Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:40:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:40:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi
4 Trains / 27 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGKT⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: BGKT   

Shortest Route: 1072.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Neral => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRPUNE605:05+10JU001:45+2720h 40m19
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1081 km52 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+11BGKT*016:45+521h 55m23
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1077 km49 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+10BGKT016:45-921h 55m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1077 km49 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRPUNE*419:50+1BGKT*017:10+2721h 20m24
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1079 km51 km/hr


27 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...PUNE??02:05+14ADIArr +8/Dep 5h 55m+0JU??04:30+2226h 25m-5
      S
1081 kmSING IS KING*^~-
5695
Σ Madurai - Nagaur&n...PUNE??05:05+13ADIArr +51/Dep 8h 5m+0JU??09:35+1628h 30m0
 M     
1081 kmvarungole-
2443
Σ Kolhapur-Jodhpur&n...PUNE??07:00+7DRArr +4/Dep +22h 5m-2JU??06:30+823h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1120 kmHussain*^~-
9172
Σ Pune - Jodhpur Sur...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +1/Dep +23h 27m+1JU??06:30+823h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1120 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +1/Dep 2h 12m+0JU??04:30+2221h 15m14
      S
1120 kmHussain*^~-
7920
--
Σ Pune bikaner seaml...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +14/Dep +1:093h 52m+55JU??07:15+3823h 25m28
S      
1085 kmHum safar express id...-
9174
Σ PUNE-JU SURYAPRAGA...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +1/Dep +22h 36m+1JU??06:30+822h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1115 kmSRG*^~-
20648
Σ ? pune - hsr faste...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +1/Dep +02h 1m-1JU??05:40+3321h 50m19
 M     
1115 kmरोहित सिंह मुंदालिया-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+15LTTArr +18/Dep +22h 25m-16JU??06:30+822h 35m12
   W  S
1113 kmHum safar express id...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+15LTTArr +18/Dep 1h 10m+0JU??04:30+2220h 35m11
      S
1113 kmHum safar express id...-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...PUNE??07:55+15LTTArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18JU??07:30+4123h 35m15
   W   
1146 kmHum safar express id...-
19587
Σ yesvantpur jodhpur...PUNE??08:15+16ADIArr /Dep +112h 5m+0JU??06:30+822h 15m6
  T    
1081 kmHum safar express id...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...PUNE209:10+14DRArr +3/Dep 2h 38m+0JU109:35+1624h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1130 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...PUNE209:10+14DRArr +3/Dep +02h 8m-3JU007:30+4122h 20m-3
S  W   
1163 kmPrayas*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...PUNE??09:35+21DRArr +31/Dep +01h 33m-31JU??07:30+4121h 55m-9
S  W   
1154 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...PUNE??09:35+21DRArr +31/Dep 2h 3m+0JU??09:35+1624h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
1121 kmHussain*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...PUNE??09:35+21DRArr +31/Dep +1:042h 13m+33JU??07:15+3821h 40m1
S      
1085 kmPrayas*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...PUNE??09:35+21DRArr +31/Dep +01h 33m-31JU??07:15+1921h 40m-7
     F 
1121 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...PUNE??10:45+33LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0JU??09:35+1622h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
1094 kmSING IS KING*^~-
12774
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr +31/Dep +120m-30JU??07:15+3019h 30m17
  T    
1058 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12776
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr +31/Dep 50m+0JU??09:35+1621h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1058 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...PUNE??15:20+1BRCArr +4/Dep 36m+0JU??14:10+922h 50m23
    T  
1081 kmHum safar express id...-
1995
--
Σ Mysore Banglore jo...PUNE??18:50+12MJArr +44/Dep +102h 45m-34BGKT??19:08+3124h 18m-7
   W F 
1077 kmHum safar express id...-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...PUNE??18:50+12ADIArr +18/Dep +14h 25m-17JU??19:55+1825h 5m-11
   W F 
1082 kmMJ*^-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...PUNE??19:50+0ADIArr +4/Dep +13h 35m-3JU??19:55+1824h 5m10
 M     
1081 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...PUNE??19:50+0ADIArr +10/Dep +13h 35m-9JU??19:55+1824h 5m6
      S
1081 kmkushanmaths-
11695
Σ PUNE - ADI - UHP D...PUNE??21:35+0ADIArr +5/Dep +64h 10m+1JU??18:25+1820h 50m1
      S
1081 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site