Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
AMI/Amravati (Termin ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 21:41:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 21:41:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to AMI/Amravati (Terminal)
8 Trains / 12 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMI⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: AMI   

Shortest Route: 723.61 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERPUNE*110:45+3BD123:15+612h 30m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL716 km57 km/hr
02123Pune - Nagpur Specia...ACSFCRPUNE*115:15+25BD202:25+2:4611h 10m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL716 km64 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRPUNE*617:40+1BD206:20+1712h 40m11
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL716 km56 km/hr
12850Pune-Bilaspur SuperF...SFSECRPUNE*617:40+3BD206:20+312h 40m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km56 km/hr
12113Pune-Nagpur Garib Ra...GRCRPUNE*617:40+1BD206:20+612h 40m5
 M W  S
3A
GNWL716 km56 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+3BD206:55+1812h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km57 km/hr
11405Pune - Amravati Expr...ExpCRPUNE*522:00+1AMI*215:00+2017h 0m16
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL820 km48 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRPUNE223:20+17BD113:00+1013h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL716 km52 km/hr


12 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...PUNE??03:10+8KYNArr +15/Dep +271h 17m+12BD??16:10+2613h 0m2
SMTWTFS
746 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +15/Dep +2747m+12BD??16:10+2612h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
746 kmVinay Kumar~~-
1410
Σ Gadh Express (Via ...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +18/Dep +361h 30m+18BD??22:00+1315h 0m-11
S      
746 kmVinay Kumar~~-
14099
--
Σ Pune Nagpur Expres...PUNE??11:45+0BSLArr +7/Dep +3235m+25BD??02:35+814h 50m23
SMTWTFS
762 kmBIDR MYS via HG HPT ...-
4594
Σ Pune-Parli-Purna W...PUNE??14:15+0LURArr -9/Dep +845m+17BD??09:05+318h 50m16
 M     
811 kmCheetah*^~*^~-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...PUNE??15:45+9KYNArr +15/Dep +242h 30m+9BD??06:40+1214h 55m-19
 MT  FS
746 kmVinay Kumar~~-
14046
Σ KOLHAPUR-AMRAVATI ...PUNE??15:45+9KYNArr +15/Dep +282h 15m+13AMI??08:15-616h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
755 kmDP-
17468
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur-Go...PUNE??16:10+9MMRArr +25/Dep +221h 45m-3BD??05:50+1713h 40m8
  T    
716 kmDP-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +23/Dep +3544m+12BD??07:40+3113h 5m17
SMTWTFS
746 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~...-
14392
Σ PUNE-BBS weekly su...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +23/Dep +2428m+1BD??07:10+1012h 35m5
S      
746 kmAnshumanM-
9320
--
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwan...PUNE120:55+0BSLArr +35/Dep +61h 0m-29BD208:40+2335h 45m3
S    F 
1978 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~...-
20013
--
Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi...PUNE??20:55+0MMRArr +14/Dep +282h 0m+14BD??10:30+1613h 35m5
S     S
716 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site