Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:55:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:55:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
2 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1670.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Panvel   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vasai Road   Manmad   Dadar   Parbhani   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRPUNE1,309:00+35UMB717:30+2032h 30m8
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1798 km55 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+4UMB301:35+1:1932h 15m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1798 km56 km/hr


50 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Panvel   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vasai Road   Manmad   Dadar   Parbhani   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19938
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy A...PUNE??00:30+8MMRArr +22/Dep +131h 50m-9UMB??10:50+4334h 20m11
  T   S
1797 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...PUNE??01:15+48DRArr +17/Dep +03h 28m-17UMB??07:55+1330h 40m4
SM  TF 
1754 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...PUNE??02:05+14BRCArr +20/Dep +121h 55m-8UMB??07:55+1329h 50m8
S      
1717 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+14BRCArr +20/Dep +42h 2m-16UMB??07:55+1429h 50m13
  T    
1717 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+14BRCArr +20/Dep +62h 2m-14UMB??07:55+1329h 50m13
   W   
1717 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...PUNE??02:05+26BRCArr +53/Dep +121h 55m-41UMB??07:55+1329h 50m10
    T  
1717 kmCheetah*^~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...PUNE??02:15+16DRArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13UMB??07:55+1329h 40m-17
    TF 
1754 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...PUNE??02:15+11DRArr +9/Dep +02h 15m-9UMB??07:55+1329h 40m-18
S      
1754 kmHussain*^~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...PUNE??02:15+6DRArr -1/Dep +02h 10m+1UMB??07:55+1329h 40m-5
 M     
1755 kmIBRAHIM-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...PUNE??02:30+44DRArr +37/Dep +01h 55m-37UMB??07:55+1329h 25m-5
SM  TF 
1754 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...PUNE303:05+16DRArr +0/Dep +25h 37m+2UMB014:40+1835h 35m25
SMTWTFS
1764 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...PUNE??03:05+16DRArr +0/Dep +01h 32m+0UMB??07:55+1328h 50m10
SM  TF 
1755 kmxxx-
994
Σ Vasco-Pune-Amritsa...PUNE??04:10+15MMRArr +21/Dep +195h 40m-2UMB??15:45+1:5135h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1798 kmHussain*^~-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...PUNE??04:10-NZMArr /Dep +01h 0m+0UMB??09:55+429h 45m-4
SMT TFS
1791 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...PUNE??04:10-NZMArr /Dep +12h 5m+0UMB??11:15+1531h 5m-1
SMT TFS
1790 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...PUNE??04:10+15NZMArr +47/Dep +01h 20m-47UMB??10:28+030h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
1791 kmCheetah*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...PUNE??04:10+15NZMArr +47/Dep +01h 0m-47UMB??09:55+429h 45m-13
SMT TFS
1791 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...PUNE104:10+15NZMArr +47/Dep +193h 45m-28UMB014:40+1858h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1798 kmSir S Sreesanth-
446
Σ Pune Amritsar Delu...PUNE406:05+0DRArr +1/Dep +22h 27m+1UMB014:40+1832h 35m32
SMTWTFS
1763 kmiyerjiteshp-
9999
--
Σ Pune-Chandigarh&nb...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +1/Dep +12h 12m+0UMB??15:15+4032h 0m21
 M  T  
1723 kmHussain*^~-
11194
Σ Pune - Amritsar Sw...PUNE107:15+0DRArr +1/Dep +21h 57m+1UMB014:40+1831h 25m32
SMTWTFS
1763 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??07:40+10MMRArr /Dep +191h 35m+0UMB??15:45+1:5132h 5m25
     F 
1798 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
263
