Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:29:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:29:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPUNE*210:30+26ASN3,520:10+4233h 40m14
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1947 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE??00:25+0GWLArr +1:08/Dep +14h 5m-1:07ASN??03:50+2:3951h 25m26
 M     
2455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+34BPLArr +43/Dep +293h 35m-14ASN??03:50+2:3142h 50m21
    T  
2172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+34JHSArr +15/Dep +522h 50m+37ASN??03:50+2:1942h 50m21
S      
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+14JHSArr +12/Dep +402h 50m+28ASN??03:50+2:3942h 50m18
   W F 
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...PUNE??10:45+10HTEArr +14/Dep +24h 50m-12ULT??04:35+941h 50m10
S  W   
1992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...PUNE??11:15+22BBSArr +1:27/Dep +361h 40m-51ASN??07:45+1444h 30m16
    T  
2321 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4658
Σ PUNE SC NAGPUR EXP...PUNE??11:15+22SCArr +26/Dep +1130m-15CRJ??05:35+2142h 20m17
    T  
2299 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +2/Dep +21h 8m+0ASN??10:20+2:5243h 0m30
  T    
2454 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+11ETArr +12/Dep +205h 0m+8ASN??08:15+2:1740h 5m28
      S
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+3BSBArr +2:18/Dep +1:035h 25m-1:15ASN??08:23+1:3240h 8m11
   W   
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...PUNE??16:15+3BSBArr +2:18/Dep +1:065h 45m-1:12ASN??11:35+1:4343h 20m87
   W   
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+3ALDArr +1:09/Dep +1:111h 30m+2ASN??03:50+2:3935h 35m26
   W   
2022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+3ALDArr +1:09/Dep +1:371h 30m+28ASN??04:31+2:0136h 16m35
   W   
2031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...PUNE??16:15+3ALDArr +1:09/Dep +2:0455m+55ASN??02:55+2:5734h 40m6
   W   
2031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE??16:15+5ALDArr +17/Dep +1:371h 30m+1:20ASN??04:31+2:0136h 16m35
 M     
2031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...PUNE??16:15+5MUVArr +30/Dep +3:311h 45m+3:01ASN??08:05+3:2739h 50m29
 M     
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3881
--
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...PUNE??17:20+5ETArr +13/Dep +202h 30m+7ASN??08:15+2:1738h 55m43
SMTWTFS
2015 kmCheetah*^~-
267
Σ Azad Hind - Dibrug...PUNE118:25+13TATAArr +1:27/Dep +154h 0m-1:12ASN007:45+1485h 20m16
  T    
2186 kmVinay Kumar~-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...PUNE??19:05+35BBSArr +48/Dep +209h 35m-28ASN??23:30+4852h 25m33
    T  
2278 kmxxx-
14134
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...PUNE??19:05+35BZAArr +49/Dep +73h 55m-42ASN??16:15+3445h 10m8
  T    
2278 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...PUNE??20:55+4MGSArr +57/Dep +1:001h 50m+3ASN??08:23+1:3235h 28m11
S  W   
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9688
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...PUNE??20:55+4MGSArr +57/Dep +3:172h 25m+2:20ASN??10:20+2:5237h 25m30
  T    
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...PUNE??20:55+4MGSArr +57/Dep +1:022h 30m+5ASN??11:35+1:4338h 40m87
SMTWTFS
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21499
--
Σ Pune to Ranchi-Bok...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr +1/Dep +328h 25m+31ASN??00:10+3250h 10m19
S      
2106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site