Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:43:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:43:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGKT⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: BGKT   

Shortest Route: 1072.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRPUNE605:05+9JU001:45+1420h 40m19
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1081 km52 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRPUNE608:15+1:06JU004:05+1:3019h 50m14
      S
3A
RLWL1085 km55 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+5BGKT*016:45+1121h 55m23
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1078 km49 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+10BGKT016:45-321h 55m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1078 km49 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRPUNE*419:50+1BGKT*017:10-421h 20m24
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1079 km51 km/hr


27 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...PUNE??02:05+1:34ADIArr +1:48/Dep +186h 0m-1:30JU??04:30+2226h 25m-5
      S
1081 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5695
Σ Madurai - Nagaur&n...PUNE??05:05+1:04ADIArr +1:31/Dep 8h 5m+0JU??09:35+1628h 30m0
 M     
1081 kmvarungole-
2443
Σ Kolhapur-Jodhpur&n...PUNE??07:00+8DRArr +3/Dep +52h 5m+2JU??06:30+623h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1119 kmHussain*^~-
9172
Σ Pune - Jodhpur Sur...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +1/Dep +53h 27m+4JU??06:30+623h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1118 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +1/Dep +02h 12m-1JU??04:30+2221h 15m14
      S
1118 kmHussain*^~-
7920
--
Σ Pune bikaner seaml...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +14/Dep +1:503h 52m+1:36JU??07:15+1:5923h 25m28
S      
1085 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
9174
Σ PUNE-JU SURYAPRAGA...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +0/Dep +52h 36m+5JU??06:30+622h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1115 kmSRG*^~-
20648
Σ ? pune - hsr faste...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +0/Dep +02h 1m+0JU??05:40+1821h 50m19
 M     
1115 kmरोहित सिंह मुंदालिया-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+8LTTArr +21/Dep +52h 25m-16JU??06:30+622h 35m12
   W  S
1110 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+8LTTArr +21/Dep +01h 10m-21JU??04:30+2220h 35m11
      S
1110 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...PUNE??07:55+8LTTArr +21/Dep 3h 30m+0JU??07:30+4423h 35m15
   W   
1143 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
19587
Σ yesvantpur jodhpur...PUNE??08:15+20ADIArr +4/Dep +92h 5m+5JU??06:30+622h 15m6
  T    
1081 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...PUNE??09:10+22DRArr +1/Dep 2h 38m+0JU??09:35+1624h 25m3
SMTWTFS
1118 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...PUNE??09:10+22DRArr +1/Dep 2h 8m+0JU??07:30+4422h 20m-2
S  W   
1151 km★Prayas★*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...PUNE??09:35+14DRArr +8/Dep 1h 33m+0JU??07:30+4421h 55m-9
S  W   
1152 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...PUNE??09:35+14DRArr +8/Dep 2h 3m+0JU??09:35+1624h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
1119 kmHussain*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...PUNE??09:35+14DRArr +8/Dep +1:422h 13m+1:34JU??07:15+1:5921h 40m1
S      
1083 km★Prayas★*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...PUNE??09:35+14DRArr +8/Dep +01h 33m-8JU??07:15+2221h 40m-7
     F 
1119 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...PUNE??10:45+38LTTArr +29/Dep 1h 10m+0JU??09:35+1622h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
1092 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
12774
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr +28/Dep +320m-25JU??07:15+2819h 30m17
  T    
1058 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12776
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr +28/Dep 50m+0JU??09:35+1621h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1058 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +4/Dep +3236m+28JU??14:10+1722h 50m23
    T  
1085 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
1995
--
Σ Mysore Banglore jo...PUNE??18:50+11MJArr +39/Dep +162h 45m-23BGKT??19:08+3624h 18m-7
   W F 
1077 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...PUNE??18:50+11ADIArr +12/Dep +04h 25m-12JU??19:55+2025h 5m-11
   W F 
1081 kmMJ*^-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...PUNE??19:50+11ADIArr -2/Dep +03h 35m+2JU??19:55+2024h 5m10
 M     
1081 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...PUNE??19:50+0ADIArr +4/Dep +03h 35m-4JU??19:55+2024h 5m6
      S
1082 kmkushanmaths-
11695
Σ PUNE - ADI - UHP D...PUNE??21:35+0ADIArr +4/Dep +14h 10m-3JU??18:25+2520h 50m1
      S
1081 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site