Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:36:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:36:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
2 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1666.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Panvel   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vasai Road   Manmad   Dadar   Parbhani   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRPUNE1,309:00+41UMB717:30+2:2232h 30m8
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1798 km55 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+3UMB301:35+2:2432h 15m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1798 km56 km/hr


50 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Panvel   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vasai Road   Manmad   Dadar   Parbhani   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19938
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy A...PUNE??00:30+15MMRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0UMB??10:50+2:4934h 20m11
  T   S
1797 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...PUNE301:15-DRArr /Dep +03h 28m+0UMB707:55-30h 40m4
SM  TF 
1766 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...PUNE??02:05+12BRCArr /Dep +151h 55m+0UMB??07:55+1:1129h 50m8
S      
1718 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+12BRCArr /Dep +1:252h 2m+0UMB??07:55+2:1829h 50m13
  T    
1718 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+12BRCArr /Dep +252h 2m+0UMB??07:55+1:0329h 50m13
   W   
1718 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...PUNE??02:05+18BRCArr +39/Dep +151h 55m-24UMB??07:55+1:1129h 50m10
    T  
1718 kmCheetah*^~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...PUNE502:15+10DRArr +3/Dep +02h 15m-3UMB707:55+1:1129h 40m-17
    TF 
1756 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...PUNE102:15-DRArr /Dep +02h 15m+0UMB707:55-29h 40m-18
S      
1756 kmHussain*^~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...PUNE102:15-DRArr /Dep +02h 10m+0UMB707:55-29h 40m-5
 M     
1757 kmIBRAHIM-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...PUNE??02:30+42DRArr +31/Dep +01h 55m-31UMB??07:55+1:1129h 25m-6
SM  TF 
1756 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...PUNE??03:05+20DRArr +0/Dep +25h 37m+2UMB??14:40+5235h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1757 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...PUNE??03:05+20DRArr +0/Dep +01h 32m+0UMB??07:55+1:1128h 50m10
SM  TF 
1757 kmxxx-
994
Σ Vasco-Pune-Amritsa...PUNE??04:10+11MMRArr /Dep +1:415h 40m+0UMB??15:45+4:0835h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1797 kmHussain*^~-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...PUNE??04:10-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0UMB??09:55+2229h 45m-4
SMT TFS
1790 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...PUNE??04:10-NZMArr /Dep +31h 40m+0UMB??11:15+2031h 5m-1
SMT TFS
1789 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...PUNE??04:10+11NZMArr /Dep +481h 20m+0UMB??10:28+5430h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
1790 kmCheetah*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...PUNE??04:10+11NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0UMB??09:55+2229h 45m-13
SMT TFS
1790 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...PUNE??04:10+11NZMArr /Dep +533h 45m+0UMB??14:40+5234h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1797 kmSir S Sreesanth-
446
Σ Pune Amritsar Delu...PUNE??06:05+0DRArr /Dep +22h 27m+0UMB??14:40+5232h 35m31
SMTWTFS
1754 kmiyerjiteshp-
9999
--
Σ Pune-Chandigarh&nb...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +52h 12m+5UMB??15:15+4532h 0m21
 M  T  
1722 kmHussain*^~-
11194
Σ Pune - Amritsar Sw...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +21h 57m+2UMB??14:40+5231h 25m31
SMTWTFS
1754 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??07:40+6MMRArr -1/Dep +1:411h 35m+1:42UMB??15:45+4:0832h 5m24
     F 
1797 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
263
