Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:53:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:53:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1904.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPUNE*210:30+45ASN020:10+2433h 40m12
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1954 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE??00:25+5GWLArr +56/Dep +174h 5m-39ASN??03:50+4:3851h 25m26
 M     
2455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE009:00+42BPLArr +50/Dep +1:043h 35m+14ASN503:50+3:1166h 50m22
no arr/dep
3119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE009:00+42JHSArr +1:11/Dep +2:063h 0m+55ASN503:50+4:4066h 50m21
no arr/dep
2833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+11JHSArr +27/Dep +1:243h 0m+57ASN??03:50+4:3842h 50m18
   W F 
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...PUNE110:45+4HTEArr +33/Dep +04h 50m-33ULT004:35+1241h 50m10
S  W   
1992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...PUNE??11:15+3BBSArr +10/Dep +161h 40m+6ASN??07:45+1544h 30m16
    T  
2344 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4658
Σ PUNE SC NAGPUR EXP...PUNE??11:15+3SCArr +0/Dep +930m+9CRJ??05:35+5142h 20m17
    T  
2299 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...PUNE??15:20+1BRCArr +3/Dep +41h 8m+1ASN??10:20+5:2043h 0m30
  T    
2449 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+5ETArr +17/Dep +2:035h 0m+1:46ASN??08:15+3:5240h 5m27
      S
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+3BSBArr +1:26/Dep +3:195h 25m+1:53ASN??08:23+4:3640h 8m12
   W   
2022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...PUNE116:15+3BSBArr +1:26/Dep 5h 45m+0ASN011:35+4:2591h 20m88
   W   
2431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+3ALDArr +36/Dep +2:441h 30m+2:08ASN??03:50+4:3835h 35m26
   W   
2022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+3ALDArr +36/Dep +4:401h 30m+4:04ASN??04:31+5:2536h 16m35
   W   
2031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...PUNE??16:15+3ALDArr +36/Dep +4:0755m+3:31ASN??02:55+4:3734h 40m6
   W   
2031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE??16:15+1ALDArr +1:33/Dep +4:401h 30m+3:07ASN??04:31+5:2536h 16m35
 M     
2031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...PUNE??16:15+1MUVArr +2:13/Dep +5:081h 45m+2:55ASN??08:05+3:0139h 50m29
 M     
2099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3881
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...PUNE??17:20+3ETArr +7/Dep +2:032h 30m+1:56ASN??08:15+3:5238h 55m42
SMTWTFS
2014 kmPrayas*^~-
267
Σ Azad Hind - Dibrug...PUNE??18:25+8TATAArr +59/Dep +04h 0m-59ASN??07:45+1537h 20m16
    T  
1942 kmVinay Kumar~-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...PUNE319:05-BBSArr /Dep 9h 35m+0ASN023:30-100h 25m33
  T    
2278 km-
14134
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...PUNE319:05+22BZAArr /Dep +533h 55m+0ASN016:15+1:1069h 10m8
 M     
3072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...PUNE??20:55+1MGSArr +1:06/Dep +3:141h 50m+2:08ASN??08:23+4:3635h 28m12
S  W   
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9688
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...PUNE??20:55+1MGSArr +1:06/Dep +4:552h 25m+3:49ASN??10:20+5:2037h 25m30
  T    
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...PUNE120:55+1MGSArr +1:06/Dep 2h 30m+0ASN011:35+4:2586h 40m88
SMTWTFS
2223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21499
--
Σ Pune to Ranchi-Bok...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr +9/Dep +328h 25m+23ASN??00:10+2950h 10m19
S      
2106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site