Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
AMI/Amravati (Termin ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:31:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:31:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to AMI/Amravati (Terminal)
11 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMI⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: AMI   

Shortest Route: 723.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01029Pune - Nagpur Weekly...ExpCRPUNE*605:15-BD019:45-14h 30m10
      S
II2S
 716 km49 km/hr
02043Pune - Bilaspur SF w...SFCRPUNE*009:10-BD021:30-12h 20m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 716 km58 km/hr
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERPUNE*1,410:45+4BD123:05+512h 20m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL716 km58 km/hr
02013Pune - Amravati AC S...ACSFCRPUNE*115:15+22AMI*003:15+3:1612h 0m8
   W   
3A
2A1A
 725 km60 km/hr
02123Pune - Ajni AC SF S...ACSFCRPUNE*115:15+2BD202:25+1:2311h 10m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL716 km64 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRPUNE*617:40+1BD206:20+312h 40m11
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL716 km57 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRPUNE*617:40+2BD206:20-112h 40m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km57 km/hr
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCRPUNE*617:40+2BD206:20-412h 40m5
 M W  S
3A
GNWL716 km57 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+7BD206:55+1212h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km57 km/hr
11405Pune - Amravati Expr...ExpCRPUNE*522:00+0AMI*215:00+017h 0m16
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL820 km48 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRPUNE223:20+13BD113:00+1013h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL716 km52 km/hr


11 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...PUNE??03:05+19KYNArr +26/Dep +121h 17m-14BD??16:10+2813h 5m4
SMTWTFS
746 kmKYN WAP7 πŸš„ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ...-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +1247m-7BD??16:10+2812h 35m0
SMTWTFS
746 kmVinay Kumar~-
14099
--
Σ Pune Nagpur Expres...PUNE??11:45+1BSLArr +7/Dep +3935m+32BD??02:35+814h 50m24
SMTWTFS
762 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
4594
Σ Pune-Parli-Purna W...PUNE??14:15+3LURArr -19/Dep +350m+22BD??09:05-418h 50m16
 M     
811 kmβ˜…Prayasβ˜…*^~-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...PUNE??15:45+17KYNArr +35/Dep +262h 30m-9BD??06:40+914h 55m-19
 MT  FS
746 kmVinay Kumar~-
14046
Σ KOLHAPUR-AMRAVATI ...PUNE??15:45+17KYNArr +35/Dep +212h 15m-14AMI??08:15-1216h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
755 kmDP~-
17468
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur-Go...PUNE??16:10+4MMRArr +14/Dep +201h 45m+6BD??05:50+1113h 40m9
  T    
717 kmDP~-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE??18:35+4KYNArr /Dep +2744m+0BD??07:40+2513h 5m18
SMTWTFS
746 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14392
Σ PUNE-BBS weekly su...PUNE??18:35+4KYNArr /Dep +1628m+0BD??07:10+412h 35m6
S      
746 kmAnshumanM-
9320
--
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwan...PUNE??20:55+2BSLArr +33/Dep +541h 0m+21BD??08:40+1:0711h 45m3
 M    S
716 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20013
--
Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi...PUNE??20:55+2MMRArr +18/Dep +282h 0m+10BD??10:30+1713h 35m7
S     S
716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site