Σ Pragati - Paschim&...PUNE507:50+0DRArr +1/Dep +21h 6m+1UMB014:40+1830h 50m32
SMTWTFS
1760 kmxxx-
7510
Σ Pune Chandigarh Su...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +12/Dep +451h 7m+33UMB??14:50+1131h 0m19
S T    
1721 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11189
--
Σ PUNE - PNVL - ASR ...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +12/Dep +371h 7m+25UMB??14:50+1431h 0m21
    T  
1721 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21821
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE507:50+0PNVLArr +12/Dep +22h 7m-10UMB014:40+1830h 50m32
SMTWTFS
1760 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...PUNE309:00+10NZMArr +7/Dep +1921h 5m+12UMB014:40+1877h 40m24
   W F 
1797 kmCheetah*^~-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...PUNE??09:00+10NZMArr +7/Dep +04h 30m-7UMB??20:18+935h 18m-8
   W F 
1790 kmBMTIR*^~-
21822
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??10:30+28PNVLArr +35/Dep +3722h 0m+2UMB??14:50+1452h 20m21
no arr/dep
1721 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1589
Σ Pashchim Deluxe&nb...PUNE111:10+0NZMArr +8/Dep +193h 10m+11UMB014:40+1851h 30m32
  T  F 
1717 kmVinay Kumar~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...PUNE??11:10+0NZMArr +8/Dep +1:072h 35m+59UMB??12:55+1:2125h 45m12
  T    
1721 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
451
--
Σ PUNE-NEW DELHI-amr...PUNE??15:20+0RTMArr +16/Dep +92h 20m-7UMB??00:45+2733h 25m26
 MT TFS
1780 kmapsaxena1956-
8002
Σ Indra Temple Mail&...PUNE115:20+13STArr +21/Dep +42h 10m-17UMB200:45+2757h 25m26
S  W   
2674 kmVinay Kumar~-
20440
--
Σ Pune Delhi &#...PUNE115:20+13BSRArr +17/Dep +401h 30m+23UMB722:20+1879h 0m12
S      
2831 kmanubhavklal-
7956
--
Σ PUNE-NDLS-ASR DAIL...PUNE??15:30+1DRArr +0/Dep +02h 17m+0UMB??00:45+2733h 15m26
SMTWTFS
1824 kmSRG*^~-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...PUNE??15:45+19DRArr +11/Dep +01h 42m-11UMB??00:45+2733h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1825 kmHussain*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...PUNE??15:55+43DRArr +2/Dep +02h 8m-2UMB??00:45+2732h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1824 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...PUNE??16:10+6NZMArr +54/Dep +3:224h 15m+2:28UMB??02:10+2:3934h 0m20
      S
1790 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...PUNE??16:10+5NZMArr +59/Dep +141h 50m-45UMB??00:45+2732h 35m21
  T    
1857 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...PUNE??16:10+6NZMArr +54/Dep +141h 50m-40UMB??00:45+2732h 35m11
      S
1857 kmAbhishek Rai-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...PUNE??16:10+5NZMArr +59/Dep +3:224h 15m+2:23UMB??02:10+2:3934h 0m30
  T    
1790 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...PUNE??16:10+5NZMArr +59/Dep +13h 40m-58UMB??23:50+731h 40m-4
  T    
1791 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...PUNE??16:10+6NZMArr +54/Dep +13h 40m-53UMB??23:50+731h 40m-14
      S
1791 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...PUNE??16:10+6NZMArr +54/Dep +33h 0m-51UMB??00:15+1132h 5m-7
      S
1790 kmAnkit*^-
5764
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??16:15+3BPLArr +28/Dep +3323h 30m+5UMB??02:18+1:2458h 3m69
     F 
1856 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
270
Σ Pune - Golden Temp...PUNE??17:55+0CSTMArr +11/Dep +020m-11UMB??00:45+2730h 50m26
SMTWTFS
1833 kmmoderator*^~-
10156
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??18:45+3PNVLArr +2/Dep +05m-2UMB??00:45+2730h 0m26
S  W   
1764 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+13PBNArr +15/Dep +363h 17m+21UMB??15:45+1:5143h 55m23
 MTWTFS
2270 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +3/Dep +3140m+28UMB??09:20+1:3835h 20m73
 M W   
1797 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17837
--
Σ Pune-Una Sutlej Ex...PUNE??22:00+1PAUArr +52/Dep +352h 45m-17UMB??16:25+2442h 25m17
     F 
2164 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site