 7m+1:21UMB??14:50+2:0531h 0m21
    T  
1721 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21821
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +14/Dep +22h 7m-12UMB??14:40+1:1030h 50m31
SMTWTFS
1694 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...PUNE??09:00+11NZMArr +2:09/Dep +1:1421h 5m-55UMB??14:40+1:1053h 40m23
   W F 
1798 kmPrayas*^~-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...PUNE??09:00+11NZMArr +2:09/Dep +94h 30m-2:00UMB??20:18+2435h 18m-8
   W F 
1791 kmBMTIR*^~-
21822
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??10:30+45PNVLArr +9/Dep +1:3522h 0m+1:26UMB??14:50+2:0552h 20m21
no arr/dep
1721 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1589
Σ Pashchim Deluxe&nb...PUNE??11:10+0NZMArr +1:18/Dep +1:143h 10m-4UMB??14:40+1:1027h 30m31
  T  F 
1717 kmVinay Kumar~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...PUNE??11:10+0NZMArr +1:18/Dep +4:152h 35m+2:57UMB??12:55+3:5625h 45m12
  T    
1721 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
451
--
Σ PUNE-NEW DELHI-amr...PUNE??15:20+1RTMArr +11/Dep +102h 20m-1UMB??00:45+1:0733h 25m26
 MT TFS
1776 kmapsaxena1956-
8002
Σ Indra Temple Mail&...PUNE115:20+0STArr +1/Dep +32h 10m+2UMB200:45+1:0757h 25m26
S  W   
2672 kmVinay Kumar~-
20440
--
Σ Pune Delhi &#...PUNE115:20-BSRArr -2/Dep 1h 30m+0UMB722:20-79h 0m12
S      
2830 kmanubhavklal-
7956
--
Σ PUNE-NDLS-ASR DAIL...PUNE??15:30+0DRArr +2/Dep +12h 17m-1UMB??00:45+1:0733h 15m26
SMTWTFS
1826 kmSRG*^~-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...PUNE??15:45+9DRArr +1/Dep +11h 42m+0UMB??00:45+1:0733h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1826 kmHussain*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...PUNE??15:55+31DRArr +8/Dep +12h 8m-7UMB??00:45+1:0732h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1826 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...PUNE??16:10+5NZMArr +2:58/Dep +5:154h 15m+2:17UMB??02:10+4:1234h 0m19
      S
1790 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...PUNE??16:10+3NZMArr +3:27/Dep +451h 50m-2:42UMB??00:45+1:0732h 35m21
  T    
1856 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...PUNE??16:10+5NZMArr +2:58/Dep +451h 50m-2:13UMB??00:45+1:0732h 35m11
      S
1857 kmAbhishek Rai-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...PUNE??16:10+3NZMArr +3:27/Dep +5:154h 15m+1:48UMB??02:10+4:1234h 0m29
  T    
1789 kmPrayas*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...PUNE116:10-NZMArr +3:27/Dep 3h 40m+0UMB723:50-31h 40m-4
  T    
1790 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...PUNE116:10-NZMArr +2:58/Dep 3h 40m+0UMB723:50-31h 40m-14
      S
1791 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...PUNE??16:10+5NZMArr +2:58/Dep +73h 0m-2:51UMB??00:15+2632h 5m-7
      S
1790 kmAnkit*^-
5764
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??16:15+4BPLArr +33/Dep +5123h 30m+18UMB??02:18+3:0958h 3m69
     F 
1856 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
270
Σ Pune - Golden Temp...PUNE??17:55+1CSTMArr /Dep +120m+0UMB??00:45+1:0730h 50m26
SMTWTFS
1835 kmmoderator*^~-
10156
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??18:45+34PNVLArr +37/Dep +15m-36UMB??00:45+1:0730h 0m26
S  W   
1764 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE019:55+3PBNArr -14/Dep +2:003h 9m+2:14UMB715:45+3:2643h 50m23
SMTWTFS
2330 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +11/Dep 40m+0UMB??09:20+3:3335h 20m70
 M W   
1797 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17837
--
Σ Pune-Una Sutlej Ex...PUNE??22:00+1PAUArr +53/Dep +1:352h 45m+42UMB??16:25+2:1842h 25m17
     F 
2164 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site