Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:10:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:10:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
2 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1666.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Panvel   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vasai Road   Manmad   Dadar   Parbhani   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRPUNE1,309:00+34UMB717:30+1:1632h 30m8
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1798 km55 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+2UMB301:35+1:3632h 15m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1798 km56 km/hr


50 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Panvel   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vasai Road   Manmad   Dadar   Parbhani   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19938
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy A...PUNE??00:30+9MMRArr +17/Dep +181h 50m+1UMB??10:50+1:4434h 20m11
  T   S
1797 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...PUNE??01:15+28DRArr +0/Dep +03h 28m+0UMB??07:55+2930h 40m4
SM  TF 
1754 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...PUNE??02:05+10BRCArr +22/Dep +131h 55m-9UMB??07:55+2929h 50m8
S      
1717 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+10BRCArr +22/Dep +362h 2m+14UMB??07:55+1:0329h 50m13
  T    
1717 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+10BRCArr +22/Dep +242h 2m+2UMB??07:55+4129h 50m13
   W   
1717 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...PUNE??02:05+18BRCArr +34/Dep +131h 55m-21UMB??07:55+2929h 50m10
    T  
1717 km★Prayas★*^~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...PUNE??02:15+14DRArr +10/Dep +02h 15m-10UMB??07:55+2929h 40m-17
    TF 
1754 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...PUNE??02:15+33DRArr +36/Dep +02h 15m-36UMB??07:55+2929h 40m-18
S      
1754 kmHussain*^~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...PUNE??02:15+6DRArr -2/Dep +02h 10m+2UMB??07:55+2929h 40m-5
 M     
1755 kmIBRAHIM-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...PUNE??02:30+39DRArr +25/Dep +01h 55m-25UMB??07:55+2929h 25m-5
SM  TF 
1754 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...PUNE??03:05+18DRArr -1/Dep +25h 37m+3UMB??14:40+2135h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1755 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...PUNE??03:05+18DRArr -1/Dep +01h 32m+1UMB??07:55+2928h 50m10
SM  TF 
1755 kmxxx-
994
Σ Vasco-Pune-Amritsa...PUNE??04:10+15MMRArr +20/Dep +435h 40m+23UMB??15:45+3:2035h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1798 kmHussain*^~-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...PUNE??04:10-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0UMB??09:55+1329h 45m-4
SMT TFS
1791 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...PUNE??04:10-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0UMB??11:15+1831h 5m-1
SMT TFS
1790 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...PUNE??04:10+15NZMArr +1:28/Dep +71h 20m-1:21UMB??10:28+1330h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
1791 km★Prayas★*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...PUNE??04:10+15NZMArr +1:28/Dep +11h 0m-1:27UMB??09:55+1329h 45m-13
SMT TFS
1791 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...PUNE??04:10+15NZMArr +1:28/Dep +233h 45m-1:05UMB??14:40+2134h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1798 kmSir S Sreesanth-
446
Σ Pune Amritsar Delu...PUNE??06:05+1DRArr +0/Dep +22h 27m+2UMB??14:40+2132h 35m31
SMTWTFS
1754 kmiyerjiteshp-
9999
--
Σ Pune-Chandigarh&nb...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +12h 12m+1UMB??15:15+4332h 0m21
 M  T  
1722 kmHussain*^~-
11194
Σ Pune - Amritsar Sw...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +21h 57m+2UMB??14:40+2131h 25m31
SMTWTFS
1754 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??07:40+11MMRArr -1/Dep +431h 35m+44UMB??15:45+3:2032h 5m25
     F 
