Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:20:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:20:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGKT⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: BGKT   

Shortest Route: 1077.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRPUNE605:05+14JU001:45+1720h 40m19
 M    S
II
RLWL1081 km52 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRPUNE608:15+32JU104:05+1319h 50m14
      S
3A
RLWL1085 km55 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+4BGKT*016:45+921h 55m23
  T T  
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL1078 km49 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+10BGKT016:45-321h 55m11
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1078 km49 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRPUNE*419:50+3BGKT*017:10+721h 20m24
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1078 km51 km/hr


27 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...PUNE??02:05+37ADIArr +33/Dep +226h 0m-11JU??04:30+2726h 25m-5
      S
1081 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5695
Σ Madurai - Nagaur&n...PUNE??05:05+1:21ADIArr +1:54/Dep +158h 5m-1:39JU??09:35+2128h 30m0
 M     
1081 kmvarungole-
2443
Σ Kolhapur-Jodhpur&n...PUNE??07:00+14DRArr +8/Dep +32h 5m-5JU??06:30+1523h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1118 kmHussain*^~-
9172
Σ Pune - Jodhpur Sur...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr /Dep +33h 27m+0JU??06:30+1523h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1119 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr /Dep +02h 12m+0JU??04:30+2721h 15m14
      S
1119 kmHussain*^~-
7920
--
Σ Pune bikaner seaml...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +13/Dep +315h 2m+18JU??10:45+3726h 55m28
S      
1085 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
9174
Σ PUNE-JU SURYAPRAGA...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +2/Dep +32h 36m+1JU??06:30+1522h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1115 kmSRG*^~-
20648
Σ ? pune - hsr faste...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +2/Dep +02h 1m-2JU??05:40+1521h 50m19
 M     
1115 kmरोहित सिंह मुंदालिया-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+15LTTArr +19/Dep +32h 25m-16JU??06:30+1522h 35m12
   W  S
1133 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+15LTTArr +19/Dep +01h 10m-19JU??04:30+2720h 35m11
      S
1133 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...PUNE??07:55+15LTTArr +19/Dep +83h 30m-11JU??07:30+4823h 35m15
   W   
1166 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
19587
Σ yesvantpur jodhpur...PUNE??08:15+29ADIArr -4/Dep +102h 5m+14JU??06:30+1522h 15m6
  T    
1081 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...PUNE??09:10+36DRArr +14/Dep +02h 38m-14JU??09:35+2124h 25m3
SMTWTFS
1119 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...PUNE??09:10+36DRArr +14/Dep +82h 8m-6JU??07:30+4822h 20m-2
S  W   
1153 kmCheetah*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...PUNE??09:35+31DRArr +34/Dep +81h 33m-26JU??07:30+4821h 55m-9
S  W   
1150 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...PUNE??09:35+31DRArr +34/Dep +02h 3m-34JU??09:35+2124h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
1116 kmHussain*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...PUNE??09:35+31DRArr +34/Dep +233h 33m-11JU??10:45+3725h 10m1
S      
1081 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...PUNE??09:35+31DRArr +34/Dep +01h 33m-34JU??07:15+2821h 40m-7
     F 
1117 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...PUNE??10:45+42LTTArr +16/Dep +31h 10m-13JU??09:35+2122h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
1091 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
12774
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+3PNVLArr +27/Dep +020m-27JU??07:15+2719h 30m17
  T    
1058 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12776
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+3PNVLArr +27/Dep +050m-27JU??09:35+2121h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1057 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +2/Dep +1636m+14JU??14:10+1622h 50m23
    T  
1085 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
1995
--
Σ Mysore Banglore jo...PUNE??18:50+8MJArr +48/Dep 2h 45m+0BGKT??19:08-24h 18m-7
   W F 
1077 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...PUNE??18:50+8ADIArr +17/Dep +14h 25m-16JU??19:55+3125h 5m-11
   W F 
1081 kmMJ*^-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...PUNE??19:50+2ADIArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1JU??19:55+3124h 5m10
 M     
1083 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...PUNE??19:50+4ADIArr +3/Dep +13h 35m-2JU??19:55+3124h 5m6
      S
1082 kmkushanmaths-
11695
Σ PUNE - ADI - UHP D...PUNE??21:35+1ADIArr +11/Dep +24h 10m-9JU??18:25+2720h 50m1
      S
1081 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.