Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
2 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1670.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Panvel   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vasai Road   Manmad   Dadar   Parbhani   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRPUNE1,309:00+33UMB717:30+632h 30m8
S   T  
II2A
RLWL1798 km55 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+5UMB301:35+1:0432h 15m49
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1798 km56 km/hr


50 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Panvel   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vasai Road   Manmad   Dadar   Parbhani   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19938
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy A...PUNE??00:30+13MMRArr +41/Dep +141h 50m-27UMB??10:50+2534h 20m11
  T   S
1798 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...PUNE??01:15+34DRArr +21/Dep +13h 28m-20UMB??07:55+2430h 40m4
SM  TF 
1751 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...PUNE??02:05+16BRCArr +28/Dep +111h 55m-17UMB??07:55+2429h 50m8
S      
1718 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+16BRCArr +28/Dep +242h 2m-4UMB??07:55+1929h 50m13
  T    
1718 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+16BRCArr +28/Dep +72h 2m-21UMB??07:55+1229h 50m13
   W   
1718 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...PUNE??02:05+18BRCArr +30/Dep +111h 55m-19UMB??07:55+2429h 50m10
    T  
1718 kmCheetah*^~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...PUNE??02:15+13DRArr +8/Dep +12h 15m-7UMB??07:55+2429h 40m-17
    TF 
1753 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...PUNE??02:15+16DRArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8UMB??07:55+2429h 40m-18
S      
1755 kmHussain*^~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...PUNE??02:15+17DRArr +4/Dep +12h 10m-3UMB??07:55+2429h 40m-5
 M     
1755 kmIBRAHIM-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...PUNE??02:30+32DRArr +26/Dep +11h 55m-25UMB??07:55+2429h 25m-5
SM  TF 
1762 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...PUNE??03:05+15DRArr +2/Dep +35h 37m+1UMB??14:40+1335h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1754 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...PUNE??03:05+15DRArr +2/Dep +11h 32m-1UMB??07:55+2428h 50m10
SM  TF 
1754 kmxxx-
994
Σ Vasco-Pune-Amritsa...PUNE??04:10+26MMRArr +33/Dep +225h 40m-11UMB??15:45+1:0635h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1799 kmHussain*^~-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...PUNE??04:10-NZMArr /Dep +01h 0m+0UMB??09:55+529h 45m-4
SMT TFS
1790 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...PUNE??04:10-NZMArr /Dep +02h 5m+0UMB??11:15+1831h 5m-1
SMT TFS
1789 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...PUNE??04:10+26NZMArr +27/Dep +01h 20m-27UMB??10:28+030h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
1791 kmCheetah*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...PUNE??04:10+26NZMArr +27/Dep +01h 0m-27UMB??09:55+529h 45m-13
SMT TFS
1791 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...PUNE??04:10+26NZMArr +27/Dep +173h 45m-10UMB??14:40+1334h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1798 kmSir S Sreesanth-
446
Σ Pune Amritsar Delu...PUNE??06:05+0DRArr +2/Dep +32h 27m+1UMB??14:40+1332h 35m31
SMTWTFS
1755 kmiyerjiteshp-
9999
--
Σ Pune-Chandigarh&nb...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +5/Dep +02h 12m-5UMB??15:15+1332h 0m21
 M  T  
1724 kmHussain*^~-
11194
Σ Pune - Amritsar Sw...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +5/Dep +31h 57m-2UMB??14:40+1331h 25m31
SMTWTFS
1755 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??07:40+13MMRArr +2/Dep +221h 35m+20UMB??15:45+1:0632h 5m24
     F 
1799 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
263
Σ Pragati - Paschim&...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +2/Dep +31h 6m+1UMB??14:40+1330h 50m31
