Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1904.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPUNE*210:30+25ASN020:10+1:0733h 40m12
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1954 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE??00:25+1GWLArr +1:09/Dep +24h 5m-1:07ASN??03:50+3:0451h 25m26
 M     
2455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+33BPLArr +37/Dep +143h 35m-23ASN??03:50+2:1442h 50m21
    T  
2172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+33JHSArr +20/Dep +572h 50m+37ASN??03:50+2:3242h 50m21
S      
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+8JHSArr +20/Dep +482h 50m+28ASN??03:50+3:0442h 50m18
   W F 
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...PUNE110:45+7HTEArr +14/Dep +24h 50m-12ULT004:35+841h 50m10
S  W   
1992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...PUNE??11:15+19BBSArr +56/Dep +171h 40m-39ASN??07:45+1544h 30m16
    T  
2321 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4658
Σ PUNE SC NAGPUR EXP...PUNE??11:15+19SCArr +22/Dep +1130m-11CRJ??05:35+642h 20m17
    T  
2299 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +4/Dep +21h 8m-2ASN??10:20+2:3743h 0m30
  T    
2454 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+7ETArr +10/Dep +235h 0m+13ASN??08:15+2:0340h 5m28
      S
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+3BSBArr /Dep +535h 25m+0ASN??08:23+1:3340h 8m11
   W   
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...PUNE??16:15+3BSBArr /Dep +1:065h 45m+0ASN??11:35+1:3943h 20m87
   W   
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+3ALDArr /Dep +1:511h 30m+0ASN??03:50+3:0435h 35m26
   W   
2022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+3ALDArr /Dep +2:361h 30m+0ASN??04:31+3:3736h 16m35
   W   
2031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...PUNE??16:15+3ALDArr /Dep +2:0655m+0ASN??02:55+3:0934h 40m6
   W   
2031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE116:15+4ALDArr +40/Dep +2:361h 30m+1:56ASN504:31+3:3760h 16m35
 M     
2152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...PUNE116:15+4MUVArr +1:26/Dep +3:071h 45m+1:41ASN508:05+3:0063h 50m29
no arr/dep
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3881
--
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...PUNE??17:20+3ETArr +5/Dep +232h 30m+18ASN??08:15+2:0338h 55m43
SMTWTFS
2015 kmCheetah*^~-
267
Σ Azad Hind - Dibrug...PUNE118:25+15TATAArr +1:18/Dep +04h 0m-1:18ASN007:45+1585h 20m16
  T    
2193 kmVinay Kumar~-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...PUNE??19:05+22BBSArr +25/Dep +209h 35m-5ASN??23:30+3652h 25m33
    T  
2278 kmxxx-
14134
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...PUNE??19:05+22BZAArr +34/Dep +43h 55m-30ASN??16:15+3545h 10m8
  T    
2278 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...PUNE??20:55+3MGSArr +1:23/Dep +511h 50m-32ASN??08:23+1:3335h 28m11
S  W   
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9688
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...PUNE??20:55+3MGSArr +1:23/Dep +2:482h 25m+1:25ASN??10:20+2:3737h 25m30
  T    
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...PUNE??20:55+3MGSArr +1:23/Dep +592h 30m-24ASN??11:35+1:3938h 40m87
SMTWTFS
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21499
--
Σ Pune to Ranchi-Bok...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr +5/Dep +298h 25m+24ASN??00:10+1650h 10m19
S      
2106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site