1798 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
263
Σ Pragati - Paschim&...PUNE??07:50+1DRArr -1/Dep +21h 6m+3UMB??14:40+2130h 50m31
SMTWTFS
1751 kmxxx-
7510
Σ Pune Chandigarh Su...PUNE??07:50+1PNVLArr +14/Dep +1:001h 7m+46UMB??14:50+3331h 0m19
S T    
1721 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11189
--
Σ PUNE - PNVL - ASR ...PUNE??07:50+1PNVLArr +14/Dep +401h 7m+26UMB??14:50+1531h 0m21
    T  
1721 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21821
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??07:50+1PNVLArr +14/Dep +22h 7m-12UMB??14:40+2130h 50m31
SMTWTFS
1694 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...PUNE??09:00+16NZMArr +26/Dep +2321h 5m-3UMB??14:40+2153h 40m23
   W F 
1797 km★Prayas★*^~-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...PUNE??09:00+16NZMArr +26/Dep +24h 30m-24UMB??20:18+1135h 18m-8
   W F 
1790 kmBMTIR*^~-
21822
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??10:30+0PNVLArr +8/Dep +4022h 0m+32UMB??14:50+1552h 20m21
no arr/dep
1721 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1589
Σ Pashchim Deluxe&nb...PUNE??11:10+0NZMArr +10/Dep +233h 10m+13UMB??14:40+2127h 30m31
  T  F 
1717 kmVinay Kumar~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...PUNE??11:10+0NZMArr +10/Dep +2:072h 35m+1:57UMB??12:55+2:2825h 45m12
  T    
1721 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
451
--
Σ PUNE-NEW DELHI-amr...PUNE??15:20+1RTMArr +11/Dep +112h 20m+0UMB??00:45+3733h 25m26
 MT TFS
1780 kmapsaxena1956-
8002
Σ Indra Temple Mail&...PUNE??15:20+14STArr +23/Dep +42h 10m-19UMB??00:45+3733h 25m26
S  W   
1776 kmVinay Kumar~-
20440
--
Σ Pune Delhi &#...PUNE??15:20+14BSRArr +22/Dep +301h 30m+8UMB??22:20+1431h 0m12
   W   
1718 kmanubhavklal-
7956
--
Σ PUNE-NDLS-ASR DAIL...PUNE??15:30+1DRArr +1/Dep +02h 17m-1UMB??00:45+3733h 15m26
SMTWTFS
1824 kmSRG*^~-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...PUNE??15:45+18DRArr +13/Dep +01h 42m-13UMB??00:45+3733h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1825 kmHussain*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...PUNE??15:55+36DRArr +5/Dep +02h 8m-5UMB??00:45+3732h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1824 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...PUNE??16:10+18NZMArr +2:16/Dep +4:424h 15m+2:26UMB??02:10+4:0234h 0m20
      S
1790 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...PUNE??16:10+4NZMArr +1:53/Dep +211h 50m-1:32UMB??00:45+3732h 35m21
  T    
1857 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...PUNE??16:10+18NZMArr +2:16/Dep +211h 50m-1:55UMB??00:45+3732h 35m11
      S
1857 kmAbhishek Rai-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...PUNE??16:10+4NZMArr +1:53/Dep +4:424h 15m+2:49UMB??02:10+4:0234h 0m30
  T    
1790 km★Prayas★*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...PUNE??16:10+4NZMArr +1:53/Dep +23h 40m-1:51UMB??23:50+931h 40m-4
  T    
1791 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...PUNE??16:10+18NZMArr +2:16/Dep +23h 40m-2:14UMB??23:50+931h 40m-14
      S
1791 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...PUNE??16:10+18NZMArr +2:16/Dep +33h 0m-2:13UMB??00:15+1232h 5m-7
      S
1790 kmAnkit*^-
5764
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??16:15+3BPLArr +22/Dep +4723h 30m+25UMB??02:18+2:0358h 3m69
     F 
1856 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
270
Σ Pune - Golden Temp...PUNE??17:55+1CSTMArr +9/Dep +020m-9UMB??00:45+3730h 50m26
SMTWTFS
1833 kmmoderator*^~-
10156
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??18:45+35PNVLArr +39/Dep +05m-39UMB??00:45+3730h 0m26
S  W   
1764 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+7PBNArr -1/Dep +503h 17m+51UMB??15:45+3:2043h 55m23
 MTWTFS
2270 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +3/Dep +3940m+36UMB??09:20+2:3335h 20m73
 M W   
1797 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17837
--
Σ Pune-Una Sutlej Ex...PUNE??22:00+0PAUArr +42/Dep +502h 45m+8UMB??16:25+3842h 25m17
     F 
2164 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site