SMTWTFS
1751 kmxxx-
7510
Σ Pune Chandigarh Su...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +13/Dep +353h 47m+22UMB??16:10+1932h 20m19
S T    
1721 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11189
--
Σ PUNE - PNVL - ASR ...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +13/Dep +1:303h 47m+1:17UMB??16:15+1532h 25m21
    T  
1721 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21821
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +13/Dep +32h 7m-10UMB??14:40+1330h 50m31
SMTWTFS
1694 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...PUNE??09:00+13NZMArr +37/Dep +1721h 5m-20UMB??14:40+1353h 40m24
   W F 
1797 kmCheetah*^~-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...PUNE??09:00+13NZMArr +37/Dep +14h 30m-36UMB??20:18+1535h 18m-7
   W F 
1790 kmBMTIR*^~-
21822
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??10:30+39PNVLArr +45/Dep +1:3040m+45UMB??16:15+1529h 45m21
    T  
1721 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1589
Σ Pashchim Deluxe&nb...PUNE??11:10+1NZMArr -5/Dep +173h 10m+22UMB??14:40+1327h 30m31
  T  F 
1717 kmVinay Kumar~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...PUNE??11:10+1NZMArr -5/Dep +172h 35m+22UMB??12:55+1525h 45m14
  T    
1721 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
451
--
Σ PUNE-NEW DELHI-amr...PUNE??15:20+0RTMArr +15/Dep +112h 20m-4UMB??00:45+2633h 25m26
 MT TFS
1780 kmapsaxena1956-
8002
Σ Indra Temple Mail&...PUNE??15:20+0STArr +1/Dep +62h 10m+5UMB??00:45+2633h 25m26
S  W   
1777 kmVinay Kumar~-
20440
--
Σ Pune Delhi &#...PUNE??15:20+0BSRArr -3/Dep +391h 30m+42UMB??22:20+2431h 0m11
   W   
1719 kmanubhavklal-
7956
--
Σ PUNE-NDLS-ASR DAIL...PUNE??15:30+1DRArr -1/Dep +12h 17m+2UMB??00:45+2633h 15m26
SMTWTFS
1824 kmSRG*^~-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...PUNE??15:45+26DRArr +4/Dep +11h 42m-3UMB??00:45+2633h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1824 kmHussain*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...PUNE??15:55+37DRArr +13/Dep +12h 8m-12UMB??00:45+2632h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1825 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...PUNE??16:10+14NZMArr +36/Dep +2:114h 15m+1:35UMB??02:10+1:2034h 0m20
      S
1790 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...PUNE??16:10+12NZMArr +27/Dep +91h 50m-18UMB??00:45+2632h 35m21
  T    
1857 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...PUNE??16:10+14NZMArr +36/Dep +91h 50m-27UMB??00:45+2632h 35m11
      S
1857 kmAbhishek Rai-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...PUNE??16:10+12NZMArr +27/Dep +2:114h 15m+1:44UMB??02:10+1:2034h 0m30
  T    
1790 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...PUNE??16:10+12NZMArr +27/Dep +13h 40m-26UMB??23:50+1231h 40m-4
  T    
1791 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...PUNE??16:10+14NZMArr +36/Dep +13h 40m-35UMB??23:50+1231h 40m-14
      S
1791 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...PUNE??16:10+14NZMArr +36/Dep +43h 0m-32UMB??00:15+1732h 5m-7
      S
1790 kmAnkit*^~-
5764
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??16:15+15BPLArr +34/Dep +4223h 30m+8UMB??02:18+1:2258h 3m69
     F 
1857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
270
Σ Pune - Golden Temp...PUNE??17:55+1CSTMArr +9/Dep +120m-8UMB??00:45+2630h 50m26
SMTWTFS
1833 kmmoderator*^~-
10156
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??18:45+1PNVLArr +1/Dep +15m+0UMB??00:45+2630h 0m26
S  W   
1764 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+12PBNArr +30/Dep +413h 17m+11UMB??15:45+1:0643h 55m22
 MTWTFS
2270 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+2MMRArr +16/Dep +3640m+20UMB??09:20+1:0335h 20m73
 M W   
1798 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17837
--
Σ Pune-Una Sutlej Ex...PUNE??22:00+2PAUArr +1:06/Dep +242h 45m-42UMB??16:25+3542h 25m17
     F 
2165 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.