Σ Pragati - Paschim&...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +0/Dep +21h 6m+2UMB??14:40+5230h 50m31
SMTWTFS
1751 kmxxx-
7510
Σ Pune Chandigarh Su...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +16/Dep +561h 7m+40UMB??14:50+1:1231h 0m19
S T    
1721 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11189
--
Σ PUNE - PNVL - ASR ...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +16/Dep +1:291h 7m+1:13UMB??14:50+1:0331h 0m21
    T  
1721 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21821
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +16/Dep +22h 7m-14UMB??14:40+5230h 50m31
SMTWTFS
1694 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...PUNE??09:00+14NZMArr +1:06/Dep +5321h 5m-13UMB??14:40+5253h 40m23
   W F 
1797 kmCheetah*^~-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...PUNE??09:00+14NZMArr +1:06/Dep +24h 30m-1:04UMB??20:18+1335h 18m-8
   W F 
1790 kmBMTIR*^~-
21822
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??10:30+38PNVLArr +6/Dep +1:2922h 0m+1:23UMB??14:50+1:0352h 20m21
no arr/dep
1721 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1589
Σ Pashchim Deluxe&nb...PUNE??11:10+0NZMArr +42/Dep +533h 10m+11UMB??14:40+5227h 30m31
  T  F 
1717 kmVinay Kumar~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...PUNE??11:10+0NZMArr +42/Dep +3:522h 35m+3:10UMB??12:55+3:4125h 45m12
  T    
1721 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
451
--
Σ PUNE-NEW DELHI-amr...PUNE??15:20+0RTMArr /Dep +122h 20m+0UMB??00:45+4833h 25m26
 MT TFS
1776 kmapsaxena1956-
8002
Σ Indra Temple Mail&...PUNE??15:20+1STArr +2/Dep +32h 10m+1UMB??00:45+4833h 25m26
S  W   
1776 kmVinay Kumar~-
20440
--
Σ Pune Delhi &#...PUNE??15:20+1BSRArr +1/Dep 1h 30m+0UMB??22:20+3531h 0m12
   W   
1718 kmanubhavklal-
7956
--
Σ PUNE-NDLS-ASR DAIL...PUNE??15:30+0DRArr +1/Dep +02h 17m-1UMB??00:45+4833h 15m26
SMTWTFS
1824 kmSRG*^~-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...PUNE??15:45+9DRArr +2/Dep +01h 42m-2UMB??00:45+4833h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1826 kmHussain*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...PUNE215:55-DRArr /Dep +02h 8m+0UMB200:45-32h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1833 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...PUNE??16:10+19NZMArr +3:03/Dep +6:354h 15m+3:32UMB??02:10+5:5534h 0m19
      S
1790 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...PUNE??16:10+3NZMArr /Dep +341h 50m+0UMB??00:45+4832h 35m21
  T    
1856 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...PUNE??16:10+19NZMArr +3:03/Dep +341h 50m-2:29UMB??00:45+4832h 35m11
      S
1857 kmAbhishek Rai-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...PUNE??16:10+3NZMArr /Dep +6:354h 15m+0UMB??02:10+5:5534h 0m29
  T    
1789 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...PUNE??16:10+3NZMArr /Dep +43h 40m+0UMB??23:50+1631h 40m-4
  T    
1790 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...PUNE??16:10+19NZMArr +3:03/Dep +43h 40m-2:59UMB??23:50+1631h 40m-14
      S
1791 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...PUNE??16:10+19NZMArr +3:03/Dep +33h 0m-3:00UMB??00:15+1632h 5m-7
      S
1790 kmAnkit*^-
5764
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??16:15+2BPLArr +43/Dep +5423h 30m+11UMB??02:18+2:4158h 3m69
     F 
1856 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
270
Σ Pune - Golden Temp...PUNE??17:55+2CSTMArr +8/Dep +020m-8UMB??00:45+4830h 50m26
SMTWTFS
1833 kmmoderator*^~-
10156
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??18:45+56PNVLArr +57/Dep +05m-57UMB??00:45+4830h 0m26
S  W   
1764 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+5PBNArr -10/Dep +1:473h 17m+1:57UMB??15:45+4:0843h 55m22
 MTWTFS
2271 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr /Dep +3640m+0UMB??09:20+3:0835h 20m71
 M W   
1797 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17837
--
Σ Pune-Una Sutlej Ex...PUNE??22:00+1PAUArr +46/Dep +1:252h 45m+39UMB??16:25+2:3842h 25m17
     F 
2164 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site