Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:03:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:03:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGKT⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: BGKT   

Shortest Route: 1072.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRPUNE605:05+10JU001:45+1720h 40m19
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1081 km52 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50-BGKT*016:45-21h 55m23
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1078 km49 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+10BGKT016:45-621h 55m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1077 km49 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRPUNE*419:50+1BGKT*017:10+2421h 20m24
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1079 km51 km/hr


27 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...PUNE202:05-ADIArr /Dep +276h 0m+0JU104:30-50h 25m-5
no arr/dep
1328 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5695
Σ Madurai - Nagaur&n...PUNE??05:05+46ADIArr +1:34/Dep 8h 5m+0JU??09:35+1528h 30m0
 M     
1081 kmvarungole-
2443
Σ Kolhapur-Jodhpur&n...PUNE??07:00+7DRArr +3/Dep +32h 5m+0JU??06:30+423h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1118 kmHussain*^~-
9172
Σ Pune - Jodhpur Sur...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +33h 27m+3JU??06:30+423h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1118 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +02h 12m+0JU??04:30+1721h 15m14
      S
1118 kmHussain*^~-
7920
--
Σ Pune bikaner seaml...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +16/Dep +1:503h 52m+1:34JU??07:15+1:2223h 25m28
S      
1085 kmKoush12461^~-
9174
Σ PUNE-JU SURYAPRAGA...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +0/Dep +32h 36m+3JU??06:30+422h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1115 kmSRG*^~-
20648
Σ ? pune - hsr faste...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +0/Dep 2h 1m+0JU??05:40+1321h 50m19
 M     
1115 kmरोहित सिंह मुंदालिया-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+16LTTArr +33/Dep +32h 25m-30JU??06:30+422h 35m12
   W  S
1111 kmKoush12461^~-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+16LTTArr +33/Dep +01h 10m-33JU??04:30+1720h 35m11
      S
1111 kmKoush12461^~-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...PUNE??07:55+16LTTArr +33/Dep 3h 30m+0JU??07:30+4023h 35m15
   W   
1144 kmKoush12461^~-
19587
Σ yesvantpur jodhpur...PUNE??08:15+22ADIArr +0/Dep +82h 5m+8JU??06:30+422h 15m6
  T    
1081 kmKoush12461^~-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...PUNE209:10-DRArr /Dep 2h 38m+0JU109:35-24h 25m3
SMTWTFS
1128 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...PUNE209:10-DRArr /Dep 2h 8m+0JU007:30-22h 20m-2
S  W   
1161 kmCheetah*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...PUNE609:35-DRArr /Dep 1h 33m+0JU007:30-21h 55m-9
S  W   
1161 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...PUNE609:35-DRArr /Dep 2h 3m+0JU109:35-24h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
1128 kmHussain*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...PUNE609:35-DRArr /Dep +1:422h 13m+0JU007:15-45h 40m1
      S
1092 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...PUNE609:35-DRArr /Dep +01h 33m+0JU107:15-21h 40m-7
     F 
1128 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...PUNE310:45-LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0JU109:35-22h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1094 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
12774
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr +30/Dep +320m-27JU??07:15+2119h 30m17
  T    
1058 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12776
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr +30/Dep 50m+0JU??09:35+1521h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1058 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr /Dep +2036m+0JU??14:10+422h 50m23
    T  
1081 kmKoush12461^~-
1995
--
Σ Mysore Banglore jo...PUNE??18:50+8MJArr +47/Dep +192h 45m-28BGKT??19:08+3724h 18m-7
   W F 
1077 kmKoush12461^~-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...PUNE??18:50+8ADIArr +11/Dep 4h 25m+0JU??19:55+1825h 5m-11
   W F 
1081 kmMJ*^-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...PUNE??19:50+1ADIArr /Dep 3h 35m+0JU??19:55+1824h 5m10
 M     
1081 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...PUNE??19:50+0ADIArr +5/Dep 3h 35m+0JU??19:55+1824h 5m6
      S
1081 kmkushanmaths-
11695
Σ PUNE - ADI - UHP D...PUNE221:35-ADIArr +6/Dep 4h 10m+0JU018:25-20h 50m1
      S
1081 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site