Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
AMI/Amravati (Termin ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 02:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 02:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to AMI/Amravati (Terminal)
8 Trains / 12 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMI⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: AMI   

Shortest Route: 723.62 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERPUNE*110:45-BD123:15-12h 30m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL716 km57 km/hr
02123Pune - Nagpur Specia...ACSFCRPUNE*115:15+3BD202:25+5411h 10m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL716 km64 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRPUNE*617:40-BD206:20-12h 40m11
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL716 km56 km/hr
12850Pune-Bilaspur SuperF...SFSECRPUNE*617:40+0BD206:20-212h 40m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km56 km/hr
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCRPUNE*617:40-BD206:20-12h 40m5
 M W  S
3A
GNWL716 km56 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25-BD206:55-12h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km57 km/hr
11405Pune - Amravati Expr...ExpCRPUNE*522:00-AMI*215:00-17h 0m16
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL820 km48 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRPUNE223:20-BD113:00-13h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL716 km52 km/hr


12 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...PUNE??03:10+5KYNArr /Dep 1h 17m+0BD??16:10+1713h 0m2
SMTWTFS
746 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr /Dep 47m+0BD??16:10+1712h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
746 kmVinay Kumar~-
1410
Σ Gadh Express (Via ...PUNE??07:00+3KYNArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BD??22:00-115h 0m-11
S      
746 kmVinay Kumar~-
14099
--
Σ Pune Nagpur Expres...PUNE??11:45+2BSLArr /Dep 35m+0BD??02:35-214h 50m23
SMTWTFS
762 kmNeerdose~-
4594
Σ Pune-Parli-Purna W...PUNE??14:15+0LURArr /Dep 45m+0BD??09:05+418h 50m16
 M     
811 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...PUNE??15:45+9KYNArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BD??06:40+514h 55m-19
 MT  FS
746 kmVinay Kumar~-
14046
Σ KOLHAPUR-AMRAVATI ...PUNE??15:45+9KYNArr /Dep +232h 15m+0AMI??08:15-1216h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
755 kmDP~-
17468
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur-Go...PUNE??16:10+5MMRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BD??05:50+1913h 40m8
  T    
716 kmDP~-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE??18:35+2KYNArr /Dep 44m+0BD??07:40+1713h 5m17
SMTWTFS
746 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14392
Σ PUNE-BBS weekly su...PUNE??18:35+2KYNArr /Dep 28m+0BD??07:10+812h 35m5
S      
746 kmAnshumanM-
9320
--
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwan...PUNE??20:55+1BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BD??08:40+911h 45m3
 M    S
716 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20013
--
Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi...PUNE??20:55+1MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BD??10:30+913h 35m6
S     S
716 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site