Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:46:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:46:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1904.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPUNE*210:30+0ASN020:10+4533h 40m12
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1954 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE??00:25+1GWLArr +38/Dep +94h 5m-29ASN??03:50+3:3351h 25m26
 M     
2455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+32BPLArr +34/Dep +163h 35m-18ASN??03:50+2:2642h 50m21
    T  
2172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+32JHSArr +33/Dep +1:252h 50m+52ASN??03:50+3:2642h 50m21
S      
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+15JHSArr +27/Dep +1:052h 50m+38ASN??03:50+3:3342h 50m18
   W F 
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...PUNE??10:45+4HTEArr +20/Dep +24h 50m-18ULT??04:35+741h 50m10
S  W   
1992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...PUNE??11:15+4BBSArr +15/Dep +131h 40m-2ASN??07:45+1244h 30m16
    T  
2321 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4658
Σ PUNE SC NAGPUR EXP...PUNE??11:15+4SCArr +1/Dep +930m+8CRJ??05:35+642h 20m17
    T  
2299 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +4/Dep +21h 8m-2ASN??10:20+2:5243h 0m30
  T    
2454 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+18ETArr +33/Dep +1:025h 0m+29ASN??08:15+2:3640h 5m28
      S
2016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+2BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:185h 25m-52ASN??08:23+2:0240h 8m11
   W   
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...PUNE??16:15+2BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:285h 45m-42ASN??11:35+1:5943h 20m87
   W   
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+2ALDArr +1:24/Dep +2:001h 30m+36ASN??03:50+3:3335h 35m26
   W   
2022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+2ALDArr +1:24/Dep +3:331h 30m+2:09ASN??04:31+4:4636h 16m35
   W   
2031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...PUNE??16:15+2ALDArr +1:24/Dep +2:5155m+1:27ASN??02:55+3:4134h 40m6
   W   
2031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE??16:15+1ALDArr +1:30/Dep +3:331h 30m+2:03ASN??04:31+4:4636h 16m35
 M     
2031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...PUNE??16:15+1MUVArr +1:59/Dep +3:361h 45m+1:37ASN??08:05+3:2239h 50m29
 M     
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3881
--
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...PUNE??17:20+2ETArr +6/Dep +1:022h 30m+56ASN??08:15+2:3638h 55m43
SMTWTFS
2015 km★Prayas★*^~-
267
Σ Azad Hind - Dibrug...PUNE??18:25+7TATAArr +1:03/Dep +44h 0m-59ASN??07:45+1237h 20m16
    T  
1943 kmVinay Kumar~-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...PUNE??19:05+21BBSArr +33/Dep +379h 35m+4ASN??23:30+4752h 25m33
    T  
2278 kmxxx-
14134
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...PUNE??19:05+21BZAArr +35/Dep +63h 55m-29ASN??16:15+4745h 10m8
  T    
2278 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...PUNE??20:55+2MGSArr +1:13/Dep +1:201h 50m+7ASN??08:23+2:0235h 28m11
S  W   
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9688
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...PUNE??20:55+2MGSArr +1:13/Dep +2:532h 25m+1:40ASN??10:20+2:5237h 25m30
  T    
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...PUNE??20:55+2MGSArr +1:13/Dep +1:102h 30m-3ASN??11:35+1:5938h 40m87
SMTWTFS
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21499
--
Σ Pune to Ranchi-Bok...PUNE??22:00+0AKArr -2/Dep +468h 25m+48ASN??00:10+2350h 10m19
S      
2106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site