Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
AMI/Amravati (Termin ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 7, 2016 00:15:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 7, 2016 00:15:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to AMI/Amravati (Terminal)
8 Trains / 12 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMI⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: AMI   

Shortest Route: 723.61 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERPUNE*110:45-BD123:15-12h 30m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL716 km57 km/hr
02123Pune - Nagpur AC SF ...ACSFCRPUNE*115:15-BD202:25-11h 10m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL716 km64 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRPUNE*617:40-BD206:20-12h 40m11
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL716 km56 km/hr
12850Pune-Bilaspur SuperF...SFSECRPUNE*617:40-BD206:20-12h 40m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km56 km/hr
12113Pune-Nagpur Garib Ra...GRCRPUNE*617:40-BD206:20-12h 40m5
 M W  S
3A
GNWL716 km56 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25-BD206:55-12h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km57 km/hr
11405Pune - Amravati Expr...ExpCRPUNE*522:00-AMI*215:00-17h 0m16
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL820 km48 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRPUNE223:20-BD113:00-13h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL716 km52 km/hr


12 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...PUNE??03:10-KYNArr /Dep 1h 17m+0BD??16:10-13h 0m2
SMTWTFS
746 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...PUNE??03:35-KYNArr /Dep 47m+0BD??16:10-12h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
746 kmVinay Kumar~-
1410
Σ Gadh Express (Via ...PUNE??07:00-KYNArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BD??22:00-15h 0m-11
S      
746 kmVinay Kumar~-
14099
--
Σ Pune Nagpur Expres...PUNE??11:45-BSLArr /Dep 35m+0BD??02:35-14h 50m23
SMTWTFS
762 kmSemi High speed Blur...-
4594
Σ Pune-Parli-Purna W...PUNE??14:15-LURArr /Dep 45m+0BD??09:05-18h 50m16
 M     
811 kmCheetah*^~-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...PUNE??15:45-KYNArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BD??06:40-14h 55m-19
 MT  FS
746 kmVinay Kumar~-
14046
Σ KOLHAPUR-AMRAVATI ...PUNE??15:45-KYNArr /Dep 2h 15m+0AMI??08:15-16h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
755 kmDP-
17468
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur-Go...PUNE??16:10-MMRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BD??05:50-13h 40m8
  T    
716 kmDP-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE??18:35-KYNArr /Dep 44m+0BD??07:40-13h 5m17
SMTWTFS
746 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14392
Σ PUNE-BBS weekly su...PUNE??18:35-KYNArr /Dep 28m+0BD??07:10-12h 35m5
S      
746 kmAnshumanM-
9320
--
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwan...PUNE??20:55-BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BD??08:40-11h 45m3
 M    S
716 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20013
--
Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi...PUNE??20:55-MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BD??10:30-13h 35m5
S     S
716 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site