Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
AMI/Amravati (Termin ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:06:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:06:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to AMI/Amravati (Terminal)
9 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMI⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: AMI   

Shortest Route: 723.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Akola => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERPUNE*110:45+3BD123:05+512h 20m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL716 km58 km/hr
01239Pune - Amravati AC S...ACExpCRPUNE*015:15+27AMI*003:15+2:5112h 0m8
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL725 km60 km/hr
02123Pune - Ajni AC SF S...ACSFCRPUNE*115:15+4BD202:25+1:5111h 10m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL716 km64 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRPUNE*617:40+3BD206:20+212h 40m11
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL716 km57 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRPUNE*617:40+3BD206:20+212h 40m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km57 km/hr
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCRPUNE*617:40+1BD206:20-312h 40m5
 M W  S
3A
GNWL716 km57 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+8BD206:55+912h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km57 km/hr
11405Pune - Amravati Expr...ExpCRPUNE*522:00+0AMI*215:00+817h 0m16
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL820 km48 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRPUNE223:20+18BD113:00+1013h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL716 km52 km/hr


11 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...PUNE??03:05+17KYNArr +21/Dep +141h 17m-7BD??16:10+413h 5m3
SMTWTFS
746 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...PUNE??03:35+13KYNArr +22/Dep +1447m-8BD??16:10+412h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
746 kmVinay Kumar~-
14099
--
Σ Pune Nagpur Expres...PUNE??11:45+1BSLArr +9/Dep +3235m+23BD??02:35+614h 50m24
SMTWTFS
762 kmKR can provide KSK f...-
4594
Σ Pune-Parli-Purna W...PUNE??14:15+0LURArr -3/Dep +250m+5BD??09:05+318h 50m16
 M     
811 kmCheetah*^~-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...PUNE515:45+12KYNArr /Dep +222h 30m+0BD206:40+114h 55m-20
 MT  FS
799 kmVinay Kumar~-
14046
Σ KOLHAPUR-AMRAVATI ...PUNE??15:45+12KYNArr /Dep 2h 15m+0AMI??08:15-1416h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
755 kmDP~-
17468
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur-Go...PUNE??16:10+8MMRArr +23/Dep +251h 45m+2BD??05:50+1313h 40m8
  T    
716 kmDP~-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE??18:35+0KYNArr +23/Dep 44m+0BD??07:40+1413h 5m17
SMTWTFS
746 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14392
Σ PUNE-BBS weekly su...PUNE??18:35+0KYNArr +23/Dep +2228m-1BD??07:10+912h 35m5
S      
746 kmAnshumanM-
9320
--
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwan...PUNE??20:55+1BSLArr +33/Dep +471h 0m+14BD??08:40+5411h 45m3
 M    S
716 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20013
--
Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi...PUNE??20:55+1MMRArr +17/Dep +422h 0m+25BD??10:30+1813h 35m7
S     S
716 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site